7.3/10
346

Ice Fantasy 

Huan Cheng (original title)
A fantasy story happens in a fictional universe. Ka Suo, the prince of the Snow Nation, takes the journey to the magical holy shrine with his entourages, and incidentally discover the secrets related to his fate and beloved ones.
Popularity
4,679 ( 2,091)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2016  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Prince of Lan Ling (TV Series 2013)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The legend reveals life and romance of ancient China's masterful warrior, who wears a mask to hide his beautiful features and to intimidate his enemies in battlefield.

Stars: Daniel Hiu Tung Chan, William Feng, Qiang He
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Can a man love a woman but still take down her father? Zhang Xiao Fan (Li Yi Feng) and his childhood friend Lin Jing Yu (Cheng Yi) were the only survivors of the Grass Village massacre that wiped out both of their families.

Stars: Yi Feng Li, Zanilia Zhao, Shuo Pu
General and I (TV Series 2017)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Bai Pingting (Angela baby) was a maid in Yan princess's residence, she was brought up unlike ordinary housemaid but like the lady of the house. Bai Pingting made friend with the son of the ... See full summary »

Stars: Wallace Chung, Angelababy, Yi-zhou Sun
Hua qian gu (TV Series 2015)
Fantasy | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

It is a love story between a master and his disciple. The main character Hua Qiangu is an unlucky orphan who's looking for a chance to learn magic and martial arts to survive after her ... See full summary »

Stars: Zanilia Zhao, Wallace Huo, Chun Li
Gu jian qi tan (TV Series 2014)
Fantasy | Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Set during the Tang Dynasty,a young and quiet swordsman name Baili Tusu is infected by the aura of an ancient demonic sword known as the Sword of Burning Solitude.Living with the dark ... See full summary »

Stars: William Wai-Ting Chan, Yi Feng Li, Tianyu Ma
xian jian qi xia zhuang 3 (TV Series 2010)
Action | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Chinese Paladin 3 is a Chinese television series adapted from the video game of the same title, and, because of an added time travel concept allowing the protagonist from Chinese Paladin (... See full summary »

Stars: Ge Hu, Wallace Huo, Xiaoting Guo
Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The romantic tale follows a girl living on a small island shelters and falls in love with a man from no where. The mysteries surrounding them gradually unravel his true identity, the ultimate end of an evolutionary process distinct from human beings.

Stars: William Feng, Bea Hayden Kuo, Ming Huang
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Bei Weiwei is a beautiful and intelligent computer science major who plays an ultra-high-level character in an online game. When her game "husband" divorces her character, she unexpectedly ... See full summary »

Director: Tianyu Zhao
Stars: Angelababy, Boran Jing, Yu Bai
Zhen Huan Zhuan (TV Series 2011)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Grand story of the inner workings of the harem of classic China.

Stars: Li Sun, Jianbin Chen, Qian Sun
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Two deities Ye Hua and Bai Quian meet and fall in love. Their love story transcends time and has become a legend.

Stars: Mi Yang, Mark Chao, Ken Chang
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

After managing to escape from death, Northern Liang's princess takes on the identity of her saviour, Li Wei Young, in order to seek revenge against her enemies who destroyed her kingdom.

Stars: Yan Tang, Jin Luo, Hsin Ai Lee
Lang ya bang (TV Series 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

During the 4th century, war broke out between the feudal Northern Wei dynasty and Southern Liang dynasties, leading Liang's General Lin Xie to take his only child, the 19 year old Lin Shu, ... See full summary »

Stars: Ge Hu, Yongdai Ding, Kai Wang
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...  Ka Suo 49 episodes, 2016
...  Ying Kongshi / ... 46 episodes, 2016
...  Li Luo / ... 38 episodes, 2016
Meng Zhang ...  Yan Da 38 episodes, 2016
...  Lian Ji / ... 36 episodes, 2016
Duo Wang ...  Huang Tuo / ... 34 episodes, 2016
Bing Shao ...  Ice King 32 episodes, 2016
...  Fire King 30 episodes, 2016
...  Ice Queen 28 episodes, 2016
...  Xing Gui / ... 21 episodes, 2016
Edit

Storyline

Rue Xen City was under attack by the afore Clan, melting the Ice Curtain built thousands of a years ago to protect the Ice Clan from future Fire Clan disputes. Ko Sua, with help from Kingdon Gaurdian, Li Luo, were now on a journey to retrieve the Six Crystal Leaves in order to restore the great Ice Curtain before Fire King Hou Yi took over and united the three kingdoms.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure | Fantasy | War

Certificate:

TV-14 | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Baidu Page [China]

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 July 2016 (China)  »

Also Known As:

Ice Fantasy  »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

CNY 3,300,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The television show hired nearly 300 actors, more than 30,000 extra and stunts, and the production crew includes 1,186 people. See more »

Soundtracks

Bottom of My Heart
Composed by Andrew Yeh
Lyrics by Andrew Yeh & Josh Lo
Performed by Cindy Yen
[Ending Theme]
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial