Edit
Mindhorn (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sean Foley

Writing Credits  

Julian Barratt ... (screenplay) &
Simon Farnaby ... (screenplay)
 
Simon Farnaby ... (based on an original idea by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Julian Barratt ... Richard Thorncroft
Simon Farnaby ... Clive Parnevik
Essie Davis ... Patricia Deville
Steve Coogan ... Peter Easterman
Richard McCabe Richard McCabe ... Jeffrey Moncrieff
Andrea Riseborough ... DS Elena Baines
Russell Tovey ... Paul Melly
Robin Morrissey ... PC Green
David Schofield ... Chief Inspector Derek Newsome
Alannah Olivia ... Casting Receptionist
Christopher Jenner Cole ... Richard Crowthorne
Sean Foley Sean Foley ... Kenneth Branagh's Producer
Jessye Romeo ... Agent's Secretary
Harriet Walter ... Richard's Agent
Simon Callow ... Simon Callow
Nicholas Farrell ... Mayor
Jessica Barden ... Jasmine
Tony Way ... Dad with Newspaper
Lois Meleri-Jones ... Pete Easterman's PA
Jordan Long ... Vincent
Alex Duncan ... News Reporter
Neil Edmond ... Tannoy Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Miriam Virgo ... Journalist
Raymond Barry Raymond Barry ... Arsey Dad (uncredited)
Hannah Blamires Hannah Blamires ... Member of Jammers Country Club (uncredited)
Kenneth Branagh ... Kenneth Branagh (uncredited)
Kathryn Ellen Cawte Kathryn Ellen Cawte ... Bar Assistant (uncredited)
Chris Cowlin Chris Cowlin ... Member of Jammers Country Club (uncredited)
Tobias James-Samuels ... Police officer (uncredited)
Alec Nicholls Alec Nicholls ... Husband (uncredited)
Abigail Rose Abigail Rose ... Easterman's Assistant (uncredited)
Janette Sharpe Janette Sharpe ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Alex Wyndham ... Jake (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jack Arbuthnott ... producer
Jenny Borgars ... executive producer
Steve Coogan ... executive producer
Ivan Dunleavy ... executive producer
Carlo Dusi ... executive producer
Nicky Earnshaw ... associate producer
Laura Hastings-Smith ... producer
Christine Langan ... executive producer
Dan MacRae ... executive producer
Henry Normal ... executive producer
Robert Norris ... executive producer
Danny Perkins ... executive producer
Ridley Scott ... executive producer
Gabrielle Tana ... executive producer
Ed Wethered ... executive producer
Natascha Wharton ... executive producer
Sarah Wheale ... co-producer

Music by 

Keefus Ciancia
David Holmes

Cinematography by 

David Luther ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Everson

Casting By 

Colin Jones

Production Design by 

Peter Francis

Art Direction by 

Astrid Sieben ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Sally Black ... (IOM)
Stella Fox

Costume Design by 

Suzie Harman

Makeup Department 

Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Gabor Kerekes ... makeup trainee
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics
Kirsty Mcqueen ... makeup artist
Jacqueline Rathore ... makeup artist (as Jacqui Rathore)
Kate Smith ... makeup artist
Nicole Stafford ... makeup designer: hair designer

Production Management 

Livia Burton ... production manager: daily
Marion Comengre ... production executive: Studiocanal
Louise Seymour ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sara-Jane Charles ... third assistant director: additional Isle of Man Crew
Matthew Hanson ... first assistant director: additional photography
Hannah Lewis ... second assistant director
Elaine Mackenzie ... first assistant director
Ben Tabiner ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Millie Allegro ... art department assistant: IOM
Caroline Bailey ... graphic designer
Paul Barlow ... rigger
Alain Bety ... set dresser
Harry Bielanski ... props trainee (as Harry Beilanski)
Jacqueline Blundell ... assistant art director
Scott Richard Fensome ... set dresser
Kingsley Fryer ... set dresser
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist
Barry Gingell ... graphic designer: dailies
Jay Handscomb ... rigger
Josh Hartnett ... standby props
Polina Kalentsits ... property buyer
Jason Line ... portrait artist
Alejandro Mackay ... standby props
Daisy Mason ... standby art director
Katerina Michail ... petty cash buyer: dailies
Piotr Micyk ... daily dressing props
John Moolenschot ... construction manager
Kitty Parkinson ... art department assistant
David Pearce ... scenic painter
Craig Rattray ... rigger
Scott Rogers ... property master
Emma Rosling ... Art Department Trainee
Tamsin Scott ... floral design
Lionel Stanhope ... hod painter
Graham Thomas ... construction manager
James Waddingham ... h.o.d. carpenter

Sound Department 

Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Ben Barker ... sound designer/supervising sound editor
Lilly Blazewicz ... assistant foley mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Michael Clayton ... mix technician
Barry Donnelly ... adr recordist
Zoe Freed ... foley artist
Danny Freemantle ... sound design editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Freemantle ... assistant sound editor
Peter Hanson ... foley editor
Stevie Haywood ... production sound mixer
Eilam Hoffman ... sound designer
Robert Malone ... sound design editor
Thomas Markwick ... boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Emilie O'Connor ... dialogue & adr editor
Howard Peryer ... boom operator: dailies
Richard Pryke ... re-recording mixer
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... foley mixer
Adam Scrivener ... re-recording mixer
Michael Sinden ... sound assistant / sound recordist: second unit
Caroline Singh ... boom operator: dailies
John Skehill ... sound mix technician
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Andy Thomas ... boom operator: dailies
Paul Wrightson ... crowd editor

Special Effects by 

Niall Trask ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Olivia Beresford ... compositor
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent ... visual effects runner
Tiago Faria ... visual effects artist
Edd Gamlin ... visual effects editor
Attila Gasparetz ... visual effects artist (as Gasparetz Attila)
Nicci Gelnar ... compositor
Jacob Green ... visual effects artist
Alexander Ha ... visual effects artist
Taskin Kenan ... digital compositor
Steven King ... visual effects pipeline developer
Lindsey Lo Presti ... roto, paint, comp artist
Elliot Mander ... production assistant
Alasdair McNeill ... compositor: union vfx
Matteo Olivieri-Dancey ... roto/prep artist
Laura Perrett ... graphics & titles
Iain Read ... compositor
David Singer ... compositor
Linda Spaggiari ... digital compositor
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects producer
Jenny Wan ... compositor
Lewis Wright ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Nellie Burroughes ... stunt performer
Jim Dowdall ... stunt performer
Gary Kane ... stunt performer
Robbie Keane ... stunt double: Russell Tovey
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Sian Milne ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt double: Julian Barratt: lead stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean Ash ... camera trainee: dailies
James Bridger ... gaffer
Ed Clark ... camera operator/steadicam operator
John Craine ... 'c' camera operator - dailies
Joe Golding ... second assistant camera: dailies
Rory Grierson ... best boy
Oliver Hadlow-Martin ... dit
Jay Handscomb ... standby rigger
Luke Harrison ... camera trainee
Steffan Hill ... still photographer / stills photographer
Jack Jackson ... grip trainee
Mark Jones ... grip
David Key ... camera trainee
Jack Knott ... electrician
Zoe Lavoie Gouin ... camera trainee
Adam McHattie ... digital imaging technician
David Mitchell ... electrician
Piotr Perlinski ... focus puller
Roland C. Phillips ... second assistant camera
Nick Poole ... camera trainee
Mike Prior ... electrician
Jecery Rosini ... second assistant camera
Richard Scott ... electrician
Dave Smyth ... assistant grip
Ash Whitfield ... assistant grip
Chris Williams ... focus puller
Anthony Willis ... electrician

Casting Department 

Olivia Brittain ... casting assistant
Bev Lawley ... extras casting
Toby Spigel ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Glass ... costume trainee
Samantha Kent ... costume daily
Holly Rosenthal ... costume supervisor
Emma Kate Wood ... principal costume standby

Editorial Department 

Thom Berryman ... head of operations: Pinewood Digital
James Corless ... dailies producer
Adam Inglis ... colorist
Richard Ketteridge ... additional editor
Billy Sneddon ... additional editor
Matthew Streatfield ... first assistant editor
Maimunah Yahkup ... conform editor
Sacha Szwarc ... additional editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tom Bosanquet ... location assistant
Lynsey Cosford ... location manager: reshoots
Ben Frost ... location manager
James Player ... location manager: London
Barbara Quilliam ... assistant location manager
Sian Sutherland ... location manager
Hayley Wilson ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Graham Sutton ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Daniel Delcourt ... facility driver
Mike Duchars ... transport captain
Richard Grady ... facility captain
Stephen Inwood ... camera truck driver
Rob Van Der Veen ... facilities driver/o.s.m.

Other crew 

Elliott Alexander ... floor runner
Hashim Alsaraf ... operations manager
Aaron Anderson ... development executive: Scott Free
Alice Armstrong ... floor runner
Sashi Arnold ... floor runner / key floor runner (uk)
Daniella R. Baggaley ... rushes runner (as Daniella Baggaley)
Jacqui Barr ... marketing executive
Dave Bishop ... Head of Acquisitions: Protagonist Pictures
Eddie Booth ... driver
John Bracewell ... unit medic
Donna Chang ... production executive: Scott Free
Malcolm Cheatle ... security
Warren Clark ... unit manager
Natalie Coleman ... production assistant
Patrick Crellin ... Production assistant Isle of Man
Matt Curtis ... title designer
Ben Dawes ... post production assistant
Matteo de Castello ... business and commercial affairs executive: Scott Free
Scott Eaton ... production coordinator
Johan Ewing ... legal executive
Ned Frankau ... production runner
Alain Gales ... epk producer
Mike Goodridge ... Chied Executive Officer: Protagonist Pictures
Anna Hintzen ... assistant to executive producer
Ade Holland ... driver
James R.M. Hunt ... archive reseacher
Mick Hurrell ... health & safety officer
Antonia Hutchinson ... floor runner
William Ings ... end title artist
Nadia Lachman ... legal and business affairs manager: BBC Films
Kriss Landin ... script supervisor
Liam McCartney ... armourer
Dan Mudford ... electronic press kit
Stephen Murphy ... head of legal and business affairs: UK, Studio Canal
Courtney Noble ... head of acquisitions & development: pinewood pictures
Kevin O'Keefe ... driver
Katy Obr ... development executive: Scott Free
Kerry Pain ... driver
Bridget Pedgrift ... Head of Marketing: Protagonist Pictures
Freya Pinsent ... production accountant
Ateequr Rahman ... accounts assistant
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... driver
Vanessa Saal ... Head of Sales: Protagonist Pictures
Harriet Sams ... production runner (reshoots)
Catriona Scott ... assistant production coordinator
Sudie Smyth ... completion guarantor
Yu-Fai Suen ... Finance Representative
Neil Swain ... dialect coach
Graham Sylvester ... representative: Pinewood Pictures
Ian Thomson ... publicist
Dimitra Tsingou ... Chief Operating Officer: Protagonist Pictures
Marina Tyndall ... dialect coach
Cristian Valle ... advisor: capoeira

Thanks 

Fergus Craig ... special thanks
Arnold Widdowson ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed