Weekly series of television feature documentaries "Legends of World Cinema" Different stories become the basis of the movie stars story. The film is about the fate of people whose names are forever in the history of world cinema.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
Unknown  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Konstantin Karasik Konstantin Karasik unknown episodes
Edit

Storyline

Weekly series of television feature documentaries "Legendy mirovogo kino" ("Legends of World Cinema") (420 episodes, 26 minutes each) Different stories - on the set, love stories, funny and tragic events - become the basis of the movie stars story. From a mosaic of details of biographies a legend is built. Films about the fate of people whose names are forever in the history of world cinema.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

2004 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

Легенды мирового кино See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Russia 2 See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed