Edit
Carole Matthieu (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Louis-Julien Petit

Writing Credits  

Louis-Julien Petit ... (written by) &
Fanny Burdino ... (written by) &
Samuel Doux ... (written by)
 
Marin Ledun ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Isabelle Adjani ... Carole Matthieu
Corinne Masiero Corinne Masiero ... Christine Pastres
Lyès Salem ... Alain
Ola Rapace ... Revel
Pablo Pauly ... Cédric
Arnaud Viard ... Jean-Paul
Sarah Suco Sarah Suco ... Anne
Marie-Christine Orry Marie-Christine Orry ... Sarah
Sébastien Chassagne ... Louis Parrat
Alexandre Carrière ... Vincent Fournier
Patricia Pekmezian Patricia Pekmezian ... Anne-Marie
Christian Joubert Christian Joubert ... Patrick
Vincent Duquesne Vincent Duquesne ... Eric
Denis Mignien Denis Mignien ... Employé
Emmanuel Rausenberger Emmanuel Rausenberger ... Inspecteur du travail
Didier Cousin Didier Cousin ... Psychologue
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Corentin Boisgard Corentin Boisgard ... Employé
Isabelle Côte Willems Isabelle Côte Willems ... Isabelle Côte (as Isabelle Cote Willems)

Produced by 

Isabelle Adjani ... associate producer
Liza Benguigui ... producer
Marc Ladreit de Lacharrière ... producer
Philippe Dupuis-Mendel ... producer
Nathalie Raiman ... associate producer

Music by 

Laurent Perez Del Mar

Cinematography by 

David Chambille

Film Editing by 

Nathan Delannoy
Antoine Vareille

Casting By 

David Bertrand

Production Design by 

Cécile Deleu

Set Decoration by 

Arthur Deleu

Costume Design by 

Elise Bouquet
Reem Kuzayli

Makeup Department 

Laurence Azouvy ... key makeup artist
Avril Carpentier ... special makeup effects artist
Cédric Chami ... hair designer
Marie Goetgheluck ... additional makeup artist
Nathalie Louichon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Géraldine Bastien ... assistant unit manager
Andréa Bernard ... assistant production manager
Cyril Dusseaux ... general manager
Rémi Jollant ... assistant unit manager
Yvan Kupriez ... assistant production manager
Rodolphe Leroy ... unit manager
Arnaud Tournaire ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Biet ... second assistant director
Bastien Blum ... first assistant director
Hugo Marchand ... third assistant director
Nicolas Turek ... additional third assistant director

Art Department 

Julien Aubinet ... graphic designer
Jackie Delevoye ... property master
Hélène Marquaille ... assistant decorator
Joselito Ruiz ... ripper
Robertino Ruiz ... ripper
Camille Trocmet ... assistant decorator

Sound Department 

Julien Blasco ... boom operator
Sylviane Bouget ... sound editor / supervising sound editor
Maria Carolina Santana Caraballo-Gramcko ... assistant adr engineer / assistant sound editor / sound mix technician
Florian Fabre ... foley artist
Pierre Leblanc ... first assistant sound
Andréa Lecoeur ... dialogue editor
Bruno Mercere ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (as Bruno Mercère)
Catherine Taïeb ... post-synchronisation (as Catherine Taieb-Haquet)
Arnold Zeilig ... sound utility

Camera and Electrical Department 

Camille Bonin ... grip
Christophe Chauvin ... second assistant camera
François Comparot ... key grip
Laurent Coudoux ... electrician
Michael Crotto ... still photographer
Hélène Defline ... grip
Stéphane Degnieau ... camera operator: b camera
Joseph Emiélot ... grip
Mathias Guenard ... electrician
Laurent Pauty ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Isabelle Planelles ... first assistant camera
Emmanuel Plumecocq ... gaffer
Bastien Rebena ... additional camera operator
Anna Sauvage ... intern assistant camera
Richard Vandal ... steadicam operator
Blandine Verkindere ... additional camera operator
Maxime Ziadi ... additional grip

Casting Department 

Raphaëlle Beck ... casting associate / extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sylvie Dermigny ... costumer
Sonia Evin ... additional costumer
Anne Le Montagner ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

Serge Anthony ... colorist

Location Management 

Rodolphe Leroy ... location manager
Samuel Louwagie ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Loris Bernot ... music mixer
Georgi Hristovski ... score recording engineer
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Clement Souchier ... music supervisor
Cecile Tournesac ... score editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Marion Pin ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Rachel Amat-Elbaz ... production assistant: Elemiah
Andréa Bernard ... production secretary
Corinne Garcia ... press attache: Guerrar And CO
Marie-Pierre Gregoire ... production administrator
François Guerrar ... press attache: Guerrar And CO (as François Hassan Guerrar)
Nicolas Maratier ... armorer
David Salbot ... production adminstrator
Dorothée Van Beusekom ... press attache: ARTE France
Olivier Wotling ... fiction program unit: ARTE France

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed