Edit
"DC's Legends of Tomorrow" Marooned (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregory Smith

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by) &
Phil Klemmer ... (developed by)
 
Anderson Mackenzie ... (written by) &
Phil Klemmer ... (written by)
 
Ray Utarnachitt ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Victor Garber ... Dr. Martin Stein
Brandon Routh ... Ray Palmer / The Atom
Arthur Darvill ... Rip Hunter
Caity Lotz ... Sara Lance
Franz Drameh ... Jefferson Jackson
Ciara Renée ... Kendra Saunders
Amy Louise Pemberton ... Gideon (voice) (as Amy Pemberton)
Dominic Purcell ... Mick Rory / Heat Wave
Wentworth Miller ... Leonard Snart / Captain Cold
Callum Keith Rennie ... Captain Jon Valor
Alex Duncan ... Miranda Coburn
Peter Bryant ... Declan
Stephanie Cleough ... Captain Eve Baxter
Kiefer O'Reilly ... Jonas
Aatash Amir ... Lieutenant Drake
Andrew Pifko ... Gilbert

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Robert W. Egami ... associate producer
Chris Fedak ... executive producer
Geoff Garrett ... co-producer
Grainne Godfree ... consulting producer
Marc Guggenheim ... executive producer
Sarah Nicole Jones ... producer
Phil Klemmer ... executive producer
Andrew Kreisberg ... executive producer
Curtis Krick ... associate producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer
Beth Schwartz ... consulting producer
Vladimir Stefoff ... producer (produced by)
Glen Winter ... producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Mahlon Todd Williams ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kevin Mock

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Art Direction by 

Rick Willoughby

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Versteeg ... (as Matt Versteeg)

Costume Design by 

Maya Mani
Vicky Mulholland

Makeup Department 

Sandy Cooper ... makeup department head
Brenda Turner ... hair department head
Junior Adusei ... hairdresser (uncredited)
Judy Andreson ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Janella Churchill ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Amber Crombach ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup effects designer: cowls and masks (uncredited)

Production Management 

Richard Bullock ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joanne Gerein ... first assistant director
Shaun Moskie ... second assistant director
Tammy Tsang ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Rob Schwenk ... construction coordinator
Trinita Waller ... property master
Lynda Chapple ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Grant Cotterall ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Jacqui Dudeck ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Gillian Goodman ... props buyer (uncredited)
Phil Gough ... property buyer (uncredited)
Cathie Hahnel ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Janelle Hurrell ... assistant props (uncredited)
Carl Johansen ... best boy greens (uncredited)
Ken Palkow ... prop fabricator (uncredited)
Rio Prystay ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Jason Rains ... on-set props (uncredited)
Anand Ray ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Bill Ryley ... set dresser (uncredited)
Katherine Sharpe ... props buyer (uncredited)
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Andrew Smith ... prop fabricator (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited)
James Summers ... head greens person (uncredited)
Sarah Vallim ... scenic painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kristian Bailey ... sound mixer
Joel D. Catalan ... re-recording mixer (as Joel Catalan)
Mark Hensley ... re-recording mixer
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Owen Granich-Young ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
John Guentner ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Brett Hinton ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Austin Krier ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Peter Mulholland ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Jeena M. Phelps ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bob Comer ... special effects coordinator
Matt Ritchey ... special effects technician
Douglas W. Beard ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Kelly Coe ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Chris Davis ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Graham S. Hollins ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian)
Matthew Rappaport ... visual effects artist
James Rorick ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Patrick L. Almanza ... roto/paint supervisor (uncredited)
Charise E. Angone ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Jesi Burch ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Mario Cardona ... animator (uncredited)
Aaron Chiesa ... compositor (uncredited)
Winston Clark ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Meagan Condito ... visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Brian C. Davis ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Ristra Fajarwaty ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Andrew Furlong ... cg artist (uncredited)
Seth Gottlieb ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Patricio Harris ... tracking/matchmove artist: Encore (uncredited)
James David Hattin ... visual effects supervisor: VFX Legion (uncredited)
Nicole Herr ... animation supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Patrick Horne ... visual effects artist: character artist (uncredited)
Tanya Kevorkian ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)
Kevin Kutchaver ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Nha Hoan Le ... tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Rowan Levine ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joseph Lu ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ben Mackey ... systems administrator: Encore (uncredited)
John R. McConnell ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Brad Moylan ... senior compositor: VFX Legion (uncredited)
James Payfer ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vardan Petrosyan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sanjay Raghavendran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rick Ramirez ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Jordan Schuster ... hdri specialist (uncredited) / roto/paint coordinator (uncredited)
Natasa Simonson ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Nate Smalley ... head of production: VFX Legion (uncredited)
Andranik Taranyan ... compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Mike Wearing ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

George Boutros ... stunt double: Franz Drameh
J.J. Makaro ... stunt coordinator (as JJ Makaro)
Jeffery Aro ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Ieisha Auyeung ... stunts (uncredited)
Brandon Calvert ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nesta Chapman ... stunt double: Stephanie Cleough (uncredited)
Jordan Davis ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Colin Decker ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited)
Ivett Gonda ... stunt double: Caity Lotz (uncredited)
Donavin Kuhl ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andrew Long ... stunt performer (uncredited)
John MacDonald ... stunt double: Dominic Purcell (uncredited)
Matthew Mylrea ... stunt double: Arthur Darvill (uncredited)
Chad Riley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... fight coordinator (uncredited)
Sharlene Royer ... stunt double: Hawkgirl (uncredited)
Kent Thomson ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Buckmaster ... gaffer
David J. Dawson ... key grip (as David Dawson)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Mike Rogers ... best boy grip: 2nd unit
Jean-Paul Carthy ... playback coordinator (uncredited) / playback operator (uncredited)
Torstein Colyer ... dolly grip: "c" camera (uncredited)
Justin Conner ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Lou Gruzelier ... steadicam operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Dylan Haayer ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ashton Harmon ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Josh Holmes ... lighting board operator (uncredited)
Lawrence S. James ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Kyle Lawrence ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer (uncredited)
Stephen Stubbs ... grip (uncredited)
Christopher Tammaro ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
Leonard Taylor ... generator operator (uncredited)
Christopher Walsh ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Tara David ... casting associate
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy)
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Christin Park ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amie Payne ... costume supervisor (as Amie Hamer)
Tricia Boyko ... costume cutter (uncredited)
Julie Edgeley ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Annie Garnett ... costumer (uncredited)
Nancy Jones ... costumer (uncredited)
Jessica Kalan ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Erin Kirtay ... assistant truck costumer (uncredited)
Barb Nixon ... costume stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Karley Schroyen ... prep costumer (uncredited)
Sekyiwa Wi-Afedzi ... prep costumer (uncredited)
Thea Zahorouski ... specialty set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Will A.J. Barton ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Richard Cordes ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... data io manager (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Deborah Shain ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Ken Van Deest ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Peter Klassen ... location manager
Corbin Heide ... location office production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Mason ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Bob McQuarrie ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Bonny Northcott ... location assistant (uncredited)
Konrad Damian Wieclawski ... locations scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Angela Claverie ... music editor
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Rene G. Boscio ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Daniel James Chan ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Sherri Chung ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Justin Fleuriel ... assistant mastering engineer (uncredited)
Serena McKinney ... musician: violin (uncredited)
Whitney Pilzer ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ray Evans ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Victor Formosa ... transport (uncredited)
Matthew Habgood ... picture car coordinator (uncredited)
Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Gordon Juli ... Security
Shaun Burke ... assistant: Vladimir Stefoff (uncredited)
Dani Dornfeld ... assistant: Andrew Kreisberg (uncredited)
Kathryn Drew ... production accountant (uncredited)
Nolan Dunbar ... assistant: Marc Guggenheim (uncredited)
Sheila Erdmann ... makeup fx office assistant (uncredited)
Jimmy Gibbons ... assistant: Greg Berlanti (uncredited)
Gus Hernandez ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Hernandez ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Tessa Irwin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Elizabeth Kim ... assistant: Phil Klemmer (uncredited)
Matthew Maala ... assistant: Chris Fedak (uncredited)
Ellen MacDonald ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Anita Meehan-Truelove ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Claudia Morgado ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Jennifer Nick ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jorge Orellana ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Jaime Peters ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
LeiLa Ratti ... residuals (uncredited)
Virginia Rose ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio ... equipment supplier (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... production finance (uncredited)
MacGregor Stewart ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nancy Vibert ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed