Edit
Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House (Video 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Oliver

Writing Credits  

Ron Oliver ... (screenplay)
 
R.L. Stine ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Corey Fogelmanis ... Max Doyle
Sophie Reynolds ... Cammie
Jamie Kennedy ... Simon Drake
Andrew Herr ... Aaron Carmichael
Anne Marie DeLuise ... Harriett Doyle
Peter DeLuise ... John Doyle
Jedidiah Goodacre ... Colin Doyle
Karen Holness ... Beverly
Blake Michael ... Nicky
Olivia Ryan Stern Olivia Ryan Stern ... Tara (as Olivia Ryan-Stern)
Vivian Full ... Phoebe
Ellie Harvey Ellie Harvey ... Michelle Roland
Nelson Wong ... Mr. Kwon
Morgan Fairchild ... Lulu
Adam Tsekhman ... Phears
Danny Trejo ... Mr. Morgo
Zak Santiago ... Michael Roland
Casey Young Casey Young ... Mrs. Depew
Darryl Van Dyke Darryl Van Dyke ... Clown
Wyatt Bernard Wyatt Bernard ... Bernie
Juliette Cohen ... Ms. Wright
Alexa Barajas ... Spectator
William Bonnell William Bonnell ... Boy
Anne Openshaw Anne Openshaw ... Realtor
Ali Eagle ... Felicia
Navid Charkhi ... Kwon Dancer #1
Joe Tuliao ... Kwon Dancer #2
Cailey Colton ... Kwon Dancer #3
Lauren Denysek ... Kwon Dancer #4
Courtney Armstrong Courtney Armstrong ... Dancing Audience Member

Produced by 

Yvonne M. Bernard ... executive producer (as Yvonne Bernard) / producer (as Yvonne Bernard)
Arthur Cohen ... producer
Harvey Kahn ... executive producer
Blake Michael ... co-producer
Ryan M. Murphy ... line producer
Steven Stabler ... producer
Jane Stein ... executive producer
R.L. Stine ... executive producer
Joan Waricha ... executive producer

Music by 

Peter Allen

Cinematography by 

Tom Harting

Film Editing by 

Richard Schwadel

Casting By 

Lisa London
Catherine Stroud

Production Design by 

Paul McCulloch

Set Decoration by 

Sal Awad

Makeup Department 

Sarah Elizabeth ... special makeup effects artist
Rosa Terracciano ... hair department head

Production Management 

Dawn Knight ... post-production supervisor
Allen Lewis ... production manager
Gary Oldroyd ... Post Production Executive

Art Department 

Darren Campbell ... lead dresser
Susan Knight ... set dresser
Taylor Mander ... on-set dresser
Bryce Musil ... model maker/set dresser
Jessica Redditt ... assistant decorator
Craig Thompson ... construction lead
Andrew Watling ... property master

Sound Department 

Gregorio Gomez ... additional sound effects editor
Don Mann ... sound designer
Greg Stewart ... re-recording mixer
Ryan Thompson ... re-recording mixer
Andy Welker ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Darcy Davis ... special effects coordinator
Dennis Wakelin ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Carlos Aldrey Reyna ... CG Lead and Generalist
Praveen Allu ... digital compositor
Jason Beer ... visual effects artist
Artem Biloborodko ... cg generalist
Abhishek Iyer ... visual effects artist
Advait Kamble ... visual effects artist
Vishwas Kapoor ... visual effects artist
Barry Liu ... visual effects supervisor
Roman Lopez Moya ... digital compositor
Navneeth Suvarna ... fx artist

Stunts 

Brett Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Lucius Fairburn ... stunt double: Jedidiah Goodacre
Kevin Haaland ... andrew herr
Hugo Steele ... stunts
Kent Thomson ... stunt double: Corey Fogelmanis

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brandon Booth ... second assistant camera
Danny Gillis ... grip
Mattisse Hubert ... dolly grip: a camera
Paul Human ... key grip
Blake Mattson ... lead grip
Nathan McTague ... camera operator: "b" camera
Keshia Smith ... assistant camera: a camera
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer
Michael Yeung ... first assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Ferguson ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Lisa Pham Flowers ... second assistant editor (as Lisa Pham)
David Grave ... first assistant editor
Jimmy Hsu ... colorist
Shaun Lang ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Geoffrey Dodd ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Valerie Biggin ... music supervisor
Sian O'Byrne ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Charles Baird ... driver (as Chuck Baird)
Tyler Brown ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Kristopher Abbott ... security
Trista Brereton ... key production assistant
Erika Canchola ... production attorney
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Connie Hardie ... first assistant coordinator
Denielle Jackson ... business affairs assistant
Richard O'Sullivan ... Choreographer
Laura Obenaus ... assistant production coordinator: prep
Hayley Read ... second assistant production office coordinator
Pamela Rempel ... assistant to Harvey Kahn
Chad Russo ... production attorney
Daniel Samson ... key production assistant
Linda Strathdee ... script supervisor
Andrew Tran ... key production assistant
Crystal Van Meer ... rat trainer
Marnie Young ... business affairs

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed