Poster

What Jack Built ()


Reference View | Change View


What is that thing Jack is building in his cellar? How could such a device be used? Perhaps it has something to do with that creature out in the woods...

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Jack

Directed by

Edit
Matthew Mahler

Written by

Edit
Matthew Mahler ... ()
 
Ross Mahler ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Ross Mahler ... producer

Music by

Edit
Matthew Mahler

Cinematography by

Edit
Matthew Mahler

Film Editing by

Edit
Matthew Mahler

Art Department

Edit
John Heerlein ... props

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Matthew Mahler ... wardrobe

Music Department

Edit
Matthew Mahler ... music by

Thanks

Edit
Barbara Mahler ... special thanks
John Mahler ... special thanks
Morgan Mahler ... thanks
Joshua Poulos ... thanks
Brian Shields ... thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • What Jack Built (United States)
Country
Language
Color

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed