4.8/10
355
0 user 2 critic

Ma famille t'adore déjà (2016)

A young man meets his soon-to-be in-laws but discovers behind their proud and wealthy appearances some deep issues and lies.

Writers:

Jérôme Commandeur (dialogue), Jérôme Commandeur (screenplay) | 4 more credits »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Le locataire (2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The test is positive! Nicole, 49 year old mom, is pregnant again. Calamity or good news? The whole family is upside down.

Director: Nadège Loiseau
Stars: Karin Viard, Philippe Rebbot, Hélène Vincent
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Juliette's problem is that she is totally incapable of making up her mind about anything. So even at 40, she still asks her father and her two best friends to choose everything for her. ... See full summary »

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Alexandra Lamy, Arnaud Ducret, Jamie Bamber
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Stéphane, Cathy and Thierry are the best employees of the Employment Agency of their city. But their results are so good that the agency will have to close because of a lack of unemployed. ... See full summary »

Directors: Alexandre Charlot, Franck Magnier
Stars: Franck Dubosc, Elsa Zylberstein, François-Xavier Demaison
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Two years have passed. After missing their separation, the Leroy seem perfectly successful in their divorce. But the entrance of two new lovers in the life of Vincent and Florence will set ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Bourboulon
Stars: Laurent Lafitte, Marina Foïs, Alexandre Desrousseaux
Loue-moi! (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Directors: Coline Assous, Virginie Schwartz
Stars: Déborah François, Alison Wheeler, Marc Ruchmann
Honey Bunny I (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Frédéric Forestier
Stars: Pierre-François Martin-Laval, Isabelle Nanty, Thomas Solivérès
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Max and Léon's adventures, two childhood friends idle and party-goer, who are trying to escape the Second World War.

Director: Jonathan Barré
Stars: David Marsais, Grégoire Ludig, Alice Vial
Raid dingue (2016)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The story of a woman who dreams to join an intervention group in the police department called RAID. Unfortunately, she is rather clumsy and both her family (and soon to be family-in-law) ... See full summary »

Director: Dany Boon
Stars: Alice Pol, Dany Boon, Michel Blanc
Les ex (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Maurice Barthélémy
Stars: Jean-Paul Rouve, Patrick Chesnais, Arnaud Ducret
Alibi.com (2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Greg founded a company called Alibi.com that creates any type of alibi. With his associate, Augustin, and Medhi his new employee, they devise unstoppable stratagems and stagings to cover ... See full summary »

Director: Philippe Lacheau
Stars: Philippe Lacheau, Élodie Fontan, Julien Arruti
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Stéphanie, a french architect in her early forties, has to return to her mother after loosing her job. Conflicts with her mother and her siblings ensue.

Director: Eric Lavaine
Stars: Josiane Balasko, Alexandra Lamy, Mathilde Seigner
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Jeanne wakes up one morning and her life is about to take a funny turn, at first sight nothing has changed in her - to a small detail.

Director: Audrey Dana
Stars: Audrey Dana, Christian Clavier, Eric Elmosnino
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Arthur Dupont ... Julien
Déborah François ... Eva
Thierry Lhermitte ... Jean
Marie-Anne Chazel ... Marie-Laure
Jérôme Commandeur Jérôme Commandeur ... Jean-Seb
Valérie Karsenti Valérie Karsenti ... Corinne
Sabine Azéma ... Dahlia
Éric Berger Éric Berger ... Lambert
Marie Borowski Marie Borowski ... Anouck
Jean-Yves Chatelais Jean-Yves Chatelais ... Roland
Alicia Endemann Alicia Endemann ... Anneke
Raphaël Aouizerate Raphaël Aouizerate ... Palefroi
Samuel Aouizerate Samuel Aouizerate ... Jean-Jésus
Océane Le Caoussin Océane Le Caoussin ... Prunille
Margaux Le Caoussin Margaux Le Caoussin ... Prunille
Edit

Storyline

A young man meets his soon-to-be in-laws but discovers behind their proud and wealthy appearances some deep issues and lies.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

France | Belgium

Language:

French

Release Date:

9 November 2016 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Minha Família Já Te Ama! See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

[All trivia items for this title are spoilers.] See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed