3.8/10
39

La pièce (2016)

Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
A homeless entering in a thug life

Director:

Lamine Diakite

Writers:

Lamine Diakite (scenario), Wadi Laadam (scenario) | 1 more credit »

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Thiébaut Viel Thiébaut Viel ... Sam
Fahmi Guerbaa Fahmi Guerbaa ... Nico
Fanny Pierre ... Catherine
Landry Delicat Landry Delicat ... Dry
Sory Diakite Sory Diakite ... Maka
Dawala Diakite Dawala Diakite ... Dawala
Alix Bénézech ... Katia
Madioula Aidara Madioula Aidara ... Binta
J.R. J.R. ... J.R.
Hakim Ayachine Hakim Ayachine ... Hacko
M. Black M. Black ... Daouda
Soufiane Guerrab Soufiane Guerrab ... Dinka
Nordine Touri Nordine Touri ... Adam
Oussama Kheddam Oussama Kheddam ... Karim
Florence Monge Florence Monge ... Jeanine
Learn more

More Like This 

Identity III (2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Inspired by a true story, a young man from a good family becomes an effective and seductive con artist, crushing the dreams of innocent people in his wake.

Director: Samuel Thivierge
Stars: Samuel Thivierge, Samy Naceri, Léa Girard-Nadeau
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A reluctant anti-hero seeks redemption from his journey of hate.

Director: François Gérard
Stars: François Gérard, Samy Naceri, Marie Vincent
Action | Romance

A US Marine infiltrates a terrorist group to save American hostages.

Director: Hicham Hajji
Stars: Gary Dourdan, Serinda Swan, Andy Garcia
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A teen-aged girl tries to escape difficult circumstances in a Parisian suburb by becoming a model.

Director: Nora Hamdi
Stars: Leïla Bekhti, Karina Testa, Samy Naceri
Olivia (TV Mini-Series 2019)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Olivia Alesandri having reconciled with her traumatic past, has opened a law firm to defend lost cases, redress injustice and bring justice.

Stars: Laëtitia Milot, Cyrielle Debreuil, Philippe Duquesne
Director: Dominique Milano
Stars: Michael Madsen, Johnny Messner, Mike Starr
Taxi I (1998)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

To work off his tarnished driving record, a hip taxi driver must chauffeur a loser police inspector on the trail of German bank robbers.

Director: Gérard Pirès
Stars: Samy Naceri, Frédéric Diefenthal, Marion Cotillard
Tip Top (2013)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

After an Algerian informant is murdered, two female investigators are sent to investigate.

Director: Serge Bozon
Stars: Isabelle Huppert, Sandrine Kiberlain, François Damiens
Days of Glory (2006)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

During WWII, four North African men enlist in the French army to liberate that country from Nazi oppression, and to fight French discrimination.

Director: Rachid Bouchareb
Stars: Samy Naceri, Roschdy Zem, Sami Bouajila
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A closed door, a man and a woman are going to say during a whole night what to themselves they were not capable of expressing in five years of common life. To where can take us the incommunicability which grows bigger day after day ...

Director: Jacques Samuel Cohen Bacry
Stars: Samy Naceri, Coralie Audret, Peter Lamarque
The Nest (2002)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Alliances change when an armored car with an Albanian mafia boss prisoner escapes a mafia army by driving inside a warehouse, which is being robbed by a French gang stealing laptops etc.

Director: Florent-Emilio Siri
Stars: Samy Naceri, Benoît Magimel, Nadia Farès
Edit

Storyline

A homeless entering in a thug life

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

thug | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Là-haut
Performed by Dosseh
(p) 2016 Jive Epic, Labels: Wati B, Jive Epic, Sony Music
See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

12 October 2016 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

La pièce - Les derniers seront les premiers See more »

Filming Locations:

Ile-de-France, France

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$195,982
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Wati B, Weekut See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed