4.7/10
60
0 user 1 critic
When a university student goes missing, her mother a former cop goes in search for her. What she encounters is a wall of academia bureaucracy and coverups that point to an abuse of authority stemming all the way to the government.

Director:

George Erschbamer

Writer:

Paul Brady
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Turbulence IV (2016)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Sarah Plummer is an FBI Agent whose family is taken hostage while she is on a flight to Washington, DC. "Turbulence" occurs when a mysterious stranger, Michelle, is seated beside her and ... See full summary »

Director: Nadeem Soumah
Stars: Dina Meyer, Victoria Pratt, Justin Johnson Cortez
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A guy goes on a date that he has been dying to go to for years.

Director: John Murlowski
Stars: Victoria Pratt, Bart Johnson, Jennifer Taylor
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A girl tries to destroy her new friends life, and take her place in her family.

Director: Tom Shell
Stars: Lindsay Hartley, Cynthia Watros, Valentina Novakovic
The Bad Twin (2016)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Psychological thriller in which two twin sisters move in with their aunt after their mother is placed in psychiatric care.

Director: John Murlowski
Stars: Haylie Duff, Grace Van Dien, Jacy King
A Daughter's Nightmare (TV Movie 2014)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A daughter's life is sent into a tailspin when her mother falls victim to the charms of a seemingly innocent male friend with sinister intentions.

Director: Vic Sarin
Stars: Emily Osment, Paul Johansson, Victoria Pratt
Precious Things (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

A mother is determined to prove that her daughter is innocent of murder.

Director: Max McGuire
Stars: Victoria Pratt, Christina Cox, Sarah Fisher
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

When Grace is accused of playing a role in a deadly accident, her best friend reaches out from beyond the grave to unveil the truth behind what happened.

Director: John Stimpson
Stars: Maiara Walsh, Liz Vassey, Landry Allbright
Unwanted Guest (TV Movie 2016)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

When Amy has nowhere to go for winter break, her friend Christine insists she come stay with her family. What begins as a dream situation turns into a nightmare when Amy starts to obsess ... See full summary »

Director: Fred Olen Ray
Stars: Beth Littleford, Kate Mansi, Valentina Novakovic
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Kaylene Larsen's dream finally came true: beautiful twins from an in vitro procedure. But when Kaylene needs home care, the nurse she hires is none other than the egg donor herself -- and the crazy woman has come to claim "her" babies.

Director: Craig Goldstein
Stars: Vanessa Marcil, Brooke Nevin, Stephen Snedden
The Wrong Daughter (TV Movie 2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

Kate and Joe have longed to be parents - when Danica, a child Kate gave up 17 years ago, appears on Facebook. Danica comes to live with them, but she's not their real child. She's an impostor.

Director: Ben Meyerson
Stars: April Bowlby, Sydney Sweeney, Cindy Busby
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

When Josie's ex-husband Michael walks back into her life to expand their flower business, his estranged wife Laura seems determined to make Josie's life a living hell. Tensions boil over ... See full summary »

Director: Danny J. Boyle
Stars: Marguerite Moreau, Jordan Belfi, Jessica Blackmore
Deadly Sorority (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Best friends Samantha and Kristina go their separate ways for the first time when Kristina gets into the hottest sorority on campus. But the real separation comes when Kristina is murdered.... See full summary »

Director: Shawn Tolleson
Stars: Greer Grammer, Chloe Babcook, Steve Bacic
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ireland Baldwin ... Macey Duncan
Victoria Pratt ... Detective Victoria Duncan
Nicholas Lea ... Professor Drake
Sage Brocklebank ... Parker
Bruce Dawson ... Dean
Nelson Wong ... Sebastian
Aaron Pearl ... Detective Chris Duncan
Morgan Taylor Campbell ... Bobby
Sachin Sahel ... Kong
Daniel Bacon ... Detective Ron Pearson
Steve Baran ... Conway
Panta Mosleh ... Adele Logan
Alexa Rowe ... Angie Powell
Edit

Storyline

When a university student goes missing, her mother a former cop goes in search for her. What she encounters is a wall of academia bureaucracy and coverups that point to an abuse of authority stemming all the way to the government.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada

Release Date:

13 September 2017 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Disparitions sur le campus See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Odyssey Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The GPS coordinates the hacker pulls from the phone return to the metro Tacoma, Washington area. See more »

Goofs

The detective lives in Washington, Missouri according to the envelope she receives near the beginning. She works for the Cascade police department, which is clearly in Washington state over 2,000 kilometers away since her police car has Washington license plates. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed