Happy Birthday (2017)

A broken father meets with his daughter at her favorite restaurant on her Birthday.

Director:

Kyle Kelley

Writer:

Kyle Kelley
4 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jeffrey Staab ... Father
Sarah McGuire ... Emma
Molly Rhea Molly Rhea ... Daughter
Michael McQuary Michael McQuary ... Cook
Sabrina a Graham Sabrina a Graham ... Waitress
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Amber Anaya Amber Anaya ... Diner Customer
Brian Gravitt Brian Gravitt ... Diner Customer
Marilyn Hall Marilyn Hall ... Waitress
Joe Hofbauer Joe Hofbauer ... Diner Customer
Chad Micah Johnson ... Diner Customer
Jon Michael Johnson Jon Michael Johnson ... Diner Customer
Jack McCord Jack McCord ... Diner Customer
Edit

Storyline

A broken father meets with his daughter at her favorite restaurant on her Birthday.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

9 February 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Happy Birthday See more »

Filming Locations:

Kansas City, Missouri, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$2,500 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Prevail Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2:39.1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed