6.0/10
53
0 user 1 critic

Tas, ko vini neredz (2017)

The feature "What Nobody Can See" is a psychological drama with elements of science fiction. The story is based on the relationship of the nurse Elsa with her patient Nicola who has fallen ... See full summary »
Reviews
3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Piranhas (2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A gang of teenage boys stalk the streets of Naples armed with hand guns and AK-47s to do their mob bosses' bidding.

Director: Claudio Giovannesi
Stars: Francesco Di Napoli, Viviana Aprea, Mattia Piano Del Balzo
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

From his childhood in Poland to his adolescence in Nice to his years as a student in Paris and his tough training as a pilot during World War II, this tragi-comedy tells the romantic story ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Barbier
Stars: Pierre Niney, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Didier Bourdon
The Beach Bum (2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A rebellious stoner named Moondog lives life by his own rules.

Director: Harmony Korine
Stars: Matthew McConaughey, Snoop Dogg, Isla Fisher
Biznesmeny (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Events in the "Businessmen" unfold in the era of the 90's, when the country is experiencing an economic crisis. Heroes of the film are among the first who stood at the origins of market relations in Kazakhstan.

Director: Akan Satayev
Stars: Aisulu Azimbayeva, Askar Ilyasov, Sanjar Madi
Made in Italy (2018)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Riko works in a cured meats factory, like his father, surrounded by more pigs than people. The real, everyday love he shares with Sarah, is in predicament. While Riko's unhappy with his job... See full summary »

Director: Luciano Ligabue
Stars: Stefano Accorsi, Kasia Smutniak, Fausto Maria Sciarappa
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Stars: Yuriy Borisov, Marina Vorozhishcheva, Vasiliy Mishchenko
Ben Is Back (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A drug addicted teenage boy shows up unexpectedly at his family's home on Christmas Eve.

Director: Peter Hedges
Stars: Julia Roberts, Lucas Hedges, Courtney B. Vance
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

1988-1989. The end of the Soviet-Afghan war. The USSR begins its withdrawal from Afghanistan. Soviet General Vasiliev's son - a pilot named Alexander gets kidnapped by the mujahideen after ... See full summary »

Director: Pavel Lungin
Stars: Mikhail Kremer, Aleksandr Kuznetsov, Kirill Pirogov
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

The sinister ghost of the Queen of Spades is again thirsty for blood, and this time its victims are the pupils of the boarding school, located in an old mansion, shrouded in gloomy rumors. ... See full summary »

Director: Aleksandr Domogarov
Stars: Angelina Strechina, Daniil Izotov, Yan Alabushev
Varavva (2019)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The unique view on the well-known story of Christ's death and resurrection, which we see with the eyes of brigand Barabbas who got away from death on the cross.

Director: Evgeniy Emelin
Stars: Regina Khakimova, Pavel Kraynov, Aleksandr Laptey
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.1/10 X  

A hot summer and a gentle sea. Crimean Bridge (Crimea) is being built in Kerch. Dima, a young and daring builder, has a hobby: from every change of female students-archeologists choose the ... See full summary »

Director: Tigran Keosayan
Stars: Aleksey Demidov, Elena Khmelnitskaya, Sergey Nikonenko
Cattle Hill (2018)
Animation
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The young calf Klara dreams of becoming a big star, and is invited to her father's farm. The ox Mosk is a big rock star, according to her mother, which is revealed isn't true at all. What's worse is that he has a little bit of cow decease.

Director: Lise I. Osvoll
Stars: Marit Andreassen, Oda Osvoll Avatsmark, Mats Eldøen
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Evgeniy Tkachuk ... Nicola
Katerina Shpitsa ... Elza
Andris Keiss Andris Keiss ... Dr. Kaufmann
Jurijs Djakonovs Jurijs Djakonovs
Arnis Licitis
Elina Dzelme Elina Dzelme
Ieva Puke Ieva Puke
Edit

Storyline

The feature "What Nobody Can See" is a psychological drama with elements of science fiction. The story is based on the relationship of the nurse Elsa with her patient Nicola who has fallen into deep coma after experimenting with creation of artificial intelligence. He has to go through a long and hard period of recovery, complicated by the artificial intellect "Anna", eager to keep Nicola just for herself. Written by EGO MEDIA

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Mystery | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Ego Media

Country:

Latvia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

22 March 2017 (Latvia) See more »

Also Known As:

What Nobody Can See See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ego Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.39:1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed