Edit
"Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." Failed Experiments (TV Episode 2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wendey Stanzler

Writing Credits  

Stan Lee ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Jack Kirby ... (based on the Marvel comics by)
 
Joss Whedon ... (created by) &
Jed Whedon ... (created by) &
Maurissa Tancharoen ... (created by)
 
Brent Fletcher ... (written by)
 
Daniel J. Doyle ... (story editor) (as DJ Doyle)

Cast (in credits order)  

Clark Gregg ... Phil Coulson
Ming-Na Wen ... Melinda May
Brett Dalton ... Hive
Chloe Bennet ... Daisy 'Skye' Johnson
Iain De Caestecker ... Leo Fitz
Elizabeth Henstridge ... Jemma Simmons
Henry Simmons ... Alphonso 'Mack' Mackenzie
Luke Mitchell ... Lincoln Campbell
John Hannah ... Holden Radcliffe
Axle Whitehead Axle Whitehead ... J.T. James
Derek Phillips ... Agent O'Brien
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... Alisha Whitley
Alexander Wraith ... Agent Anderson
Mark Atteberry ... Kirk Vogel
Briana Venskus ... Agent Piper
Lynn Longos Lynn Longos ... Ex-Hydra Follower #1
Chris Hubbard Chris Hubbard ... Ex-Hydra Follower #2
Jason Glover ... Mayan

Produced by 

Jeffrey Bell ... executive producer
Megan Thomas Bradner ... co-producer
Garry A. Brown ... co-executive producer
Geoffrey Colo ... transmedia producer
Emma Fleischer ... co-producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Jeph Loeb ... executive producer
Maurissa Tancharoen ... executive producer
Craig Titley ... consulting producer
Jed Whedon ... executive producer
Joss Whedon ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Production Design by 

Gregory S. Melton

Art Direction by 

John B. Vertrees

Set Decoration by 

Melissa M. Levander ... (as Melissa Levander)

Costume Design by 

Ann Foley

Makeup Department 

Wendi Lynn Avignone ... key makeup artist
Glenn Hetrick ... department head special effects makeup
Michele Monaco Hetrick ... special makeup effects artist (as Michele Monaco)
Dara Jaramillo ... makeup artist
Lori Madrigal ... makeup department head
Megg Massey ... hair stylist
R.J. McCasland ... makeup artist
Shay Sanford-Fong ... key hair stylist
Scott Williams ... hair & make-up stylist

Production Management 

R. Kyle Hiemenz ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ingrid K. Behrens ... second assistant director
Garry A. Brown ... second unit director
Keith Potter ... first assistant director
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi ... additional second assistant director (as Tara Nicole)

Art Department 

Allen Coulter ... set designer
China Fox ... assistant property master
Shoghig Gagossian ... art coordinator
Aaron Guertin ... art department assistant
Lanie Mimikakis ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Miriam Cole ... additional dialog editor / adr editor
Daniel Colman ... supervising sound editor
Fernanda Domene ... assistant sound editor
Stefani Feldman ... dialogue editor
Brent Findley ... adr mixer
Kenn Fuller ... sound mixer
Ronald Hairston Jr. ... sound utility
Michael Krikorian ... production sound mixer: second unit
Matthew Manselle ... foley editor / foley mixer
Timothy O'Malley ... utility sound technician: second unit
Richard Partlow ... foley artist
Thomas A. Payne ... boom operator
Dan Smith ... adr editor / adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Jared Baker ... special effects technician
Darrell Burgess ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Sabrina Arnold ... visual effects producer
John Baer ... visual effects producer
Sebastian Brown ... digital compositor
Caitlin Campbell ... visual effects producer: Greenhaus GFX
Mark A. Davis ... visual effects artist
Sarina De Leon ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
John Decker ... cg supervisor: FuseFX
Chris Faczek ... visual effects artist: FuseFX
Sarah Frederico ... compositor: Greenhaus GFX
Nico Garceron ... visual effects artist
Zoran Glisovic ... digital compositor: FuseFX
Josh Hamester ... vfx editor: pixomondo
Mark Kolpack ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Lingenfelser ... vfx supervisor: FuseFX
Matthew Massarella ... compositor: FuseFX
Kelly Mcswain ... compositor
Gregory Medina ... visual effects producer: Greenhaus GFX
Crisanta Melendez ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Daniel Mellitz ... composting supervisor: CoSA VFX
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Kristin Patterson ... digital production manager
Lance Ranzer ... roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
Joseph Adams Rivera ... tracker/matchmover
Karl Rumpf ... visual effects producer: FuseFX
Dustin Scholl ... digital compositor: FuseFX
Andrea R. Stephens ... visual effects coordinator
Tyler Tometich ... compositor: Greenhaus GFX
Kevin Yuille ... digital effects supervisor: FuseFX
Joseph Bell ... visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Mahmoud Elragheb ... visual effects (uncredited)
Matt Hillyer ... visual effects video assist (uncredited)
Hossein Jafari ... systems administrator: FuseFX (uncredited) / systems engineer: FuseFX (uncredited)
Jeremy Lang ... head of technology: FuseFX (uncredited)
Ryan Lathey ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brittani Rein ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Sitha San ... visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Brian Tatosky ... digital compositor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Edward Paul Yu ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jamie Yu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kristina Baskett ... stunt double: Chloe Bennet
Chad Bennett ... stunt double: agent
Nick Brett ... lead stunt rigger
Rico Burgos ... stunt rigger
Tanner Gill ... stunt coordinator
Josh Lakatos ... stunts
Matt Mullins ... stunt double: brett dalton
Shahaub Roudbari ... assistant stunt coordinator
Jahnel Curfman ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eddie Apodaca ... grip
John L. Baker ... video assist
Richard W. Botchlet ... best boy electric: second unit, action unit / electrician
Marc Christie ... key grip
Kevin Culligan ... grip
Scott Everett White ... still photographer
John Farr ... chief lighting technician
Greg Fausak ... best boy grip
Coby Garfield ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Derek Hackett ... first assistant camera (second unit) / second assistant camera
Kyle Jewell ... camera operator: "a" camera
Justin Langston ... rigging grip
Josh Larsen ... first assistant camera
David Levich ... Rigging Key Grip
Andrew Oliver ... camera utility
Joseph Teague ... rigging grip (2013-2015)
Don Telles ... rigging grip
Tracy Tucker ... a-dolly grip
David Youel ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Jeremy Lambert ... extras casting assistant
Rob Swanson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristin Adams Achtmeyer ... costumer (2016)
Whitney Galitz ... costume shopper
Radford Polinsky ... set costumer
Erica D. Schwartz ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Larry Field ... final colorist
Erica Guimaraes ... post-production coordinator
Alex Freeman ... title and end credits (uncredited)

Location Management 

Melissa Areffi ... key assistant location manager
Miles Beal-Ampah ... assistant location manager
Justin W. Hill ... location manager
Rick Surad ... key assistant location manager
Donovan Terranova ... supervising location manager

Music Department 

Jason Akers ... composer: additional music / scoring assistant
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Obadiah Brown-Beach ... intern: music department
Jonathan Chau ... tech scoring assistant
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring manager
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Gavin Keese ... composer: additional music
David Matics ... scoring assistant
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Jonathan Ortega ... composer: additional music
Joanna Pane ... scoring assistant
Phillip Peloubet ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Laurence Schwarz ... additional score engineer
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator
Jeff Tinsley ... orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Kaiyun Wong ... scoring coordinator
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Ryan Sanchez ... additional mixing engineer (uncredited)
Joel Santos ... intern: music department (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michael Avallon ... driver
Rock LeRoy ... transportation

Other crew 

Mauli Delaney ... production assistant
Griffin Fils ... stage manager
Barbara Gutman ... production accountant
George Kitson ... assistant to showrunner: Jeffrey Bell
Madison Lee ... assistant to executive producer
Nathan Lupo ... set production assistant
A.J. Navarro ... production assistant
Lisandro Novillo ... set production assistant
Cutter Ray Palacios ... production assistant
Mitul Patel ... security
Jeff Steck ... assistant accountant
Greg Brohamer ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Doug Luberts ... solutions architect: ABC Studios (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed