Edit
Nexo Knights (TV Series 2015– ) Poster

(2015– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dave Osborne ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jerry Forder ... (20 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jean Paul Vermeulen ... (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Stu Gamble ... (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alan Simpson ... (7 episodes, 2017)
Dipan Gajjar ... (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

Ernie Altbacker ... (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tommy Andreasen ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Alexandre Boudon ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Christian Damm ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
F.M. De Marco ... (1 episode, 2017)
John Derevlany ... (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Thomas Sebastian Fenger ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mark Hoffmeier ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mikkel Lee ... (20 episodes, 2017)
Erik Legernes ... (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Phil McCormick ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
David McDermott ... (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Valerio Polloni ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Robinson ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Jack C. Thomas ... (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Cast  

Erin Mathews ...  Macy Halbert / ... 42 episodes, 2015-2017
Alessandro Juliani ...  Aaron Fox 42 episodes, 2015-2017
Ian Hanlin ...  Lance Richmond / ... 42 episodes, 2015-2017
Brian Drummond ...  Axl / ... 42 episodes, 2015-2017
Maryke Hendrikse ...  Ava Prentis 42 episodes, 2015-2017
Vincent Tong ...  Jestro / ... 42 episodes, 2015-2017
Mark Oliver ...  Monstrux / ... 42 episodes, 2015-2017
Giles Panton ...  Clay Moorington / ... 41 episodes, 2015-2017
Nicole Oliver ...  Queen Halbert / ... 26 episodes, 2015-2017
Garry Chalk ...  General Magmar 20 episodes, 2015-2017
Michael Adamthwaite ...  Brickland / ... 19 episodes, 2015-2017
Michael Daingerfield ...  Joks Knightly 17 episodes, 2015-2017
Jennifer Hayward Jennifer Hayward ...  Goldie Richmond 14 episodes, 2015-2017
Alan Marriott ...  Chef Rambley / ... 14 episodes, 2015-2016
Heather Doerksen ...  Ruina Stoneheart 8 episodes, 2017
Caitlyn Bairstow ...  Izzy Richmond / ... 4 episodes, 2017
Noel Johansen ...  General Garg 3 episodes, 2017
Jason Simpson ...  Reex / ... 3 episodes, 2017
Colin Murdock Colin Murdock 2 episodes, 2017
Kathleen Barr Kathleen Barr ...  Whiparella 1 episode, 2016
Lisa Bunting ...  Mayor of Hammerin 1 episode, 2017
Sam Vincent ...  Fletcher Bowman 1 episode, 2017

Series Produced by 

Tommy Andreasen ... developed for the screen by (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ole Holm Christensen ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Martin Dalsgaard ... developed for the screen by (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Peter Griffiths ... producer (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Torsten Jacobsen ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vicky Kjaer Jensen ... associate producer (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Samuel Thomas Johnson ... developed for the screen by (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Lotte Kronborg ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Heidi Rathschau Nielsen ... developed for the screen by (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mads Munk ... executive producer / line producer (41 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ryan Delaney ... producer: animation / line producer: animation (36 episodes, 2015-2017)
Eóin Hegan ... producer: animation (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Piers Clifton ... creative producer: animation (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jasjitpal Singh ... producer: animation (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anand Jani ... producer: animation (21 episodes, 2016-2017)
Vera Brenner ... associate producer (20 episodes, 2017)
Bhushan Khatu ... producer: animation (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Keith Malone ... developed for the screen by (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Music by 

Tom Bailey ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
James Gosling ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Adam Dymond ... (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Beverly Maguire ... (21 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Casting By 

Michael Donovan ... (42 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Art Direction by 

Bille Storm Andersen ... (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Neal Petty ... (20 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Management 

Neera Garg ... production manager: voice recordings (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Megan Martin ... production manager / assistant production manager (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Anand Jani ... production manager: animation (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cliodhna Lyons ... asset management / asset manager (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hanae Seida ... production assistant (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jignesh Mehta ... production manager (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Heidi Madsen ... production manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Danny Khan ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rahul Ramola ... head of production (6 episodes, 2016)
Aman Yogesh Dua ... production manager / production manager: animation (1 episode, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Donovan ... voice director (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Cliodhna Lyons ... assistant director (20 episodes, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Michael Shorten ... artist: sets / sets / artist: sets bw (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Trevor White ... character artist / artist: characters (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mark Button ... artist - props, weapons, sets and colour / props / artist: props, weapons, sets and colour / artist: vehicles/props/weapons/sets bw and colour / artist: props (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
Varshe Patil ... character modeling team / character modelling team (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sam Bailey ... artist: props and weapons / props / props weapon / layout and design artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amin Faramarziyan ... sets colour / sets: color / artist: set colour / color artist / sets: colour / storyboard artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Matias Hannecke ... artist: sets / sets / set artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Marcus Hoogveld ... fortrex colour / artist: fortrex colour (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nana Li ... character artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lena Sayaphoum ... artist: sets 3Dmock ups / sets / sets 3Dmock ups / art sets / artist: sets / artist: sets bw and 3D mock-ups (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mike Wall ... sets colour / artist: sets colour / color models / sets / color artist / location designer / sets: colour (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Miklós Weigert ... set props colour / storyboard supervisor / sets: props / storyboard artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amit Joglekar ... set dressing team (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ashish Raorane ... set dressing episode in charge / set dressing / set dressing team (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pahuni Srivastava ... set dressing team / set dressing (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
Darshan Dongre ... character modeling team / character modelling team (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vijay Jadhav ... character modeling team (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ranu Jagdish Pandey ... set dressing team (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Madhuri Yadav ... set dressing team (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mahabir Singh ... character modeling team (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amit Gupta ... layout team / layout episode incharge (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Amol Mahajan ... layout episode incharge / layout episode inchargeode incharge / layout team (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Yadi Surkanti ... layout team (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sudheer Kumar Akle ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Veerendra Angadi ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Joni Basha ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mahendra Balkrishna Bhilare ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Srinivas Bolli ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Deepti Gaikwad ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rajeev Kalliatan ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sharad Raosaheb Khomane ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shashank Patankar ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jyotsna Manohar Pawar ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ashish Rawat ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Suresh Vallabhuni ... layout team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Iranna Palled ... character texturing team (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rahul Kumar ... layout team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sanket Malappa Pujari ... layout team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shantaram Pradip Rane ... layout team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nagesh Sharma ... layout team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nishtha Vashishtha ... layout team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ripon Das Laskar ... layout team (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Prathamesh Chandrakant Padwal ... layout team (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Pavan Kumar ... layout episode incharge / layout episode inchargeode incharge / layout team (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Reuben Serrao ... character texturing team (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Piyush Srivastava ... layout team (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nilesh Kukadiya ... layout team / set dressing team (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Adinath Sarjrao Chavan ... character texturing team (9 episodes, 2017)
Mahesh Holla ... background supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Ayyappa Rao Amalakanti ... character modeling team (8 episodes, 2017)
Nishad Shelar ... character modeling team (8 episodes, 2017)
Vivek Jaiswal ... layout team (7 episodes, 2016)
Jyotirmoy Chakraborty ... character texturing team (7 episodes, 2017)
Dhanashri Mamale ... character modeling team (7 episodes, 2017)
Sumit Subba ... character modeling team / character modelling team (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark John Stafford ... designer (6 episodes, 2016)
Marc Arnull ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2017)
Shrikant Bongale ... character modeling team (6 episodes, 2017)
Allan James Faulkner ... designer (5 episodes, 2016)
Samuel Thomas Johnson ... designer (5 episodes, 2016)
David Young ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2017)
Tinku Chandra Baruah ... layout team (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nikhil Parab ... layout team (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Prayag Ramdas ... layout team (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alfredo Cassano ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2016)
Anders Ditlev Pedersen ... designer (4 episodes, 2016)
Lee Huxtable ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Amol Jadhav ... matte painter (4 episodes, 2017)
Vishal Jagtap ... layout team (4 episodes, 2017)
Rahul Nimborkar ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Benedict Lewis ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sanyam Basran ... character modeling team (3 episodes, 2017)
Cliodhna Lyons ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2017)
Tejashree Bhosale ... layout team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Shon Ganesh Ghadge ... layout team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Suraj Kadam ... layout team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Usman Ali Khan ... character modeling team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Milesh Kukadiya ... set dressing (2 episodes, 2016)
Paul Coulthard ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Sarang Deshpande ... compositing supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Nikhilesh Hardas ... character texturing team (2 episodes, 2017)
Boonyada Jitmahima ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Valentina Delmiglio ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Jerry Forder ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Sandeep Kalathil ... layout team (1 episode, 2015)
Prashant Kulkarni ... bg texturing team (1 episode, 2015)
Gajendra Kumar ... bg texturing team (1 episode, 2015)
Ben Lewis ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Samrat Majumdar ... bg texturing team (1 episode, 2015)
Rudi Mertens ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Robert Nelson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Shradha Patne ... bg texturing team (1 episode, 2015)
Priyanka Pawar ... bg texturing team (1 episode, 2015)
Vinayak Potdar ... character modeling team (1 episode, 2015)
Pranaav Shinde ... bg texturing team (1 episode, 2015)
Ashok Thota ... layout episode incharge (1 episode, 2015)
Julie Faulkner ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Gary Hurst ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Devendra Kadam ... modeling lead (1 episode, 2016)
Luka Kapeter ... designer (1 episode, 2016)
Lovell Rodricks ... modeling lead (1 episode, 2016)
Alessandra Sorrentino ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Arshad Mirza Baig ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Michael Button ... artist: vehicles/props/weapons/sets bw and colour (1 episode, 2017)
Sethakorn Chaorua ... storyboard supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Ajay Ghosh ... layout episode incharge (1 episode, 2017)
Colin White ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Valerio Polloni ... adr editor / adr recordist / re-recording mixer / sound engineer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alan Snelling ... re recording mixer / re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Keith Tinman ... sound designer (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Adam Davies ... sound designer (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Phil Freudenfeld ... foley editor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christine Church ... record engineer / recording engineer (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alexander Hall ... head engineer (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Harvey Gunn ... sound designer (10 episodes, 2017)
Scott Wilkinson ... re recording mixer / re - recording mixer (10 episodes, 2017)
Neera Garg ... production manager / casting and talent coordination (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brayden McCluskey ... recording engineer (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Matt Smalley ... recording engineer / re recording mixer (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dylan Pittman ... assistant recordist (6 episodes, 2017)
Alex Hall ... head engineer (2 episodes, 2016)
Tom Bailey ... titel music composed by (1 episode, 2016)
Max Gilkes ... titel music composed by (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Mie Høyer Hughes ... mastering coordinator (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rasmus Zacho ... mastering / mastering coordinator (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mikkel Boel ... mastering (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Morten Corfitz Eriksen ... mastering (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jagdish Ghogle ... nuke compositor (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Parshuram Dhulgande ... nuke compositor (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Suvesh Panda ... nuke compositor (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sanjith Shetty ... nuke compositor (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Suvadip Mondal ... nuke compositor (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
Parminder Chadda ... global head of systems and engineering / global head of systems and engieneering (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jitendra Sinha ... nuke compositor / compositor (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
Umendra Kumar ... nuke compositor / compositor (22 episodes, 2015-2017)
Pernille Andersen ... mastering coordinator (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Christopher Junge ... mastering (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Soven Chatterjee ... character modelling supervisor / character modeling supervisor (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Pradeep Arya ... nuke compositor / compositor (20 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shailesh Surve ... nuke compositor (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Marie Louise Overvad ... mastering coordinator (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ugandhar Chilakuri ... nuke compositor (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Bhuvnesh Kumar ... compositing incharge / nuke compositor (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gopakumar Muraleedharan ... nuke compositor (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kunal Ravindra Bahadkar ... nuke compositor (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sreyashi Mitra ... lighting episode incharge / lighting episode in charge / lighting lead (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nuala Sheridan ... baselight (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
Thibaut Breton ... pipeline supervisor / pipeline (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rohan Jadhav ... compositing incharge / nuke compositor (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nilesh Kumar ... nuke compositor / compositing incharge (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nishith Singhai Pratap ... pipeline (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Narasimha Raju ... pipeline (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Manohar Parit ... nuke compositor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Girish Patil ... nuke compositor / compositor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rahul Mishra ... pipeline (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vishwanadham Jakkoju ... nuke compositor (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rushikesh Joshi ... pipeline (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Soumik Subhash Paddar ... nuke compositor (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sachin Murudkar ... pipeline (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gaurav Pansare ... lighting episode in charge / lighting episode incharge / lighting lead (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Avinash Hanchate ... nuke compositor (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Lego Nexo Knight ... digital effects artist: Prime Focus World (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Saswat Sahoo ... pipeline (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Maheshwar Shukla ... digital compositor: prime focus world / nuke compositor (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nikhil Bhatnagar ... pipeline (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Shailesh Karlekar ... nuke compositor (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Santosh Singh ... nuke compositor (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pankaj Verma ... pipeline (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tristan Fisher ... baselight (9 episodes, 2017)
Roshan Tandale ... rendering lead / render lead (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
Anu Babu ... nuke compositor (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tim Brade ... pipeline (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cuco Bures ... pipeline (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sarang Deshpande ... compositing supervisor (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Liju Kunnummal ... pipeline (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tapan Nath ... nuke compositor (8 episodes, 2017)
Satyendra Varma ... nuke compositor (8 episodes, 2017)
Nitesh Kumar ... nuke compositor / compositor (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anna Thora Claesson ... mastering (7 episodes, 2017)
Llewellyn Fernandez ... pipeline (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Damion Katwaroo ... baselight (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vijay Sukumar P.T. ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dhirendra Singh ... compositor (5 episodes, 2016)
Chinmay Bhandari ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2017)
Bipin Kumar Patra ... fx supervisor (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Maria Panneer Rajan ... pipeline (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Paul Baaske ... cg supervisor (4 episodes, 2016)
Dushyant Kashyap ... pipeline (4 episodes, 2016)
Stephen Sutcliffe ... pipeline (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vijay Lokhande ... render wrangler / rendering lead (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Pallavi Gosh ... lighting (3 episodes, 2016)
Rahul Lakakwar ... pipeline (3 episodes, 2016)
Nuala Sheridan ... baselight (3 episodes, 2016)
Vidya Yadev ... lighting (3 episodes, 2016)
Jitendra Kumar Singha ... nuke compositor (3 episodes, 2017)
Swapnil Gaikwad ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sudipto Chakraborty ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Ranjit Parit ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2015)
Maggie Walby ... vfx pipeline coordinator: Prime Focus Film (2 episodes, 2015)
Vijay Sawant ... render wrangler (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jason Brown ... pipeline (2 episodes, 2016)
Devrishi Chatterjee ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Olivier Derpierre ... pipeline (2 episodes, 2016)
Sagar Gawad ... lighting (2 episodes, 2016)
Zain Khan ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Ashwin Malviya ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Prasenjit Mukherjee ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Diwesh Prakash ... lighting (2 episodes, 2016)
Ankitsingh Rathor ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Santhanu Redhakrshnan ... matte painter (2 episodes, 2016)
Satish Sudhakaran ... character modelling supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Sameer Jamlaney ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Rajan Korgaonkar ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Rajan Korgaonkar ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Jetinder Singh ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Milind Chogle ... lighting (1 episode, 2016)
Peter Lasrado ... lighting artist (1 episode, 2016)
Pritha Paul ... lighting (1 episode, 2016)
Avinash Pawar ... lighting (1 episode, 2016)
Ramu Rachamallu ... lighting (1 episode, 2016)
Domingo Silva ... pipeline (1 episode, 2016)
Shailesh Surve ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Vivek Yashishth ... lighting (1 episode, 2016)
Kunal Badhakar ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Pradeep Cherukuri ... pipeline (1 episode, 2017)
Ajaykumar Ponmani ... pipeline (1 episode, 2017)
Janmajoy Roy ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Vijay Shinde ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Vijay Shinde ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Avinash Pawar ... lighting team / lighting (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ravikant Nirala ... lighting team (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Satish Bale ... lighting team / lighting artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Piyush Bardekar ... lighting team (10 episodes, 2017)
Yuvika Deepak Mehra ... lighting team (10 episodes, 2017)
Diwesh Prakash ... lighting team (10 episodes, 2017)
Namrata Theurkar ... lighting team (10 episodes, 2017)
Kalpana Negi ... lighting team (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Milind Chogle ... lighting team (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sweta Banerjee ... lighting team (8 episodes, 2017)
Sagar Gawad ... lighting team (8 episodes, 2017)
Roshan Ghatkar ... lighting team (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pallavi Gosh ... lighting team (6 episodes, 2017)
Aditya Mahapatra ... lighting team (6 episodes, 2017)
Pallavi Ghosh ... lighting team (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru ... lighting team (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Pritha Paul ... lighting team / lighting (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rahul Solse ... lighting team (4 episodes, 2017)
Thirumoorthy S. ... lighting team (3 episodes, 2017)
Vidya Yadav ... lighting team (3 episodes, 2017)
Gaurav Rane ... lighting team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vivek Vashishth ... lighting (1 episode, 2015)
Rupesh Dhere ... lighting team (1 episode, 2016)
Ramu Rachamallu ... lighting (1 episode, 2016)

Series Animation Department 

Dharmendra Chopade ... matte painter (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Balkrishna Naik ... character texture artist (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Varshe Patil ... character modeling / character modelling team (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chirag Khatri ... set dressing artist / set dressing team (38 episodes, 2015-2017)
Asim Dan ... fx team / fx supervisor (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
John Harvey ... creative head (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ashutosh Jayakar ... creative head / animation: creative head (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kayash Kamaluddin Khan ... fx team / fx team in charge / fx incharge (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Siddhesh Mhatre ... bg modeling team (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Manoranjan Mishra ... bg texturing team / bg modeling team (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rohit Pednekar ... bg modeling team / bg modeling episode in charge / bg modeling episode incharge / bg modelling episode incharge (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vinod Soni ... fx team (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kiran Thakare ... bg modeling team (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Parikshit Wairkar ... rigging supervisor (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nachiket Madhav Ambe ... creative supervisor / Creative Supervisor (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Paul Baaske ... cg supervisor / cg supervior (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sean Feeney ... senior vice president / senior vice president - animation / senior vice president of animation (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vijay Kakwani ... senior vice president, operations / senior vice president: operations / senior vice president (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Prashant Kulkarni ... bg texturing team (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vikram Pandit ... bg texturing team (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Lovell Rodricks ... bg modeling team (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Merzin Tavaria ... chief creative director and co-founder / chief creative director and co founder / chief creative director / head of production (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Subhankar Chakraborty ... bg modeling team (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gajendra Kumar ... bg texturing team (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Satish Sudhakaran ... character texturing supervisor / character texturing lead / Character Texturing Supervisor (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Saurabh Tamhane ... bg modeling episode in charge / bg modeling team / bg modeling episode incharge / bg modeling in charge (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kiran Dodia ... bg texturing episode in charge / bg texturing team / bg texturing episode incharge (28 episodes, 2015-2017)
Prabhakar Lokapur ... bg texturing episode in charge / bg texturing episode incharge (28 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ashish Raorane ... layout artist / set dressing episode incharge (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mustafa Asgar Shaikh ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rixson Tuscano ... character modeling artist / character modelling team (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sarang Deshpande ... compositing supervisor (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shon Ganesh Ghadge ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team / layout team (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
Raghavendra Naik ... fx team (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
Roshan Thomas ... fx team (25 episodes, 2015-2017)
Debgopal Dasadhikari ... bg texturing team (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sterlin Fernando ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mahesh Holla ... background supervisor (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Deepak Hoskatti ... character texture artist (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Suraj Kadam ... shot finalisation in charge / shot finalization in charge / shot finalization team incharge / layout team / shot finalizing manager (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Camy Kamani ... fx team (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Parag Mane ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Bipin Kumar Patra ... fx supervisor / fx team (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vijay Pratap Singh ... set dressing artist / layout team / set dressing team (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ruchit Bhatt ... fx team (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
Dipan Gajjar ... creative supervisor / director / Creative Supervisor / cg supervisor (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
Swapnil Ajit Patil ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
Eóin Hegan ... animation: producer / producer - animation / animation producer / producer (22 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vaibhav Masurekar ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team (22 episodes, 2015-2017)
Samim Ahmed ... bg modeling team (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
P Jagdish Chandra Bose ... character texture artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Siddesh Jambhavadekar ... bg modeling team (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jitendra Jharbade ... fx team (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kasper Jørgensen ... animation: title and credit / animator: title and credits / animation: title and credits / post production compositing (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Prashant Kumar ... bg texturing team (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jatin Nair ... character texture artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rahul Ramola ... head of production / animation: head of production (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Narendra Singh Rathore ... fx team (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ashish Sarang ... character texture artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Manish Sharma ... fx team (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kristian Skov Christoffersen ... animation: title and credit / animator: title and credits / animation: title and credits (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nayan Vajratkar ... character texture artist (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tinku Chandra Baruah ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team / layout team (22 episodes, 2016-2017)
Veerendra Angadi ... layout artist / layout team (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Joni Basha ... layout artist / layout team (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nitin Satappa Kamble ... animation team (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Raghunandan Narayan ... animation team (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shashank Patankar ... layout artist / layout team (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nagesh Sharma ... layout artist / layout team (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Yadi Surkanti ... layout artist / layout team (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Roshan Tandale ... render lead (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Piers Clifton ... creative producer / creative animation producer / cg supervisor (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Saumitra Kumar ... bg texturing team (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Samrat Majumdar ... bg texturing team (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Shradha Patne ... bg texturing team (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vijay Sawant ... render wrangler (20 episodes, 2015-2017)
Devendra Kadam ... bg modeling team (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jasjitpal Singh ... animation: producer / animation producer / producer (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Azhar Ansari ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chaitanya Dnyaneshwar Borikar ... episode incharge / animation episode incharge / animation team (19 episodes, 2015-2017)
Thirumoorthy S. ... lighting team (19 episodes, 2015-2017)
Anand Jani ... producer - animation / animation production manager / animation: producer / producer -animation (19 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sukanta Nihar Chakraborty ... animation team (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Deepti Gaikwad ... layout artist / layout team (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vijay Lokhande ... render wrangler (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nikita Vishnudayal Nigam ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru ... lighting team (18 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shahir Ellumprambil ... bg episode incharge / bg episode incharge ge (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vasudha Mayekar ... character texture artist (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Paresh Patel ... bg texturing episode in charge / bg texturing episode incharge (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Diwesh Prakash ... lighting team (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Santhanu Radhakrishnan ... matte paint (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jitesh Morde ... shot finalizing team (17 episodes, 2015-2017)
Smruti Sharma ... shot finalizing team / shot finalization team (17 episodes, 2015-2017)
Krishna Kumar Singh ... animation team (17 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kunal Adav ... animation team / animation teamanimation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sudheer Kumar Akle ... layout artist / layout team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mahendra Balkrishna Bhilare ... layout artist / layout team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mahesh Gunjal ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shubham Harale ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vishwanath Harihar Mahajan ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Satish Parmar ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sanket Malappa Pujari ... layout artist / layout team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Subodh Satpute ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Balasaheb Sawant ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Parag Sharma ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Pawan Anita Sinha ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Prachi Pandurang Tandel ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Deepak Verma ... animation team (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Suyash Vineet ... animation team / episode incharge (16 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nidhin Narayanan Nair ... fx team (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Dipsikha Basak ... animation team (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shweta Hemant Chaware ... animation team (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tushar Gharat ... animation team (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Faizal Khan ... animation team (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rajesh Mahapatra ... animation team (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ranu Jagdish Pandey ... set dressing team / shot finalizing team (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sachin Rangra ... animation team (15 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sweta Banerjee ... lighting team (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pallavi Ghosh ... lighting team (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rajesh Prakashrao Mahakalkar ... fx team (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Namrata Theurkar ... lighting team (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ankit Bairagi ... shot finalizing team (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
Siddalingesh Chappalagavi ... animation team (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
Satish Kumar ... animation team (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nishtha Vashishtha ... layout artist / layout team (14 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sagar Gawad ... lighting team (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bhushan Khatu ... animation: producer / animation producer (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pravin Jayprakash Rane ... bg texturing team (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Romil Umesh Surana ... shot finalizing team / animation team (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vishnu Viswambharan ... bg texturing team (14 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ashish Dwivedi ... animation team (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rewansiddha Patil ... animation team (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Amit Sharma ... animation supervisor (13 episodes, 2015-2017)
Milind Chogle ... lighting team (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vidya Yadav ... lighting team (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Trevor White ... character artist / artist: characters (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Abdul Hakkim A ... animation team / shot finalizing team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Arka Asis Chowdhury ... animation team / shot finalizing team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tanmoy Sankar Dey ... animation team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shital Medha ... animation team / shot finalizing team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kavita Mestry ... animation team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Manish Panchal ... animation team / shot finalizing team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tanaji Ramchandra Parit ... animation team / shot finalizing team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Yogesh Patil ... animation team (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ranjeet Kumar ... shot finalizing team / shot finalisation in charge / shot finalization in charge (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vemuri Ananda Kumar ... render wrangler / bg modeling team (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ashish Kumar Singhania ... shot finalizing team (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mithun Kanti Das ... animation team / shot finalizing team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nagendra Prasad Gorthi ... animation team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sreyashi Mitra ... lighting lead / lighting team / episode incharge (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sumanta Mohanta ... animation team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Amiyananda Sahu ... animation team (11 episodes, 2015-2017)
Abhiraj Dali ... animation team (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Surendar Gaur ... animation team (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sandeep Kalathil ... animation team / layout team (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anuja Oak ... shot finalizing team (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vivek Vashishth ... lighting team (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Naveen Suresh Wadhwa ... animation team (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amit Joglekar ... set dressing team (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Saifullah Ahmad ... shot finalization team / shot finalizing team (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Deepak Barnwal ... animation team (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ajay Ghosh ... layout supervisor (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Eoin Hagen ... animation producer / producer / producer - animation (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vinod Lanjewar ... animation supervisor (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rahul Salve ... animation team (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Puneet Sharma ... animation team (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shailesh Sanap ... episode incharge / animation team / animation episode incharge (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amit Biswas ... animation team (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Asis Giri ... animation team (10 episodes, 2016-2017)
Vaibhav Balak ... bg modeling team (10 episodes, 2017)
Savio Beneva ... shot finalization team / shot finalizing team (10 episodes, 2017)
Tanmoy Chakraborty ... animation team (10 episodes, 2017)
Manasranjan Dash ... fx team (10 episodes, 2017)
Nikhil Datir ... fx team (10 episodes, 2017)
Nilesh Deokar ... bg texturing team (10 episodes, 2017)
Lakhan Dhameja ... bg texturing team (10 episodes, 2017)
Shahir E.A. ... bg episode incharge (10 episodes, 2017)
Virbhadra Harnarayan Gupta ... animation team (10 episodes, 2017)
Amit Kamble ... shot finalization team / shot finalizing team (10 episodes, 2017)
Snehal Patel ... bg texturing team (10 episodes, 2017)
Achintya Samanta ... bg modeling team (10 episodes, 2017)
Nishad Shelar ... character modeller (10 episodes, 2017)
Tarun Singh ... bg modeling team (10 episodes, 2017)
Prashant Wagle ... bg modeling team (10 episodes, 2017)
Rahul Yadav ... animation team (10 episodes, 2017)
Kunal Ravindra Bahadkar ... nuke compositor (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ugandhar Chilakuri ... nuke compositor (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Amit Anand Menon ... animation team (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Umesh Yadav ... animation team (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Yuvika Deepak Mehra ... lighting team / cg lighting artist (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kishore Kumar Muduli ... animation team (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Krunal Pawar ... animation team (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pushpendra Soni ... bg modeling team (9 episodes, 2017)
Soven Chatterjee ... character modeling supervisor / Character Modelling Supervisor (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ketan Karekar ... layout supervisor (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
Pranitha Marathezath ... animation team (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sagar Shinde ... animation team (8 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tejashree Bhosale ... layout artist / shot finalisation in charge / layout team / shot finalization in charge / shot finalizing team (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Roshan Ghatkar ... lighting team / lighting artist (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Manish Janardan Rane ... shot finalizing team (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nilesh Thakur ... animation team (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anchit Dixit ... animation team (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sagar Bishoyi ... shot finalization team (8 episodes, 2017)
Piyush Dhuppe ... animation team (8 episodes, 2017)
Balagoni Sreenuvas Goud ... animation team (8 episodes, 2017)
Nilesh Kukadiya ... layout team / lighting team (8 episodes, 2017)
Soumya Panda ... shot finalization team (8 episodes, 2017)
Nithin Bhandary ... animation team / shot finalizing team (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Imran Khan ... animation team (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sivapranav Panicker ... animation team (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Prayag Ramdas ... layout artist (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pranaav Shinde ... bg texturing team (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sandeep Sagar Singh ... animation team / shot finalizing team (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Prafull Jadhav ... shot finalizing team (7 episodes, 2016)
Nana Li ... character artist (7 episodes, 2016)
Chinmay Bhandari ... nuke compositor (7 episodes, 2017)
Cliodhna Lyons ... assistant director (7 episodes, 2017)
Neal Petty ... art director (7 episodes, 2017)
Nitin Sehrawat ... shot finalization team (7 episodes, 2017)
Prasun Das ... animation team (6 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ryan Delaney ... Animation Line Producer (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sunedh Baburao Jethe ... animation team (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kondaiah Mane ... animation team (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Khushbu Shah ... bg texturing team (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mukul Tambe ... animation team (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pranav Harlalka ... animation team (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mark Button ... artist; vehicles/props/weapons/sets bw / artist: vehicles, props, weapons, sets bw (6 episodes, 2017)
Amol Jadhav ... matte painter (6 episodes, 2017)
Vishal Jagtap ... layout team (6 episodes, 2017)
Sravan Pillalamari ... shot finalization team (6 episodes, 2017)
Pravin jay Prakash Rane ... bg texturing team (6 episodes, 2017)
Pradeep Arya ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Parshuram Dhulgande ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jagdish Ghogle ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Suvesh Panda ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sanjith Shetty ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jitendra Sinha ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2015-2017)
Saket Guruprasad Awasthi ... animation team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mithun Mahadev Bagade ... animation team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Debopriyo Bose ... shot finalizing team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hiren Dodhia ... lighting artist / lighting team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rajesh Jogani ... fx team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sandeep Kadav ... animation supervisor (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hardik Nayak ... animation team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vijay Sukumar P.T. ... nuke compositor (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Priyanka Pawar ... bg texturing team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Arnab Santra ... animation team / shot finalizing team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Madhuri Yadav ... shot finalizing team / set dressing team (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Avinash Kharat ... animation team (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Aditya Mahapatra ... lighting team (5 episodes, 2016)
Surender Gaur ... animation team (5 episodes, 2017)
Nandakishore ... set dressing team (5 episodes, 2017)
Michael Shorten ... artist: sets bw / artist; sets bw (5 episodes, 2017)
Mukul Madhav Tabme ... animation team (5 episodes, 2017)
Nilesh Kumar ... nuke compositor / compositing supervisor (4 episodes, 2015-2017)
Arjun Suresh Babu ... animation team (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Umesh Namod Jadhav ... animation team (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Gaurav Pansare ... lighting episode in charge / lighting lead (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Yamin Yaseen Saifi ... animation team (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Srinivas Bolli ... layout team (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rajeev Kalliatan ... layout team (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Suvadip Mondal ... nuke compositor (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jyotsna Manohar Pawar ... layout team (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Shantaram Pradip Rane ... layout team (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Suresh Vallabhuni ... layout team (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bharat Bansiwal ... bg texturing team (4 episodes, 2017)
Amit Kumar Chahal ... bg texturing team (4 episodes, 2017)
Kiran Mohan Pattar ... bg modeling team (4 episodes, 2017)
Piyal Sarkar ... animation supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Rohan Jadhav ... compositing episode in charge (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Chetan Tahashildar ... animation lead / animation: episode incharge (3 episodes, 2015-2017)
Munavvar Ali ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Shreeparna Basu ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sagar Vijay Brahmapure ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Vinay Nandlal Chhabra ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mohsin Khan ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Usman Ali Khan ... character modeling artist (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Swapnil Kulkarni ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rahul Nair ... lighting supervisor / Lighting Supervisor (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Amit Nandgaonkar ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nilesh Panchal ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nikhil Parab ... layout artist / layout team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Abhishek Pradhan ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sukumar Sau ... animation team (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Shailesh Surve ... nuke compositor (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rahul Kumar ... layout team / layout artist (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Umendra Kumar ... nuke compositor (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ashish Rawat ... layout team (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rupesh Dhere ... lighting team (3 episodes, 2016)
Kalpana Negi ... lighting team (3 episodes, 2016)
Ravikant Nirala ... lighting team / lighting lead (3 episodes, 2016)
Avinash Pawar ... lighting team (3 episodes, 2016)
Harshad Awaghad ... shot finalization team (3 episodes, 2017)
Gary Hurst ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (3 episodes, 2017)
Sharad Raosaheb Khomane ... layout team (3 episodes, 2017)
Prathamesh Chandrakant Padwal ... layout team (3 episodes, 2017)
Sumit Panchasara ... fx team (3 episodes, 2017)
Siddalingesh Chappalagaui ... animation team (2 episodes, 2015-2017)
Ajim Hasan Bargir ... animation team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Debabrata Das ... animation team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tanmay Dinesh Shah ... animation editor / editing of animation (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Avinash Hanchate ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nupur Mahadik ... lighting team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ashish Maurya ... animation team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Arimitra Mondal ... animation team (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Maheshwar Shukla ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Saurabh Dhamnaskar ... shot finalizing team (2 episodes, 2015)
Devendra Kumar ... bg modeling team (2 episodes, 2015)
Pramod Kumar ... lighting team (2 episodes, 2015)
Ajinkya Parab ... lighting team (2 episodes, 2015)
Ankit Sabla ... shot finalizing team (2 episodes, 2015)
Amit Gupta ... layout team (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ripon Das Laskar ... layout team (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mandar Bhoir ... animation team / shot finalizing team (2 episodes, 2016)
Yogendra Bundela ... lighting team (2 episodes, 2016)
Arindam Das ... animation team (2 episodes, 2016)
Peter Lasrado ... lighting artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Gopakumar Muraleedharan ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Prasad Pal ... animation team / shot finalizing team (2 episodes, 2016)
Ayyappa Rao Amalakanti ... character modelling team (2 episodes, 2017)
Marc Arnull ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Kunal Badhakar ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Shrikant Bongale ... character modelling team (2 episodes, 2017)
Roshan Chavan ... animation team (2 episodes, 2017)
Lee Huxtable ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Abhishek Deepak Jain ... animation team (2 episodes, 2017)
Analika Jain ... production coordinator / production coordinator - animation (2 episodes, 2017)
Bhuvnesh Kumar ... compositing episode in charge / nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Dhanashri Mamale ... character modelling team (2 episodes, 2017)
Tapan Nath ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Santanu Sardar ... animation team (2 episodes, 2017)
Nishad Shelar ... character modelling team (2 episodes, 2017)
Piyush Srivastava ... layout team (2 episodes, 2017)
Satyendra Varma ... nuke compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
David Young ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Sanjeeta Banerjee ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Benedict Bowen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Sandip Chakraborty ... bg modeling team (1 episode, 2015)
Aman Yogesh Dua ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Swapnil Gaikwad ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Moasenla Jamir ... animation team (1 episode, 2015)
Neha Narendra Jani ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Shailesh Karlekar ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Christian Kirkegaard ... post production compositing (1 episode, 2015)
Ashok Kumar ... animation team (1 episode, 2015)
Nitesh Kumar ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Vinayak Potdar ... character modelling team (1 episode, 2015)
Nisham Khan R ... animation team (1 episode, 2015)
Wesley Rodricks ... bg modeling team (1 episode, 2015)
Pranoy Roy ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Rudrani Rudranath Sengupta ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Ajay Kumar Singh ... animation team (1 episode, 2015)
Santosh Singh ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2015)
Mikkel Lassalle Sørensen ... post production compositing (1 episode, 2015)
Rasmus Zacho ... post production compositing (1 episode, 2015)
Shubhra Bhawsar ... shot finalizing team (1 episode, 2016)
Alfredo Cassano ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Darshan Dongre ... character modelling team (1 episode, 2016)
Srabani Halarnkar ... lighting team (1 episode, 2016)
Mick Harrison ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Vijay Jadhav ... character modelling team (1 episode, 2016)
Vishwanadham Jakkoju ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Ramzam Mulani ... animation team (1 episode, 2016)
Ramzan Ayub Mulani ... animation team (1 episode, 2016)
Swati Nigam ... shot finalizing team (1 episode, 2016)
Soumik Subhash Paddar ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Manohar Parit ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Girish Patil ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Aloke Samaresh Sarkar ... shot finalizing team (1 episode, 2016)
Mahabir Singh ... character modelling team (1 episode, 2016)
Alessandra Sorrentino ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Pahuni Srivastava ... set dressing team (1 episode, 2016)
Viljay Sukumar ... nuke compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Vidya Yadev ... lighting team (1 episode, 2016)
Arshad Mirza Baig ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Sanyam Basran ... character modelling team (1 episode, 2017)
Tanushree Biswas ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Kaustav Chakravarty ... animation supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Sethakorn Chaorua ... storyboard supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Shweta Hermant Chaware ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Anuradha Dhar ... production coordinator - animation (1 episode, 2017)
Shradha Hada ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Boonyada Jitmahima ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Rohit Kamble ... shot finalization team (1 episode, 2017)
Vivek Karandikar ... storyboard supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Gajrendra Kumar ... bg texturing team (1 episode, 2017)
Panitha Premkumar Marathezath ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Arnab Mitra ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Rahul Nimborkar ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2017)
Sumit Panchasara ... fx team (1 episode, 2017)
Tapobrata Pradhan ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Sujit Kapil Rai ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Srinath Ramchandra ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Narendra Sawant ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Sachin Shinde ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)
Jetinder Singh ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Dinesh Tomar ... animation team (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Neera Garg ... casting (42 episodes, 2015-2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Mikkel Boel ... mastering (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Morten Corfitz Eriksen ... mastering (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rasmus Zacho ... mastering (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Anna Thora Claesson ... assistant editor / mastering / editorial assistant (41 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tanmay Dinesh Shah ... editing: animation / animatic editor / editing (41 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tristan Fisher ... editing: animation / colorist / editorial assistant (35 episodes, 2015-2017)
Akshay Deepak Kanse ... editing: animation (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sanjay Joshi ... editing: animation / editing (23 episodes, 2015-2017)
Christoffer Junge ... mastering (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Terence Fernandes ... editing: animation (22 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jamie Harris ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 2017)
Nuala Sheridan ... colorist (17 episodes, 2015-2017)
Damion Katwaroo ... colorist (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sureshkumar Karupakala ... editing: animation (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Camilla Szymkiewicz ... edit assistant (3 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rohan Suhas Subhedar ... editing: animation (2 episodes, 2015)
Adam Dymond ... editor (1 episode, 2016)
Mie Høyer Hughes ... mastering coordinator (1 episode, 2017)
Marie Louise Overvad ... mastering coordinator (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Hermione Ross ... music supervision / music supervisor (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Max Gilkes ... composer: title music theme / title music composed by / music composed by (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Matt Sellers ... vocals / vocals by (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tom Bailey ... composer: title music theme / title music composed by (8 episodes, 2016)
James Gosling ... composer: title music theme (1 episode, 2016)

Series Other crew 

Anshul Doshi ... global coo: primefocus (42 episodes, 2015-2017)
Frédéric Andre ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Lone Asgaard ... travel manager / finance (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gina Costelloe ... inbound licensing and entertainment / licensing / inbound liscensing entertainment (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Søren Gehlert Dyrhøj ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Allan James Faulkner ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Allan Jean-Pierre George ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sabine Haarmann ... inbound licensing and entertainment / licensing / inbound liscensing entertainment (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tore Magelund Harmark-Alexandersen ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kim Jarly ... finance (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Samuel Thomas Johnson ... nexo knights 2017 designed by / developed for the screen by / developed for screen by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Luka Kapeter ... nexo knights 2017 designed by / lego design (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Danny Khan ... production coordinator / travel manager / production assistant (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Keith Malone ... inbound licensing and entertainment / licensing / developed for the screen by / inbound liscensing entertainment (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Yoel Mazur ... nexo knights 2017 designed by / lego design (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Joakim Kørner Nielsen ... product design supervisor / product design supervisors / product supervisor (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jens Nørkjær ... finance (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Raphael Pretesacque ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Gabriel Sas ... nexo knights 2017 designed by / lego design (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jay Shah ... inbound licensing and entertainment / licensing / inbound liscensing entertainment (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mark John Stafford ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Andre Sang-Tae Stenbryggen ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Junya Suzuki ... nexo knights 2017 designed by / lego design (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Casper Thingholm ... marketing director (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Helle Fuglsang Vilsbøll ... marketing director (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jill Wilfert ... inbound licensing and entertainment / licensing / inbound liscensing entertainment (32 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mathilde Louise Kaas-Larsen ... travel manager / finance (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Janice Kreiger ... director assistant / directors assistant / director's assistent (31 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rakesh Moradia ... rigging team (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Heidi Rathschau Nielsen ... developed for the screen by / developed for screen by (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jetinder Singh ... production coordinator (30 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tommy Andreasen ... developed for the screen by / story by / developed for screen by (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shradha Hada ... production coordinator / production assistant (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Pankaj Shinde ... rigging team (29 episodes, 2015-2017)
Alex Hall ... head engineer / Head engineer (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Shubhndu Moharana ... rigging team (27 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jason Brown ... pipeline (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Olivier Derpierre ... pipeline (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Mohammed Nazar ... travel manager (26 episodes, 2015-2017)
Martin Dalsgaard ... developed for the screen by (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Analika Jain ... production coordinator (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rupesh Usgaonkar ... production assistant (24 episodes, 2015-2017)
Sachin Murudkar ... pipeline (22 episodes, 2015-2017)
Jateen Bagariya ... finance (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Laurence Dawes ... product design supervisor / product supervisor (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anders Ditlev Pedersen ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anthony Gonthier ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Morten Jensen ... finance (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kamalpreet Singh ... finance (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hanne Toft ... nexo knights 2017 designed by / lego design (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Megan Martin ... production coordinator / production manager (21 episodes, 2015-2017)
Cliodhna Lyons ... asset manager (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Hanae Seida ... production assistant / production coordinator (21 episodes, 2015-2016)
Narasimha Raju ... pipeline (20 episodes, 2015-2017)
Robert Fewkes ... inbound licensing and entertainment (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Andreas Spanring ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 2017)
Thibaut Breton ... pipeline (19 episodes, 2015-2017)
Rahul Lakakwar ... pipeline (19 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nishith Singhai Pratap ... pipeline (19 episodes, 2015-2017)
Kailash Rohra ... rigging team (18 episodes, 2015-2016)
Matt Smalley ... recording engineer (17 episodes, 2016-2017)
Aman Yogesh Dua ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
John Julius ... rigging team (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Devendra Bhogle ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Mark Hoffmeier ... story by / story editor (16 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rudrani Rudranath Sengupta ... production coordinator (15 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cuco Bures ... pipeline (12 episodes, 2015-2017)
Astrid Riber Poulsen ... finance (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kasper Jørgensen ... title and credits / animator: title and credits (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Domingos Silva ... pipeline (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tim Brade ... pipeline (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Neha Narendra Jani ... production coordinator (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Stephen Sutcliffe ... pipeline (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Neera Garg ... production manager (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Vijay Sawant ... render wrangler (10 episodes, 2015-2017)
Nikhil Bhatnagar ... pipeline (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rushikesh Joshi ... pipeline (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Liju Kunnummal ... pipeline (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Rahul Mishra ... pipeline (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pankaj Verma ... pipeline (10 episodes, 2015-2016)
Justin Ray Carmien ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (10 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Florea ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (10 episodes, 2017)
Mikkel Lee ... story designer / story by (10 episodes, 2017)
Pola Lisowicz ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (10 episodes, 2017)
Heidi Madsen ... production manager (10 episodes, 2017)
Desiree Muller ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (10 episodes, 2017)
Troels Hougaard Nielsen ... finance (10 episodes, 2017)
Aliya Parvez ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
James Stephenson ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (10 episodes, 2017)
Mark Tranter ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (10 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Velarde Segura ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (10 episodes, 2017)
Ramon Marc Zolliker ... nexo knights 2017 designed by (10 episodes, 2017)
Parminder Chadda ... globalhead of systems and engineering / global head og systems and engineering (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Vijay Lokhande ... render wrangler (9 episodes, 2015-2017)
Tejal Pandere ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2015-2016)
Pradeep Cherukuri ... pipeline (9 episodes, 2017)
Anuradha Dhar ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2017)
Thomas Sebastian Fenger ... story by (9 episodes, 2017)
Rahul Mishra ... pipeline (9 episodes, 2017)
Kristian Skov Christoffersen ... title and credits (9 episodes, 2017)
Yash Kochhar ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Michael Donovan ... voice director (8 episodes, 2016)
Andres Carreno ... pipeline (8 episodes, 2017)
Dipan Gajjar ... digital content director (8 episodes, 2017)
Brayden McCluskey ... recording engineer (7 episodes, 2015-2017)
Christine Church ... recording engineer (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Ryan Delaney ... production coordinator / line producer (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sameer Jamlaney ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nilesh Kumar ... compositing episode incharge (7 episodes, 2017)
Mohammad Nazar ... travel manager / finance (6 episodes, 2017)
Llewellyn Fernandez ... pipeline (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Anna Thora Claesson ... editorial assistant / mastering (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Saswat Sahoo ... pipeline (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sujit Maity ... rigging team (4 episodes, 2017)
Anand Jani ... production manager (3 episodes, 2016)
Ajaykumar Ponmani ... pipeline (3 episodes, 2017)
Abhishek Chatterji ... rigging team (2 episodes, 2015)
Dushyant Kashyap ... pipeline (2 episodes, 2015)
Maria Panneer Rajan ... pipeline (2 episodes, 2015)
Alfredo Cassano ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Vivek Karandikar ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Hunain Bagaban ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2017)
Mikkel Boel ... mastering (2 episodes, 2017)
Morten Corfitz Eriksen ... mastering (2 episodes, 2017)
Mads Munk ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2017)
Sanjeeta Banerjee ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Ben Bowen ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Bill Elliot ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Shrada Hada ... production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Vemuri Ananda Kumar ... render wrangler (1 episode, 2015)
Pranoy Roy ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Stu Gamble ... story developer (1 episode, 2016)
Gary Hurst ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Robert Nelson ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Domingo Silva ... pipeline (1 episode, 2016)
Alessandra Sorrentino ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2016)
Sarang Deshpande ... compositing supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Rohan Jadhav ... compositing episode incharge (1 episode, 2017)
Vijay Kakwani ... senior vice president (1 episode, 2017)
Bipin Kumar Patra ... fx supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Merzin Tavaria ... chief creative (1 episode, 2017)
Rasmus Zacho ... mastering (1 episode, 2017)

Series Thanks 

Niklas Gjerulff Hansen ... special thanks (1 episode, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed