6.3/10
68
0 user 1 critic

Inside or Outside (2016)

Everyone has secrets they keep hidden, even from their loved ones. When Ouquan's wife gives birth to a child, Ouquan is certain the child is not his and suspects his wife of an affair. He ... See full summary »

Director:

Gary Wing-Lun Mak
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

An up-righteous police officer with a wife and son gets involved with a conspiracy after he arrested a murderer by chance. His weakness was his son needed an operation to treat his legs. Which path to choose? Righteousness or conspiracy?

Director: Bong-han Kim
Stars: Yoon-So Choi, Hee Sun Chung, Hyuk Jang
Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Lee Young-O is an excellent neurosurgeon with zero sympathy. One day, he becomes involved in bizarre patient deaths. He also falls in love and recovers his humanity.

Stars: Hyuk Jang, So-dam Park, Jun-ho Heo
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Kim Min-jae (Shin Ha-kyun), is a brilliant general who's distinguished himself by protecting the borders of the recently established Joseon dynasty. He keeps a close eye on Yi Bang-won (... See full summary »

Director: Sang-hoon Ahn
Stars: Hyuk Jang, Ha-Neul Kang, Ha-kyun Shin
Voice (2017–2019)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Moo Jin-Hyuk (Jang Hyuk) was a popular detective who solved major cases, but after his wife was murdered by a serial killer his life spiraled down. He is filled with guilt that he was not ... See full summary »

Stars: Lee Hana, Eun-seo Son, Hyuk Jang
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Many great men come from humble beginnings. During the end of the tumultuous Chosun Dynasty, Chun Bong Sam is a poor peddler who inherits a run-down inn. Through hard work and perseverance ... See full summary »

Stars: Jay Kim, Hyuk Jang, Chae-Ah Han
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Wang So is the Prince of Goryeo who has a cursed fate. He had to get married with the Last Princess of Balhae, Shin Yool. She was born with the fate of becoming the light for another ... See full summary »

Stars: Hyuk Jang, Yeon-Seo Oh, Lee Hanee
Chuno (TV Mini-Series 2010)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

Dae-gil is the leader of a group of slave hunters that are hired to find a runaway slave named Tae-ha, who was once a great warrior.

Stars: Hyuk Jang, Ji-Ho Oh, Da-hae Lee
Money Flower (TV Series 2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

"Money Flower" tells the story of people who are driven by greed. Kang Pil-Joo (Jang Hyuk) grew up at an orphanage, but he now works as a managing director of a legal team at a ... See full summary »

Stars: Seung-jo Jang, Ki-Won Nam, Sang-woo Chae
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A high school student develops a crush on her gym teacher.

Director: Tae-gyun Kim
Stars: Hyuk Jang, Bo-ah Jo, Woo-seon Seon
Love Me If You Dare (TV Series 2015)
Crime | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Accompanied by his young female assistant, a brilliant criminal psychologist can delve into the intentions of the criminal mind; but his own past threatens his future.

Stars: Wallace Huo, Sichun Ma, Zheng Yin
You Are My Destiny (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A touching Korean drama filled with comedy about a girl who finds happiness, friendship and love in the most unexpected way!

Stars: Hyuk Jang, Na-ra Jang, Choi Jin-Hyuk
The Producers (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A group of young television producers - Ra Joon Mo, Baek Seung Chan, Tak Ye Jin -- and K-pop star Cindy work tirelessly around the clock within the entertainment division of a major ... See full summary »

Stars: Tae-Hyun Cha, Hyo-Jin Kong, Soo-hyun Kim
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Simon Yam
Wallace Huo ... Xie Tianyou, Qiu Le
Hyuk Jang
Xiao Che Xiao Che
Rayza ... (as Reyi Zha)
Edit

Storyline

Everyone has secrets they keep hidden, even from their loved ones. When Ouquan's wife gives birth to a child, Ouquan is certain the child is not his and suspects his wife of an affair. He discovers the other man is an unjustly imprisoned criminal, who is on the prowl for revenge and will stop at nothing to re-gain what he's lost.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

China

Language:

Chinese

Release Date:

22 January 2016 (China) See more »

Also Known As:

Zhen xiang jin qu See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$6,323,457
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Inside or Outside
Music by Yizhe Tan
Lyrics by Muxuan Zhong
Performed by Aska Yang
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed