Edit
Charlie's Angels (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elizabeth Banks

Writing Credits  

Elizabeth Banks ... (screenplay by)
 
Evan Spiliotopoulos ... (story by) and
David Auburn ... (story by)
 
Ivan Goff ... (based on the television series created by) and
Ben Roberts ... (based on the television series created by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Kristen Stewart ... Sabina Wilson
Naomi Scott ... Elena Houghlin
Ella Balinska ... Jane Kano
Elizabeth Banks ... Boz
Patrick Stewart ... John Bosley
Djimon Hounsou ... Edgar Bosley
Sam Claflin ... Alexander Brock
Jonathan Tucker ... Hodak
Nat Faxon ... Peter Fleming
Chris Pang ... Jonny Smith
Luis Gerardo Méndez ... Saint
Noah Centineo ... Langston
David Schütter ... Ralph
Hannah Hoekstra ... Ingrid (Angel) (as Hanna Hoekstra)
Jane Chirwa Jane Chirwa ... Passing Woman (Angel)
Emre Kentmenoglu Emre Kentmenoglu ... Prince Alim Hassan
Murali Perumal ... Pradeep Prasad
Sebastian Kroehnert Sebastian Kroehnert ... Sven Ludwig
Franz Xaver Zach Franz Xaver Zach ... Watchmaker Schmidt
Andreas Schröders Andreas Schröders ... The Accountant
Marie-Lou Sellem Marie-Lou Sellem ... Fatima Ahmed
Batur Belirdi ... Bettor
Anna Drexler ... Susan Olson
Tanem Çalbayram Tanem Çalbayram ... Istanbul Ferry Girl (as Tanem Calbayram)
Michael Strahan ... NY Bosley
Neil Malik Abdullah ... LA Bosley
Nick Dong-Sik ... LA Bosley
Dennenesch Zoudé ... LA Bosley
Peter Sikorski ... Brok Lobby Security
Frederic Böhle ... Level 4 Guard
Eric Bouwer Eric Bouwer ... Ralph Guard #1
Marco Grahl Marco Grahl ... Cyclist
Livia Matthes ... Model
Tessa Achtermann Tessa Achtermann ... Dancer
Jabar Werner Jabar Werner ... Dancer (as Jabar Maurice Werner)
Daria Nowak Daria Nowak ... Dancer
Kiani Del Valle Kiani Del Valle ... Dancer
Jakob Yaw Yeboah Jakob Yaw Yeboah ... Dancer
Helen Aschauer Helen Aschauer ... Dancer
Robert Clotworthy ... Charlie (voice)
Jaclyn Smith ... Kelly Garrett
Danica Patrick ... Driving Instructor
Ronda Rousey ... Fight Instructor
Laverne Cox ... Bomb Instructor
Hailee Steinfeld ... Angel Recruit
Chloe Kim ... Angel Recruit
Lili Reinhart ... Angel Recruit
Aly Raisman ... Angel Recruit
Huda Kattan Huda Kattan ... Angel Recruit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Hélène Cardona ... German Analyst (voice)
Mara Junot ... Calisto Computer (voice)
Frank Ferruccio ... Detective Flynn (uncredited)
Jiana ... Jane Kano (uncredited)
Onur Can Karatas Onur Can Karatas ... Guard (uncredited)
Robert Maaser ... Big Man (uncredited)
Nathalie Nailly ... Partyguest (uncredited)
Samantha Hunter Ogan ... Charlie's Angels Recruit (uncredited)
Danny Pardo ... Old Man in Market (uncredited)
Anouar H. Smaine ... Istanbul Muezin (uncredited)
Monique StaTeena ... Gate Angel (uncredited)

Produced by 

Elizabeth Banks ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Drew Barrymore ... executive producer
Doug Belgrad ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Elizabeth Cantillon ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Leonard Goldberg ... executive producer
Diloy Gülün ... line producer: Istanbul
Max Handelman ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Matthew Hirsch ... executive producer
Nancy Juvonen ... executive producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Alex Oakley ... associate producer
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer

Music by 

Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Bill Pope

Film Editing by 

Alan Baumgarten
Mary Jo Markey

Casting By 

Simone Bär
Gokce Doruk Erten ... co-casting director
Dylan Jury
Alexandra Montag
Debra Zane

Production Design by 

Aaron Haye

Art Direction by 

Andreas Olshausen ... supervising art director
Cornelia Ott
Stephanie Rass
Bryce Tibbey

Set Decoration by 

Mark Rosinski

Costume Design by 

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department 

Aysun Bakar ... hairdresser: Istanbul
Dana Bieler ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Julia Böhm ... hair stylist
Camille Friend ... hair department head
Claudia Goetz ... additional hair and makeup
Andrea Gotowtschikow ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Lee Gren ... tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Melanie Hughes ... makeup department head (as Melanie Hughes-Weaver)
Sandra Jethon ... makeup artist
Ebru Kiziltan ... hair department head: Istanbul / makeup department head: Istanbul
Maha ... key makeup artist (as Maha Lessner)
Stacey Panepinto ... makeup artist: Ms. Stewart
Ines Ransch ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Petra Schaumann ... makeup artist
April Schuller ... key hair stylist
Sarah Stamp ... hair stylist: Ms. Stewart
Katharina Thieme ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd

Production Management 

Jan Enderlein ... 2nd Unit
Onur Keskin ... unit manager: turkey
Arno Neubauer ... unit production manager
Jessica Parks ... post-production executive
Semra Tatlipinar ... transportation assistant: turkey
Jasmin Torbati ... unit production manager: prep
Eike Wolf ... Director Stage Rental & Marketing

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon Adegbenro ... third assistant director: second unit
Rana Allahverdiyeva ... Assistant Director PA
Orcun Aslan ... second assistant director: second unit: Turkey (as Orcun Cengiz Aslan)
Ozge Cagaloglu ... second assistant director: turkey
Mehmet Cenk Cinaloglu ... crowd second assistant director
Mathias Datow ... Assistant Director PA
Kemal Göztepe ... Assistant Director PA
Lisa Hauss ... crowd second assistant director
Katharina Hingst ... third assistant director: daily
Tommy Kreiselmaier ... additional third assistant director
Melisa Kurtay ... first assistant director: tr
James Manning ... Key Second Assistant Director
Nico Markert ... crowd marshall: 2nd Unit
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director
Ali Hulusi Ogut ... Assistant Director PA
Markos Rounthwaite ... second unit director
Ozan Sihay ... second assistant director
Tufan Simsekcan ... second assistant director
Tom Turner ... second second assistant director
Paula Tuschner ... ad runner
Clara von Arnim ... Crowd 3rd Assistant Director
Neil Wallace ... first assistant director: second unit
Gemma Wright ... second assistant director: second unit
Selda Yildirim ... 2nd Unit

Art Department 

Omer Aybar ... set dresser
Roman Berger ... standby carpenter
Jonathan Bernhardt ... prop storeman
Bilun Bilman ... graphic designer
Eray Bintas ... assistant art director
Jan Blazicek ... storyboard artist
Ryan J. Close ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Nane Cornelius ... Set Decoration Buyer
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Holger Delfs ... scenic painter
Ilaria Di Carlo ... Scenic Artist
Viktoriia Diachenko ... Art Department Assistant
Jay Dingle ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Doreen Dreflak ... Financial Controller Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg
Cem Ece ... art director: turkey
Enzo Enzel ... scenic artist
Rowen Fields ... art department assistant
Annika Grochla ... Assistent: Construction Manager Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Muriel Gérard ... art department coordinator: incl. rights clearances
Ashton Hertz ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Anika Höhn ... propmaker
Anna Jarocka ... set designer
Barbara Jäger ... head of landscaping
Arzu Kadak ... art director: turkey
Marc Kargermann ... propmaker
Sam Keehan ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Johanna Komander ... asst. set dec buyer
Attila Krüziu ... Leadman
Andrea Musiol ... construction secretary
Konstantin Ness ... assistant property master
Gianna Petkow ... propmaker
Paul Purdy ... property master
Cody Recker ... props assistant
Alex Reinach ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe ... Concept Artist
Meral Sak ... art department coordinator/stand-by props: Turkey
Kariem Saleh ... previs artist
Tobias Schroeter ... supervising propmaker
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Johannes Spikermann ... propmaker
Gary Damian Thomas ... storyboard artist
Maximilian Vogel ... storyboard artist
Freia von Schwichow ... assistant stand-by props
Rose Westerman ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Lisa Williams ... graphic designer: UK
Murat Yilmaz ... set dressing buyer: turkey
Ulrich Zeidler ... Concept Artist
Analise Hellmann ... buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Arzt ... sound mix technician
Kami Asgar ... supervising sound editor
Samuel Baker ... foley editor
Howard Bevan ... additional boom operator: dailies
Duncan Campbell ... foley recordist
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Ryan Collins ... sound effects editor
Brendan Croxon ... sound mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer
Jamie Famularo ... foley editor
Casey Genton ... sound effects editor
Hector C. Gika ... sound effects editor
Justin Herman ... mix stage engineer
Brendan Hill ... foley editor
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Mark Larry ... sound effects editor
Adrian Medhurst ... foley artist
Stuart Melvey ... foley mixer
Steve Nelson ... additional photography: Los Angeles
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer
Erin Oakley ... supervising sound editor
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Paul Pirola ... foley supervisor
Ailene Roberts ... first assistant sound editor
Felix Siewert ... sound mixer: second unit
Steve Urban ... dialogue editor
Tomm Voss ... looping: voice
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator
Chris Whiteside ... adr mixer
Justin Scott Wilson ... dialogue editor
Roland Winke ... sound mixer
Samuel Nacach ... assistant sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Rene Barthel ... special effects senior technician breakaways
Jaroslav Bucek ... special effects senior technician breakaways
Marcel Caspers ... special effects breakaway foreman
Norman Ernst ... special effects senior technician
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects workshop foreman
Daniel Godec ... special effects technician
Andreas Herberg ... Fahrer, Lagermann
Till Hertrich ... special effects foreman
Sven Hübner ... armourer
Uwe Lehmann ... special effects crew
Jan Luppino ... special effects senior technician
Michael Luppino ... special effects senior technician
Swen Luppino ... special effects senior technician
Marko Miholic ... special effects senior technician
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor
Daniel Novak ... special effects buyer
Paul Marcus Preussing ... special effects pyro foreman
Stefan Ruppert ... special effects technician
Andreas Schiller ... special effects senior technician breakaways
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects set foreman
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician
Thomas Thiele ... special effects senior technician
Ulf Thiele ... special effects senior technician
Roland Weder ... special effects technician
Lutz Zeidler ... key armourer
Ivan Zorbas ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Lukas Abraham ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Vahagn Amirkhanyan ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Benjamin Arzt ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Ando Avila ... matchmove lead: ScanlineVFX
Philipp Bauer ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Nico Bell ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Dom Biddulph ... Photogrammetry Technician
Yves Bischoff ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
David Bobichon ... lead compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Alexander Boehmer ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Tanja Boening ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Henry Borrasso ... compositing artist
Jeremy Bradley ... visual effects editor
Neal Bradshaw ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Ariane Brinkmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Manuel Bruder ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Gabriel Chifor ... paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX
Andreas Clemens ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jochen Conradt ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Florian Dax ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Yoshi DeHerrera ... visual effects supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Thad Diego ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Barbara Dobrovitz ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Tobias Dommer ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator
Moritz Eiche ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Oliver Eikhoff ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX
David Entin ... visual effects coordinator: Columbia Pictures
Corentin Fievet ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Anselm Fischer ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX (as Fischer Anselm)
Guillaume Gaussuron ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Tobias Gerdts ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Ian Glaum ... vfx graphic designer: Columbia Pictures
Jan Gloeckner ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Martin Grözinger ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Ebru Gönül ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Wolfgang Haas ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Qian Han ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
David Harter ... lead compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Florian Hatje ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Aria Heidari ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Robin Heppner ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Jonathan Hermand ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Joschka Herrlich ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Andréa Hervet ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Karen Heston ... overall visual effects supervisor: Columbia Pictures - whole show
Tim Hillebrand ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Christopher Hodge ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Gregor Hoess ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Bastian Hopfgarten ... visual effects set supervisor: scanline vfx
Alexandra Ivchenko ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX (as Oleksandra Ivchenko)
Mareike Janik ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Cecilia Juarez ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Zoran Kazic ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Aivo Kisis ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Ivo Klaus ... senior fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Tim Klink ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Oliver Koch ... matte painting artist: ScanlineVFX
Christopher Kollar ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Meier Korbinian ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Christian Kratzert ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Sebastian Küchmeister ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Vincent Langer ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Roland Langschwert ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Kim Lavery ... executive producer: gentle giant studios
Anne-Kristin Lehmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Vincent Liebig ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Anselm Lier ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Sandra Lindner ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX
Augusto Lombardi ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Björn Lubitz ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Arnon Manor ... Visual Effects Production Executive
Antoine Marbach ... head of production: ScanlineVFX
Colin McGuire ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Tim Mendler ... senior matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
David Michielsen ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX
Martin Mirola ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Kevin Monge ... photogrammetry 3d scan artist: gentle giant studios
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects producer: Instinctual
Jan Mostek ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Walid Mouawad ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Julia Mrugala ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Marco Muñoz ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Aga Neter ... visual effects production manager: ScanlineVFX
Salvatore Orfila ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Stepan Pazderka ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Nicolas Pellkofer ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Gabriela Petrova ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Bernardo Pichardo ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Paul Poetsch ... lead compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Nina Pries ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Luis Ramsauer ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Stefanie Ramsdale ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Tim Rech ... fx intern: ScanlineVFX
Christof Reisenegger ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX
Diego Riestra ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Joshua Robertson ... Pipeline TD
Simon Roetzer ... i/o support: ScanlineVFX
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX Version
Emil Rosenberger ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX
Benjamin Ross ... matte painting supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Michael Scheffler ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Alessandro Schiassi ... visual effects artist
Franz Schiller ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Lisa Schmölzer ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Andre Slaughter ... visual effects coordinator: Columbia Pictures
Julia Smola ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Stuttgart
Tomas Snizek ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Marvin Sprengel ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Helmut Stark ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Andreas Steinlein ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Simon Stirrup ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Nadine Thomas ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Rodrigo Thurler ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Cedric Tomacruz ... matte painting artist: ScanlineVFX
Lisa Vogt ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Christian Walentin ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Bastian Wartenberg ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Andreas Vincent Weber ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
José Manuel Weil ... lead cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Zauner ... ceo: ScanlineVFX
Neha Hooda ... visual effects executive producer: finishing (uncredited)
Joseph Towe ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Raffael Armbruster ... stunt player
Uwe Arndt ... stunt rigger
Erik Aude ... stunt performer
Sandra Barger ... assistant stunt coordinator / second unit stunt coordinator: under water
Melanie Benna ... stunts
Hannah Betts ... skydiving double
Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunt performer
Billy Buff ... stunt performer
Jan Böhme ... stunts
Tolga Degirmen ... fight choreographer/coordinator
Serkan Doner ... stunt coordinator: turkey
Jade-Eleena Dregorius ... action performer: angel
Carla Engler ... stunt office coordinator
Cakmak Eyup ... stunt coordinator
Wanja Götz ... d-unit rescue driver
Claudia Heinz ... stunt double: Naomi Scott / stunt player: Angel #1
Nils Hennecke ... diving coordinator
Florian Hotz ... stunt coordinator
Lee Huang ... stunts: previz only
Antonia Jauß ... stunts
Steffen Jung ... stunt player
Daniela Kahl ... stunt performer
Niklas Kinzel ... stunt rigger
Alrik Kreemke ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Ayanna Linton ... Jane double
Aristo Luis ... stunt player
Alexander Magerl ... stunt rigging coordinator: head stunt rigger
Elman Mammadov ... stunt performer
Francisco Martins ... stunt driver
Cassie Lee Minick ... stunt double: additional photography
Goran Mitrovski ... stunt performer
Bruno Montani ... stunt performer
Marie Mouroum ... stunts
Damien Murphy ... stunt player
Maik Müller ... utility stunts
Benjamin Nippe ... motorcycle stunt double
Lauren Okadigbo ... stunt double: ella balinska
Hannes Pastor ... stunt double: Hodak
Christian Petersson ... stunt double
Georgina Philp ... stunt performer
Leo Plank ... stunt driver
Felix Quinton ... stunt player: Hipster
Uli Richter ... stunt rigger
Indira Hong Rieck ... stunt performer
Kai Fung Rieck ... Stunt Double: Chris Pang / assistant fight choreographer / fight trainer
Felix Fukuyoshi Ruwwe ... stunt performer (as Felix fukuyoshi Ruwwe)
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe ... stunt performer
Hannah Spreitzenbarth ... stunt double: Kristen Stewart
Daniel Stockhorst ... stunt driver
Mirko Stübing ... stunt performer
Çiya Tayçimen ... stunt performer (Coffee customer)
Eskindir Tesfay ... stunt player
Laura Vörtler ... stunts
Vanessa Wieduwilt ... horse master
Kaja Wild ... riding double
Belle Williams ... Ella Balinska / stunt double
Deniz Yilmaz ... assistant stunt coordinator: Turkey
Dong Hyun Yoon ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Bartz ... electrician
Klemens Becker ... director of photography: second unit
Bonnie Briggs ... grip: additional photography
Jan Brun ... key grip
Cengizhan Cebeci ... first assistant camera
Adrian Cranage ... camera operator: second unit
Cornelius Diemer ... electrician
Adrian Dumitrescu ... second assistant camera: a camera 2nd Unit
Max Egner ... second assistant camera
Daniel Ferrell ... first assistant camera: "A" camera - Los Angeles unit
Benjamin Frik ... aerial camera operator
Bulut Gedik ... second assistant camera
Karina Genis ... aerial camera assistant
Alexander Griffiths ... key grip additional photography
Jan Grunwald ... first assistant camera: second unit, ''a'' camera
Mads Gutowski ... key practical electrician
Oliver Haas ... best boy electric: first unit
Tatjana Hafenbraedl ... second assistant camera/B camera 2nd unit
Hans Hellner ... dolly grip (segment "c camera")
Thomas Hofmann ... 2nd unit grip
Ugur Içbak ... aerial director of photography: Istanbul Turkey
Nicholas Jackson ... first assistant camera: c cam
Karsten Jacobsen ... camera operator/steadicam
Chiabella James ... still photographer: Istanbul unit
Rafael Jeneral ... a camera first assistent
Daniel Jopp ... electrician
Jordan C. Kadovitz ... video utility: Los Angeles reshoots
Nadja Klier ... still photographer
Tarik Han Koc ... camera operator: second unit
Arend Krause ... camera operator
Markus Kuballa ... crane operator / crane tech
Christian Kuss ... digital imaging technician
Sebastian Meuschel ... camera operator: a camera
Daniel Mock ... digital imaging technician: 2nd unit
Mic Mueller ... remote head tech: Hexatron
Evren Ozfirat ... best boy
Won-suk Park ... first assistant camera: b camera
Brendon Phillips ... camera operator
Helmut Prein ... Gaffer: 1.unit
Hagen Raeder ... grip
Carola Rodriguez Sanchez ... A Camera 2nd AC / additional first assistant camera
Martin Samsøe ... b camera second assistant camera
David Schwier ... Camera PA / additional second assistant camera
Alexander Seidl ... B first assistant camera: 2nd Unit
Fabio Seyding ... second assistant camera: ''c'' camera, main unit
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Matt Sumney ... second assistant camera: "A" camera Los Angeles unit
Christian Wehrle ... key video operator
Abdullah Yazici ... gaffer: turkey
Deniz Yildiz ... 1st assistant camera: second unit
Erdem Yilmaz ... camera operator: second unit

Casting Department 

Amal El-Farfachi ... casting assistant
Kelly Finn ... extras casting assistant
Nagihan Kucuk ... casting assistant
Johanna Ragwitz ... Extras Casting
Ariella Segal ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ertugrul Erim Akbiyikligil ... costume assistant
Dietke Brandt ... set costumer: Kristen Stewart
Dorota Budna ... costumer
Cathy Crandall ... costume buyer
Darell Fuentes ... costume illustrator
Melanie Ghisays ... key costumer
Briana Heavener ... costume coordinator: US
Tanja Jesek ... key costumer: 2nd unit
Lizzy Kidd ... costume assistant
Richard Kranzin ... costume coordinator
Radboud Kuypers ... Crowd Costume Supervisor
Stacia Lang ... cutter/fitter
Kelsey T. Morgan ... Costume PA
Luka Mues ... costume buyer
Benjamin Peper ... costume dept. design assistant
Kelly Ridgeway ... costume assistant
Natalia Riede ... costumer
Michaela Rinker ... costumer
Dawn Ritz ... assistant costume designer: Los Angeles
Nadja Safvat ... ager/dyer
Meike Schlegel ... costume supervisor
Barbara Schramm ... chief cutter: workshop supervisor
Christine Schultz ... crowd costumer
Chelsea Staebell ... assistant costume designer
Beril Sönmez ... set costumer
Lucy Weisse ... crowd costumer intern
Ulrike Winkler ... costume accountant
Patrick Worthington ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Paul Carlin ... finishing editor
Annie Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Chelsi Johnston ... post-production assistant
Christine Kim ... first assistant editor
Richard B. Molina ... first assistant editor
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Maiken Priedemann ... dailies
Sarah Russell ... assistant editor
Anahuac Valdez ... assistant editor
Valance Eisleben ... color assistant (uncredited) / trailer color assistant (uncredited)
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Benjamin Ackermann ... assistant location manager (as Benny Ackerman)
Erhan Alpdundar ... location manager: Istanbul
Simon Daniel ... location manager
Nic Diedrich ... location manager
Emrah Gocen ... assistant location manager: Istanbul (as Emrah Göçen)
Ibrahim Gulduren ... assistant location manager: Istanbul (as Ibrahim Güldüren)
Kunter Kulu ... location manager: Istanbul 2nd unit
Vehbi Ozmen ... assistant location manager: Istanbul (as Eminönü Vehbi Özmen)
Sabine Schulmeyer ... assistant location manager
Oliver Stueck ... assistant location manager
Berivan Tokem ... assistant location manager: Istanbul
René Wuttke ... assistant location manager
Volker Zobelt ... assistant location manager
Badr Zouhir ... set manager
Markus Bensch ... production executive/locations (uncredited)
Alexander Biehn ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Aziz Cikikci ... location assistant: Istanbul (uncredited)
Steve Curley ... key assistant location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Remy Elles ... assistant location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Neal Prosansky ... location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
Toygar Saltan ... assistant location manager: Istanbul (uncredited)
Salih Uslu ... location assistant: Istanbul (uncredited)
Bashaar Wahab ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... Executive Music Producer
Scooter Braun ... executive soundtrack producer
Stephanie Bryant ... score coordinator
John Carey ... musical arrangements
Tess Castro ... music coordinator
Kyle Clausen ... assistant music editor
Katie Colley ... Music Department: soundtrack
Evan Duffy ... music arrangements
Bruce Dukov ... concertmaster
Robert Elhai ... score orchestrator
Stephen Erdody ... cello
Chris Forsgren ... musical arrangements
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator
Julie Gigante ... violin
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Ariana Grande ... executive soundtrack producer
Greg Hayes ... music scoring mixer
The Hollywood Studio Symphony ... orchestra
Julianne Jordan ... music supervisor
Will Kaplan ... music editor
Savan Kotecha ... executive music producer
Joe Lisanti ... music editor/score co-producer
Max Martin ... executive music producer
Stephanie Matthews ... violin
Jessica McJunkins ... violin
Scott McRae ... Music Preparation
Julia Michels ... music supervisor
Toko Nagata ... music coordinator
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Jenni Olson ... musician: flute
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Molly Rogers ... violin
Geraldine Rotella ... flute
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Ilya Salmanzadeh ... executive music producer
Nikki Shorts ... viola
Lara Somogyi ... harpist
Scott Tixier ... violin
Sarah Trevino ... music arranger
Frank Wolf ... score mixer
Kenny Wood ... music arrangements
Leah Zeger ... violin
Josh Zimmerman ... music arranger

Script and Continuity Department 

Björn S. Berger ... additional script supervisor / script supervisor: second unit
Emma Danoff ... additional script supervisor
Zoe Morgan ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Florian Haeger ... transportation coordinator
Geno Hart ... Production Advisor: additional photography
Daniel Huhn ... personal driver: to Producers
Harun Karacay ... transportation manager: turkey
Matthias Langwich ... personal driver
Katharina Seiler ... assistant transportation coordinator
Tommy Smolinski ... personal driver to kristen stewart (as Thomas Smolinski)
Thomas Suess ... facilities manager: 2nd Unit
Philipp von Bremen ... assistant transportation coordinator
Idris Semih Çakaloglu ... transportation captain: turkey

Additional Crew 

Miriam Alexa ... assistant: Mr. Hirsch (as Miriam Alexa Tuercke)
David Atkinson ... Production Safety Manager
Yasemin Bektas ... chaperon: turkey
Sydney Bell ... adr
Eve Borchardt ... stand-in: Kristen Stewart
Gero Brugmann ... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Kate Cavendish ... publicist
Mathias Datow ... stand-in
Matt Dworzanczyk ... Set PA
Ambra Jael Fisser ... assistant: Ms. Balinska (as Ambra Fisser)
Peter Futschik ... payroll accountant germany
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive: development
Sasha Gibson ... unit publicist
Jasmine Gunderson ... production secretary: Additional Photography, Los Angeles
Hasan Gunduz ... unit production manager: turkey
Yerman Gur ... adr voice
Lon Haber ... publicist
Fouad Hajji ... voice actor
Truman Hanks ... production assistant
Andreas Heiden ... 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Yvonne Höft ... production accountant
Bora Isiksal ... production assistant
Tish Johnson ... production accountant
Sindy Krahl ... production coordinator
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker ... payroll accountant: Germany
Josh Kuhn ... craft service foreperson
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... helicopter pilot
Silvia Lindner ... production staff: immigration consultant
Bettina Lyster ... production coordinator
Benjamin Löbbert ... key pa
Amy MacIlraith ... travel coordinator
Ludowika Mann ... first assistant accountant
Mackenzie Marlowe ... assistant: Mr. Belgrad
David Moore ... insurance risk manager
Jasmin Mueller ... travel & housing coordinator
Danny Märtin ... assistant accountant (as Danny Groch)
Coral Opem ... set production assistant: los angeles
Pinar Ozdemir ... accountant: turkey
Andreas Penkin ... assistant accountant
Ebru Pilten ... production coordinator: turkey
Arthur Pita ... Choreographer
Tiffany Pope ... assistant: Ms. Scott
Robert Pottkaemper ... payroll assistant
Keelin Quigley ... production assistant
Erica Rahn ... assistant: Ms. Banks
Suzanne Riemer ... assistant: Ms. Stewart
Lucy Kim Robertson ... first assistant production accountant
Nadine Schulte ... Accounting Assistant
Yekta Seferoglu ... travel coordinator: turkey
Vince Serpico ... 2nd assistant accountant: additional photography
Anouar H. Smaine ... voice actor
Sarah Spearing ... Production Coordinator: Los Angeles, Additional Photography
Daniel Steiner ... assistant accountant
Selin Tezol ... Assistant Director PA
Sena Tonguc ... production assistant: turkey
Ugur Unlubahceci ... office production assistant: turkey
Elliot Wadsworth ... office pa: LA Unit
Laura Wilcox ... location accountant
Michele Williams ... production assistant: additional photography, Los Angeles
Katrin Wirth ... assistant production coordinator
Zarema ... voice actor
Sonja B. Zimmer ... Production Executive
Carmen Zowodny ... assistant: Ms. Cantillon
Aysegül Öner ... assistant production coordinator: turkey
Reny Nazarian ... 4DX Effects Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Matthias Baumgartner ... special thanks: Elbphilharmonie Hamburg
Nils Hansen ... special thanks: Elbphilharmonie Hamburg
Brittany Jackson ... special thanks
Thomas Jung ... special thanks: Mitteldeutsche Baustoffe
Sebastian Krüger ... special thanks: Mitteldeutsche Baustoffe
Anne-Kathrin Wudtke ... special thanks: Elbphilharmonie Hamburg

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed