4.2/10
11
0 user 2 critic

#funnyFACE (2015)

Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
Reviews

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Roland Freitag ... Niclas
Shawn C. Phillips ... Vlogger
Annika Strauss ... Victim
Enya Maria Tames Enya Maria Tames ... Franzi
Daniel Zille Jr. Daniel Zille Jr. ... FunnyFace
Learn more

More Like This 

Blood Feast (2016)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Fuad Ramses and his family have moved from the United States to France, where they run an American diner. Since business is not going too well, Fuad also works night shifts in a museum of ... See full summary »

Director: Marcel Walz
Stars: Robert Rusler, Caroline Williams, Sophie Monk
Zoombies 2 (2019)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

A game ranger and a team of poachers end up surrounded by zombie animals and they forge an alliance to stop the beasts before the super-zombie virus spreads to the entire world.

Director: Glenn Miller
Stars: Erica Sturdefant, Jonathon Buckley, Jarrid Masse
Crime | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The world learns that a planet killing meteorite will arrive in 72 hours.

Director: F. Javier Gutiérrez
Stars: Víctor Clavijo, Mariana Cordero, Eduard Fernández
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

United States of Europe is established 2020. Back from war in the Middle East, amnesiac Ulysses goes thru a lot in Taurus City, a dictatorship, looking for his wife, Penelope.

Director: Federico Alotto
Stars: Danny Glover, Udo Kier, Anamaria Marinca
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.1/10 X  

Follow the owners of the infamous "Maison de la petite mort" during their daily work. After the shocking events in part one, you'll never guess what the new owner Monsieur Matheo Maximè is up to. Torturing for money at it's very - worst.

Director: Marcel Walz
Stars: Annika Strauss, Yvonne Wölke, Mika Metz
Rootwood (2018)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Two students are hired by a Hollywood film producer to shoot a horror documentary about the curse of The Wooden Devil.

Director: Marcel Walz
Stars: Tyler Gallant, Elissa Dowling, Sarah French
Blind III (2019)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Faye (Sarah French), a former actress that lost her vision due to botched laser eye surgery, struggles to put her life back together while living alone in her dream house in the Hollywood ... See full summary »

Director: Marcel Walz
Stars: Sarah French, Jed Rowen, Caroline Williams
The Execution (TV Movie 1985)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The members of a San Diego Wednesday night womens' mah jongg club are five survivors of a Nazi concentration camp. They recognize the owner of a local restaurant, Walter Grossman, as a ... See full summary »

Director: Paul Wendkos
Stars: Loretta Swit, Rip Torn, Jessica Walter
The Front (TV Movie 2010)
Action | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A detective in a Boston suburb is assigned by his female district attorney to reopen an old murder case, which throws his life into grave peril.

Director: Tom McLoughlin
Stars: Andie MacDowell, Daniel Sunjata, Ashley Williams
Eden I (2012)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A young Korean-American girl, abducted and forced into prostitution by domestic human traffickers, cooperates with her captors in a desperate ploy to survive.

Director: Megan Griffiths
Stars: Jamie Chung, Beau Bridges, Matt O'Leary
Tortura (2008)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Munich - a city full of life - A young woman gets out of the dark dungeon from underground. Her body was covered with wounds and ulcers. Story she told the police seems really incredible. ... See full summary »

Directors: Michael Effenberger, Marcel Walz
Stars: Nico Josef Zitek, Anna Trageser, Martina Schölzhorn
The Shadow (1994)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In 1930s New York City, The Shadow (Alec Baldwin) battles his nemesis, Shiwan Khan (John Lone), who is building an atomic bomb.

Director: Russell Mulcahy
Stars: Alec Baldwin, John Lone, Penelope Ann Miller
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Horror

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Spain | Germany

Language:

English

Release Date:

19 November 2015 (Spain) See more »

Also Known As:

Cara Graciosa See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed