iGilbert 

| Drama

Post-production

Gilbert Gonzalez (Adrian Martinez), feels isolated from the world. He is 39, a virgin, obese and lives with his sarcastic, overprotective mother, who owns the Manhattan brownstone. Fearful ... See full summary »

Director:

Adrian Martinez

Writer:

Adrian Martinez

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 28 March 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Mozhan Marnò ... Detective Rivera
Dascha Polanco ... Jana
Monique Gabriela Curnen ... Doctor
Adrian Martinez ... Gilbert Gonzalez
Raúl Castillo ... Tony
Emilio Delgado ... Rodolfo Gonzalez
J.W. Cortes ... Steve
Socorro Santiago ... Carmen Gonzalez
Joy Bridenbaker ... Beautiful cop
Jose Rivera ... Gregory
Anthony Ruiz ... Hector
Marisol Miranda ... Times Square woman
Kelsey Lynn Stokes ... Beautiful Woman in Times Square
Iliana Guibert ... Reporter, Eva Stern
Erika Robel ... Beautiful Woman in Times Square
Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Thriller

A police officer must go rogue to protect his family and his reputation from dirty cops.

Director: Antonio Michael
Stars: Monique Gabriela Curnen, Charles Malik Whitfield, Felix Solis
Little Fish (2020)
Romance | Sci-Fi

A couple fights to hold their relationship together as a memory loss virus spreads and threatens to erase the history of their love and courtship.

Director: Chad Hartigan
Stars: Olivia Cooke, Jack O'Connell, Raúl Castillo
Rosa II (2020)
Short | Drama
Director: Suha Araj
Stars: Jackie Cruz, Hadi Tabbal, Iván Amaro Bullón
To Live and Die in Bed-Stuy (TV Movie 2020)
Drama

Fueled by his obligations to the streets and revenge, Slim is put in the dubious position of avenging his brother's death against "Big Ed," one of the most ruthless and connected men in the... See full summary »

Director: Joseph C. Grant Jr.
Stars: Hisham Tawfiq, Kevin Dotcom Brown, Jacinto Taras Riddick
Short | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A love story told in letters that are exchanged by an anonymous public artist and an admirer who wants to know the man behind the murals.

Director: Justin Fair
Stars: Raúl Castillo, Clara Mamet, Isiah Whitlock Jr.
London Arabia (2019)
Short | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When a Luxury Building Development tries to force out a diverse community in London's 'Little Arabia', they choose to stand their ground and band together to protect their hard won new homes in London.

Director: Daniel Jewel
Stars: Mozhan Marnò, Navid Negahban, Ryan Gage
Romance

Story of a woman who moves to Mauritius to complete her PhD after a painful breakup with her boyfriend. While there, she goes on a series of dating encounters only to realize that the key ... See full summary »

Director: Bryan Barber
Stars: Stephen Bishop, Adrian Martinez, Vanessa Williams
Action

Nico Lawson is the last good cop on an island built on corruption. Juan Corazon is a drug dealer with a tragic desire for justice. Together they form an unlikely alliance as the established... See full summary »

Director: Michael Biggam
Stars: J.W. Cortes, Andrew McLaren, Anna Demidova
Samaritan (2021)
Action | Drama | Fantasy

A young boy learns that a superhero who was thought to have gone missing after an epic battle twenty years ago may in fact still be around.

Director: Julius Avery
Stars: Sylvester Stallone, Natacha Karam, Martin Starr
Thriller

A young chauffeur drives two beautiful young women to different parties. They're not who they claim to be, and he ends up in a fight for his life.

Director: Adam Randall
Stars: Alexander Ludwig, Debby Ryan, Alfie Allen
Spilt Milk (2019)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Single mom Ximena juggles the demands of her job while struggling to care for her young son. After an encounter with her former lover, Lena, whom she conceived her son with via sperm donor, old wounds are reopened and finally addressed.

Director: Cierra Glaude
Stars: Zuri Adele, Elena Campbell-Martinez, Norma Maldonado
Crime | Drama | Thriller
Director: David Zayas
Stars: Richard Kind, Robin Lord Taylor, Tracie Thoms
Edit

Storyline

Gilbert Gonzalez (Adrian Martinez), feels isolated from the world. He is 39, a virgin, obese and lives with his sarcastic, overprotective mother, who owns the Manhattan brownstone. Fearful of life and people, yet starving for human connection, Gilbert takes photos of women secretly, wherever and whenever he can. Enter Jana, (Dascha Polanco), a tenant in the building and the source of innumerable fantasies. Jana is a contradiction -- beautiful but haunted by her own insecurities that inhibit her from standing up to her ex-boyfriend Tony, (Raul Castillo), an Iraq war vet with PTSD. Gilbert dreams of rescuing Jana but doesn't believe she could ever love him, especially if she knew about all the secret photos. This love triangle becomes a battle for human connection which is increasingly difficult in our digital and disconnected world.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

iCreep See more »

Filming Locations:

New York, USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

iCreep the movie See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed