Edit
"Greenleaf" The Broken Road (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Clement Virgo

Writing Credits  

Craig Wright ... (created by)
 
Erica L. Anderson ... (written by)
 
Erica L. Anderson ... (executive story editor)
 
Mike Flynn ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Merle Dandridge ... Grace Greenleaf
Kim Hawthorne ... Kerissa Greenleaf
Desiree Ross ... Sophia Greenleaf
Lamman Rucker ... Jacob Greenleaf
Tye White ... Kevin Satterlee
Lynn Whitfield ... Lady Mae Greenleaf
Deborah Joy Winans ... Charity Greenleaf-Satterlee
Keith David ... Bishop James Greenleaf
Gregory Alan Williams ... Robert 'Mac' McCready (as GregAlan Williams)
Anna Diop ... Isabel
Benjamin Patterson ... Noah Kendall
Lovie Simone ... Zora Greenleaf
Brenda Porter ... Jocelyn Edwards
Karan Kendrick ... Wanda
Parnell Damone Marcano ... Carlton Cruise
Chevonne Hughes ... Karine
L. Warren Young ... Fred Williams
Avis-Marie Barnes Avis-Marie Barnes ... Misty Williams
Jen Harper ... Deacon Sykes
Njema Williams ... Thomas Sneed
Roxzane T. Mims ... Darlene
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Reuben Baker ... Deacon
Aadyn Encalarde Aadyn Encalarde ... Young Grace
Olethia Flowers ... Church Member
Carlacia Grant ... Danielle Turner (uncredited)
Clay Neal ... Office Staff (uncredited)
Terri J. Vaughn ... Melisse (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carla Gardini ... producer
Elizabeth Hunter ... supervising producer
Dave Lifshin ... associate producer
Gerrit van der Meer ... producer
Clement Virgo ... executive producer
Oprah Winfrey ... executive producer
Craig Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Francis Kenny

Film Editing by 

Lillian Benson

Casting By 

Kim Coleman
Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon

Production Design by 

Bruton Jones

Art Direction by 

Heather R. Dumas

Set Decoration by 

Sarah Carter

Costume Design by 

Johnetta Boone

Makeup Department 

Lawrence Davis ... department head hair / hair department head
Saj Mack ... makeup artist
Stevie Martin ... makeup department head
Talya Melvey ... key hair stylist
Antonio 'Tee' White ... 3rd

Production Management 

Albert T. Dickerson III ... unit production manager
Kris Saintsing ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tyrez Armstead ... second second assistant director
Vanessa Hickey ... key second assistant director
Eddie Ziv ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bobby Burks ... construction medic
Kayla Burks ... construction medic
Kyle Coleman ... set dresser
Christopher Didiot ... armorer / prop buyer
James Jeff Heinhuis ... scenic artist
Sam Jones ... set dresser
Zach Kane ... set dresser
Mark Nave ... general foreman
Jennifer Raneri ... set dressing gang boss
John Sommerville ... leadman
Roland Spence ... props
Johnny Thigpen ... set designer
John Weeks ... construction coordinator
Kevin Welborn ... paint utility
Shanna Worsham ... set decoration buyer
Kody Wynne ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Peter Austin ... supervising sound editor
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Mike Filosa ... sound mixer / sound mixer: production
Greeleaf ... re-recording mixer
Colt Logan ... boom operator: day player
Rich Novak ... sound mixing recordist
Matt Vowles ... re-recording mixer
Tiffany T. Mack ... second sound: Mixer (uncredited) / sound utility (uncredited)
Allen Lee Williams III ... boom operator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jennifer Badger ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Victor Bland ... rigging gaffer
Mitch Blasingame ... grip
Breyaan Bolling ... electrician
Juan R. Campbell ... lighting technician (as Juan Campbell)
Guy D'Alema ... still photographer
Mike Davidson ... best boy electric
Rami Elias ... lighting technician
Patrick D. Fields ... grip
Jordan Garretson ... key grip
Larry Gianneschi IV ... "a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera "a"
Nicholas R. Gianneschi ... assistant camera / second assistant camera
Clay Gibson ... lighting technician
Rodrigue Gomes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Phil Greene ... camera technician
Cristi Lyn Hahn ... digital utility
Francis Harlan ... key rigging grip
Marvin Haven ... a dolly grip/ crane op
Joshua Heetderks ... lighting technician
Brad Heiner ... second unit: keygrip
Matthew Kelly Jackson ... "a" camera second assistant
Adam Kogelman ... grip
Clint Mahoney ... rigging grip
Craig Nix ... technocrane operator
David Peirce ... company grip
Sam Rembert ... lighting console programmer
Paulie Sgroi ... rigging grip
Andre Sobczak ... dolly grip
James Stiritz ... best boy grip
Chandra Sudtelgte ... local grip
Fred Thomas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, steadicam
Steven David Walton ... electrician
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
George Zelasko ... digital utility: day player

Casting Department 

Michelle Adams ... casting associate
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... Casting Director: Atlanta
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
Kimberly Wistedt ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Justin Boone ... set costumer
Lorraine Coppin ... costume supervisor
Janet Marie Ross ... set costumer
Raiyonda Vereen ... costumer: shopper

Editorial Department 

Nancy Brindley Bhagia ... assistant editor
Dylan Damian ... dailies producer
Griffith Davies ... digital intermediate assist
Josh Fapp ... digital intermediate assist
Pat Fitzgerald ... on-line editor
Marc Goldbaum ... colorist: dailies
Danny Keefe ... digital intermediate assist
Ryan McKeague ... digital intermediate engineering
Ali Nelson ... post-production coordinator
Jeremy Sawyer ... colorist
Katherine Steets ... script supervisor

Location Management 

John Birchall ... assistant location manager
Ian Easterbrook ... assistant location manager
John Findley ... location manager
Samuel Jerome Johnson ... key assistant location manager
Thomas Wohlford ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor
Amanda Delores Patricia Jones ... music coordinator
Tim Lauer ... music producer
Stephen Lukach ... score technical advisor
Jennifer Smuckler ... music coordinator
Taylor Watson ... tv music team
Nicole Weisberg ... music coordinator
Russell Scott Ziecker ... executive music producer

Transportation Department 

Brandon Dotson ... driver
Paula Pierce ... 48 ft camera / sound
Andy G. Strauss ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
Jeremy Anderson ... additional medic
Jordan Anderson ... assistant production office coordinator
Amy Banks ... payroll accountant
Sam Barrow ... set medic
Paul Bednarz ... key set medic
Qualen Bradley ... stand-in: Parnell Damone Marcano
Kyle Coleman ... set dressser
Karen Marls Dinwiddie ... first assistant accountant
Reeva Forrester ... studio teacher
Portia Hammond ... 2nd assistant accountant / assistant accountant
Walter Hendrix III ... production assistant
Nakeeta Ingram ... production assistant
Tracy Jennings ... asst payroll accountant
Samuel Jerome Johnson ... key assistant location mamager
Erika McCrary ... production assistant
S. Ross McKinnon ... production assistant
Emily Munroe ... script supervisor: second unit
Trace Navarro ... second assistant accountant
Robin Okwuosa ... Extras Casting Production Assistant
Leah Parrish ... craft service
Jaimee Partain ... medic
Jamil Purnell ... background coordinator (2016)
Crystle Roberson ... assistant to executive producer: director
Mercedes Sanders ... stand in for lynn whitfield
Isaac Sever ... production assistant
Nikki Simpson ... production coordinator
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator / security consultant
Katherine Steets ... script supervisor
Cornell Willis ... key set production assistant
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed