8.1/10
7

The Human Preservation Project (2011)

Iconic, mystical, and bio-futuristic, the Icefly from Wrigley's 5 Gum commercials flittered its way from the TV screen to the world of immersive storytelling in the summer of 2011. Iceflies... See full summary »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

The story of how 'Hell's Gate' at Possum Kingdom Lake, Texas came to have its name. Relive the story of how three outlaws' expeditions and encounters through historical 1870s Texas were remembered for a lifetime.

Director: Tanner Beard
Stars: Eric Balfour, Lou Taylor Pucci, Henry Thomas
Deadly Honeymoon (TV Movie 2010)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A couple marries in Hawaii, and embarks on a honeymoon cruise where things go terribly wrong.

Director: Paul Shapiro
Stars: Summer Glau, Chris Carmack, Zoe McLellan
The Initiation of Sarah (TV Movie 2006)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A college student uses her supernatural powers against a rival sorority house. A remake of the 1978 TV movie.

Director: Stuart Gillard
Stars: Mika Boorem, Summer Glau, JoAnna Garcia Swisher
Jeff 1000 (2014–2015)
Action | Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Meet Jeff. He used to be your average automotive assembly device, but he ditched the factories for his true calling: Hollywood. Watch and see if the small-town robot can make it big in L.A. with the help of his pal and co-star Summer Glau.

Stars: David Arquette, Ryan Cartwright, Summer Glau
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Terry O'Quinn ... Professor Traelek
Summer Glau ... Natalia Suttinger
Edit

Storyline

Iconic, mystical, and bio-futuristic, the Icefly from Wrigley's 5 Gum commercials flittered its way from the TV screen to the world of immersive storytelling in the summer of 2011. Iceflies spectacularly rained down on the crowds at Bonnaroo and guided users into an immersive online game that emulated the mystery and built upon the mythology of the existing brand. The currency: packs of 5 Gum (over 150 million unique codes flooded retailers around the globe). The goal: to amplify the five senses and salvage the essence of our humanity. The stars: Terry O'Quinn (Lost) and Summer Glau (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles). The outcome: 9.3 million fans pieced together a fractured narrative that transcended time, space, and the known boundaries of human perception.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

30 June 2011 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Survival Code See more »

Filming Locations:

Iceland See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

42 Entertainment See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color (High Definition)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed