5.2/10
186
0 user 2 critic

Père fils thérapie! (2016)

Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
A cop and his son have to put away their differences while undercover on a therapeutic trip.

Director:

Émile Gaudreault
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The story of a woman who dreams to join an intervention group in the police department called RAID. Unfortunately, she is rather clumsy and both her family (and soon to be family-in-law) ... See full summary »

Director: Dany Boon
Stars: Alice Pol, Dany Boon, Michel Blanc
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Full Speed (2016)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A family together with their grandpa go on a vacation, when their new car won't stop and it nearly escapes crashing into a hundred cars.

Director: Nicolas Benamou
Stars: José Garcia, André Dussollier, Caroline Vigneaux
Family Heist (2017)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A high-profile burglar reconciles with his two daughters (half-siblings) to help him retaliate against his ex-partner who betrayed him.

Director: Pascal Bourdiaux
Stars: Jean Reno, Reem Kherici, Camille Chamoux
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Two years have passed. After missing their separation, the Leroy seem perfectly successful in their divorce. But the entrance of two new lovers in the life of Vincent and Florence will set ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Bourboulon
Stars: Laurent Lafitte, Marina Foïs, Alexandre Desrousseaux
Les seigneurs (2012)
Comedy | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A former footballer living in Brittany enlists his old teammates to help the local fisherman to win some games in order to raise money and save jobs.

Director: Olivier Dahan
Stars: José Garcia, Jean-Pierre Marielle, Franck Dubosc
The Climb I (2017)
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A young man from the suburbs with no mountaineering experience decides to climb Mt Everest to show a woman he'd do anything for her.

Director: Ludovic Bernard
Stars: Ahmed Sylla, Alice Belaïdi, Kévin Razy
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

When 45 year old widower Erwan discovers by accident that the man who raised him isn't his real dad, he begins a search for his biological father. He soon locates the mischievous, 70 ... See full summary »

Director: Carine Tardieu
Stars: François Damiens, Cécile de France, Guy Marchand
C'est la vie! I (2017)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A hectic wedding party held in an 17th century French palace comes together with the help of the behind-the-scenes staff.

Directors: Olivier Nakache, Éric Toledano
Stars: Jean-Pierre Bacri, Jean-Paul Rouve, Gilles Lellouche
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

This is the story of a border police cop who brings a guy back to his country, except that he's not the right guy and it's not the right country.

Director: Philippe de Chauveron
Stars: Ary Abittan, Medi Sadoun, Cyril Lecomte
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Richard Berry ... Jacques Laroche
Jacques Gamblin ... Charles Perronet
Waly Dia Waly Dia ... Marc Laroche
Baptiste Lorber Baptiste Lorber ... Fabrice Perronet
Julie Ferrier ... Gilberte Ménard
Alice Belaïdi ... Julie Bénati
Rachid Badouri ... Sammy
Manuel Tadros ... Sofian
Patrice Coquereau ... Richard
Charles-Alexandre Dubé ... Aldo
Marc Bodnar Marc Bodnar ... Albert
Damien Jouillerot Damien Jouillerot ... Benoît
Lionel Erdogan Lionel Erdogan ... Simart
Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu ... Nicole Perronet
Féodor Atkine ... Claude Bracci
Edit

Storyline

A cop and his son have to put away their differences while undercover on a therapeutic trip.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Canada

Language:

French

Release Date:

28 December 2016 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

De père en flic See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of Father and Guns (2009) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed