Edit
Till (2022) Poster

(2022)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chinonye Chukwu

Writing Credits  

Michael Reilly ... (written by) &
Keith Beauchamp ... (written by) and
Chinonye Chukwu ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Danielle Deadwyler ... Mamie Till-Mobley
Jalyn Hall ... Emmett Till
Jamie Renell ... Security Guard
Whoopi Goldberg ... Alma Carthan
Sean Patrick Thomas ... Gene Mobley
John Douglas Thompson ... Moses Wright
Gem Marc Collins ... Wheeler Parker (as Marc Collins)
Diallo Thompson ... Maurice
Tyrik Johnson ... Simmy
Enoch King ... Johnny B. Washington
Haley Bennett ... Carolyn Bryant
Carol J. Mckenith ... Willie Mae (as Carol McKenith)
Elizabeth Youman ... Ollie
Keisha Tillis ... Elizabeth Wright
Sean Michael Weber ... Roy Bryant
Eric Whitten ... JW Milam
Njema Williams ... Henry Loggins
Destin Freeman ... Too Tight
Darian Rolle ... Willie Reed
Gail Everett-Smith ... Church Elder
Frankie Faison ... John Carthan
Kevin Carroll ... Rayfield Mooty
Keith Arthur Bolden ... William Huff
Tonia Jackson ... Neighbor
Scott Hanson Scott Hanson ... TV Reporter
E. Roger Mitchell ... Roy Wilkins
Al Mitchell ... A.A. Rayner
Brandon Bell ... Funeral Home Reporter (as Brandon Leslie Bell)
Mike Dolphy ... Press Conference Reporter
Tosin Cole ... Medgar Evers
Leland L. Jones ... James Hicks (as Leland Jones)
Jayme Lawson ... Myrlie Evers
Euseph Messiah ... Amzie Moore
Roger Guenveur Smith ... Dr. Howard
Phil Biedron ... Courthouse Reporter
Jackson Beals ... Leslie Milam
Princess Elmore ... Ruby Hurley
Brendan Patrick Connor ... Sheriff Strider
Jonathan D. Williams ... Rod Smith
Lowrey Brown ... Gerald Chatham
David Caprita ... Bailiff
Tim Ware ... Judge Curtis Swango
Ed Amatrudo ... JJ Breland
Josh Ventura ... S. Carlton
Leon Lamar ... Add Reed
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Scott Andersen ... Lieutenant Colonel Air Force / Meeting Attendee (uncredited)
Marcus Atkins ... Onlooker (uncredited)
Kevin Brown ... White Mob Member / Juror (uncredited)
Ryan Austin Bryant ... Newspaper Boy (uncredited)
Marhonda Tant Campbell Marhonda Tant Campbell ... Courtroom Audience Member (uncredited)
Kristin Clark ... Nurse (uncredited)
Sarah Cool ... Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Melina Datta ... Reporter (uncredited)
David de Vries ... Senator James Eastland (uncredited)
Ari Friedman ... Lamar Bryant (uncredited)
Eitan Friedman ... Roy Bryant Jr (uncredited)
Matan Friedman ... Roy Bryant Jr (uncredited)
Yosef Friedman ... Lamar Bryant (uncredited)
Bree Fyffe Bree Fyffe ... Townsperson (Child) (uncredited)
Chandra Gaines ... Till Reporter (uncredited)
Lauren Marie Gordon Lauren Marie Gordon ... Air Force Secretary (uncredited)
Trent Henderson Trent Henderson ... Middle Class Worker (uncredited)
DeAnte' Hill ... Sharcropper (uncredited)
Ralph Hughes ... Reporter (uncredited)
Blaine Huslig ... Photojournalist (uncredited)
Reid Jameson ... Boy in Department Store (uncredited)
Maurice T Johnson ... Ernest Withers (uncredited)
Oz Keenum ... Senators Aid (uncredited)
Bradley King Bradley King ... White Mob Member (uncredited)
Cora Maple Lindell ... Gallery Observer (uncredited)
Charles Massey ... Reporter (uncredited)
Josh Mendez ... Juror (uncredited)
Summer Rain Menkee ... Stenographer (uncredited)
Cam Moore Cam Moore ... Council Member (uncredited)
Richard Nash ... Onlooker (uncredited)
Noel Sampson ... David Jackson (uncredited)
James Sanders III James Sanders III ... Soldier (uncredited)
Brennan Schram ... Reporter (uncredited)
Ed Sturdivant ... Elmer (uncredited)
Alyssa Talbot ... JW's Wife (uncredited)
Jaylin Webb ... Willie Hemphill (uncredited)
Angela Yale ... Department Store Clerk (uncredited)

Produced by 

Keith Beauchamp ... producer
Barbara Broccoli ... producer (p.g.a.)
Tina Broccoli ... co-associate producer (as Christina Broccoli)
Chinonye Chukwu ... executive producer
Whoopi Goldberg ... producer
Preston L. Holmes ... executive producer (as Preston Holmes)
Thomas Levine ... producer
Michael Reilly ... producer
Simeon Wright ... consulting producer
Frederick Zollo ... producer

Music by 

Abel Korzeniowski

Cinematography by 

Bobby Bukowski

Film Editing by 

Ron Patane

Casting By 

Kim Coleman

Production Design by 

Curt Beech

Art Direction by 

Carlton Lee Jr.
Christopher Tandon

Set Decoration by 

Cassaundra Marie

Costume Design by 

Marci Rodgers

Makeup Department 

Terence Alston ... hair stylist
Louisa V. Anthony ... key hair stylist
Maurice Beaman ... hair stylist
Megan Belcher ... makeup artist
Karen Dupiche ... makeup artist: Ms. Goldberg
Tyra Garzon ... makeup artist
Jennifer E Ivey ... makeup artist
Ashley Langston ... makeup artist
Dee Dee Metzger ... key hair stylist (as Deaundra Metzger)
Derrick Monroe ... hair stylist: Ms. Goldberg (as Derick Monroe)
Reginald Robertson ... hair stylist
Denise Tunnell ... key makeup artist
Janice Tunnell ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Ann Gray ... post-production supervisor
Paul A. Levin ... post-production supervisor
Ramos C. Smith ... Post Production Data Manager
Dwight Williams ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mohammad Amireh ... 1st Team PA
Walter Hendrix III ... additional second assistant director
Felix Jordan ... second second assistant director
Steven Lafferty ... second assistant director
Melissa Rosal ... additional second assistant director
Rebecca Strickland ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Darby Abraham ... set dec buyer
Chardae Adams ... assistant art director
Kaylee Alvarez ... art department assistant
Eric Anthony ... Assistant Props / Jeweler
Forest T. Bays ... set dresser
R. Travis Beck ... set decoration buyer
Keith Endow ... graphic designer
Martin Fahrer ... set designer
Andrew S. Huggins ... on-set dresser
Yigit Isik ... poster art concept
Lynn A. Johanson ... On Set Scenic
Mark Keever ... set dresser
Brent Linde ... props
Joey Martin ... scenic charge
Casey Merrill ... set dec assistant
Matt Muller ... set dresser
Sean Murray ... graphic designer
Jesse Michael Owen ... storyboard artist
Tim Pope ... lead buyer
Sebastian Rennella ... leadperson
Naomi Smith ... set dec buyer
Emma Stensaas ... graphic designer
Jep Wyatt ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Michael Barry ... re-recording mixer
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Nattalie Gaston ... sound utility
Kenton Jakub ... adr editor
George A. Lara ... foley mixer
Erik H. Magnus ... production sound mixer
Geoff Schuppert ... looper
Arno Stephanian ... foley mixer
Julia Stockton ... dialogue editor
Philip Stockton ... supervising sound editor
Bill Sweeney ... foley editor
Aaron Thompson ... protools playback
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
Patrick Wylie ... boom operator
Allan Zaleski ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Rick Cramblett ... special effects coordinator
David Fletcher ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Matt Akey ... vfx executive producer
Steven Benjamin ... VFX On-Set Supervisor: Crafty Apes
Christopher Cheng ... compositor
Erika Chlupsa ... compositor
Robyn Ducharme ... digital compositor
Phylicia Feldman ... compositor
Tiffany Herzog ... visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
Brandon Kachel ... matte painting supervisor: Crafty Apes
Duncan Key ... digital compositor
Reid Lauff ... visual effects artist
Michael A. Martinez ... digital compositor
Roland Porth ... digital compositor
Andrew Prescott ... visual effects producer
Daniel L. Smith ... digital compositor
Yung Sheng Tseng ... digital matte painter: Crafty Apes
Tyler Usie ... digital compositor
Joshwa Walton ... visual effects artist
Martin Toby Watson ... matchmove supervisor
Christian Wood ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Joel Young ... compositor

Stunts 

Tom Akos ... stunts
David Alessi ... stunts
Marques Archie ... stunt performer
Luis Benitez ... stunts / water safety
Trent Brya ... stunt double: Sean Michael Webber
Reece Fleetwood ... stunts
Lex D. Geddings ... stunt coordinator
Carlos Guity ... stunts
William Haithco III ... stunt driver
Bobby James ... stunts
Chad Kinsey ... Precision Driver
Brian Mephisto Legree ... Stunt Double: Emmett Till (as Brian M. Legree Jr.)
Renford Ligon ... Water safety
Leesa Pate ... precision driver coordinator / utility stunts
Christina Ward ... stunt performer
Kevin Waterman ... Stunt Double: Eric Whitten

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Aragon ... grip
Dwight O. Campbell ... a camera first assistant
Brittany Cardoza ... camera utility
Carlos Castrillon ... fixtures foreman
Justyn T. Davis ... gaffer
Eddie Evans ... key grip
Kevin Gentry ... grip
Derek L. Harris Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Leland Haushalter ... Loader / loader
Brandon Lamb ... grip
Oren Malik ... second assistant camera
Scott Montgomery ... drone camera operator
Dehaven Moore ... lighting technician
Jazz Pierce ... digital imaging technician
Cos Proctor ... Balloon Tech
Demario Ransom ... lighting technician (credit only)
Houston Rockwood ... Dimmer Operator
Zachariah Rogers ... video assist operator
Osvaldo Silvera Jr. ... camera operator: steadicam
Joshua Robert Warren ... generator operator
Alex Waters ... Second Assistant Camera "A"
Lynsey Weatherspoon ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Rhonda Marie Alston ... extras casting assistant
Toni Brooks ... extras casting assistant
Cherelle Cargill ... ADR Voice Casting
January Curry ... extras casting
Tara Feldstein ... Atlanta Casting
Chase Paris ... Atlanta Casting
Jessica Pruehs ... extras casting
Heather A Taylor ... Extras Casting Director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Zina Arthur ... tailor
Al Downing ... key costumer
Richard Gross ... costumer: Ms. Goldberg
Kristine N. Haag ... costume buyer
Barbara Marko ... key costumer
Day Ramphal ... set costumer
Marina Ray ... assistant costume designer
Peri Richards ... set costumer
Reese Spensley ... key costumer
Summer Tinch ... set costumer
Shawna Tisdale ... Key Costumer / key costumer

Editorial Department 

Anil Balram ... Mastering Technician
Rochelle Brown ... Account Executive
Deonte Fly Deezy Chambers ... assistant editor
Davis Clenney ... color assist
Chase Commins ... dailies operator: Company 3
Hunter Furnish ... dailies workflow specialist: Company 3
Lorena Lomeli Moreno ... digital intermediate producer
Alanna Murray ... Apprentice Editor
Jorge Piniella ... Mastering Technician
Jon-Michael Rose ... dailies operator
Brandon Rosser ... head of editorial: Company 3
Taylor Lee Williams ... first assistant editor
Nicholas Winkelmann ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Matt Beaty ... location scout
RaShawn Cash ... key assistant location manager
Marcus Foster ... key assistant location manager
Aaron Gutentag ... key assistant location manager / location manager
Tirique Jameson ... location assistant
Isabella Jewell ... key assistant location manager
Derrick Owens ... location assistant
Dillon Thorup ... location assistant
Kai Thorup ... location manager / location scout

Music Department 

Alexandre Cote ... music preparation
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer
Patrick Jee ... soloist: cello
Lisa Eunsoo Kim ... soloist: violin
Mina Korzeniowski ... score producer
Zachary Lucia ... music preparation
Mandy Mamlet ... music supervisor
Devin Moore ... soloist: viola
Anna Polonsky ... soloist: piano
Jonathan Zalben ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Barbara Abelar ... script supervisor
Benjamin M. Dessecker ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Claire Tanner ... 2nd Unit Script Supervisor

Transportation Department 

Samuel R. Anderson ... cast driver
Duante Harris ... driver
Chad Kinsey ... picture car coordinator
Brian T. Lancaster ... Picture Car Mechanic
Oranz Walker ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew 

Jackie Bazan ... Education Consultant
Taniya Bazille ... health and safety production assistant
Kristina Brewington ... Health & Safety Production Assistant
Kevin Brown ... stand-in
Soraya Butler ... looper
Juliana Damico ... producer's assistant
Tiffanie Davis Henry ... intimacy coordinator
Justin Devilla ... Health & Safety Production Assistant
J.P. Edwards ... stand-in (credit only)
Nick Emery ... production assistant
Casandra Epps ... craft service assistant
Ashley Fields ... Physical Production Coordinator
Andrea Flader ... production coordinator
Jeremy Fransman ... Physical Production Coordinator
Tiffany Gist ... assistant to the producers
Shana Grover ... travel coordinator
Jennifer D. Hatcher ... production assistant
Elizabeth Himelstein ... Dialect Coach: Danielle Deadwyler, Jalyn Hall, cast / Dialect Coach: Whoopi Goldberg, Danielle Deadwyler
Hugh Jenkins ... Rigging Medic
Deborah Jourdain ... Physical Production Coordinator
Tangela Large ... dialect coach
Jessica Levin ... Post-Production Director's Assistant
Dan Matteucci ... stand-in
Brighid McEveety ... Physical Production Coordinator
Kenadi McGee ... production assistant
Alex McNeill ... assistant production coordinator
Ashleigh Merlino ... Health and Safety Production Assistant
Margaret Moore ... production assistant
Kai Nicol ... office production assistant
Shirley Marie Norman ... assistant: Mr. Holmes
Alix Oliver ... additional on-set production assistant / health and safety production assistant
Natasha Phelan ... Production Executive
Nolan Farrell Rice ... office production assistant
Allyson A. Robinson ... Child Labor Coordinator
Chelsea Rodenroth ... production secretary
Kathy Searle ... ADR
Christian Simonds ... development legal for producers
Chelsea Solomon ... key health and safety pa
Kirsten Tobey ... production finance manager
Eva Ward ... assistant: Ms. Chukwu
Joe Wells ... second assistant accountant
Jennifer Wilbert ... First Assistant Accountant
Nija Williams Green ... payroll clerk

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed