Edit
Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stefano Sollima ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Taylor Sheridan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Benicio Del Toro ... Alejandro
Josh Brolin ... Matt Graver
Isabela Moner ... Isabel Reyes
Jeffrey Donovan ... Steve Forsing
Catherine Keener ... Cynthia Foards
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo ... Gallo
Matthew Modine ... James Riley
Shea Whigham ... Andy Wheeldon
Elijah Rodriguez ... Miguel Hernandez
Howard Ferguson Jr. ... Troy
David Castañeda ... Hector (as David Castaneda)
Jacqueline Torres ... Blandina
Raoul Max Trujillo ... Rafael (as Raoul Trujillo)
Bruno Bichir ... Angel
Jake Picking ... Shawn (J.C.U. Specialist)
Tenzin Marco-Taylor Tenzin Marco-Taylor ... José
Alfredo Quiroz Alfredo Quiroz ... Teenage Soldier
Nick Shakoour ... Rocking Man
Joseph Garcia ... Border Agent #1
J.D. Marmion J.D. Marmion ... Border Agent #2
Hector Dez ... Border Agent #3
Jon Kristian Moore ... Border Agent #4
Thang Khan Gin Thang Khan Gin ... Burmese Migrant #1
Mang Khai Mang Khai ... Burmese Migrant #2
Zaw Tan Zaw Tan ... Burmese Migrant #3
Rob Franco ... K-9 Agent
Sakariya Ali Sakariya Ali ... Somali Militiaman
Faysal Ahmed ... Bashiir
Dan Davidson ... Col. Kenneth Walter
Graham Beckel ... Dale Hammonds
Sherman Allen ... Gen. Arno McCullough
Mickey Dolan ... Bus Stop Teen
Alejandro de la Peña Alejandro de la Peña ... Balding Man
Iliana Donatlán ... Mexican News Reporter (as Iliana Donatlan Sanchez)
Lourdes Del Rio Garcia Lourdes Del Rio Garcia ... Miranda
Christopher Heyerdahl ... Headmaster Deats
Ian Bohen ... Carson Wills
J.D. Garfield J.D. Garfield ... Alberto (as JD Garfield)
Stafford Douglas ... Naval Intelligence Officer
Oscar Avila ... Mexican Border Guard
Fernando Urquides Fernando Urquides ... Tattooed Gangster
Tasha Ames ... Young Blonde Woman
Ryan Begay ... Javier
Diane Villegas ... Ida
Rick Vargas Rick Vargas ... 49ers Man
Ibrahim Renno ... Sakher
Beth Bailey ... Mother Victim
Alex Cacho ... Costco Terrorist #2
Lloyd Voights Lloyd Voights ... Gulfstream Pilot
Brian Reynolds ... Blackhawk Pilot #1
Fred North Fred North ... Blackhawk Pilot #2
Arturo Maese Bernal Arturo Maese Bernal ... Mexican Lookout #1
Billy R. Sanchez Billy R. Sanchez ... Mexican Migrant #1
Gary Anthony Castro Gary Anthony Castro ... Mexican Migrant #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Adams Chris Adams ... K-9 Agent (uncredited)
Paul Adkins ... Delta Force Sniper (uncredited)
Rick Anglada Rick Anglada ... Military Brass (uncredited)
Tim Aydelott ... FBI Agent, US Marshall (uncredited)
Nathan V. Baker Nathan V. Baker ... DEA Agent (uncredited)
Karen Baxter Karen Baxter ... JCU Tech Foster (uncredited)
Chrissy Beyerlein ... Tourist (uncredited)
Ruben Bugayong Ruben Bugayong ... Border Patrol Agent (uncredited)
Jackamoe Buzzell ... Commander Willett (uncredited)
Carlos Carreon Carlos Carreon ... Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited)
Cruz Castillo ... Bus Stop Student (uncredited)
Narupornkamol Chaisang ... ZomZom (uncredited)
Ryan Jason Cook ... DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)
Leedy Corbin ... Junior High Student (uncredited)
Rachel de la Torre ... Military Contractor (uncredited)
James Devoti ... Captain James (uncredited)
Tamir Elbassir ... Costco Terrorist #3 (uncredited)
Cassandra Rochelle Fetters ... Parent (uncredited)
Lawrence Gilligan ... Border Patrol (uncredited)
Andrea Good Andrea Good ... Migrant (uncredited)
Alison Grainger Alison Grainger ... US Marshall (uncredited)
Catherine Haun ... Middle School Teacher (uncredited)
Johnnie Hector Johnnie Hector ... River Border Agent (uncredited)
Sharon Anne Henderson ... Immigrant (uncredited)
Alan Humphrey ... Guard (uncredited)
Jack Jackson ... Military Contractor (uncredited)
Kelly V. Lucio ... Gallo Thug (uncredited)
David Manzanares ... Arturo Hernandez (uncredited)
Jose B. Martinez ... Miguels Migrant #1 (uncredited)
Aaron Mastriani ... Bomb Victim in Store (uncredited)
Brett Maul Brett Maul ... Texas Ranger (uncredited)
Jay Moore Jay Moore ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Mario Moreno ... Dr. Gutierrez (uncredited)
Victoria L. Moya Victoria L. Moya ... Migrant (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles ... Military Contractor (uncredited)
Tsailii Rogers ... Classy Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Manny Rubio ... Santiago (uncredited)
Lyle Sandoval Lyle Sandoval ... Mid-Level Thug (uncredited)
Carolyn Borbon Schademan Carolyn Borbon Schademan ... Asian Illegal Immigrant (uncredited)
Pari Shimoyama ... Migrant (uncredited)
Michael Slusher Michael Slusher ... Pickup Truck Driver (uncredited)
Michael E. Stogner Michael E. Stogner ... Van Driver at Border Crossing (uncredited)
Cheo Tapia ... Bar Bouncer (uncredited)
Tom Thumb ... CIA Station Agent (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver ... Sgt. Perezchaves (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez ... Migrant (uncredited)
Sandra L. Velez Sandra L. Velez ... Border Crossing Driver (uncredited)
Sarrett Williams Sarrett Williams ... I.C.E. Agent (uncredited)
Julian Wondolowski Julian Wondolowski ... Border Crossing Driver (uncredited)

Produced by 

Basil Iwanyk ... producer (produced by)
Erica Lee ... executive producer
Thad Luckinbill ... producer (produced by)
Trent Luckinbill ... producer (produced by)
Edward L. McDonnell ... producer (produced by)
Emma McGill ... associate producer
Richard Middleton ... executive producer
Stacy Perskie ... co-producer
Jon Schumacher ... co-producer
Ellen H. Schwartz ... executive producer
Molly Smith ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Hildur Guðnadóttir ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Dariusz Wolski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Matthew Newman ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Jo Edna Boldin
Marisol Roncali
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Kevin Kavanaugh

Art Direction by 

Marisa Frantz
Carlos Y. Jacques

Set Decoration by 

Meg Everist
Daniela Rojas

Costume Design by 

Deborah Lynn Scott

Makeup Department 

Lucy Bentancourt ... makeup artist: Mexico (as Lucy Betancourt)
Janessa Bouldin ... key assistant hair stylist (as Janessa M. Bouldin)
Shannon Bouldin ... assistant hair stylist (as Shannon A. Bouldin)
John Caglione Jr. ... makeup department head
Karla Dueñas ... assistant makeup artist: Mexico
Estrella Lorrabaquio ... assistant hair stylist: Mexico (as Maria Estela Lorrobaquio)
Elena López Carreón ... assistant makeup artist: Mexico (as Maria Elena Lopez)
Bonnie Masoner ... assistant makeup artist
Lori McCoy-Bell ... hair department head
Emerald Ortega ... additional hair assistant
Mari Paz Robles ... key hair stylist: Mexico (as Maria De La Paz Robles)
Giovanna Silva ... assistant hair stylist: Mexico
Corey Welk ... key makeup artist
Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics (uncredited)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Josh Brolin, Isabela Moner (uncredited)
K-Bobby ... hair assistant (uncredited)
Greg Pikulski ... prosthetic fabricator (uncredited)
Brett Schmidt ... prosthetic fabricator (uncredited)
Jon Shroyer ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post-production supervisor
Elissa Kannon ... production supervisor
Moises Pineda ... location support superviser
Enrique Suarez ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Doug Coleman ... second unit director
Peter Dress ... second assistant director
Tabata Gasse Estrada ... on set pa
David Tierney Lerner ... additional second assistant director
Donald Murphy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

John C. Cameron ... assistant property master
Mariana Castañeda ... assistant set decorator
Bryan Chapman ... construction buyer
Jeremy Chiordi ... set dresser
Mark Cormack ... prop assistant
Dustin DellaVecchia ... set decoration coordinator
Lonam Fogleman ... set dresser
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Darren Gibson ... propmaker gangboss
Severino Gonzales ... on-set dresser
Ram Goradia ... set dressing gang boss
Carly Granger ... production assistant
Ricardo Guillermo ... lead designer
Carma Harvey ... greens person
Bill Holmquist ... construction coordinator
Virginia Hopkins ... lead scenic artist
Luis Yañez Jacques ... assistant property master
Emmanuelle John ... painter
Ester Kim ... set decoration buyer
John Laing ... set dresser
Jonathan Lheureux ... set dresser
Adrian Lobato ... key greens
Steven Maes ... assistant art director
JoAnna Maes-Corlew ... graphic designer
Arthur Kirk Martin ... carpenter
Justin Meriwether ... carpenter
Sara M. Pennington ... art department coordinator
Moises Pineda ... production buyer
Ernest M. Sanchez ... leadman
Loren Schoel ... paint gang boss
Ethan Scroggins ... set dresser
Tara Sieber ... prop assistant
Duprelon Tizdale ... on set greens
Keith Walters ... property master
Lisa Ward ... set designer
Laila Weeks ... set dresser

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Bradford Bell ... sound mix technician
David Brownlow ... sound mixer
Lawrence L. Commans ... boom operator: additional photography
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Marc Fishman ... additional re-recording mixer
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
Rob Hidalgo ... sound utility
Matthew Iadarola ... additional re-recording mixer
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Jason King ... Additional re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Kevin R.W. Murray ... sound editor (as Kevin Murray)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Andrejs Prokopenko ... boom operator
John T. Reitz ... re-recording mixer
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
Christian Wenger ... sound effects editor
Katy Wood ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Roy K. Cancino ... special effects pyrotechnic foreman
Lawrence Decker ... special effects technician
Michelle Dickson ... special effects crew
Michael Gaspar ... special effects coordinator
Skylar Gorrell ... pyrotechnician
Michael Meinardus ... special effects supervisor
Doug Passarelli ... pyro gangboss
Bob Riggs ... special effects technician
Shawn Roberts ... special effects technician
Mike Sasgen ... special effects foreman
Anthony Simonaitis ... pyrotechnic supervisor
Mitch Toles ... special effects technician
Christopher Walsh ... special effects technician
Taylor Walters ... special effects technician
Douglas D. Ziegler ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Heather Abels ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Cody Amos ... effects artist: Rodeo FX
Karen Arredondo Lopez ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Mostafa Badran ... rigging: Rodeo FX
James Banville ... technology support: Rodeo FX
Marie-Pier Barrette ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Timothy Blake ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX (as Tim Blake)
Olivier Blanchet ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ariane Boisvert ... cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Dawid Borkiewicz ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Sara Bourque ... production support: Rodeo FX
Lee Brunet ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jessica Bédard ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Francesco Cadoni ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Karina Cesta ... look development artist: Rodeo FX
Moïse Charest ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Stephane H. Chaya ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (as Stephane Chaya)
Jahanzaib Chughtai ... rigging: Rodeo FX
Francis Clément ... visuel effects on-set data wrangling: Rodeo FX
Lucy Cooke ... visual effects coordinator
William Cote ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Didier Coup-Fabiano ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Patrick Couturier ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Michel Cristofaro ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Romain Côte ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Erick Decamps ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Etienne Deshaies ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Emmanuel Dirian ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Maksim Doslo ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Hala El Morajji ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Fernandez ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Elliot Francoeur ... ressources manager: Rodeo FX
Kevin Gilbert ... look development artist: Rodeo FX
Ève Giordani ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Frederique Gollain ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Grégoire ... animator: Rodeo FX
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette ... look development artist: Rodeo FX
Widy Haral ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Philip Harris-Genois ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Sarah Elizabeth Howe ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Romain Hubert ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Samuel Jacques ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Étienne Jubinville ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Stéphane Keller ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Melanie La Rue ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Laborde ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Lafortune ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Estelle Lagarde ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Karl Alexandre Lamarre-Parent ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (as Karl-Alexandre Lamarre-Parent)
Nancy Lamontagne ... visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Kevin Landry ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Louis-Charles Lapointe ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
William Lapointe ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Maxime Laroche ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Patricia Leblanc ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Marc Lebuis ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Christine Leclerc ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Raphael Letertre ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Valerie Loyer ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Daniel Lupien ... texture supervisor: Rodeo FX
Stephane Mailet ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Juan Fermin Maldonado ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Heather Martini ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Amaury Matu ... pipeline td
Eric Mc Guire ... lead matte painter: Rodeo FX
Colin McBain ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
David McKay ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Simon Mercier ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Hugo Montambault ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Rene Morel ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Brad Moylan ... visual effects artist
Jasen Nannini ... graphic animation design supervisor
James Naud ... roto-paint artist: Rodeo FX
Emmanuelle Ngan Sing ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Valérie Nicol ... head of finance: Rodeo Fx
David Bishop Noriega ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production manager: Rodeo FX
Béatrice Palin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Gabrielle Perreault ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Poulin ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Ryan Prestridge ... matte painter
Romina Rabti-Zolpirani ... Render Wrangler: Rodeo FX
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Stéphane Rioux ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Robert ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Marc-André Roy ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Rosi Ruiz ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Siadous ... matte painting td: Rodeo FX
Jordan Soles ... vp development & technologies: Rodeo FX
Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Aleksandr Starikov ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Marc-Antoine Thibault ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Torelli ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jessica Toucoula ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Charles Tremblay ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
David Tremblay ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Marjolaine Tremblay ... visual effects bidding producer: Rodeo FX
Felix Vallieres ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Matthieu Veillette ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Pier-Luc Verville ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Vincent Vezina ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Derek Wentworth ... visual effects supervisor
Céline Zapater ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Dominique Zenon ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Bouchard ... color/pipeline developer: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Matthieu Labbe ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: RodeoFX (uncredited)
Alexandra Turmel ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joey Anaya ... stunt performer
Greg Anthony ... stunt double: Elijah Rodriguez
Omar Ayala ... precision driver / stunt actor
Rebeca Ayala ... stunts
Heather Bonomo ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt driver
Richard Burden ... stunt driver
Rebecca Hill Casey ... stunts
Daniel James Chavez ... stunt double: Josh Brolin
Matthew Lee Christmas ... stunt performer
Brett Cole ... stunts (as Brett Dean Cole)
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Whitney Coleman ... stunt performer
Alejandro de la Peña ... stunt actor
James D. Dever ... stunt performer
Ed Duran ... stunt driver (as Edward A. Duran)
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt performer
Michael Fletcher ... stunt double
Jacob Garcia ... stunt performer
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt driver
Al Goto ... stunts
Chad Guerrero ... stunts
Tomás Guzmán ... stunts
Nate Harris ... stunts
Adam Hart ... stunt performer
Carma Harvey ... stunt performer
Toby Holguin ... stunts
Isidro Mora ... stunts
Gerardo Moreno ... stunt coordinator
Mr.Leo ... stunts
Raquel Muñoz Cabo ... stunt performer
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Jimmy Ortega ... stunts
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Chris Palermo ... stunt driver
Derick Pritchard ... stunts
Angelina Rauch ... stunt performer
Ruben Rivera Laguna ... stunt performer
Allen Robinson ... utility stunts
Thomas Rosales Jr. ... stunts
Cristo Ruiz ... stunts
Tomas Sanchez ... stunt performer
Paul E. Short ... stunts
Cannon Smith ... stunt performer
Jessie Springer ... utility stunts
Ryan Staats ... stunts
Kurly Tlapoyawa ... stunts
David Toscano ... stunts
John Trejo ... stunt performer
Jose Vasquez ... stunt performer (as Jose L. Vasquez)
Ernie Vigil ... stunt driver
Saleem Watley ... stunts
Alvin Zalamea ... stunt driver
Vanessa Zamarripa ... stunt double: Isabela Moner

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Androvich ... lighting console programmer
Vatche Arabian ... flir camera operator
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Dorian Blanco ... "b" camera second assistant
Bill Coe ... "a" camera first assistant
Arlen Cooke ... second assistant camera: day player
Jacob Cottrell ... electrician
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
Robert Chase Derian ... electrician
Scott M. Evans ... video engineer
Joshua Fletcher ... Panavision DIT engineer
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer
Jovany Garcia ... second assistant camera
Justin Geoffroy ... hd video assist
Todd Geritz ... best boy grip
James Goldman ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Justin Gonzales ... video assist
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Adam Harrison ... rigging gaffer
Orlando Hernandez ... gaffer
Bret Latter ... additional assistant camera
Damon Marcellino ... best boy electric
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Sean McClellan ... second unit: gaffer
James McCray ... grip
David William McDonald ... 1AC/Underwater Tech
Bobby McMahan ... "a" camera second assistant
Erik Messerschmidt ... director of photography: second unit
John D. Miller ... key grip
Dan Ming ... "b" camera first assistant / aerial drone pilot
Michael Neal ... lighting technician
Ryan Nguyen ... digital imaging technician
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
David Ochoa ... grip
Mackenzie Oneil ... additional electrician / day player
Georgia Tornai Packard ... camera operator (as Georgia Packard)
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Daniel Remillard ... lighting technician
Tim Roe ... additional camera
Rodney Sandoval ... libra head technician
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Patrick Toohey ... lighting technician
Matt Werner ... flir camera operator
Justice Whitaker ... grip
Cosmo Wolski ... loader
Joshua F. Padilla ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Mary Bowman ... extras casting assistant
Elizabeth Gabel ... extras casting director
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Marie A. Kohl ... casting associate
Genica Lee ... casting assistant
Alejandro Reza ... casting: mexico
Raylin Sabo ... casting associate (as Raylin Smith)
Maeve Wilson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brian Barela ... set costumer
Wynema Chavez ... ager dyer
Bren Cook ... head ager/dyer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods ... key costumer
Emily Egge ... costume supervisor
Sarah Everest ... costumer
Darryl Garcia Jr. ... set costumer
Jennifer Gingery ... set costumer
No-e Gomez ... costume assistant
Solange Astrid Guerrero ... set costumer
Michelle Kelly ... costumer
Yolanda Muszalski ... background costumer
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Diana Navarrete ... costume assistant
Paulina Reyes ... costume assistant
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt ... costumer
Jack Taggart ... ager/dyer / head ager/dyer
Kim Trujillo ... costumer
Brenda Yanez ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Niccolo H. Bodner ... assistant colorist: Company 3 (as Tyrell Lloyd)
Andrea Bottigliero ... assistant editor
Paul Carlin ... finishing editor
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... digital intermediate assistant
Josh Fapp ... digital intermediate assistant
Annie Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Stephen Nakamura ... colorist
Harold Parker ... first assistant editor
Eboni Price ... digital intermediate administration
Ethan Schwartz ... outpost engineer
John Tripp ... digital intermediate assistant
Park Wyatt ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

S. Todd Christensen ... supervising location manager
Elizabeth Storm Dwyer ... location asistant (as Elizabeth Dwyer)
Erik Keeling-Torrez ... key assistant location manager (as Erik Torrez)
Ariel Y. Lopez ... key assistant location manager
Eric Maldonado ... key assistant location manager / location scout
Carlos Muñoz Portal ... assistant location manager mexico
Juan Pablo Noval ... location manager
Shani Orona ... location manager
Ruben Portal ... location assistant
Miranda Rivera ... location production assistant
Ben Roe ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Hildur Guðnadóttir ... musician: cello, halldoraphone, piano and bowed instruments
Þórarinn Guðnason ... musician: percussion, piano, synthesizers
Kjartan Hólm ... musician: percussion, guitar, cello, koto harp (as Kjartan Holm)
Samuli Kosminen ... musician: percussion
Daniel Kresco ... score mixer
Patty Macmillan ... composer agent
Olafur Bjorn Olafsson ... musician: percussion (as Ólafur Björn Ólafsson)
Lee Scott ... music editor
Gunnar Tynes ... Programming
Roman Vinuesa ... orchestrator
Jonathan Watkins ... music supervisor
Viktor Orri Árnason ... conductor / musician: violin and viola / orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Vincent Cordova ... driver
Michael Thomas Garcia ... driver
Carl Goodwin ... dispatcher
Jane Hotchkiss ... driver
Jared A. Martinez ... driver
Jared Meador ... driver: picture cars
Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas ... transportation coordinator: mexico city
Ignacio Venegas ... driver

Other crew 

Jozelle Anderson ... assistant production coordinator
Charles Austin ... producer assistant
Hugo Baus ... office production assistant
Harry Beckstead ... key set production assistant
John Callery ... research consultant: Mr. Del Toro
Russell Cannon ... armorer
Alex Castillo ... voice actor
Daniel James Chavez ... stand-in: Josh Brolin
Joseph Newton Cohen ... financial advisor to: Black Label Media
Paul Conti ... computer/video playback supervisor
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa ... production coordinator: Mexico
Celli Crawford ... assistant: Mr. Brolin
Chic Daniel ... weapons consultant / weapons consultant: Mr. Del Toro
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre ... second assistant accountant
Louis Delavenne ... aerial ground coordinator
James D. Dever ... military technical advisor
J. Alexander Douglas ... stand-in
Adriana Enriquez ... assistant production coordinator
Darin Eppich ... production staff
Tabata Gasse Estrada ... set production assistant
Jenna Faville ... assistant: Ms. Lee
Erik Feig ... production executive
Camelia Finley ... accounting clerk
Jonathan Fuhrman ... executive in charge of business affairs
Carlos A. Garcia ... translator
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor
Jenny J. Glanville ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Brian Henington ... safety advisor
Joseph M. Horrigan ... athletic performance consultant: Mr. Del Toro (as Joseph Horrigan)
Jack Huang ... adr actor
Eva Jensen ... studio teacher
Jossara Jinaro ... voice actress
Jennifer Josephson ... additional script supervisor
Fred J. Julito ... promo editor
Anne-Marie Lee ... assistant: Black Label Media
Ronald J. Levin ... Production legal
Armen Madikians ... production counsel
Josh Mason ... production coordinator
Darin McCormick-Millett ... titles producer
Juan Salvador Melgoza ... first accounting assistant
Mamie Mitchell ... script supervisor additional
Rylan Mitchell ... production legal
Matthew W. Morgan ... military technical advisor
Sarah Mummey ... production assistant
Susan Murphy ... production accountant
Taylor Nikonovich ... assistant: Black Label Media (as Tay Nikonovich)
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Andy Ochoa ... travel coordinator: additional
David Albert Pierce ... additional legal services
Zac Pitre ... production secretary
Ludovico Purgatori ... assistant: Mr. Sollima
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services
Austin Ross ... assistant to producers
Wolf Schneider ... unit publicist
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Alan Shaterian ... consultant: Mr. Del Toro
Barney Slobodin ... assistant: Mr. Iwanyk
John Smart ... rights clearance
Lisa Jo Smith ... payroll assistant
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Jacob Swanson ... production assistant
Fred Tepper ... computer/video playback
Doug Uttecht ... blackhawk helicopter pilot
Brian Austin Wenrich ... travel coordinator
Matthew R. Williams ... set medic
Kelly Wold ... assistant: Mr. Del Toro
Claudia de Vasco ... accent coach: adr (uncredited)
Scott D Martin ... set medic: day player (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Carmen Calvo ... special thanks
Jacob Garner ... special thanks
Pia Hosick ... special thanks: Hertz Entertainment Services
Basil Iwanyk ... special thanks (as Bill Iwanyk)
Charlie Iwanyk ... special thanks
Dylan Iwanyk ... special thanks
Natalie Iwanyk ... special thanks
Jóhann Jóhannsson ... in memory of
Brad Moylan ... special thanks
Michele Ray-Singer ... special thanks
Kzar Torres ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed