6.2/10
167
0 user 4 critic

Monsters at Large (2018)

PG | | Family | 13 March 2018 (USA)
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer

Watch Now

From $3.99 (SD) on Prime Video

ON DISC
Alex decides to end his kid brother's nightmares by forming a task force to take care of imaginary monsters. When their business becomes a hit, nothing can go wrong...until one of the monsters turns out to be real, and really big.

Director:

Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Falafel Cart (2014)
Animation | Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.2/10 X  

During a stormy night, an isolated falafel cart owner stumbles upon a mysterious flower that whirls him into the memories of his past.

Director: Abdullah Al-Wazzan
Short | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Levi is a boy growing up on an island off the coast of North Carolina. When a new bridge is built connecting his island to the mainland he has to come to grips with the change and ... See full summary »

Directors: Tyler Nilson, Mike Schwartz, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Joseph Waddington, Joey Harris, Tyler Nilson
Action | Drama | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

The journey of a woman scientist who, at the end of times, discovers that true Faith can bring Miracles.

Director: Daniel Anghelcev
Stars: Diana Angelson, Jason London, Quinton Aaron
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

After an accident causes Robo-Dog to get lost and lose his memory, he is taken in by a new family. Tyler enlists the help of Barry as they scour the town in search of their missing robotic best friend.

Director: Anthony Steven Giordano
Stars: Michael Campion, Patrick Muldoon, Kenny Beaumont
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.7/10 X  

The family centric storyline of a surprise birthday party for a 10-year-old girl.

Director: Curt Hahn
Stars: CC King, Grace O'Shaughnessy, Chandler Shulman
Gorillaville (TV Series 2014)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Best described as "The Three Stooges" meets "Yogi Bear" meets "Planet of the Apes", this show follows the mischievous misadventures of three Precocious Primates: Bobo a retired space Chimp ... See full summary »

Stars: Ron Yavnieli, Michael Yavnielli, Tania Gonzalez
Comedy | Family | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Iris Carsen wants her daughter to find a man who is 'marriage material' in other words 'rich' until she finds herself in love with her own man who is not 'marriage material.'

Directors: Ann Deborah Fishman, Dave DeBorde
Stars: Victoria Jackson, Maddy Curley, Steph Carse
Animation | Family | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

After conquering R'yleh and the Frozen Kingdom young Howard Lovecraft must now travel to the Undersea Kingdom in order to free his captured family, protect three mysterious magical books, and prevent the impending wrath of Cthulhu.

Director: Sean Patrick O'Reilly
Stars: Mark Hamill, Christopher Plummer, Ron Perlman
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
... Katie Parker
... Mr. Phillips
... Sean Parker
... Alex Parker
... Dylan
... Phoenix
... Gavin
... Sophie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Hotdog Cart Customer
... Chaz
Leyla A. Del Aguila ... Student
Jayden Grimes ... Brad Feren
Karyssa Johnson ... Park guest
Jeremy Kleckner ... Student
... Donny Phillips
Edit

Storyline

Alex decides to end his kid brother's nightmares by forming a task force to take care of imaginary monsters. When their business becomes a hit, nothing can go wrong...until one of the monsters turns out to be real, and really big.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Family

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated PG for some action and rude humor
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 March 2018 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Monsters Busters  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Lead Matthew Kosto is the drummer for the Tampa, Florida teen pop band "Inkblot". See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed