5.1/10
94
0 user 2 critic
Geng Han is a geek who encounters a pair of criminals in a video game and ends up going undercover for the police in this Chinese actioner.

Director:

Hailong Li (as Hai Lung Li)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Reborn I (2018)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A stillborn baby girl is abducted by a morgue attendant and brought back to life by electrokinetic power. On her 16th birthday, she escapes captivity and sets out to find her birth mother, leaving a trail of destruction behind her.

Director: Julian Richards
Stars: Barbara Crampton, Michael Paré, Kayleigh Gilbert
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Yûya Nakaizumi
Stars: Yuzuki Akiyama, Sakina Asamori, Nozomi de Lencquesaing
Reborn (2019)
Short | Drama

Araceli, a young Latina fashion model, is offered a coveted runway gig and has to decide what to do with her unplanned pregnancy while mourning the recent death of her mother, a Mexican ... See full summary »

Director: Edina Kishonthy
Stars: Hendrix Yancey, Kym Wilson, Christine Tucker
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The 'helicopter doctor' team is back with perfect hair, perfect skin and perfect body and ready to take on expected and unexpected disasters and accidents at Japan's Narita airport and ... See full summary »

Stars: Tomohisa Yamashita, Yui Aragaki, Erika Toda
Rogue Cell (2019)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

When a contract killer discovers his latest set of targets have supernatural abilities and are connected to the death of his late wife, he goes rogue, turning his targets into a weapon against the corrupt officials that hired him.

Director: Bryan G. Thompson
Stars: Bryan G. Thompson, Frances Mitchell, Bob Thompson
Re: Born (2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A legend covert soldier with a mysterious past now decides to once again unleash his beast inside of him to stand up for what he cares about.

Director: Yûji Shimomura
Stars: Tak Sakaguchi, Yura Kondo, Takumi Saitoh
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

Jack, an almost famous musician, who loses his band, his wife, and his job, enrolls in a school for men to learn how to get his wife back.

Director: Dean Ferreira
Stars: Aaron Nicholas Brakefield, Lauren Paige Wilson, Merritt Vann
Foreseen (2019)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

Is Karmen's ability to write a gift or a curse? She is about to find out if her entire life is a lie.

Director: Jermaine Alexander
Stars: Ken Lyle, Tiffani Fest, Jaden Hoff
In Hand (2019)
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Tetsu is a scientist who studies parasites earnestly out of his home laboratory. His assistant and he work on these diligently. He is intelligent and an expert in the subject matter, but he... See full summary »

Stars: Shingo Fujimori, Gaku Hamada, Takashi Matsuo
Anyone Home (2018)
Short | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A young man comes home from a trip to find his family unexpectedly missing.

Director: Logan Marshall
Stars: Samuel Ramirez Clarke, Mike Edward, Sebastian Knott
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Patricia Woodhouse has been estranged from her sister for quite a few years due to a family feud. Suddenly she receives a letter detailing the sudden death of her sister Susanna Baylock, ... See full summary »

Director: Anthony M. Winson
Stars: Kelly Goudie, Sarah Wynne Kordas, Lindsay Foster
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.8/10 X  

A body conscious photographer, Adrian, concocts a scenario in which he attempts to project his insecurities onto those who mock him. Hired by Adrian, his professed muse Mira and five other ... See full summary »

Director: Simon Edwards
Stars: Jessica Messenger, Oliver Malam, Sabine Crossen
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Geng Han ... Haoming Li
Rhydian Vaughan ... Fei Qiao
Yuan Li ... Yi Su
Tomohisa Yamashita Tomohisa Yamashita ... Takeshi Mori
Michael Papajohn ... Dyson
James Lee Guy James Lee Guy ... Zeus
Murray Clive Walker ... The Dutchman
Jeff Sanca ... Tourist
Pierre Bourdaud Pierre Bourdaud ... Bodyguard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nano Dimulkovski Nano Dimulkovski ... Bodyguard 1
Alberto Lancellotti ... Italian Mafia Boss
Micheal Papajohn Micheal Papajohn ... Dyson
Edit

Storyline

Geng Han is a geek who encounters a pair of criminals in a video game and ends up going undercover for the police in this Chinese actioner.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy | Crime

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Japan]

Country:

China | Malaysia

Language:

Chinese | English | Japanese

Release Date:

27 September 2018 (Hong Kong) See more »

Also Known As:

D.O.S. See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$12,000,000 (estimated)

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$1,422,565
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Sirens Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed