Edit
The Good Place (TV Series 2016– ) Poster

(2016– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Dean Holland ... (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
Morgan Sackett ... (4 episodes, 2016-2019)
Beth McCarthy-Miller ... (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Trent O'Donnell ... (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jude Weng ... (3 episodes, 2017-2019)
Drew Goddard ... (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Linda Mendoza ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Michael Schur ... (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Payman Benz ... (1 episode, 2016)
Tucker Gates ... (1 episode, 2016)
Michael McDonald ... (1 episode, 2016)
Tristram Shapeero ... (1 episode, 2016)
Lynn Shelton ... (1 episode, 2017)
Rebecca Asher ... (1 episode, 2018)
Julie Anne Robinson ... (1 episode, 2018)
Claire Scanlon ... (1 episode, 2018)
Alan Yang ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Michael Schur ... (created by) (37 episodes, 2016-2019)
Daniel Schofield ... (22 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andrew Law ... (22 episodes, 2017-2018)
Cord Jefferson ... (21 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kate Gersten ... (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christopher Encell ... (10 episodes, 2018)
Kassia Miller ... (9 episodes, 2018)
Megan Amram ... (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jen Statsky ... (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Joe Mande ... (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Dylan Morgan ... (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Josh Siegal ... (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Matt Murray ... (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Aisha Muharrar ... (1 episode, 2016)
Alan Yang ... (1 episode, 2016)
Demi Adejuyigbe ... (1 episode, 2017)
Tyler Straessle ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Cast  

Kristen Bell ...  Eleanor Shellstrop 37 episodes, 2016-2019
William Jackson Harper ...  Chidi Anagonye 37 episodes, 2016-2019
Jameela Jamil ...  Tahani Al-Jamil / ... 37 episodes, 2016-2019
D'Arcy Carden ...  Janet / ... 37 episodes, 2016-2019
Manny Jacinto ...  Jason Mendoza / ... 37 episodes, 2016-2019
Ted Danson ...  Michael 37 episodes, 2016-2019
Tiya Sircar ...  Vicky / ... 14 episodes, 2016-2018
Marc Evan Jackson ...  Shawn 12 episodes, 2017-2018
Josh Siegal Josh Siegal ...  Glenn 10 episodes, 2016-2018
Bambadjan Bamba ...  Bambadjan 7 episodes, 2016-2018
Steve Berg ...  Gunnar / ... 6 episodes, 2016-2018
Jama Williamson ...  Val 6 episodes, 2017-2018
Maya Rudolph ...  Judge 5 episodes, 2018
Adam Scott ...  Trevor 5 episodes, 2016-2018
Eugene Cordero ...  Pillboi 5 episodes, 2016-2018
Amy Okuda ...  Jessica / ... 5 episodes, 2016-2018
Jason Mantzoukas ...  Derek Hofstetler 4 episodes, 2017-2018
Luke Guldan ...  Chris Baker 4 episodes, 2017-2018
Kirby Howell-Baptiste ...  Simone Garnett 4 episodes, 2018
Maribeth Monroe ...  Mindy St. Claire 4 episodes, 2017-2018
Rebecca Hazlewood ...  Kamilah Al-Jamil 4 episodes, 2016-2018
Seth Morris ...  Wallace 4 episodes, 2016-2018
Joe Mande ...  Todd Hemple / ... 4 episodes, 2017-2018
Meryl Hathaway ...  Brittany 4 episodes, 2016-2018
Leslie Grossman ...  Donna Shellstrop 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Dominic Burgess ...  Henry 3 episodes, 2016-2018
Ben Lawson ...  Larry Hemsworth 3 episodes, 2018
Anna Khaja ...  Manisha Al-Jamil 3 episodes, 2016-2018
Allyn Rachel ...  Betsy 3 episodes, 2016-2018
Ajay Mehta ...  Waqas Al-Jamil 3 episodes, 2016-2018
Susan Park ...  Pevita 3 episodes, 2016-2017
John Hartmann ...  Bart / ... 3 episodes, 2016-2017
John Hartman ...  Joe 3 episodes, 2016-2018
Monnae Michaell ...  Nina 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Ruman Kazi ...  Sachveer 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Rebecca Delgado Smith ...  Pilar 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Emily Arlook ...  Dana 2 episodes, 2016
Sunita Mani ...  Chad 2 episodes, 2016
Mike O'Malley ...  The Doorman 2 episodes, 2018
Drew Brooks Drew Brooks ...  Samuel 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Jorge Diaz ...  Antonio 2 episodes, 2016
Zeke Nicholson ...  Troy 2 episodes, 2016
Angela Trimbur ...  Madison 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Marques Ray ...  Quinston Timeclock / ... 2 episodes, 2017
Jackie Tohn ...  Alexis 2 episodes, 2016
Keston John ...  Uzo 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Tom Beyer ...  Doug Shellstrop 2 episodes, 2017
Yanellie Ireland ...  Young Kamilah 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Jamila Webb ...  Good Woman / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2017
GraceAnne Pullappally ...  Young Tahani 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Mitch Narito ...  Donkey Doug 2 episodes, 2018
Lauryn Speights ...  Eleanor 5 / ... 2 episodes, 2018-2019
George Basil ...  Andy 1 episode, 2016
Jamie Denbo Jamie Denbo ...  Chef Patricia 1 episode, 2016
Stephen Merchant ...  Neil 1 episode, 2018
Dax Shepard ...  Chet 1 episode, 2018
David Ferguson David Ferguson ...  AcidCat 1 episode, 2016
Mary Holland ...  Paula Ouncerock 1 episode, 2016
Emma Vivien Garcia ...  Birdie 1 episode, 2017
Jonno Roberts ...  Gawlff 1 episode, 2017
Ben Geurens ...  Fred Booth 1 episode, 2018
Michael McKean ...  Doug Forcett 1 episode, 2018
Sandra Cevallos ...  Cualli 1 episode, 2016
Jill Remez ...  Gloria 1 episode, 2016
Joanna Sotomura ...  Véronique 1 episode, 2017
Andrew Daly ...  Dave Katterttrune 1 episode, 2018
Olivia Mackenzie-Smith ...  Cat Pash 1 episode, 2018
Brad Morris ...  Matt 1 episode, 2018
Tiana Okoye ...  Allesandra 1 episode, 2016
Flula Borg ...  Helmut Deutschermann 1 episode, 2018
Seychelle Brown ...  Mylie Kinogue 1 episode, 2018
Adam Groves ...  Ken Garoo 1 episode, 2018
Monica Padman Monica Padman ...  Eleanor-1 1 episode, 2018
Jonathan Bray ...  Zach Czytchu 1 episode, 2017
Paulina Bugembe ...  Angélique 1 episode, 2017
Noelle E Parker ...  Young Eleanor 1 episode, 2017
Michael Hagiwara ...  Eleanor-2 1 episode, 2018
John Leary ...  Monty 1 episode, 2018
Emily O'Meara ...  Jolivia Oowton-Nohn 1 episode, 2018
Judah Simard ...  Eeth Kurban 1 episode, 2018
Lynnette Gaza ...  Eunice 1 episode, 2016
Adam Huber ...  Kirk 1 episode, 2016
Aisha Kabia ...  Kamaria 1 episode, 2017
Dallas Young ...  Young Uzo 1 episode, 2017
Todd Aaron Brotze ...  Scott Fupple 1 episode, 2018
Ross Bryant Ross Bryant ...  Petruchio 1 episode, 2018
Stella Edwards ...  Patricia Katterttrune 1 episode, 2018
Fumi Fumi ...  Judy 1 episode, 2018
Mac Jarman ...  Eleanor-3 1 episode, 2018
Nathan Lovejoy ...  Gel Mibson 1 episode, 2018
David Piggott ...  Frim 1 episode, 2018
Ilka Urbach ...  Baroness Von Thurn und Taxis 1 episode, 2018
Jordan Diggs ...  Todd 1 episode, 2016
Jailene Arias ...  Vanessa 1 episode, 2017
Braxton Beckham ...  Dave 1 episode, 2017
Jayne Entwistle ...  Dierdre 1 episode, 2017
Doc Farrow ...  Greg 1 episode, 2017
Jess Rowland Jess Rowland ...  Sebastian 1 episode, 2017
Lynette DuPree Lynette DuPree ...  Laverne 1 episode, 2018
Carol Herman ...  Eleanor-4 1 episode, 2018
Antoniette Iesue ...  Hortense 1 episode, 2018
Peter Katona ...  Jozsef Müvészember 1 episode, 2018
Dah-uh Morrow ...  Chork 1 episode, 2018
Benjamin Watts ...  Lod Raver 1 episode, 2018
Jill Johnson ...  Henriette 1 episode, 2016
Kaleigh Krause ...  Jessica 1 episode, 2016
A.J. Hudson ...  Young Chidi 1 episode, 2017
Will McLaughlin ...  Officer Prawnmandler 1 episode, 2017
Nicolas Cantu ...  Raymond 1 episode, 2018
Harvey Guillen ...  Steve 1 episode, 2018
Ben Harris Ben Harris ...  Waiter Stenn 1 episode, 2018
Jim Meskimen ...  Bertram Varmin 1 episode, 2018
Janet Song ...  Peaches McPlum 1 episode, 2018
Paul Tassone ...  Mark Supial 1 episode, 2018
Michelle Matule Michelle Matule ...  Casey's Friend 1 episode, 2016
Sarah Casolaro Sarah Casolaro ...  Google Crosby 1 episode, 2017
Abigail Marlowe ...  Margaret 1 episode, 2017
Liza Priscilla Fernandez ...  Nicole Mankid 1 episode, 2018
Fran Gillespie Fran Gillespie ...  Megan 1 episode, 2018
Moshe Kasher ...  Colby 1 episode, 2018
Sean Riley Smith ...  Eleanor-6 1 episode, 2018
Mataeo Mingo ...  Femi 1 episode, 2017
Jen Statsky ...  Susan 1 episode, 2017
Behzad Dabu ...  Dirk 1 episode, 2018
Kathy Luu ...  Waomi Natts 1 episode, 2018
Garrett Nichols ...  Eleanor-7 1 episode, 2018
Max Silvestri ...  Dwayne DeRock 1 episode, 2016
Avery Hayes ...  Young Eleanor 1 episode, 2017
Hayden Szeto ...  Luang 1 episode, 2017
Ryan de Quintal ...  Damon 1 episode, 2018
Johnny Kostrey ...  Istvan Müvészi Ember-Barátja 1 episode, 2018
Ele Woods ...  Casey 1 episode, 2016
Mele Ihara ...  Beadie 1 episode, 2017
Liz Dubberley ...  Gvonne Eoolagong 1 episode, 2018
Whitmer Thomas ...  Gatorbait 1 episode, 2018
Sarah Yarkin ...  Gloria 1 episode, 2016
Georgia Mischak ...  Yoga Woman 1 episode, 2017
Joaquin Ticonderoga ...  Pedro 1 episode, 2017
Andrew Bering ...  François Lloyd-Tort 1 episode, 2018
Taryn Leggett ...  Phaedra 1 episode, 2018
Johnny McKeown ...  Reginald 1 episode, 2018
Matthew Foster ...  Len Bee 1 episode, 2018
Teshi Thomas ...  Li'l Peanut 1 episode, 2018
Lisandra Tena ...  Officer Ramirez 1 episode, 2018
Prudence Vindin ...  Nurse Pat 1 episode, 2018
Jay Arthur Jay Arthur ...  Accountant 1 episode, 2019
Rochelle Lynn Goplen ...  Anastasia 1 episode, 2019
Tommy Lee Kirby ...  Accountant 1 episode, 2019
Alfredo Tavares ...  ND Airport 1 episode, 2019
Nina Cedeno Nina Cedeno ...  Party Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Elena Kornilova ...  Good Place Citizen (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Christine Lozano Christine Lozano ...  Call Center Operator (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Mark ...  The Good Plate Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Jaylee Maruk ...  Co-Worker (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Kevyn Bashore ...  Party Attendee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Jared Morgan ...  Greg (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Anthony Muniz Anthony Muniz ...  Party Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Conor Murphy ...  Kyle (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Chelsea Schwartz Chelsea Schwartz ...  Colleague (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Nik Tizekker Nik Tizekker ...  Office Worker (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Thomas Bromhead ...  Strange Man (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Brandon Devine ...  Eleanor-8 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Adam Gibson ...  Lewbis (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Chunzi He Chunzi He ...  Girl Waiting for Taxi (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018
Kristin Herman Kristin Herman ...  Bad Place Demon (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

David Hyman ... producer (37 episodes, 2016-2019)
Drew Goddard ... executive producer (35 episodes, 2016-2019)
David Miner ... executive producer (35 episodes, 2016-2019)
Morgan Sackett ... executive producer (35 episodes, 2016-2019)
Michael Schur ... executive producer (35 episodes, 2016-2019)
Megan Amram ... producer / supervising producer / co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Joe Mande ... producer / supervising producer / co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Dylan Morgan ... co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Josh Siegal ... co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jen Statsky ... co-producer / producer / supervising producer (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Doug Smith ... co-producer (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Matt Quezada ... associate producer (21 episodes, 2017-2018)
Frank Sackett ... associate producer / co-producer (21 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matt Murray ... consulting producer (18 episodes, 2016-2018)
Aisha Muharrar ... co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Aaron Miller ... co-producer (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kate Gersten ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2018)
Eric Kissack ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2018)
Alan Yang ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Tom Ragazzo ... co-producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Daniel J. Goor ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Music by 

David Schwartz ... (34 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Cinematography by 

David J. Miller ... (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Barry Peterson ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Eric Kissack ... (15 episodes, 2016-2018)
Matthew Freund ... (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Matthew Barbato ... (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Colin Patton ... (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Casting By 

Ben Harris ... (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Allison Jones ... (33 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Production Design by 

Dan Bishop ... (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matt Flynn ... (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ian Phillips ... (9 episodes, 2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Matt Flynn ... (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Yvonne Garnier-Hackl ... (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Adam Rowe ... (8 episodes, 2018)

Series Set Decoration by 

Kimberly Wannop ... (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dianna Freas ... (13 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Kirston Leigh Mann ... (34 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Terrie Velazquez Owen ... hair department head (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Simone Almekias-Siegl ... key makeup artist (27 episodes, 2016-2018)
Stephanie Pohl ... key hair stylist (21 episodes, 2016-2018)
Regina Homan ... makeup department head (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brian A. Tunstall ... key hair stylist / additional hair stylist / hair stylist / key makeup artist (17 episodes, 2016-2018)
Autumn Butler ... makeup department head (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ange Grmolyes ... key hair stylist (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Aubrey Marie ... key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stephanie Scott ... key makeup artist (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stephanie Kae Panek ... makeup artist / key makeup artist / additional makeup artist (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rene Caruso-Napolitano ... key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2018)
Lorraine Martin ... makeup artist / additional makeup (6 episodes, 2017)
Maria Alejandra Garcia ... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2018)
Raqueli Dahan ... additional makeup (1 episode, 2017)
Annie Maniscalco ... additional makeup (1 episode, 2017)
Cyndilee Rice ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2018)
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang ... makeup artist (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2016)

Series Production Management 

David Hyman ... unit production manager (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Sarah Umbach ... post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nancy Sprow ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Sami Sutker ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2018)
Lizzie Donaldson ... post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Young ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeff Rosenberg ... second assistant director (26 episodes, 2017-2019)
David Buchwald ... additional second assistant director / dga trainee (20 episodes, 2016-2018)
Steve Day ... first assistant director (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kenneth Roth ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mark Ballou ... second assistant director (9 episodes, 2016)
Yarden Levo ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jennifer Anderson ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Stephen Dudycha ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2018)
Jinny Parron ... additional second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Efrain Cortes ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Lincoln Myers ... additional second assistant director (1 episode, 2017)
Susie Flower ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2018)
Anthony J. Nahar ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2018)

Series Art Department 

Gay Perello ... property master (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Julie Witherington ... assistant property master (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Evan Regester ... graphic designer (28 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mark Lawrence ... construction coordinator (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rachel Scott ... art department coordinator / set dec production assistant (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tom Zawacki ... additional props / assistant props (15 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott ... set buyer / buyer (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Meg Grgurich ... hero artwork (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kama Hayes ... art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Vincent Yague ... set dresser (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Andrew O. Page ... assistant property master (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ethan Goodwin ... set dressing buyer (11 episodes, 2017-2018)
Will Thayer ... construction coordinator (11 episodes, 2018-2019)
Casey Burr ... assistant props (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Elizabeth Godar ... art department assistant / art department production assistant (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Rose Westerman ... set decoration assistant (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Camille M. Bratkowski ... set designer (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Robert Aguirre ... art department assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Katia Najera ... art department assistant / art production assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Regina Hermosillo ... art department coordinator (5 episodes, 2018)
Patrik Alven ... leadman (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan Patrick Bartley ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tom Wagman ... set designer (4 episodes, 2018-2019)
Graham Ratliff ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2018)
Aaron Rockler ... labor foreman (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jordan Steinberg ... on-set dresser (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mike Suhy ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2016)
Maria Jaramillo ... paint foreman (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Alison Armstrong ... art department coordinator (3 episodes, 2018)
E. Colleen Saro ... property master (3 episodes, 2018)
Ilya Seperich ... assistant property master (3 episodes, 2018)
Christian Micah Moreno ... set dresser (3 episodes, 2019)
Robin Richesson ... Illustrator (2 episodes, 2016-2019)
Brian J. Geary ... location foreman (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Porfirio Silva ... greens foreman (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Andrew Marc Zerebko ... construction foreman / general foreman (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Molly Reiss ... additional props (2 episodes, 2016)
Dustin Blankenship ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rick Dodson ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
T. Scott Elliott ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
David Michel ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tracy Arenas ... construction assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
Erin Magill ... assistant art director (2 episodes, 2017)
Dario Avila ... set dresser (1 episode, 2016)
David Goldstein ... paint foreman (1 episode, 2016)
Joe Grafmuller ... leadman (1 episode, 2016)
Rich Pena ... greensperson (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Peterson ... set dresser (1 episode, 2016)
Kirk Graves ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Daniel Licari ... additional props (1 episode, 2017)
Thomas Plante ... set dresser (1 episode, 2017)
Keith Stalker ... labor foreman (1 episode, 2017)
Justin Taylor ... assistant props (1 episode, 2017)
Jamie Walker McCall ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2017)
Olney Atwell ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2018)
Adolfo Castanon ... greens foreman (1 episode, 2018)
Mike Chiara ... general foreman (1 episode, 2018)
Nicole Gold ... set dressing buyer (1 episode, 2018)
Norm Greene ... location foreman (1 episode, 2018)
Hugo Maldonado ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Carlton Moss ... labor foreman (1 episode, 2018)
Cara Mullinary ... props (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Joe Lissuzzo ... art department assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017)
Michael Buha ... set dresser (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ryan Grossheim ... assistant art director (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2016)
David Lombard ... leadman (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2016)
Brian Bull ... set dresser (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
Trixie Gardner ... set dresser (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Nat Plaza ... props assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Michael Portillo ... swing gang: day player (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Lilie Garofalo ... decorator painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Brandon Loulias ... boom operator / sound mixer / second unit sound mixer (37 episodes, 2016-2019)
John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
William F. MacPherson ... production sound mixer (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (32 episodes, 2016-2018)
Brent Findley ... sound supervisor (24 episodes, 2017-2019)
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. ... sound effects editor (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Alexandra Gallo ... utility sound (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Paul Tade ... sound supervisor (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Michael Nicastro ... utility sound / second boom operator (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Robert Carr ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2016)
G.W. Brown ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2017)
Dominique Decaudain ... foley artist (1 episode, 2017)
Brian Dinkins ... mix technician (1 episode, 2017)
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist (1 episode, 2017)
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2016-2018)
Oliver Barth ... dubbing editor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2016)
Vince Balunas ... adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Lee Riley ... adr mixer: Orlando (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Aidan Dykes ... adr recordist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Matthew Manselle ... foley mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Brian Straub ... foley artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Special Effects by 

Virgil Sanchez ... special effects technician / special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jeff Nary ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ron Nary ... special effects supervisor / special effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Chris Jones ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2018)
Ed Felix ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2018)
Alex Hill ... special effects foreman (1 episode, 2019)
Anthony Delzio ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Bob Turk ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

David Niednagel ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Samuel Low ... flame artist / digital compositor / flame compositing artist: credited (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christina M. Murguia ... CG supervisor (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
William Martens ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ivan Barahona ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2017-2018)
Blythe Dalton Klippsten ... visual effects executive producer (7 episodes, 2017)
Eric M. Beaver ... compositing supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Dani Light ... junior visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Charlie Bolwell ... visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2016)
Robert Snyder ... senior compositor (4 episodes, 2016)
Tony Barraza ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2018)
Christopher Currall ... flame artist (3 episodes, 2018)
Rafael Colon ... compositing supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain (1 episode, 2016)
Delano Athias ... animator (1 episode, 2017)
Nina Harlan ... compositor (1 episode, 2017)
David Dewaik ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2018)
Kittitus Chinatiworn ... generalist: digital domain (uncredited) / compositor: digital domain (uncredited) / generalist: Digital Domain (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ian A. Harris ... compositor: Digital Domain (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Kristen Branan ... vice president of visual effects: Zoic Studios (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Jim Hawkins ... digital matte painter: Zoic Studios (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Monica L. Castro ... visual effects i/o (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Brian P. Harris ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Marc Mason ... senior visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Jerry Weil ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Vincent Blin ... flame artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Myong Choi ... compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
David Eschrich ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Timothy Hanson ... houdini artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Benjamin Jones ... cg artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Jonathan S. Smith ... rotoscoping artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Moshe Swed ... tracking supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Stunts 

Noelle Therese Mulligan ... stunt double: Jameela Jamil (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunts / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Shane Daniels ... stunt double: Manny Jacinto / stunts (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mandy Kowalski ... stunts (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Travis Wong ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Solomon Brende ... stunt double: Marc Evan Jackson / stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Stacey Carino ... stunt double: Jama Williamson / stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Jahnel Curfman ... stunt double: Jameela Jamil / stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Caitlin Dechelle ... stunt double: D'Arcy Carden / stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Jeff Imada ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2018)
Ming Qiu ... stunt double / stunt double: Tiya Sircar / stunts (2 episodes, 2018)
Gee Alexander ... Stunt Double: Bambadjan Bamba (1 episode, 2018)
George Alexander ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Dillon Eddo ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2018)
Jared S. Eddo ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2018)
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Chris Palermo ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Mario Perez ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Mario Perez ... stunts (1 episode, 2018)
Bobby Talbert ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2018)
Jessica Harbeck ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Amber Whelan ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Heather Bonomo ... utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Cory DeMeyers ... utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Nico Woulard ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Kelly Phelan ... stunt double: Kristen Bell (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Pete Turner ... lead stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Trey Clinesmith ... camera operator (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Louis DiCesare ... gaffer (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Didier Koskas ... key grip (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Josh Gundling Williamson ... camera operator (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Charles R. Mathews ... best boy grip (23 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tim Durr ... rigging gaffer (21 episodes, 2016-2018)
Colleen E. Hayes ... still photographer (21 episodes, 2017-2019)
Johnny Martin ... camera operator (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Reid Wheatley ... key rigging grip (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rachel S. Mangum ... data wrangler / loader (17 episodes, 2016-2019)
William Evans ... assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "c" camera (15 episodes, 2017-2019)
Aaron Bowen ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / b camera / first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "c" camera (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glenn Swaim ... dolly/crane grip / dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" camera (14 episodes, 2017-2018)
Christopher Garland ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "c" camera (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Roy C. Granada ... best boy rigging electric / rigging best boy electric / rigging best boy grip (13 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dylan Rush ... lighting technician / lamp operator (13 episodes, 2018-2019)
Bobby Woo ... dolly grip: "b" camera / dolly grip (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Sarah Schulte ... grip (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ana M. Amortegui ... second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
James Kniest ... camera operator (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tim Sheridan ... assistant camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2016)
Tyler Ernst ... loader (6 episodes, 2016)
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip / dolly grip: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2016)
Paul Theriault ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2016)
Corwin A. Bibb ... best boy electric (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Luigi Ventura ... camera utility (5 episodes, 2018-2019)
Toby Tucker ... camera operator / additional camera operator (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Charles B. Katz ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Samantha Bahramian ... dimmer board operator (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
George W. Borthwick ... best boy grip: Universal (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jim Butler ... best boy rigging grip (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Adam Camacho ... grip (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Martin Reder ... lamp operator (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Nikola Ristic ... lamp operator (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rudy Rodriguez ... grip (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Moulaye Sene ... lamp operator (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mark Figueroa ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Greg Kurtz ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Philippe Meyer ... dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" camera / dolly grip: "c" camera (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Keith Chadwick ... grip (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Glen Evans ... dolly grip: "b" camera / dolly grip: "c" camera (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Sean J. O'Shea ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tyler Allison ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2016)
James M. Cox ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2016)
Jody Miller ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2016)
Jim Shelton ... key grip (2 episodes, 2016)
Joe Linderborg ... rigging grip (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ted Rapp ... best boy electric: Universal (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Avihai Yaffe ... grip (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Rud ... lamp operator (2 episodes, 2018)
Peter C. Schultz ... lamp operator (2 episodes, 2018)
Tom Derose ... assistant chief lighting technician: pilot (1 episode, 2016)
Julie Helton ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2016)
Glen Hodson ... additonal lamp operator (1 episode, 2016)
Kevin Huver ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2016)
Renaldo Jackson ... additonal lamp operator (1 episode, 2016)
Doug Lasater ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Mack ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2016)
Dan Mattson ... dolly grip: "a" camera (1 episode, 2016)
William Pierson ... grip (1 episode, 2016)
Craig Price ... grip (1 episode, 2016)
Scott Ronnow ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2016)
James Takata ... steadicam operator (1 episode, 2016)
Vance Tompkins ... best boy electric: Universal (1 episode, 2016)
Miles Bibb ... additional lamp operator (1 episode, 2017)
Sooduk Chung ... dolly grip: "b" camera (1 episode, 2017)
Eric S. Guthrie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2017)
Chuck Katz ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2017)
Brett Rivera ... layback engineer (1 episode, 2017)
John Spezzano ... grip (1 episode, 2017)
Justin Wever ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2017)
Gregg Wurzbacher ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2017)
Trevor Beeler ... digital utility (1 episode, 2018)
James Butler ... best boy rigging grip (1 episode, 2018)
Robert Clancey ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2018)
Dan Dobson ... playback (1 episode, 2018)
Dilshan Herath ... digital utility (1 episode, 2018)
Josh Levy ... video playback (1 episode, 2018)
Robert Marquez ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2018)
Tony Martin ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (1 episode, 2018)
Todd Mccall ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2018)
Dan Ryan ... best boy grip: Universal (1 episode, 2018)
Gary Webster ... second assistant camera: "d" camera (1 episode, 2018)
Alex Bunin ... remote head technician (1 episode, 2019)
Nicholas Durr ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2016)
Cameron Bryant ... grip (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Nathan Saks ... loader (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2016)
Timothy Dowling ... camera operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Animation Department 

Olney Atwell ... animator (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Casting Department 

Emily Buntyn ... casting assistant (15 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kristi Oken ... casting coordinator (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Therese McDonough ... key costumer / costume supervisor (32 episodes, 2016-2018)
Alexis Jacks ... costume supervisor (29 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andrea Das ... costumer (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Stephanie Quick ... set costumer / costumer (9 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ellen Glasston ... key costumer (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Wess Albrecht ... costumer (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Monina Arellano ... seamstress (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Rachel Parkin ... costumer (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Brenda Dyk ... costumer (1 episode, 2016)
Beckett McMahan ... costumer (1 episode, 2016)
Carol Caplan ... seamstress (1 episode, 2017)
Jennifer Herrenkohl ... additional costumer (1 episode, 2017)
Katherine James ... additional costumer (1 episode, 2017)
Dana Casey ... costumer (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Claire Allard ... costume production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

Series Editorial Department 

Jim Garrow ... colorist / final colorist (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Hukmat Matti ... dailies operator (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mary Albrecht ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2016-2018)
Matthew Capocci ... vfx assistant editor / additional assistant editor (10 episodes, 2018)
Richard Sanchez ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Keith Mahoney ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2018)
Art Olmos ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Jim Carretta ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Charlie B. Spaht ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Sushila Love ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2018)
Andy Ralston ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kristin Derella ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Stacy Milbourn ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Chris Bowen ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Dana Lillie ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Celina Alvarez ... additional assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)
Dylan Damian ... dailies producer (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rebecca Ford ... outpost engineer (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Location Management 

Caleb Duffy ... location manager (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Taylor Erickson ... key assistant location manager (23 episodes, 2016-2018)
Clay Valenti ... key assistant location manager (23 episodes, 2016-2018)
John Jamieson ... assistant location manager / location coordinator (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kendra Liedle ... location coordinator (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Glen McGee ... assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kyle Alexander ... location manager (8 episodes, 2018)
William O'Brien ... assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2017)
Zachary Kahn ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2016)
Arthur Edmonds III ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2018)
Christian Krieger ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2018)
Jason Sallee ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2018)
Kari Wilton ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2018)

Series Music Department 

Kerri Drootin ... music supervisor (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jason Tregoe Newman ... music editor (34 episodes, 2016-2018)
Bryant J. Fuhrmann ... music editor (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Connor Cook ... score preparation (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017)
Justin DiCenzo ... music mixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2017)
David Low ... orchestra contractor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Lucas Richman ... conductor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Mark Robertson ... concertmaster (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Thanh Tran ... music preparation (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Michael Menapace ... transportation coordinator (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Chris Gorden ... transportation captain / transportation coordinator (24 episodes, 2016-2018)
Michael W. Broomer ... driver (24 episodes, 2017-2019)
Tony Peralta ... transportation co-captain (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Lalita Pearson ... department of transportation clerk (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tamara Romero ... dispatcher (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Antonio Anaya ... driver (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Tony Mercier ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2018)
Steve Lewis ... driver (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Other crew 

Amanda Boisselle ... set production assistant / Set Production Assistant / production assistant (36 episodes, 2016-2019)
Ali Baldwin ... production accountant (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tyler Straessle ... script coordinator (33 episodes, 2016-2018)
Valeria Migliassi Collins ... script supervisor (28 episodes, 2016-2018)
Emily Gregorio ... production secretary / assistant production coordinator (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Lizzy Pace ... writers' assistant (15 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kaylin Boosalis ... assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Matthew Quezada ... clearance/publicity coordinator (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Allison Schraiber ... business & legal affairs coordinator (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kelsey Amentt ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2017-2018)
Douglas Choi ... office production assistant (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Rick Peters ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2018)
Sean Hirshfield ... assistant production coordinator (7 episodes, 2018)
Rebecca Boyle ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2016)
Sophie Carpenter ... first assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Alison Love ... payroll accountant / production accountant (4 episodes, 2016-2018)
Terry Lee Painovich ... key craft service (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Leslie Alwin ... second assistant accountant (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Eric Lyons ... assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Daniel Erikson ... additional (3 episodes, 2018)
Troy Waters ... marine coordinator (2 episodes, 2016-2019)
Erin Conlon ... co-first assistant accountant / production accountant (2 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jon Ko ... medic (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Nat Plaza ... Assistant / office production assistant (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jillian Giacomini ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Ali Griffith ... assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Antonio Anaya ... chef (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Adam Howard ... craft service assistant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Julia Opoczynski ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Dana Sayles ... writer's production assistant (2 episodes, 2017-2018)
Ashley Ascencio ... accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2018)
Max Cohen ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Kristina Mazzarelli ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2018)
Chris Apodaca ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Chad Bond ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Esteban Guzman ... chef (1 episode, 2016)
Caitlin Hotchkiss ... assistant: David Miner (1 episode, 2016)
Cindy Petersen ... second assistant accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Geoffrey Petersen ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Allison Tym ... assistant: David Miner (1 episode, 2016)
Fred Miller ... medic (1 episode, 2017)
Rachel Scott ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Alyssa Sovereign ... writer's production assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Josh Swoveland ... craft service assistant (1 episode, 2017)
Lauren Baker ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Kevin Brown ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Suzie Ford ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Joe Gould ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Rachel Markowitz ... second assistant accountant (1 episode, 2018)
Cara Mullinary ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Nicholas Perez ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Samantha Purdy ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Angela Richardson ... stand in: meryl hathaway (1 episode, 2018)
Joshua Smith ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2018)
Fred Fein ... stand-in (1 episode, 2019)
Anna Moriarty ... assistant: Mike Schur (uncredited) / assistant to executive producer (uncredited) (25 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jessie Cohen ... production assistant (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2016-2017)
Katherine Grace ... layout board (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Chris McLeod ... production coordinator (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2016)
Monica Timmerman ... additional production assistant (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kiya Entwisle ... set production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2018)
Madison Lanting ... animal trainer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2018)
Shane Birdsill ... recruiting coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Zack Neuman ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Alaina Neumann ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)
Sean Mears ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed