Edit
"The Musketeers" The Prize (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Susan Tully ... (as Sue Tully)

Writing Credits  

Adrian Hodges ... (created by)
 
Alexandre Dumas ... (based on the characters of)
 
Simon Allen ... (series three by) and
Simon J. Ashford ... (series three by)
 
Dusty Hughes ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ryan Gage ... King Louis
Hugo Speer ... Minister Treville
Luke Pasqualino ... D'Artagnan
Alexandra Dowling ... Queen Anne
Robby Fisher Robby Fisher ... The Dauphin
Tom Burke ... Athos
Matthew McNulty ... Lucien Grimaud
Andre Flynn ... Gaston
Robert Glenister ... Duke of Lorraine
Howard Charles ... Porthos
Santiago Cabrera ... Aramis
Tamla Kari ... Constance
Thalissa Teixeira Thalissa Teixeira ... Sylvie
Crispin Letts ... Magistrate Bellavoix
Matt Stokoe ... Captain Marcheaux
Victoria Alcock Victoria Alcock ... Claudette
Melanie Kilburn Melanie Kilburn ... Audrey

Produced by 

Simon Allen ... executive producer
Simon J. Ashford ... executive producer
Matthew Bird ... producer
Kathy Nettleship ... line producer
Jessica Pope ... executive producer

Music by 

Paul Englishby

Cinematography by 

David Luther ... director of photography

Casting By 

Andy Morgan

Production Design by 

Dave Arrowsmith

Art Direction by 

Cloud Razali ... standy art director
Václav Vohlídal

Costume Design by 

Hayley Nebauer

Makeup Department 

Ivana Frydova Bisingrova ... additional makeup artist
Carol Cooper ... makeup designer
Pavla Frýdova ... make-up and hair

Production Management 

Nina Khan ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicki Ballantyne ... first assistant director
Stepan Drechsler ... second unit third assistant director
Matej Les ... second assistant director
Martin Oktabec ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Petr Marousek ... leadman
Jan Svoboda ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Petr Forejt ... sound recordist
Alex Gibson ... sound effects editor
Ciaran Smith ... foley engineer
Tom Williams ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Martin Kulhanek ... special effects director (as Martin Kulhánek)
Roman Tudzaroff ... special effects senior technician
Jirí Vater ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Georgij Barklaja ... vfx data manager
Roman Dlapa ... senior character artist: unconfirmed
Radka Holasova ... visual effects production coordinator
Lukas Lancko ... digital matte-painting
Lenka Likarova ... visual effects producer
Csaba Pépp ... digital compositor
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Borek Belfin ... stunts
Martin David ... stunts
Petr Hynek ... riding dbl. simon merrells, howard charles
Miroslav Lhotka ... stunt performer (2015)
David Listvan ... co-stunt coordinator
Martin Matejcik ... stunt double: Luke Pasqualino
Pavel Novotny ... stunts
Petra Novotná ... horse master
Johana Spacilova ... horse trainer
Martin Turecek ... stunt double: Tom Burke/Hugo Speer
David Vobr ... sword fighter
Ivo Zubaty ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jan Carda ... first assistant camera
Karel Fairaisl ... camera operator
Petr Svoboda ... rigging gaffer
Tomas Potuznik ... rigging electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ross Barratt ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zoe Howerska ... assistant costume designer
David Máj ... costume coordinator
Martin Slaboch ... friends and enemies
Karen Frances Smith ... head cutter

Editorial Department 

Justin Eely ... on-line editor
Attila Kovacs ... first assistant editor
Jonny Monks ... vt operator
Naomi Smallwood ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Markéta Randáková ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Nicholas Baxter ... music publisher
Catherine Grieves ... score coordinator
Jeremy Holland-Smith ... orchestrator
Lewis Morison ... music editor
Steve Price ... music recording/mixing engineer

Transportation Department 

Vojta Ludvík ... transportation coordinator
Lada Vacik ... driver: camera truck

Other crew 

Zoe Burke ... production coordinator
Nawfal Faizullah ... script editor
Jessica Hill ... Assistant Script Editor
Tessa Kimbell ... script supervisor
Zuzana Machackova ... accounting assistant
Gabriela Rezacova ... production coordinator CZ
Harriet Wilson ... publicist
Peter Ziak ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed