Edit
"Arrow" Taken (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregory Smith

Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Marc Guggenheim ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by)
 
Keto Shimizu ... (teleplay by) &
Brian Ford Sullivan ... (teleplay by)
 
Marc Guggenheim ... (story by)
 
Mort Weisinger ... (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited)
George Papp ... (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Stephen Amell ... Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
Katie Cassidy ... Laurel Lance / Black Canary
David Ramsey ... John Diggle / Spartan
Willa Holland ... Thea Queen / Speedy
Emily Bett Rickards ... Felicity Smoak
John Barrowman ... Malcolm Merlyn
Paul Blackthorne ... Quentin Lance
Neal McDonough ... Damien Darhk
Megalyn Echikunwoke ... Mari McCabe / Vixen (as Megalyn E.K.)
Anna Hopkins ... Samantha Clayton
Jimmy Akingbola ... Baron Reiter
Parker Young ... Alex Davis
Ryan Robbins ... Conklin
Elysia Rotaru ... Taiana Venediktov
Nickolas Baric ... Thug #1
Fraser Corbett ... Thug #2
Justin Doran Justin Doran ... Mercenary
Chenier Hundal ... Paul Holt
Jack Moore ... William Clayton

Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Andrew Kreisberg ... executive producer
Wendy Mericle ... executive producer
Todd Pittson ... producer (produced by)
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer
Beth Schwartz ... co-producer
Keto Shimizu ... producer
Ben Sokolowski ... producer
Speed Weed ... co-executive producer
Glen Winter ... producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

Gordon Verheul

Film Editing by 

Carol Stutz

Art Direction by 

Bridget McGuire

Set Decoration by 

Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre

Costume Design by 

Maya Mani

Makeup Department 

Danielle Fowler ... makeup department head
Tammy Fox ... 1st Assistant Makeup
Caitlin Groves ... assistant makeup artist
Karley Stroscher ... assistant makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Neil Allan ... second assistant director
Mark Bunting ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Tucker Cullinan ... conceptual artist
Michael Aaron Keith ... props
Robert Murphy ... set dresser
Victoria Pearson ... set dec coordinator
Anne-Marie Leidl ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Christopher Pottruff ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Rodrigo Segovia ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Crich ... utility sound
Jessica Goodwin ... adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Robert Ramirez ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Eric Vrba ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Brown ... associate visual effects producer
Jean-Luc Dinsdale ... visual effects supervisor
Manuel Feria ... compositor
Corey Just ... compositor
Kevin Kutchaver ... visual effects artist
Dan Nicholls ... visual effects coordinator
Angus Wakefield ... visual effects artist
Jessica Amzoll ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Andrew Bardusk ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Fraser Keen ... lead cg artist (uncredited)
Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)
Tavis Larkham ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Raphael Legros ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Shaun Lorienz ... visual effects animator (uncredited)
Marc Mason ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Deepak More ... senior effects technical director (uncredited)
James Payfer ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Daniele Scialdone ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Bill Spradlin ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Tomaso Tartarotti ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited)
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Curtis Braconnier ... fight choregrapher / stunts
Melissa Jin ... stunt double: Willa Holland
Jason Bell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jordan Davis ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Joel McGowan ... stunt department coordinator (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt double: Megalyn Echikunwoke (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bettina Strauss ... still photographer
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett ... gaffer
Chris Banting ... steadicam operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Herb Crowder ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Oliver Hajdu ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)
David-Wesley Kyle ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Katie Matheson ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Scott Nuttall ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Laura May Taylor ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Wim Bien ... senior animator: ZOIC Studios
Shaun Lorienz ... animator
Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Emma Bishop ... extras casting
Jackie Sollitto ... casting associate
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ciara Brady ... set supervisor
Michael Tamayo ... set costumer
Jaida Hay ... costumer (uncredited)
Nicole Moore ... extras set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Patrick Brian ... assistant editor
Joy Lin ... dailies operator
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)
Richard Cordes ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Kevin Fairfax Harwood ... data io manager (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Shie Rozow ... music editor
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Rene G. Boscio ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Daniel James Chan ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Justin Fleuriel ... assistant mastering engineer (uncredited)
Leah Harrison ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Dimitri Cesaridis ... production assistant
James Clark ... production assistant
Daniel Dern ... production finance
Tarryn Lee ... first assistant coordinator
Tom Motz ... first aid
Simona Pandele ... first assistant production coordinator
Larie Stoley ... trainee assistant locations manager
Lauren Witt ... production assistant
Dani Dornfeld ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Jane Goldsmith-Jones ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Patricia Gonsalves ... archery technician (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor (uncredited)
Michael Prokop ... chef (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... production finance (uncredited)
Andrew Suttar ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed