3.0/10
6

Spin Round (2017)

Written around a short horror film by Paul Easter A aggravated young man turns killer after an unwelcome bombardment of trespasses on his land. This makes him finds unusual ways to dispatch... See full summary »

Director:

Paul T.T. Easter

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Paul T.T. Easter Paul T.T. Easter ... Pete
Sonia Moydra Sonia Moydra ... Tanya
Emma Gardiner Emma Gardiner ... Samantha
Edit

Storyline

Written around a short horror film by Paul Easter A aggravated young man turns killer after an unwelcome bombardment of trespasses on his land. This makes him finds unusual ways to dispatch all his victims, This film contains plenty of blood and gore, Clearly an influence was taken here from the 1980s slasher movies such as Friday the 13th, by now a well established trademark from any Paul Easter movie release, Written by SEF. 2017

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

farmer | survival | murder | See All (3) »

Genres:

Comedy | Horror

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

10 February 2017 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Disgruntled Farmer See more »

Filming Locations:

UK

Company Credits

Production Co:

Dizzy Heights See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed