Edit
Tomato Red (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Juanita Wilson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Juanita Wilson ... (screenplay)
Daniel Woodrell ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Julia Garner ... Jamalee Merridew
Jake Weary ... Sammy
Anna Friel ... Bev Merridew
Nick Roux ... Jason Merridew
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sean Campbell ... Policeman
Kevin Mcpherson Eckhoff ... Security Guard 2
David Godfrey David Godfrey ... Prison Guard
Douglas M. Griffin ... William
Brad Kelly Brad Kelly ... Security Guard
Kathryn Kirkpatrick ... Interview Female
Trevor Lerner ... Trailer Man
Simon Longmore ... Dude
Scott A. McGillivray ... Interview Man
Kurt Max Runte ... Official
Sean Tyson ... Foreman

Produced by 

Daniel Bekerman ... producer
Daniel Domachowski ... co-producer
Aaron Farrell ... co-producer
James Flynn ... producer
Ronan Flynn ... executive producer
Liz Gill ... producer (as Elizabeth Gill)
Jane McNally ... co-producer
John Weber ... executive producer
Daniel Woodrell ... executive producer

Music by 

Thomas Haugh
Kevin Murphy
Stephen Shannon

Cinematography by 

Piers McGrail

Film Editing by 

Nathan Nugent

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Kara Eide
Frank Moiselle
Paul Schnee
Kris Woz ... (as Kris Woznesensky)

Production Design by 

Kim Karon
Zosia Mackenzie

Art Direction by 

Danielle Demeny ... (Kelowna Unit)
John O'Regan

Costume Design by 

Claudia Da Ponte

Makeup Department 

Kara Alaric ... key hair stylist / key hair stylist: special makeup effects artist / key makeup effects
Beverly Hoy ... key makeup artist (as Bev Hoy) / key makeup artist
Ashley Young ... makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Julia Bettencourt ... first assistant director
Glenn Delaney ... first assistant director: vancouver unit / second assistant director
Alexander Wilson Flynn ... director's assistant
Paul Kalkman ... pre-production second assistant director / third assistant director
Mavourneen Varcoe-Ryan ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Donna Brayshaw ... Prop Master
Gordon Brayshaw ... set dresser
Jesse Partin ... construction coordinator: Kelowna Unit
Tim Roden ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Simon Bird ... foley assistant
Niall Brady ... supervising sound editor / sound designer
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Shane Connelly ... sound mixer
Steve Fanagan ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Garret Farrell ... re-recording mixer
Ken Galvin ... re-recording mixer
Eoghan McDonnell ... foley artist
Jean McGrath ... foley mixer
Peter Mulholland ... boom operator
Brendan Rehill ... foley editor
Brendon Rodney ... sound assistant
Robert Searl ... adr recordist

Visual Effects by 

Jaume Arteman ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor
Kenneth Coyne ... visual effects producer: Screen Scene
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene
Yanko Slavov ... matchmover: Screen Scene

Stunts 

Jacob Rupp ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mikael Bidard ... camera operator: b camera / first assistant camera: b camera
Matt Bonin ... key grip
Jared Boyce ... second assistant camera: second unit
Chester Dixon ... camera operator: second unit
Seb Graham ... grip
Leonardo Harim ... best boy electric
Erik Horn ... second assistant camera
Bryce Larkin ... gaffer
Nolan McAllister ... additional still photographer / epk
Shane McLeod ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Trevor Murphy ... best boy grip
Alicia c. Snee ... grip
Andrew Wunder ... electrician

Casting Department 

Iain Belcher ... casting assistant
Cristina Benavente ... casting assistant
Andrea Brown ... extras casting
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Deb Green ... casting associate
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate
Adam Richards ... casting associate
Roya Semnanian ... casting assistant
Mavourneen Varcoe-Ryan ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dayna Brown ... assistant costume designer
Michelle McDonald ... background costumer
Genna Moyer ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Warren Dowling ... digital intermediate finishing
Nolan McAllister ... dailies manager
Donal O'Kane ... colourist
Paul Rankin ... assistant editor
Sophia Tamburrini ... assistant colorist
Peter Tighe ... post facility manager

Location Management 

Ruth Caffery ... locations scout
Nolan McAllister ... location scout
Curtis Sandmaier ... assistant location manager
William Tims ... location manager

Music Department 

Catherine Grieves ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Eugene Barkowski ... picture car driver
Nolan Danielson ... driver
John Genest ... driver
Rick Goos ... driver
Tyson Hoyle ... driver
Kim Karon ... picture car coordinator
Mike Keirstead ... driver
Kim Laevens ... transportation captain
Mark Penner ... transportation coordinator
Rob Thiessen ... driver

Other crew 

Jordan Battenfelder ... production assistant
Jake Bianic ... production assistant
Jacob Bionic ... production assistant
Joel Burch ... business affairs supervisor / post production accountant
Niall Delaney ... production accountant
Cody Dillulo ... production assistant
Daniel L. Goldenberg ... legal counsel
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Warren Murphy ... security coordinator
Paula Negritto ... assistant accountant
Oisín O'Neill ... legal & business affairs executive - bord scannán na héireann / the irish film board
Jamie Payton ... wrangler
Timothy Robins ... production assistant
Brodi-Jo Scalise ... production coordinator
Carol Stokowski ... production accountant
Pat Trautman ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed