Edit
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Wingard

Writing Credits  

Eric Pearson ... (screenplay by) and
Max Borenstein ... (screenplay by)
 
Terry Rossio ... (story by) and
Michael Dougherty ... (story by) &
Zach Shields ... (story by)

Cast  

Alexander Skarsgård ... Nathan Lind
Millie Bobby Brown ... Madison Russell
Rebecca Hall ... Ilene Andrews
Brian Tyree Henry ... Bernie Hayes
Shun Oguri ... Ren Serizawa
Eiza González ... Maya Simmons
Julian Dennison ... Josh Valentine
Lance Reddick ... Monarch Director
Kyle Chandler ... Mark Russell
Demián Bichir ... Walter Simmons
Kaylee Hottle ... Jia
Hakeem Kae-Kazim ... Admiral Wilcox
Ronny Chieng ... Jay Wayne
John Pirruccello ... Horace
Chris Chalk ... Ben
Conlan Casal ... Apex Cybernetics Security Guard
Brad McMurray ... Apex Cybernetics Security Guard
Benjamin Rigby ... Sonar Operator
Nick Turello ... Apex Cybernetics Armed Guard
Daniel Nelson ... Hayworth
Priscilla Doueihy ... Monarch Mission Tech
Kei Kudo Kei Kudo ... HEAV Pilot
Bradd Buckley Bradd Buckley ... HEAV Pilot
John Walton ... HEAV Co-Pilot
Daniel Tuiara Daniel Tuiara ... HEAV Co-Pilot
David Castillo ... Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Kofi Yiadom ... Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Jim Palmer ... Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard
Other cast:
Tasneem Roc ... Reporter
Sofia Nolan ... Mean Girl
Makana David ... Shopper / Pier Goer
Joel Pierce ... Monarch Tech #2
Kaylee Kristin ... Yacht Party Goer
Piéra Forde ... Mission Tech
Andrea Elizabeth Sikkink ... Driver / Passerby
Santi Lawson ... Apex Lab Techs
Raynesa Jonas ... Monarch Technician
Linda Chien ... HongKong Survivor
Keiichi Enomoto ... Guard
Parisse Lattimore ... Mean Girl 2
Amber Walls ... Refugee
Scott M. Schewe ... Fisherman
Tonia Renee Hammerich ... Monarch Technician
Ken Watanabe Ken Watanabe ... Bar Patron
Grisel Toledo ... Apex Guard
Chellé Brooks ... Party Goer
Sen Shao ... Thug
Scott Wallace ... Monarch Guard
Shawn McBride Shawn McBride ... Fisherman
Jon Quested ... Construction Worker
Arthur Costa ... Monarch Technician
Jason Speer ... Monarch Board Member
Victoria Liu Victoria Liu ... Heav Pilot #3
Sonny Le Sonny Le ... Thug
Niam Mayes ... Us Navy
Van Marten Van Marten ... Dr. Chen's Assistant
Drew Walton ... David Lind
Jason Virgil ... Bartender
Alice Lanesbury Alice Lanesbury ... Bar Patron #1
Curtis Bush Curtis Bush ... Admiral
Jacob Turner ... (credit only)
Anyssa Anyssa ... Pier Goer
Tara Wraith Tara Wraith ... Monarch Flight Crew
Clay Mason ... Refugee
Rob Schyff Rob Schyff ... Cafe patron
Dalton Fugate Dalton Fugate ... Pier Goer
Ariana Doolan Ariana Doolan ... School Kid
Lara Thomas Lara Thomas ... News Reporter
Kelly Gonda Kelly Gonda ... Girl on Pier
Daniel Santana Jr. Daniel Santana Jr. ... Party Goer
Sean Edward Frazer Sean Edward Frazer ... Bar Patron
Barry Havenga ... Engineer
Lachlan Winters Lachlan Winters ... School kid
Phil Farmer ... Police Officer (as Philip Farmer)
Eli Burbage ... Young Technician (as Elijah Keolamalulani Burbage)
Tannum Bowater Tannum Bowater ... Monarch Ground Crew
Alfred Campbell Alfred Campbell ... Security Guard
Robert McLachlan Robert McLachlan ... Bar Patron
Travis Arrington Travis Arrington ... Refugee
Timothy Christian Jansen Timothy Christian Jansen ... Tourist
Undral Altran Undral Altran ... Military Personnel
Dimitri Belke Dimitri Belke ... Monarch Flight Crew
Jaben Isaak Jaben Isaak ... Monarch Worker
Zac Fliss Zac Fliss ... Military Tactical Squad
Linda Cairns ... Monarch Worker (uncredited)
Svitlana Campbell Svitlana Campbell ... APEX Employee (uncredited)
Amanda Chang ... Monarch Worker (uncredited)
Darny Chau ... Business Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jess A. Cruz Jess A. Cruz ... Apex Employee (uncredited)
Raul Espericueta ... Shopper (uncredited)
Charmain Jackson Charmain Jackson ... Apex Lab Technician (uncredited)
Steve Maggs ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Austin Morrison ... Monarch Military (uncredited)
Luis Pereira Luis Pereira ... Monarch Military (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos ... Monarch Military (uncredited)
Charles Sans Charles Sans ... APEX Guard (uncredited)
Jason Szabo ... Monarch Tactical Guard (uncredited)
Felicia Wickliff Felicia Wickliff ... APEX Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jay Ashenfelter ... executive producer
Yoshimitsu Banno ... executive producer
Jennifer Conroy ... co-producer
Herbert W. Gains ... executive producer
Alex Garcia ... producer (p.g.a.)
Jon Jashni ... producer
Roy Lee ... executive producer
Dan Lin ... executive producer
Eric McLeod ... producer
Kenji Okuhira ... executive producer
Mary Parent ... producer (p.g.a.)
Brian Rogers ... producer
Thomas Tull ... producer
Tamara Watts Kent ... co-producer

Music by 

Junkie XL

Cinematography by 

Ben Seresin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Josh Schaeffer

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Tom Hammock ... (as Thomas S. Hammock)
Owen Paterson

Art Direction by 

Bill Booth
Mitch Cass
Andres Cubillan
Richard Hobbs ... supervising art director
A. Todd Holland ... (additional photography)
Michelle McGahey
Jim Millett
Harry E. Otto
Greg Papalia
Dawn Swiderski ... supervising art director
Stella Vaccaro
Peter Wyborn ... (Manufacturing Art Director) / manufacturing art director

Set Decoration by 

Rebecca Cohen
Ronald R. Reiss

Costume Design by 

Ann Foley

Makeup Department 

Jordann Aguon ... makeup artist
Katrina Anger ... additional make up artist
Kate Biscoe ... makeup department head
Chantal Boom'la ... makeup artist
Natalie Bruce ... makeup artist
Nikola Davis ... additional make up artist
Mahealani Diego ... key hair stylist: Hawaii Unit
Paula Hong ... hair stylist
Jeremy Kaikala ... makeup artist
Ralph Malani ... hair stylist
Mary L. Mastro ... key hair stylist
Ann Pala ... key makeup artist
Karen Iboshi Preiser ... makeup artist
Laine Rykes ... makeup artist
Chloe Sens ... Key makeup artist: LA reshoots
Lexi Stewart ... additional makeup artist
Peter Tothpal ... hair department head
Arthur B Wilson III ... hair stylist
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... creature designer
Sheldon Yamauchi ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Jennifer Conroy ... unit production manager
Jenny Fumarolo ... production supervisor
Geno Hart ... production advisor
Chris Kuhl ... Production Supervisor: Additional Photography
Jamie Whitfield ... Assistant Unit Manager
Lew Silver ... department manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Hayley Booth ... offset third assistant director: second unit
Dan Cole ... second second assistant director (2nd unit)
Martin Dorsch ... second unit assistant director
Ashley Douglass ... Assistant Director
Brian Avery Galligan ... second assistant director
Nerida Groth ... key second assistant director: second unit
Thomas Robinson Harper ... second unit director
Lauren Keely ... 2nd unit set pa
Dixon McPhillips ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Jayson Merrill ... first assistant director: second unit
Chiquita Mitchell ... assistant director
Hailey Oltman ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Stockton David Porter ... second second assistant director: Hawaii
Kate Pulley ... Second assistant director: Hong Kong Unit
Jaime Sallows ... Production Assistant
Nick Satriano ... first assistant director
Ken Twohy ... third assistant director: second unit
Megan S. Willis ... additional second assistant director
Wainani Young-Tomich ... second assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Aaron Ahrens ... Plasterer
Lucy Allan ... greens person
Matt Allsopp ... visual development supervisor
Ebony Ashton ... set decorator's assistant
Kohen Barry ... sculpt assistant
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Axel Bartz ... senior set designer
Brett Beacham ... head of prop manufacture
Josh Beacham ... head mould maker
Matthew Beecher ... digital assets manager
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Matt Boug ... set dresser
Raihana Bowman ... greens person
Micah Brenner ... storyboard artist
Kyle Brown ... concept artist
Christopher Bruce ... lead man
Jameson Buston ... gang boss set decorator
Gillian Butler ... head buyer
Graeme Callander ... storyboard artist
Gary Cameron ... model maker
Sandra Doyle Carmola ... assistant art director
Steven Carroll ... Key Sculptor
Luke Caska ... set designer
Bern Castle ... senior prop painter
Gene Chantrill ... leading hand/steel fabricator
Tiffany Chuck ... prop maker
Dane Churchouse ... Leadman
Jeremy Cisneros ... on set dresser
Ross Clarke ... assistant construction supervisor
Martin Crowther ... set manufacture engineer
Mick Cummings ... set decoration buyer
Tom Curtis ... set dresser
Julie DeRose ... set dresser
Wayne Diskin ... stand-by carpenter
Benjamin Donnelly ... set designer
Val Drake ... sculptor gang boss
Alan Droeger ... Construction: Welder gangboss
Michael Elvidge ... prop maker
Lauren Ann Evans ... set dec manufacture coordinator
Peter Exton ... steel construction foreman
Anthony Fitzpatrick ... set builder
Nick Foley ... head buyer
Vanesa Furnari ... set dresser
Rob Garlow ... Propmaker Foreman
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Theresa Greene ... art department coordinator US
Nic Gribben ... 2ic prop manufacture
Michael Grose ... leading hand
Karleen Harrington ... art department runner
Mathew Hilton ... swing gang
Paul Hilton ... swing gang
Charlotte Rebecca Hoffman ... clearances
J. Bryan Holloway ... lead sculptor
Lenny Holmdahl ... buyer
Samuel J Hopkins ... Screen Graphics Head Technician
Sarah Hopper ... set designer
Fred Hughes ... construction foreman
Holly Hughes ... assistant prop painter
Luke Hughes ... set builder
Michael Anthony Jackson ... storyboard artist
David James ... sculptor
Brodhie Jenkins ... swing gang
Justice Joseph ... concept artist
Andrew Kattie ... senior set designer
Sharon Kennedy ... prop maker
Noelle King ... set designer
Jonas Kirk ... construction coordinator
Michael Kissane ... assistant property master
Jared Krichevsky ... concept artist: Legacy Effects
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic designer
Brett C. Langby ... greens person
Phil Langone ... storyboard artist
Thomas Lauifi ... construction foreman
Simon Lee ... concept artist
Aidan Leggat ... set builder
Craig K. Lewis ... Set Dec Buyer
Andrew Lindley ... art department accountant
Peta Logan ... set dec coordinator
Landon Lott ... illustrator
Tristan Lucas ... senior mold maker / senior mould maker
Jess Madia ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Abby Mariama ... Art Department Assistant
Hale Mawae ... set dresser
Jason McDonough ... leadman
Tricia McInally ... art department coordinator
Declan McMurray ... greens person
Andrew McNiece ... greens person
Steven B. Melton ... property master
Michael Meyers ... assistant art director / concept artist
Michele Moen ... concept illustrator
Daniel Moller ... senior prop maker
Andres Montiel ... art department assistant
Alexander Moy ... graphics assistant
Paul Mugavero ... gang boss
Adam Mull ... set designer
Simon Murton ... concept artist
Antony Nguyen ... concept artist
Samuel Pactol ... Paint Foreman
Greg Papalia ... set designer
Steven Parsons ... set dec runner
Nikki Peace ... head set dresser
Joshua Pearce ... swing gang
Mike Piccirillo ... assistant art director
Frank Piercy ... paint supervisor
Tanika Pratt ... set decoration draftsperson
Siobhan Purkis ... junior set designer
John Rann ... construction supervisor
Hamish Raven ... lead man
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Dorian Ribeiro ... prop maker
Carrie Roslan ... construction purchaser
Natasha Saba ... assistant graphic designer
Steve Salazar ... welding gang boss
John Satler ... senior prop maker
Karijus Schlogl ... set designer
Noah Schloss ... motion designer
Dean Sherriff ... concept designer
Olivia Sippel ... prop assistant
Darrin Smith ... Construction Gang Boss
Easton Smith ... set designer
Jeremy Smith ... swing gang
Natasha Smith ... design assistant
Xander Smith ... concept artist
Todd Smoyer ... digital assets manager
Duncan Sorby ... standby greens
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist
Matt Stanford ... prop making foreman
Sam Sternthall ... on set dresser
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... concept artist
Geraldine Tartan ... sets buyer
Shaun E. Thompson ... set dec manufacturing runner
Stella Vaccaro ... set designer
Rachel van Baarle ... set designer
Roland Vetter ... set builder
Bailey Wait ... art department production assistant
Ronald Wallekers ... head greens person
Mark Weber ... construction general foreman
Suzy Whitefield ... head buyer
Michael Whooley ... graphic designer
Dale Wilmarth ... mold shop supervisor
Liloa Wong ... key greens foreman
Christopher J. Wood ... set dresser
Bryan Wynia ... creature designer
Fante Zamora ... set dresser: additional photography

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... supervising sound editor/sound designer
Malte Bieler ... sound editor
Matt Cavanaugh ... sound effects editor
Jack Cucci ... Foley Mixer
Goeun Lee Everett ... sound effects editor
Geraldo Gutierrez ... Re-Recording Mix Technician: Dx PreDubs
Matthew Thomas Hall ... sound effects editor
Joel Hodgkinson ... boom operator: second unit
Jason W. Jennings ... lead sound designer
Brandon Jones ... sound designer
Alexa Kahn ... ADR Recordist
Jonathan Klein ... Supervising Foley Editor
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
Vanessa Lapato ... dialogue and adr supervisor
Yvette Marxer ... sound utility
Scott Mulready ... production sound mixer 2nd unit
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer
Joel Reidy ... boom operator
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Ethan Van der Ryn ... supervising sound editor/sound designer
Ruth Vance ... Sound Utility
Thomas Visser ... sound mixer: Hawaii, 2nd Unit
Anna D. Wilborn ... utility sound technician: additional photography
Tom Williams ... Production Sound Mixer
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Cyrus Apeles ... special effects
Chris Brenczewski ... special effects coordinator
Bruce Bright ... special effects supervisor
Brenden Barry Brown ... special effects technician
Mitchell Cox ... special effects technician
Kyle Davis ... special effects technician
Lawrence Decker ... special effects technician
Michael Gaspar ... special effects coordinator: 2nd Unit
Alec Gillis ... miniature effects supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician
Ritisoni Maauga ... special effects technician
Lindsay MacGowan ... creature design supervisor: Legacy Effects
Shane Mahan ... creature design supervisor: Legacy Effects
Michael Meinardus ... special effects supervisor
James Paul ... Special effects workshop supervisor
Ray Purkis ... special effects pre-rig supervisor
Mike Sasgen ... special effects foreman
Doug Scroggins III ... Aviation Effects Supervisor
Mitch Toles ... special effects technician
Damon Weathers ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... minature effects supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics / miniature effects supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics
Daniel Yates ... special effects technician
Douglas D. Ziegler ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... lead motion r&d technical director
Nathan Abbot ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Douglas Addy ... lookdev lead
Reetu Aggarwal ... visual effects artist: MPC VFX India
Ankita Agrawal ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Gerardo Aguilera ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC Montreal
Pierre Alexander ... senior visual effects coordinator
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Amy Altvater ... VFX Production Coordinator
Georgy Arevshatov ... Senior Texturing Artist: Weta Digital
Chris Armsden ... lookdev r&d pipeline: Weta Digital
Adam Avery ... visual effects editor
Carlos Aviles ... imaging engineer: MPC
Marie-Pier Avoine ... lookdev lead: Scanline VFX
Sergio Ayrosa ... lead matte painter
Jörg Baier ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Kenneth Bailey ... Lighting & Lookdev Artitst
Andrew Bain ... dmp/environments lead: Scanline VFX
Yunus Balcioglu ... senior fx technical director: MPC
Frances Baldasarro ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Caleb Baltensperger ... witness camera operator
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Guillaume Barre ... cg artist
Monika Batchelor ... Post Visualization Artist: MPC
Matthew Beddome ... Software Developer
Julian Beiboer ... layout artist: Luma Pictures
Olivier Beierlein ... lead shader td: Weta Digital
Marc-Antoine Beineix ... Environment TD: MPC
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Babak Bina ... 3d generalist
Robert Bloom ... senior lighting td
Jan Blumczynski ... lead generalist: Scanline VFX
Florin Boieriu ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Sebastian Bommersheim ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Timothy Bond ... lead digital coordinator: luma pictures
Santiago Bono ... senior effects technical director
Rene Borst ... digital matte painter: Weta Digital
Raul Boza ... fx td: MPC
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor / 2d pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ben Breckenridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Bill Bridges ... animation lead: Scanline VFX
Scott Brisbane ... senior matte painter: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks ... digital artist/paint artist
Gabrielle Bucaya ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Thomas Buckingham ... visual effects artist: MPC
Matthew Bullock ... Modeling Supervisor: Scanline VFX / modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
Luca Buonopane ... CFX Artist: Scanline VFX
Brandon Caban ... witness camera operator
Gem Ronn Cadiz ... CFX artist: Scanline VFX
Andy Cadzow ... Previs Artist
Lisieux Calandro ... FX Artist
Nicholas Campbell ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Curtis Carlson ... compositing lead: Scanline VFX
Kevin Carolan ... Production Assistant: Luma Pictures
Steve Casa ... visual effects photographer
Yeri Casanova ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Sean Castle ... layout department trainer: Weta Digital
Tim Catalano ... CFX Pipeline TD: Scanline VFX
Norman Cates ... digital compositor
Myriam Catrin ... senior texture artist
Irnes Cavkic ... key fx artist: MPC
Luis Moya Cazares ... Fx Artist
David Cañas ... visual effects artist
Yinghao Chai ... look development technical director: MPC
Jason Chee ... layout artist: ScanlineVFX
Jon Chesson ... look development lead: ScanlineVFX
Carly Cheung ... digital compositor
Jong Jin Choi ... lead lighting technical director
Tina Thitinuch Chongko ... paint artist: weta digital
Phil Chornohus ... compositor
Erik Christensen ... environment artist: weta digital
Michael Chrobak ... visual effects artist
Julia Jooyeon Chung ... visual effects artist
Ngan Chung ... lead animator: Luma Pictures
Selah Chung ... visual effects assistant data wrangler
David Clayton ... animation supervisor: Weta Digital
Alice Collins ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
David Conley ... visual effects executive producer: Weta Digital
Shane Cook ... lead compositor: Scanline VFX
José Ignacio Corrales Villalobos ... senior lighting artist
Hodei Cosgaya Garcia ... visual effects artist: MPC
Brenton Cottman ... head of matte painting: Weta Digital
Gareth Cowen ... Previs Artist
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Craig Crane ... Lidar Supervisor
Nick Crew ... head of 2d: Scanline VFX
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Rocky Curby ... Postvis artist: MPC
Matt Daigle ... VFX Production Assistant: MPC
Billy Dao ... lead layout artist: Luma Pictures
Will Van Dao ... plate prep artist: Scanline VFX
Avijit Das ... Rigging TD: ScanlineVFX
Sharon Das ... Digital Production Coordinator: luma pictures
Soumava Das ... lighting technical director: MPC
Lou Datchens ... Visual Effects Production Coordinator: MPC
Andrea De Martis ... modeller/facial modeler: MPC
Yoshi DeHerrera ... Visual Effects Photographer
Marie-Charlotte Derne ... visual effects artist: weta digital
John 'D.J.' Des Jardin ... visual effects supervisor
Prosanta Dey ... visual effects artist
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Rod Dimayuga ... Senior Animator
Carlos Ditersa ... Production Assistant: ScanlineVFX
Roland Dobson ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Tara Donovan ... Scanline VFX: animator
James Dornoff ... VFX Photographer
Thomas Dos Santos ... 3D generalist: Scanline VFX
Matthew Dravitzki ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Kristen Drewski ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator
Hartwell Simpson Durfor ... effects supervisor
William Dwelly ... lead layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Josephine Dwyer ... production manager: Scanline VFX
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
James Elster ... digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Jeremy Erb ... visual effects coordinator: Aaron Sims Creative
Brad Fack ... visual effects production assistant
Kalima T. Farris ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Dan Feinstein ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Yuandong Feng ... visual effects artist
Alex Filipov ... Senior Animator
Ryan Flick ... vfx producer: Scanline VFX / visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
Ludovic Fouche ... senior camera td
Zack Fox ... senior visual effects coordinator
Dom Francis ... matchmove lead: Luma Pictures
Dana Franklin ... digital matte painter
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jonathan Freisler ... Effects supervisor / fx supervisor: Scanline VFX
Alexander French ... lead pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Michelangelo Frisoni ... Senior Compositor: MPC
Natalie Fritz ... executive assistant: Weta Digital
Peng Fu ... digital compositor
Haji Gadirov ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Adam Gailey ... head of FX: Luma Pictures
Eddy Garcia ... vfx assistant editor
Rafael Garrido ... senior production manager: weta digital
Alec Geldart ... Mattepainter
Christina Georgieva ... senior modeler
Storm Gezentsvey ... digital compositor: WETA DIGITAL
Mohamed Ghouse ... senior compositor: MPC, Montreal
Caitlin Gilbert ... central production manager: mpc
Jose Gloria ... cfx artist: Scanline VFX
Peter Godden ... layout supervisor: Scanline VFX
Lisa Gonzalez ... asset supervisor
Pierre Guilpain ... 3D environment artist: MPC
Veselin Gyurov ... FX TD
Markus Hagemeier ... look dev department production manager: Weta Digital
Paul Harling ... Data Resource Management Lead: Weta Digital
Ryan Harvey ... 2nd unit onset Data Wrangler
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Chrystian Hebert ... Layout Artist
Hamed Hematyar ... pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX
Omar Hernández Peña ... lead techanim artist: MPC Film
Este Heyns ... capture lead: Clear Angle Studios
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Martin Holeysovsky ... visual effects artist
Eric Hollands ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director
Joe Howes ... production engineer: Weta Digital
Josiah Holmes Howison ... look development lead: ScanlineVFX
Alexandra Hrabarchuk ... production manager: Scanline VFX
Tao Hu ... previs artist: MPC
Yu Chen Hu ... Render TD: MPC
Wendy Hulbert ... deparmtent coordinator: Scanline VFX
Eunju Hyun ... lighting artist: Scanline VFX
Azadeh Iranban ... Rigging Lead: Scanline VFX
Liana Jackson ... vfx editor: Scanline VFX
Hetal Jain ... vfx executive producer: BOT VFX
Alex James ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Seok Ryan Jang ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Shruti Janu ... senior animator: MPC
Gintautas Janulis ... visual effects artist
Gediminas Max Jauga ... Digital Compositor: Weta Digital
Alex Jennings ... digital artist
Wu JingLong ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Brice Jourdan ... visual effects editor: MPC
Aleksandar Jovanovic ... visual effects artist
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: Luma Pictures
Andrew Kalicki ... Production Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Yu Wei Kao ... FX artists: MPC
Stephen Karl ... camera TD: Weta Digital
Ashwin Karthik ... key lighting artist: MPC
Lucas Kazakevicius ... effects technical director: ScanlineVFX
Caitlin Kennedy ... postvis artist
Dulshan Keragala ... senior asset artist: Luma Pictures
Dániel Keresztes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Simran Khalsa ... effects department manager
Suraj Kaur Khalsa ... vfx production supervisor: Warner Bros
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: Scanline VFX
Patrick Kilgallon ... layout artist
Bumjun Jeremy Kim ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Dong Kyu Kim ... texture/shading artist
Dmitri Krasnokoutski ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Patrick Kreuser ... digital compositor: weta digital
Lon Krung ... texture artist: weta digital
Nirmal Kumar ... software analyst: MPC
Jakub Kupcik ... lighting key artist: MPC
Ju Hee Kwon ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Kevin Labanowich ... Senior Animator
Khaled Labidi ... digital compositor: Weta digital
Andrea Lacedelli ... crowd artist: MPC
Damien Lam ... lead modeler: Scanline VFX / modeling lead: ScanlineVFX
Marc Landrain ... visual effects artist
Sinead Lau ... motion capture: Weta Digital
Miles Lauridsen ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Queenie Law ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Manon Le Bas ... digital production manager: ScanlineVFX
Patricia Leblanc ... layout department production manager: weta digital
April Leckie ... camera technical director: weta digital
Simon Leclair ... visual effects artist: modeling
Alan Ledger ... lead lighting artist: MPC
Justin Lee ... Systems Administrator
Peter Lee ... tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Yusong Lee ... lighting artist
Pier Lefebvre ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Juliette Lemaire ... department coordinator: Scanline VFX
Igor Lementy ... senior fx artist: MPC
Kyra Lepp ... models department production coordinator: Weta Digital
Nahuel Letizia ... fx lead: Scanline VFX
Lin Fan Liu ... lighting artist: MPC
Jason Locke ... matchmove lead
Steffan Lones ... lead fx artist: MPC
Sergeï Lourié ... 2D supervisor
Will Lovett ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Hugo Lyra ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Wanqi Lyu ... FX Pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Laura López García De Blas ... vfx department production manager
Michael Löffler ... senior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Rob MacBride ... digital paint artist
Alexandra Magocsi ... visual effects artist
Shaffi Mahammad ... senior effects artist
Richard Mahon ... senior matte painter
Chittaranjan Mahto ... matchmove artist: Trace VFX
Daisuke Maki ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Mikhail Mamedov ... Creature TD
Charana Mapatuna ... Lead Roto and Paint Artist: Scanline Vfx / roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX
Ruben Mayor ... fx domain director: weta digital
Jack McClelland ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Jonathan McFaul ... VFX Production Assistant
Tom McHattie ... vfx editor: weta digital
Brett McManus ... visual effects assistant editor
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina ... senior animator: MPC
Myke Mendes ... lead effects artist
Aditya Menon ... visual effects coordinator
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... Head of production: MPC
Stephanie Metcalfe ... Lighting Technical Director: Weta Digital
Miranda Middlewood ... visual effects producer
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Kyoungsoo Min ... Asset Artist: luma pictures
Vikram Mohan ... layout lead: Scanline VFX
Paul Molodowitch ... r&d developer: luma pictures
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Darren Mortillaro ... character technical director (weta digital)
Neil Roy Moss ... shotgun project manager
Ourania Mourta ... fur groomer: Weta Digital
Ahmed El-Shahat Moustafa ... Senior effects technical director
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... head of 3d: Scanline VFX
Chris Mulcaster ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Shane Mulholland ... Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Theophile Mur ... compositing artist: Scanline VFX
Devan Mussato ... rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
Farai Ian Muzofa ... Roto Paint Artist - Scanline VFX
Taos Myers ... Lighting Technical Director
Marnus Nagel ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Duncan Nairn ... paint artist
Johnny Nam ... environment lookdev key artist: MPC
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Patrick Nash ... senior previs artist
Amber Marie Naveira ... wrangler manager: Weta Digital
C. Michael Neely ... Lead Previs Artist: MPC Vancouver
Sheldon Neill ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Sarah Neveu ... matte painter
Lucas Newton ... visual effects artist
Gregory Ng ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Jeremy Nicolaides ... stereoscopic producer: Legendary Entertainment
Drew Nielsen ... effects production manager: weta digital
Tahl Niran ... digital compositor
Rajendra Nitturu ... digital matte painter: MPC Montreal
Teni Noravian ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Tamara Nowicki ... roto/paint artist
Martin Nrekic ... Animator: luma pictures
Carlos Oceguera ... animator: Scanline VFX
Michael Ochoa ... color assist
Yvonne Oh ... compositor
Chris Olivas ... Lead Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Martin Orlowski ... senior creature technical director
Julie Orosz ... vfx producer: Scanline VFX / visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
Timucin Ozger ... CG Supervisor: MPC Montreal
Sebastian Ballesteros Paniagua ... VFX Production Assistant: MPC
Joan Panis ... CG Supervisor
Christos Parliaros ... pipeline developer: Weta Digital
Chantal Partamian ... visual effects editor
Niña Pastores ... previz coordinator: MPC
Irshad Patel ... digital compositor: MPC
Paul H. Paulino ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Cara Payne ... art dept production manager: weta digital
Julian Payne ... roto artist: Weta Digital
Vasilis Pazionis ... lead fx technical director: luma pictures
Javier Pazzano ... digital compositor: MPC
Margaux Peach ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Peek ... previs asset artist
Chris Pember ... Senior Generalist
Michael Perdew ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Noel Peters ... senior previs artist
Noah Peterson ... senior creature fx: Scanline VFX
Eric Petey ... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX / animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Roland Pfisterer ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Jason Phua ... senior compositor
Nicolas Pierquin ... concept artist: luma pictures
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Sheila Placiego ... Lighting Aritst
Maude Poirier-Caron ... office manager: Scanline VFX
Justin Porter ... junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Cornelius Porzig ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Taylor Potts ... animator: Scanline VFX
Sameer Prem ... digital compositor
Brennan Prevatt ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Stewart Probert ... Production Manager: Clear Angle Studios
Vani Rakesh ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Alexandra Rebeck ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Werner Reifberger ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Clement Renaudin ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Callum Richardson ... Witness Camera Operator
Robert J. Riddell ... effects technical director: weta digital
Ali Rizvi ... fx td: Scanline Vfx
Andrew Roberts ... cg supervisor: Scanline VFX / computer graphics supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Joshua Robertson ... Pipeline TD
Kyle Robinson ... Previs Supervisor
Ismael Alabado Rodriguez ... Senior facial modeller: Scanline vfx
Karl Rogovin ... FX TD: Luma Pictures
Adrien Rollet ... vfx artist: Weta Digital
Kasey Maree Rose ... visual effects coordinator
Amaury Rospars ... Lighting Technical Director
Sean Roth ... production coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jaymes Ruffin ... asset artist: Luma Pictures
Yves Ruprecht ... lead animator: MPC
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Preetam Saha ... digital compositor
Anjum Sakharkar ... Senior Environments TD
Blake Sala ... tracking and matchmove artist: luma pictures
Peter Salter ... senior camera technical director: weta digital
Matthew Sandoval ... Environment Supervisor
Jacob Santamaria ... FX Lead: Luma Pictures
Pedro Amaro Alpiarça Santos ... visual effects
Tarkan Sarim ... lead grooming td: Scanline VFX
Sasha Sazanovich ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Andrea Schiavone ... Digital compositor: Luma Pictures / compositor
Marc Schoenbeck ... compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Walter Schulz ... crowd department supervisor / crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jean-Baptiste Scraire-Gingras ... visual effects editor
Brendan Seals ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Paolo Emilio Selva ... head of software engineering
Nathaniel Seymour ... previs artist
Gianfranco Sgura ... Lead Compositor: Weta Digital
Harshkumar Shah ... creature assistant technical director
Akbar Shamsi ... sr. vfx compositor
Vivek Sharma ... digital compositor
Harri Sharp ... on set PA
James Shaw ... senior environment modeler: Weta Digital
Gary Shelley ... Roto/Paint Show Lead
Kevin L. Sherwood ... visual effects producer: Weta Digital
Dilish Shetty ... Senior Compositor
Guy Shoshan ... CFX Artist: MPC
Marcela A. Silva ... Compositor: Weta Digital
Kishore Singh ... cfx supervisor: Scanline VFX / creaturefx supervisor
Igor Skliar ... senior shader writer
Dane Allan Smith ... Visualization Executive Producer
Kevin Andrew Smith ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Ben Soan ... visual effects photographer
Grace Stephens ... visual effects artist
Michele Stocco ... flowline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ardenn Stolz ... stereoscopic coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Danielle Sturton ... Assistant Coordinator
Jim Su ... Creature Supervisor / creature supervisor: Scanline VFX
Dayang Norrafida Abang Suhaili ... Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Mutsuhide Suzuki ... FX artist: MPC
Attila Szalma ... environment supervisor: MPC
Giuseppe Tagliavini ... compositing supervisor: WETA Digital
Dey Tapajyoti ... Texturing and Lookdev artist
Dann Tarmy ... additional vfx supervisor: Scanline VFX / additional visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Valerio Tarricone ... senior effects technical director: ScanlineVFX
Ahmet Levent Tasel ... senior software developer: scanline vfx
Andrew Taylor ... shader technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Sebastien Terme ... Lead FX
Damien Thaller ... digital environment supervisor
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Jon Thorsen ... lead camera td weta digital
Stephen Tong ... CG Supervisor
Joshua Toonen ... digital compositor
Will Towle ... Lead Digital Compositor
Saurabh Tripathi ... Digital Compositor: Luma Pictures
Sarah Trudelle ... r&d project manager: mpc film
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Hans Tsai ... Layout Artist: MPC
Yung Sheng Tseng ... Digital Matte Painter: luma pictures
Ilkka Uitto ... lead vfx editor: Scanline VFX
Kulapong Vaiyamugamuygul ... visual effects artist: FX TD
James Van Der Reyden ... motion capture TD
Jozef van Eenbergen ... lead software developer: MPC
John D. Vaughan ... Visual Effects Accountant
Jan Vavrusa ... digital matte painter: MPC
Cassius Vaz ... stereo producer: DNEG Stereo
Armando Velazquez ... senior compositor
Michael J. Viera ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Rob Vigorito ... Compositing TD
Ayyappadas Vijayakumar ... vfx editor: MPC
Pau Viladot ... digital compositor
Thomas Dane Wagener ... department coordinator: Scanline VFX / stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX
Will Wallace ... Technical Director
Martin Toby Watson ... senior layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Tamara Watts Kent ... visual effects producer
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Kevin Wei ... fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Rebecca Wells ... paint and roto artist
Florian Werzinski ... shading technical director: weta digital
Liam Whitehouse ... Modeller
Albert Whitemore ... visual effects coordinator
Tyler Whitman ... Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Hunter L. Williams ... FX Technical Director: Luma Pictures
Robin Williams ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital
Howard Yan ... accountant: ScanlineVFX GmbH
Hang Yang ... FX Artist
Baek Yiseul ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Kin Yiu ... visual effects coordinator
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... Cross-Show Lead Lighting/Lookdev MPC Montreal
Estívaliz Zaragoza ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
David Zeng ... pipeline technical director
Peter Zhaoyu Zhou ... previs/postvis artist: MPC India
Yinuo Zhou ... vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Honghao Zhu ... Lighting Artist: Luma Pictures
Andrew Zink ... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Pascal Blais ... head of animation: MPC (uncredited)
Auralie Blanchette ... 3d environment artist: MPC (uncredited)
Mark Fletcher ... screen graphics designer (uncredited)
Alonso Benavente Fortes ... production operations engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Kay Hoddy ... Senior Roto Artist (uncredited)
Graham Saxby ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Josiah Warbrick ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lee Adamson ... utility stunts
Alina Andrei ... stunt double: Eiza Gonzalez
Yoshinao Aonuma ... stunt performer
James Ban ... stunt performer
Bonnie Campanella ... stunt performer
Robbie Clissold ... stunt performer
Whitney Coleman ... stunt double: Millie Bobby Brown
Craig H. Davidson ... stunt performer
Darvin Dela Cruz ... stunt team
Dorian Djoudi ... stunt performer: Hong Kong Swat team and Pedestrian
Jimena Ferrante ... stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt double: Alexander Skarsgard
Sebastian Foxx ... stunt actor
Darin Fujimori ... stunts
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt coordinator
Garreth Hadfield ... stunt performer
Riley Harper ... Stunt Coordinator: "Additional Photography" / stunt performer
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator
Carlos A. Herzer ... precision driver
Shinji Ikefuji ... stunt performer
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt rigger
Shawn Kautz ... 2nd unit stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator
Rumi Kikuchi ... stunt performer
Ri-Jie Kwok ... stunt performer
Amber Lamarca ... stunt performer
Jace Lee ... stunt actor
Blake Lindsell ... stunt performer
Kenny Low ... stunt performer
Xanthia Marinelli ... stunt double: Eiza Gonzalez
Holly McCredden ... Stunt Double: Rebecca Hall
John Meier ... stunts
Ryan Moniz ... stunt performer
Robert J. Morton ... stunts
Matt Mullins ... stunt performer
Daniel Nelson ... stunt double: Alexander Skarsgard
Andy Owen ... stunt rigger
Jim Palmer ... stunt performer
Jason Patterson ... utility stunts
Gary Price ... stunt performer
Dalton Rondell ... stunt performer
Todd Sells ... utility stunts
Ben Siemer ... stunt performer
Angela Sippel ... stunt performer
Mark Tearle ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Carla Thexton ... safety diver
Jason Tubbs ... stunt driver
Nick Turello ... stunt actor
Steve Upton ... utility stunts
Lena Wang ... stand-in
Steven Wang ... stand-in: Ronny Chieng / stand-in: Shun Oguri
Todd Warren ... additional stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlie Adams ... lighting technician
Lorenza Amato ... electrician
Joshua Atkin ... lighting technician: additional photography
Stephen Bacquet ... lighting technician
Dana Baker ... best boy grip
Fernando Barrios ... rigging grip sub formen
Carlos Benavides ... electrician
Glen Bielenberg ... Digital LED technician and Programmer
Chris Birdsong ... key grip: 2nd unit - Hawaii unit
Brian Bishop ... rigging grip gang boss: hawaii
John Bratlien ... rigging electric best boy: additional photography
Alex Brinkworth ... lighting technician
Nick Budding ... electrical
Jack Cale ... Lighting
Stu Carl ... grip
Todd Carmody ... whs liason rigger
Scott Chase ... grip
Pete Chiaramonte ... bts cinematographer
Simon Christidis ... Underwater
Danny Cochran ... rigging grip
Shaun Conway ... gaffer
Benji Copping ... dolly grip assist (as Benjamin Copping)
Toby Copping ... key grip
Aaron Cordery ... lighting technician
Eric Arnold Cortez ... fixture technician
Jimmy Cox Jr. ... fixtures tech-additional photography
Andrae Crawford ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Hilary Crombie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Patrick Cronin ... b cam dolly grip: second unit
Rebecca Crowe ... a camera 1st ac second unit
Richard Dabbs ... second assistant camera: Hawaii
Scott Dolan ... b camera operator second unit
Zack Dougan ... rigging electrician
Duke Duvauchelle ... rigging electric
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Justin Edgerly ... watchout operator
Will Edmunds ... 1st assistant camera second unit/b cam
Simon England ... first assistant camera: "A" camera
Alexander Eremin ... grip: 2nd unit Hawaii
Devon Fernandez ... Digital Utility: Additional Photography
Michael Ficara ... Lighting Console Programmer: 2nd Unit - Hawaii Unit
James Thomas Flynn ... fixtures technician
Henry Fordham ... grip
Mike Gerzevitz ... electrician
Jack Glenn ... dolly grip
Matthew Golder ... offset lighting console programmer
James Goldman ... "b" camera/steadicam operator
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Jeremy Griffiths ... rigging grip
Molly Grosvenor ... Grip trainee
Sami Gustafsson ... Lighting technician
Matthew Harding ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Rick Harris ... Key Rigging Grip
Brandon Harrison ... practical lighting technician
Zack Haskell ... drone camera operator
Stephen Head ... System Designer Rigging Electrics
Orlando Hernandez ... gaffer: additional photography
Jason Hindman ... fixtures best boy
Katelyn Holzer ... camera production assistant
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician
Frank Hruby ... camera operator
Steele Hunter ... grip rigging best boy
Andrew Jackson ... video assist
Adrian Jebef ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Paul Johnstone ... practical electrician
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... hd video assist: additional photography
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics supervisor
Francisco Sonic Kim ... Grip: Additional Photography
Kevin Kim ... lighting technician: additional photography
Sean Kisch ... assistant camera: Hong Kong
Syd Klinge ... drone visual observer
Jake Koning ... second assistant camera: "a" camera 2nd unit
Jason Lamport ... fixtures tech
Julian Lawrence ... digital imaging technician: second unit Australia
John M.H. Lee ... rigging electrician
Mark Levey ... lighting technician
Jay A. Lind ... best boy grip: second unit
Matthew Linfoot ... On Set Best boy LX
Allen Liu ... grip
Matthew Love ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Steve Mathis ... Gaffer: Second Unit Hawaii
Kevin Matz ... lighting console programmer: hawaii
Hamish McCorkindale ... grip: second unit
Scott Medcalf ... lighting technician
Chris Milani ... ACLT: Hawaii unit
Kevin J. Miller ... set lighting technician: additional photography
Daisuke Dice Miyake ... grip
Darin Moran ... Director of Photography: Hong Kong unit
Matthew Morrissey ... playback supervisor
Allen Mozo ... set lighting technician
Ryan Murray ... Loader: additional photography
Jeff Murrell ... gaffer
Karen Neal ... props
Edmund Ng ... video operator: 2nd unit (australia)
Luis Olivares ... video operator: main unit (australia)
Derek Page ... rigging console programmer
Travis Panarisi ... Rigging Gaffer: additional
Danny Park ... Loader
Jordan Perry ... lighting technician
Kevin Perry ... best boy electric: additional photography
Jason Poole ... best boy
Christina Presley ... Video Utility: 2nd unit Hawaii
David Presley ... video assist: second unit hawaii
Roham Rahmanian ... Director of Photography: Additional Photography
Anysha Rankin ... Camera Loader
Sean Roberts ... Fixtures foreman
Sean Roberts ... Fixtures foreman-add. photography
Matt Robinson ... lighting technician
Travis Samson ... drone tech
Martin Schaer ... camera operator: "A" camera
Ricky Schamburg ... First assistant camera: "b" camera
Rod Scott ... Rigging Grip
David A. Seekins ... a camera first assistant camera: second unit
Beau Selwood ... lighting technician
Eamon Shannon ... rigging grip
Alan Shultz ... dolly grip
Tom Slattery ... video graphics
Hannah Smith ... assistant camera
Roxanne Stephens ... second assistant camera: a camera - Hawaii second unit
Matt Kevin Stone ... led tech
David Thomson ... key rigging grip: Australia
David Tilburey ... senior lighting technician
Don Tomich ... rigging gaffer/hawaii unit
Les T. Tomita ... key grip
Vince Valitutti ... still photographer
Ivan Valjan ... grip
Ignacio Viso Sande ... Camera Production Assistant
Michael Vivian ... a camera dolly grip
Mitch Wanless ... DIT Assistant: Dailies
Jimmy Ward ... first assistant "b" camera
Peter Whitby ... lighting desk operator
Justin White ... led tech
Jeremy Wisham ... "a" dolly grip: 2nd unit
Satoshi Yamazaki ... Bestboy grip: Additional photography
Justin Zaffiro ... second assistant camera: "a" camera

Animation Department 

Daniel Alvite ... animator
Pascal Blais ... HOD: MPC
Chakkarin Chansuk ... key animator
Rod Dimayuga ... senior animator
Ben Folkman ... animator: Weta Digital
Guilherme Gazzoni ... animator
Meghana Gupte ... Senior Animator: Scanline VFX
Lenny Holmdahl ... buyer
Jubey Jose ... animator
Alice Joubin ... animator
Kevin Labanowich ... Senior Animator
Michael Langford ... animation supervisor
Juan Alberto Garcia Leon ... animator
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina ... senior animator: MPC
Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures
Tatiana Tchoumakova ... animator

Casting Department 

Johanna Bautista ... extras casting director / extras casting
Jacqueline Cryan ... casting associate (as Jacqueline Cadiente)
Bud Hopes ... extras casting
Krista Husar ... casting associate
Nicole Leo ... extras casting assistant
Ali Maghsoudi ... casting assistant
Marie Medina ... Extras Casting Assistant
Djinous Rowling ... casting assistant
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emily G. Ackerman ... Costume Production Assistant
Carrie Arakaki ... key costumer
Javier Arrieta ... costume supervisor
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Steven Butler ... key costumer
Erin Louise Cardoo ... costume coordinator
Siobhan Claridy ... costumer
Charlie Dicus ... principal set costumer
Aaron Ellis ... set costumer
Hannah Greene ... fabric buyer
Jamella Hassan ... set costumer
Lindsey Kear ... assistant costume designer
Melody Koerber ... costumer
Maddy Lord ... set costumer
Josh Mar ... costumer
John Ringhoff ... ager/dyer
Ivory Stanton ... head ager/dyer
Ellie Suffolk ... costume assistant
Samantha Walker ... Cast Costumer
Julie Willis ... additional wardrobe
Tricia Yoo ... principal set costumer
Sunshine Yuen ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Debajit Barman ... editorial supervisor: DNEG
Jason Beale ... post-production executive
Pete Beaudreau ... additional editor
Jesse Chapman ... additional editor
Dan Delaney ... post production and IT engineer: Australia
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager
Jason Dougherty ... dailies engineer
Richard Flores Jr. ... colorist: dailies
Kala'e Frank ... post-production coordinator
Laura Geucherian ... senior finishing producer
Bernie E. Gomez ... first assistant editor
Mitchell Goodwin ... editorial pa: Australia
Joe Ken ... senior finishing editor: Company 3
JoAnne Ji Kim ... VP Post Production Technology
Tom Klane ... dailies technician
Philip Marvin ... digital intermediate producer
Christopher McDonald ... dailies technician: additional photography
Adam Nazarenko ... additional digital intermediate colorist
Jared Pecht ... additional 3d colorist
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: ec3 dailies
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer for company 3/senior colorist
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies: additional photography
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Kyle Walczak ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Nicolai Aladieff ... location assistant
Karina Chow ... assistant location manager: Hong Kong
Jessica Cole ... location manager
Lauren Cooper ... location manager
Alyssa DiMare ... location production assistant
Leann Emmert ... Supervising Location Manager
Chelsea Genova ... location coordinator
Sarah Goller ... key assistant location manager
Lexington Graham ... assistant location manager
Pono Guerrero ... key assistant location manager
Shelby Harper ... assistant location manager
Kent Jackson ... key assistant location manager
Brandon Marlan ... key assistant location manager
Colin McDougall ... location manager: hong kong unit
Zachary Quemore ... key assistant location manager
Melissa K. Shipman ... key assistant location manager
Brandon Tapati ... assistant location manager
Emily Thallon ... location assistant

Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
Sara Barone ... orchestrator
Clint Bennett ... music editor
Jane Berry ... music coordinator
Gevorg Chepchyan ... Technical Score Engineer
Antonio Di Iorio ... composer: additional music
Nicholas Fitzgerald ... additional temp music editor
Opie Gruves ... music re-mixing coordinator
Alison Litton ... music supervisor
Tom Pigott Smith ... Musician: Orchestra Leader
Matthew Pusti ... composer: additional music - Previsualization
Jarrod Royles-Atkins ... Additional Synth Programming
Patrick Savage ... musician
Steven Silvers ... additional synth programming
Daniel Waldman ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Barbara Abelar ... script supervisor: Second unit - Hawaii
Samantha C. Kirkeby ... script supervisor: additional photography
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Neil Brice ... driver
Ian 'Nobby' Clark ... Transport Manager
Mitch Connell ... driver: Hawaii
Michael Connor ... transportation captain
David W. Dale ... driver: additional photography
Mark Dobkousky ... picture car captain
Spencer Faulkner ... unit driver
Trent Hara ... transportation
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... swing driver
Kenneth Theodore Kaplan ... transportation co-captain
Myles Kawakami ... transportation captain: second unit Hawaii
Scott W. Kitchen ... mechanic
Anthony Miller ... unit driver
Robert J. Morton ... 2nd Unit Captain
Adam Pinkstaff ... transportation captain
Marc Porterfield ... driver
Shalie Sweetnam ... production driver: Director Driver
Lucy Vecchio ... transportation coordinator: Australia
Kayla Weatherall ... transportation coordinator
John Willoth ... transportation captain: additional photography

Additional Crew 

Andrew Allen ... dive supervisor
Kye Appleton ... on-set production assistant
Mayank Badhwar ... Marketing Consultant
Miguel A. Baez Jr. ... Military Technical Advisor
Angela Barac ... pre-production production coordinator
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
Jon Baxter ... production assistant
Samara Bay ... dialect coach: Demian Bichir
Philipp Besa ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Maddison Bolesworth ... assistant: Rebecca Hall
Marcy Brooks ... studio teacher
Talia Buckberry ... assistant production coordinator
Grace Jane Burford ... Intern: Legendary Entertainment
Maree Burke ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
John Burns ... Set Medic
Sue Chipperton ... wrangler
Kyle Cooper ... main titles designer: Prologue Films
Cass Courchessne ... payroll clerk
Susan Dale ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Kaleb Day ... key set medic: Australia
Czar Jerome De Guzman ... production staff
Jason De Meo ... key 2nd asst accountant
Mark Desch ... assistant craft service additional photography
Michael Dorner ... Payroll Accountant
Ashley Douglass ... Assistant Director
Kyle Drummer ... 2nd asst accountant
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial ground coordinator
James Edinger ... accounting clerk
Terry Edinger ... Production Controller
Sam Elia ... 2nd unit safety supervisor / safety advisor
Kiawe Farr ... production assistant
Erik Fenske ... Set medic
Gabe Figueroa ... cast assistant: additional photography
James Fitchett ... production assistant
Tony Fontanez ... actor
Kristin Fowler ... Post Production Coordinator
Louis Francavilla IV ... production assistant
Giela Fredman ... key 1st assistant accountant
Jacob Friedheim ... production assistant
Karen Gardner ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Martin Garner ... playback graphics coordinator
Zoila Gomez ... travel coordinator: ATL
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez ... marketing manager: luma pictures
Olivia Gordon ... Cast Assistant: Demian Bichir
Duyen Hackett ... caterer: hong kong
Derek Hall ... studios hawaii
Roberto Harrison ... Stand-in
Barry Havenga ... stand-in and photo double
Lou Henry ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Sharon Hewitson ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Gemma Hickmott ... Accounts Clerk
Alexa Hinds ... set production assistant: second unit
Liz Holland ... production assistant
Zack Hosseini ... production assistant
George J. Hrico ... Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Olivier Jean ... screen graphics
Eva Jensen ... studio teacher
Dais Kasagawa ... key set production assistant
Daniel Keating ... production assistant
Angela Kenny ... production accountant australia
Travis Kerr ... 2nd asst accountant
Karla Kieffer ... playback coordinator
Corey Knef ... set production assistant
Courtney LaBree ... production coordinator
Alice Lanesbury ... Stand in and Body double / picture double: Rebecca Hall
Roxann Langlois ... travel coordinator
Cody Lassiter ... Content Protection Manager
Washington Lee ... payroll accountant
Vito Leo ... Stand-In: Julian Dennison
Jacob Leonard ... production assistant
Victoria Liu ... picture double: Jessica Henwick
Ryan Makepeace ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Sean Mears ... production assistant
Leah Mizrahi ... mr skarsgård
Moses Munoz ... production assistant
Nicole Nakamoto ... key 2nd asst accountant
Frédéric North ... camera pilot hong kong
Vincent Parker ... playback software engineer
AjaLee Pascual ... 2nd 2nd assistant accountant
Lillian Paterson ... on-set production assistant
Andrew Pescara ... production assistant
Geoffrey Petersen ... production secretary: additional photography
Julianna Politsky ... coordinator
Ahmad Popal ... production assistant
Candice Preddy ... production coordinator
Priscilla Richardson ... set teacher
Julie Richheimer ... Assistant: Mr. McLeod
Sean Rigby ... Safety Supervisor
Estefania Rivas ... production assistant: luma pictures
Ryan Robertson ... main title executive producer
Gabrielle Rogers ... Dialect Coach: Shun Oguri
Katalin Rogers ... assistant to producer
Marina Rubin ... accounting clerk
Bettina Russo ... studio teacher
Daniella Said ... assistant to producer
Cheryl Sakai ... production secretary
Jenny Sandell ... production coordinator
Joelle-Lyn Sarte ... assistant production coordinator
Dana Schneider ... jeweler
Isabelle Scott ... accounts assistant
Rhianna Shaheen ... office production assistant
Karen Sharp ... Accounts Assistant
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Joshua Smith ... production coordinator: additional photography
Gordon Spurs ... screen graphics
Stand-in ... Miscellaneous Crew
Lucas Stark ... production assistant
Xylena Strange ... Accounting Clerk
Paul Straw ... Assistant Production Coordinator: additional photography
Jason Szabo ... stand-in
Emily Tate ... production secretary
Tabitha Tendolle ... Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Eric W. Thompson ... production lawyer
Sharon Tribolet ... Payroll Accountant
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Hine Tuaeu ... Payroll Accountant
Ryan Unicomb ... production assistant
Valerie Flueger Veras ... Sr VP Post Production: Legendary
Greig Wagner ... production assistant
Lindsey Washington ... Payroll Accountant
Kate Weatherly ... 2nd unit production coordinator / assistant production coordinator
Becca Weston ... set production assistant
Prudence Williams ... First Assistant Accountant
Jeff Winn ... key craft service: additional photography
Eric Witherly ... second assistant accountant
Ryan Witherly ... second assistant accountant
Morgan Woodbry ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Cynthia Young ... key second assistant accountant
Brett Young-Fountain ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Katie Zaslaw ... Production Accountant
Leslie Zules ... production assistant: storyboards

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed