Edit
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joachim Rønning

Writing Credits  

Linda Woolverton ... (written by) and
Noah Harpster ... (written by) &
Micah Fitzerman-Blue ... (written by)
 
Charles Perrault ... (based on: characters from "La Belle Au Bois Dormant" written by)
 
Milt Banta ... (based on: characters from Disney's "Sleeping Beauty", story) (uncredited)
Winston Hibler ... (based on: characters from Disney's "Sleeping Beauty", story) (uncredited)
Bill Peet ... (based on: characters from Disney's "Sleeping Beauty", story) (uncredited)
Erdman Penner ... (based on: characters from Disney's "Sleeping Beauty", story adaptation) (uncredited)
Joe Rinaldi ... (based on: characters from Disney's "Sleeping Beauty", story) (uncredited)
Ted Sears ... (based on: characters from Disney's "Sleeping Beauty", story) (uncredited)
Ralph Wright ... (based on: characters from Disney's "Sleeping Beauty", story) (uncredited)
Bek Smith

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Angelina Jolie ... Maleficent
Elle Fanning ... Aurora
Harris Dickinson ... Prince Philip
Michelle Pfeiffer ... Queen Ingrith
Sam Riley ... Diaval
Chiwetel Ejiofor ... Conall
Ed Skrein ... Borra
Robert Lindsay ... King John
David Gyasi ... Percival
Jenn Murray ... Gerda
Juno Temple ... Thistlewit
Lesley Manville ... Flittle
Imelda Staunton ... Knotgrass
Judith Shekoni ... Shrike (Jungle)
Miyavi ... Udo (Tundra)
Kae Alexander ... Ini (Desert)
Warwick Davis ... Lickspittle
Emma Maclennan Emma Maclennan ... Pinto / Button
Aline Mowat Aline Mowat ... Narrator (voice)
Freddie Wise ... Young Peasant
Barry Aird ... Bald Peasant
Jermaine Cope ... Tall Peasant
Juliane Snekkestad ... Tundra Warrior Fey
Jess Liaudin ... Tundra Warrior Fey
Noor Dillan-Night ... Tundra Warrior Fey
Sarah Morghad ... Forest Warrior Fey #3
Oliver Frank Newman Oliver Frank Newman ... Tundra Warrior Fey Child (as Oliver Newman)
Harry Paul Newman Harry Paul Newman ... Tundra Warrior Fey Child (as Harry Newman)
April Alexander ... Desert Warrior Fey
Derek Horsham ... Desert Warrior Fey
Ia Östergren Ia Östergren ... Desert Warrior Fey
Anthony Kaye ... Desert Warrior Fey
Lex Milczarek ... Desert Warrior Fey
Xander Pipe Xander Pipe ... Jungle Warrior Fey
Fernanda Diniz ... Jungle Warrior Fey
John Carew ... Jungle Warrior Fey
Rebecca Kunikowski ... Jungle Warrior Fey
Ivy-Mae Hewitt Ivy-Mae Hewitt ... Jungle Warrior Fey Child
Oliviyah Hewitt Oliviyah Hewitt ... Jungle Warrior Fey Child
John Lebar ... Forest Warrior Fey #1
Richard Keep ... Forest Warrior Fey #2
Bruce Lester-Johnson ... Forest Warrior Fey Grandfather (as Bruce Lester Johnson)
Elizabeth Brace ... Forest Warrior Fey Granddaughter
Pik Sen Lim ... Tundra Spiritual Fey (as Pik-Sen Lim)
Topo Wresniwiro ... Tundra Spiritual Fey
Chester Durrant Chester Durrant ... Desert Spiritual Fey
Elizabeth Marcano-Mortlock Elizabeth Marcano-Mortlock ... Jungle Spiritual Fey
Julia Bender ... Forest Spiritual Fey #1
Mikey Brett Mikey Brett ... Puppeteer
Brian Fisher Brian Fisher ... Puppeteer
Joshua Archer Joshua Archer ... Puppeteer (as Josh Jefferies)
Jack Parker Jack Parker ... Puppeteer
Russell Balogh ... Queen's Royal Guard
Michael Akinsulire ... Queen's Royal Guard
Camille Mallet De Chauny Camille Mallet De Chauny ... Parapet Soldier
Lonyo Engele ... Town Gate Soldier
Mark Knightley Mark Knightley ... Town Gate Soldier
Darcy Vanhinsbergh ... Main Lawn Soldier
Tekle Baroti ... Castle Servant
Gielliane Althea Gielliane Althea ... Aurora's Handmaiden
Martin Bishop ... Doctor
Adam Colborne ... Queen's Handmaiden
Ahaan Gupta Ahaan Gupta ... Desert Spiritual Fey Child
David Midthunder ... Forest Spiritual Fey #2
Briana Akinluyi Briana Akinluyi ... Forest Warrior Fey Child
Tom Bonington ... Priest
Rayna Campbell ... Noblewoman
Tina Gray ... Noblewoman
Darrell Davy ... Parapet Soldier
Robert Curtis ... Parapet Soldier
Tom Colley Tom Colley ... Parapet Soldier
David Isiguzo ... Parapet Soldier
Sarah Sayuri Hare ... Tundra Warrior Fey Mother
Chloe Fung Chloe Fung ... Tundra Warrior Fey Baby
Arjen Tuiten ... Forest Warrior Fey #4
Andre Bullock ... Horse Soldier
Lewis Kirk Lewis Kirk ... Horse Soldier
Victor Perez ... Peasant
Piers Horseman Piers Horseman ... Jungle Warrior Fey Baby
Jimmy Hibbert Jimmy Hibbert ... Dandelion Faerie
Jo Hannah Emblem Rønning Jo Hannah Emblem Rønning ... Dew Faerie
Holly Emblem Rønning Holly Emblem Rønning ... Dew Faerie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Samantha Alleyne ... Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Peter Baykov Peter Baykov ... Prince Philip (Bulgarian) (uncredited)
Charles Berthoud Charles Berthoud ... Queen Ingrith's Royal Guard (uncredited)
Clifton Brown Clifton Brown ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Tahir Burhan ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Alexander Capper Alexander Capper ... Crossbowman (uncredited)
Cao Cooc Cao Cooc ... Foot Soldier (uncredited)
James 'JD Knight' Dunn James 'JD Knight' Dunn ... Cross Bow Soldier (uncredited)
Cameron Edwards Cameron Edwards ... Foot Soldier (uncredited)
Guinevere Edwards Guinevere Edwards ... Peasant (uncredited)
Jane Elsmore Jane Elsmore ... Soldier (uncredited)
Amor Evans ... Noble Lady (uncredited)
Delia Florea ... Noblewoman (uncredited)
Jesús Gallo ... Queen's Guard (uncredited)
Jordan Grant ... Crossbow - Soldier (uncredited)
Michael Hennessy ... Cobbler (uncredited)
Joseph Alex Pacquette Hinds Joseph Alex Pacquette Hinds ... Royal Musician (uncredited)
Rebecca Hodgkiss ... Townsfolk Woman (uncredited)
Zak Holland ... Townsfolk Butcher's Boy (uncredited)
Patrick Loh ... Nobleman (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney Teresa Mahoney ... Dinner Servant (uncredited)
Ketan Majmudar ... Townsfolk (uncredited)
Alex Martin ... Tundra Warrior Fey (uncredited)
Obie Matthew Obie Matthew ... Queen's Guard (uncredited)
Robert McCrea ... Noble (uncredited)
Kas Meghani ... Townsfolk (uncredited)
Sri Moorthy Sri Moorthy ... Crossbow Soldier (uncredited)
Deonne Newby ... Peasant (uncredited)
Axel Nu ... Royal Guard (uncredited)
Andrew Okello Andrew Okello ... Townsfolk Man (uncredited)
Rubens Saboia Rubens Saboia ... Town Gate Guard (uncredited)
Bernardo Santos ... Crossbow Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Saunders ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Oliver Simms ... King's Servant (uncredited)
Rachel Sophia-Anthony Rachel Sophia-Anthony ... Servant (uncredited)
Charlotte Summers ... Peasant Girl (uncredited)
Roderick Swift Roderick Swift ... Nobleman (uncredited)
Frederick Szkoda Frederick Szkoda ... Pixie (uncredited)
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... Desert Fey (uncredited)
Vaiva Tamosiunaite Vaiva Tamosiunaite ... Period Musician (uncredited)
Albert Tang ... Noble (uncredited)
Alisha Tarran ... Noble (uncredited)
Ivy Wong ... Fey Child (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bryan H. Carroll ... associate producer
Chris Castaldi ... associate producer
Duncan Henderson ... producer (p.g.a.)
Angelina Jolie ... producer (produced by)
Jeff Kirschenbaum ... executive producer
R.J. Mino ... co-producer
Nikki Penny ... co-producer
Joe Roth ... producer (p.g.a.)
Zack Roth ... co-producer
Matt Smith ... executive producer
Michael Vieira ... executive producer
Linda Woolverton ... executive producer

Music by 

Geoff Zanelli

Cinematography by 

Henry Braham ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Laura Jennings
Craig Wood

Casting By 

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Patrick Tatopoulos

Art Direction by 

Guy Bradley
Toby Britton ... senior art director
Will Coubrough
Gregory Fangeaux ... vfx art director
Helen Jarvis ... supervising art director
Samuel Leake
Daniel Nussbaumer
Andrew Palmer
Elicia Scales
Paul Wescott
Luke Whitelock
Helen Xenopoulos
Loic Zimmermann ... (mpc)

Set Decoration by 

Dominic Capon

Costume Design by 

Ellen Mirojnick

Makeup Department 

Natalie Abizadeh ... hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies
Federica Adorno ... traniee hair & makeup crowd daily
Emily Aherne ... makeup trainee: crowd
Jodie Al-Saiegh ... junior hair stylist: crowd
Lucy Allen ... junior hair stylist: crowd / junior makeup artist: crowd
Sarita Allison ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Kessiah Arthur ... junior special makeup effects artist
Mathilda Austin ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Erin Ayanian ... makeup artist: Elle Fanning
Ellie Ball ... special makeup effects trainee
Jacob Ball ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Alice Batten-Jacobs ... prosthetics trainee
Lance Breakwell ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Katie Bridgeman ... special makeup effects trainee
Jessica Brooks ... special makeup effects artist
Lucy Browne ... special makeup effects daily
Nicola Buck ... special makeup effects on-set supervisor
Charlie Butler ... crowd hair and makeup trainee
Rebecca Calver ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Amelia Calvert ... creative skillset hair and makeup trainee
Jemma Carballo ... prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Sacha Carter ... special makeup effects production manager
Anna Cash ... prosthetic makeup artist
Punam Chhatralia ... contact lens optician
Diana Choi ... wig maker: Angelina Jolie
Charlotte Clark ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Inez Clark ... hair trainee: crowd, additional photography / makeup trainee: crowd, additional photography
Sharon Colley ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Gayle Cooper ... special makeup effects artist
Michele Davidson Bell ... special effects hair stylist: crowd
Ronnie James Davis ... special makeup effects assistant modeler
Fay De Bremaeker ... special makeup effect artist
Niki De Jong ... special makeup effects artist
Amy de Rees ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Chloe Dixon ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Sarah Downes ... special makeup effects artist: dailies
Sharon Doyle ... prosthetic makeup artist
Hannah Eccleston ... special makeup effects artist
Raymund Egango ... facilities
Kathryn Fa ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Ann Fenton ... special makeup effects artist
Natalie Fox ... junior hair stylist: crowd / junior makeup artist: crowd
Robert Freitas ... life casting/molds
Charmaine Fuller ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Audrey Futterman-Stern ... personal hair stylist: Angelina Jolie (as Audrey Stern)
Toni G ... personal makeup artist: Angelina Jolie (as Toni G.)
Vesna Giordano ... special makeup effects artist
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Lorraine Glynn ... hair stylist: Elle Fanning (as Lorraine Glyn)
Paul Gooch ... hair designer / makeup designer
Chloe Grice ... special makeup effects artist
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist
Nelly Guimaras ... special makeup effects artist
Laura Hartney ... hair stylist / junior hair stylist: crowd
Carol Hemming ... hair designer: Miss Pfeiffer
Natalie Henderson ... special makeup effects artist
Victoria Holt ... special makeup effects artist
Andy Hunt ... special makeup effects artist
Beth Hyland ... stand-by contact lens technician (as Beth John)
Jennifer Hymus ... special makeup effects trainee (as Jen Hymus)
Soleil Jackson ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Olivia Jerrard ... junior special makeup effects artist
Malvo Karpats ... hair stylist
Nadine Keiser ... junior hair stylist: crowd / junior makeup artist: crowd
James Kernot ... prosthetic workshop manager
Angela Kiely ... special makeup effects artist
Ria Knoll ... junior hair stylist: crowd / junior makeup artist: crowd
Steve Koch ... key sculptor
Uxue Laguardia ... makeup artist
Amy Lanser ... wigmaker: Queen Ingrith
Jason Lawrence ... crowd hair stylist
Rachel Lennon ... hair stylist: daily
May Liddell-Grainger ... junior hair stylist: crowd / junior makeup artist: crowd
Jodie Llewellyn ... makeup trainee: crowd
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Nuria Mbomio ... special makeup effects artist
Sophie Alexandra Medhurst ... special makeup effects artist: hair and feathers
Charlotte Mileham ... hair stylist (as Charlotte Mileham-Robin) / makeup artist (as Charlotte Mileham-Robin)
Stephanie Miles ... special makeup effects fabricator
Sally Miura ... junior hair stylist: crowd
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist
Laura Morse ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Daniele Nastasi ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sharon Nicholas ... special makeup effects artist: dailies
Valli O'Reilly ... personal makeup artist: Miss Pfeiffer
Angela Oxley Evans ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Sunita Parmar ... special makeup effects artist
Heenal Patel ... stand-by contact lens optician
Nisha Patel ... stand-by optician
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter
Mariana Pitonakova ... hair trainee: crowd, additional photography (as Mariana Pitanokova) / makeup trainee: crowd, additional photography (as Mariana Pitanokova)
Annie Pugh ... prosthetics trainee
Karen Purvis ... special makeup effects modeler: Lifecaster
Alex Rapazzini ... hair trainee: crowd / makeup trainee: crowd
Jacqueline Rathore ... hair stylist: crowd
Susie Redfern ... special makeup effects artist
Stuart Richards ... special makeup effects artist
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Ellie Rowlands ... junior special makeup effects artist
Jacqueline Russon ... hairdresser: crowd
Yoichi Art Sakamoto ... special makeup effects artist
Debbi Salmon ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sarah Sanderson ... assistant coordinator
Hannah Scott ... wig maker
Reenal Shah ... stand-by contact lens optician
Colin Shulver ... key sculptor
Rosie Sinfield ... junior hair stylist: crowd / junior makeup artist: crowd
Kate Alexandra Smith ... special makeup effects artist
Naomi Spurr ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Anastasia Storey ... hair trainee / makeup trainee: crowd
Linda Sturgeon ... studio coordinator
Kari Thompson ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Peter Tindall ... special makeup effects modeler
Alison Tisson ... feathering
Emma Trachtenberg ... junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist
Mariona Trias ... makeup effects artist
Arjen Tuiten ... special makeup effects designer: Angelina Jolie
Julia Vernon ... hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd
Kate Wakefield ... special makeup effects modeller
Joanne Walton ... junior hair stylist: dailies
Jessie Walwin ... hair trainee: creative skillset / makeup trainee: creative skillset
Rose Warder ... hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd
Alice Webster ... special makeup effects coordinator
David White ... special makeup effects designer
Claire Anne Williams ... special makeup effects trainee: dailies
Nicholas Winstead ... molds/technical lab dept
Jade Winterton ... junior hair stylist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Gary Yee ... mold maker
Louise Young ... makeup artist
Marie Deehan ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Alison Banks ... Unit Production Manager: Re-shoots / production supervisor
Bryan H. Carroll ... post-production supervisor
Todd London ... post production executive
R.J. Mino ... unit production manager
Tanaya Paradkar ... production assistant
Drew Payne ... unit manager
Samar Pollitt ... production supervisor: 2nd unit
Joan Schneider ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Zahida Ahmed ... set production assistant: mocap unit
Corrin Allen ... third assistant director: children
Talar Baker ... trainee assistant director
James Budd ... third assistant director: crowd, second unit
Faz Buffery ... additional third assistant director
Paula C. Frías ... additional third assistant director
Glen Carroll ... third assistant director: crowd
Chris Castaldi ... first assistant director
Mark Cockren ... floor second assistant director
Joe Cox ... third assistant director: crowd
Oscar Crane ... production assistant: crowd
Simon Crane ... second unit director
Fraser Fennell-Ball ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Ubbe Haavind ... second unit director
Laura Jackson ... floor second assistant director
Nick Laurence ... first assistant director: mocap unit
Annabelle Le Gresley ... third assistant director: second unit stunts
Jess Link ... additional third assistant director
Sussanah Madden ... base third assistant director: second unit
Terence Madden ... second assistant director: second unit
Sophie Massey Broadbery ... third assistant director: crowd
Jack McCabe ... set production assistant
Christian Proctor ... third assistant director: mocap unit
Emyr Glyn Rees ... third assistant director
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
David Sowerby ... third assistant director: splinter unit
Kristy Tsois ... additional set production assistant
Oliver Tummel ... third assistant director: second unit
Lewis Walsh ... third assistant director: crowd, additional photography
Richard Whelan ... first assistant director: second unit
Jody Wiltshire ... floor second assistant director: second unit
Jo Winter ... crowd third assistant director: dailies second unit
Eileen Yip ... second assistant director: crowd
Gareth Webb ... third assistant director: crowd (uncredited)

Art Department 

Katie Adamson ... assistant production buyer
Ross Allen ... Greensperson
Abbie Alvarez ... set decoration runner (as Abigail Álvarez)
Andrew Applin ... stand-by carpenter
Nathan Bacon ... greensman
David Balfour ... property master
Christopher Barnett ... sculptor
Jayne Barratt-Haynes ... Draper
George Benedetti ... greensman
Byron Bernardo ... rigger
Lee Biggs ... supervisor carpenter
Joe Birdsey ... sculptor: greens dept
James Blishen ... carpenter
Joe Block ... dressing props / props
George Bootman ... art department coordinator
Valentina Borfecchia ... construction coordinator
Joe Bovington ... props
Anita Broadfoot ... set decorator coordinator (as Anita Dujic)
Zak Brogan ... carpenter
Steven Burdett ... greens supervising chargehand
Jamie Burrows ... set designer
Beverley Butcher ... production buyer
Jack Candy-Kemp ... scenic artist
Louise Cassidy ... Assistant home economist
Andy Challis ... supervising rigger
Samantha Choat ... stand-by greensman
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Stephanie Clerkin ... draughstperson
Megan Clough-Ambridge ... art department assistant (as Megan Clough Ambridge)
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Laura Collins ... set dresser
Mitchell Cooper ... scenic painter
Rhys Coote ... rigger
Stephen Cornwell ... carpenter
Tom Coxon ... art department assistant / junior draughtsperson: additional photography
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Dan Crawshaw ... stand-by props
Charlotte Crosbie ... assistant set decorator
James Darnbrough ... dressing props
Bevan de Kock ... greensman
Julia Dehoff ... assistant art director
John Dickenson ... concept artist
Daniel John Duggan ... drapesman (as Daniel Rycroft)
Charlotte Emerson ... junior prop maker
Teri Fairhurst ... draughtsman
Kate Fernandez ... assistant prop buyer
Pip Fox ... stand-by props: additional photography
George Franklin ... Construction practical electrician
Josh Fry ... greens runner
Lee Gawthrop ... carpenter
Mark Geeson ... chargehand dressing props
Lara Genovese ... set designer
Kerry Gissing ... action prop buyer
Richard Glover ... charge hand prop modeller (credit only)
Gary Goble ... supervising h&s rigger
Elena-Sasha Green ... art department assistant (as Elena-Sasha Marinou)
Samuel Griffiths ... senior prop modeler
Angus Hale ... greensman horticultralist
Jake Hall ... assistant art director
Helen Harris ... assistant sculptor
Rohan Harris ... prop paintings
Rosa Harton ... junior assistant set decorator
Kathy Heaser ... graphics art director
Stephen Henderson ... set dresser
Dan Herlihy ... title designer
Scott Hillier ... supervising rigger: greens department
David Hodges ... head of department: sculptor
Prue Howard ... senior assistant set decorator
Austin Huntley ... greensperson
Clive Ingleton ... lettering artist
Vincent Jenkins ... concept artist
Natasha Jones ... graphic designer: dailies
Rob Jose ... lead modeler
Penny Kaur ... props
Nicole Keating ... construction coordinator
Alexandra Kemp ... stand-by props: second unit
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: Technicolor Pre-Production
Rowhan Kille ... greens man
John Kirsop ... head of department: construction
Allison Klein ... visual producer and researcher
Maxim Kozhevnikov ... concept artist
Jade Lacey ... draughtperson
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Veronique Langdon ... drapes assistant
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist
Jasmine Lean ... draughtsman
Abigail Levers-George ... art department assistant (as Abigail Levers)
Sian Lipscomb ... graphics assistant: dailies
Kathryn Loughlin ... Greensperson
Will Loughlin ... greens supervisor
Thomas Love ... assistant graphic designer: dailies
David Lovelock ... props
Alejandro Mackay ... stand-by props: second unit
Billy Mackenzie ... welder/fabricator
Isobel Mackenzie ... graphics assistant
Jonathan Maris ... animatics
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Duncan McDevitt ... head of department: prop modeler
Emily McKenzie ... art department work experience
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Liam Medlyn ... Rigger
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Alexandra Miklos ... graphic artist
Mark D Miller ... carpenter (as Mark Miller)
Jim Mitchell ... storyboard artist
Lee Montebello ... plasterer
Dean Moran ... carpenter
Marius Mosley ... chargehand carpenter
Olivia Muggleton ... draughtsman
Steven Murphy ... Greensman
Antony Nguyen ... digital sculptor
Roberto Oliveri ... greensman
Graham Patmore ... carpenter
Vladimir Pavlu ... greens chargehand
Chris Peters ... supervising metalworker
Freddie Pickering ... carpenter
Helen Player ... set dec buyer: additional photography
Heather Pollington ... lead graphic designer
Anshuman Prasad ... set designer
Emma Pritty ... model maker
Kathryn Pyle ... senior assistant set decorator
Tabitha Quitman ... art dept coordinator
Heather Rackstraw ... junior draughtsman
Jelle Rebry ... junior draughtsman
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Douglas Reynolds ... assistant stand-by props / stand-by props
Tor Richards ... props: dailies
Jessica Ripka ... art department coordinator: U.S.
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Dominique Sanglier ... assistant graphic designer
Yohann Schepacz ... concept artist
Christian Scheurer ... concept artist
Katy Schurr ... props draughtsman
Ross Sears ... stand-by stagehand
Mark Seath ... supervising carpenter
Chris Seddon ... drapes master
Constantine Sekeris ... concept artist
Shae Shatz ... concept artist
Graham Shepherdly ... carpenter
Luke Sheppard ... petty cash buyer
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Mark Sindall ... props
Thomas Smith ... sculptor
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist
Emine Soydanyavas ... greens buyer / greens coordinator
Adrian Spanna ... storyboard animatics
Bethany Spence ... greens
Andy Stead ... prop modeler
Gert Stevens ... concept artist
Howard Swindell ... creature concept artist
Mark Titmus ... carpenter
Bradley Torbett ... chargehand stand-by propman
Hannah Treharne ... props
Conrad Tuffin ... lead stand-by greensman
Eddie Tycer ... prop modeler
Michael Uwandi ... costume concept artist
Emma Vane ... assistant art director
Rowena Vickerman ... greens modeler
Jason Virok ... stand-by art director
Kellyanne Walker ... graphic designer: dailies
Sam Walters ... painter
Paul Wescott ... head of department: scenic painter
Ryan Westington ... greensman
Catherine Whiting ... senior draughtsperson: set decoration
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Lucy Yates ... set decorator: additional photography
Ulrich Zeidler ... concept artist
Jon Ziman-Bright ... junior draughtsman

Sound Department 

Niv Adiri ... re-recording mixer
James Bowman ... adr mixer
Benno Calmbach ... adr recordist
John Casali ... production sound mixer
Ben Chick ... foley editor
Freya Clarke ... boom operator: additional photography
Morris Concas ... sound trainee: second unit
Alexander Crone ... adr recordist
Gary Dodkin ... sound mixer: additional photography
Lloyd Dudley ... sound mixer: second unit
Jordan Feemster ... second assistant sound: additional photography
Oliver Ferris ... foley artist
Cei Frampton ... first assistant sound: second unit
Dave Fritz ... adr recordist
Joe Furness ... source connect engineer
Sue Harding ... foley artist
Sophia Hardman ... foley editor
Julia Hewitt ... sound assistant
Jake Hickey ... sound trainee
Baard H. Ingebretsen ... sound designer
Olivia Jeffery ... audio post coordinator
Conor Kelly ... sound mix technician
Maria Kelly ... adr assistant
Mark Kenna ... dolby atmos consultant
Michael Ling ... sound trainee
Jed Loughran ... supervising sound editor: Soundbyte Studios
Paul Lynch ... adr recordist
Alan MacFeely ... splinter unit sound mixer
David Mackie ... sound effects editor
Robert J Mann ... assistant adr mixer
Dash Mason-Malik ... first assistant sound: additional photography
Paul Massey ... re-recording mixer
James Mather ... supervising sound editor
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor
Tom Melling ... mix technician
Adam Mendez ... foley mixer
William Miller ... additional re-recording mixer
Chris Murphy ... boom operator
Nick Murray ... trailer sound designer
Joe Nattrass ... second assistant sound
Nina Norek ... first assistant sound editor
Hosea Ntaborwa ... sound trainee
Candela Palencia ... sound mix technician
John Richards ... adr mixer
Tormod Ringnes ... sound designer
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
Robbie Scott ... sound mix technician
Tom Sichel ... ADR Recordist
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor
Jacob Stripp ... second assistant sound editor
Ivor Talbot ... sound mixer: motion capture unit
Chris Whiteside ... adr mixer
Craig Evans ... sound trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Brian Kahanek ... foreing language re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Stuart McCowan ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Caitlin McDaid ... adr assistant (uncredited)
Rebecca Peace ... sound mix technician (uncredited)
Jordan Tewkesbury ... splinter unit sound mixer: dailies (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tim Ambridge ... crane supervisor: dailies
James Munro Boles ... special effects technician
Mark Bullimore ... special effects senior technician
Anita Burger ... special effects crew
Gary Cohen ... special effects senior technician: dailies
Polly Joy Crafter ... special effects trainee: breakaway
Jerami Cruise ... specialty costumes: dailies
Marie Duboscq ... special effects trainee
David Eves ... special effects workshop supervisor
Russell Farns ... special effects senior technician
Alex Freeman ... special effects technician
Chris Giles ... special effects lead technician
Arran Glassar ... special effects technician (as Arran Glasser)
Alexander Gunn ... senior pyrotechnician
Leon Harris ... special effects technician
Mark Howard II ... special effects senior technician
Christopher Hubbard ... special effects senior technician
Abigail Jennings ... sfx trainee
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Derek Jones ... special effects technician
Damien Kivlehan ... special effects technician (as Damian Kivlehan)
Jess Lewington ... special effects h&s advisor
Daniel Massett ... special effects technician
Ross McCluskey ... special effects assistant: dailies
David McGeary ... special effects lead senior technician
Tom Mcloughlin ... special effects technician
Steve Middleton ... special effects senior technician
Rupert Morency ... special effects technician
Karl Openshaw ... special effects senior technician: workshop
Dafydd Meirion Owen ... special effects technician
Alistair Poulter ... special effects assistant
Thomas Roberts ... special effects trainee
Dave Roddham ... special effects senior technician
Hannah Scott ... feather technician
Bailey Sheridan ... special effects trainee
Hayden Sheridan ... special effects assistant
Diana Simari ... special effects artist
Christopher Smith ... special effects technician: dailies
Kali Tattersall ... special effects assistant
Jody Taylor ... special effects prep supervisor
Tom Rasburn ... special effects assistant
Alexandra Vlcek ... special effects workshop technician: dailies
David j Watson ... special effects on-set supervisor
Hayley J. Williams ... special effects supervisor
Ashley Yallop ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Mario Aarna ... digital matte painter: MPC
Bahget Abdalmalek ... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Karim Abdelhamid ... lighting technical director: MPC
Vb Abhijith ... compositor
Sajeev Abhishek ... bodytrack
Jérémie Abrial ... facial shapes modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Emanuela Achilli ... environment artist
Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte ... visual effects artist
Divya Agrawal ... stereo production coordinator
Lydia Aguilar ... compositor: DNeg
Mehroz Ahmad ... digital artist: visual effects
Rashid Ahmad ... matchmove artist
Ajith MV ... modeling technical director: MPC
Arif Akca ... lead effects artist: MPC
Matina Akes ... environment artist: Mill Film
Carl Albrecht ... senior technical animator: MPC
Juliano Santos Alcoforado ... environment artist: MPC
Michele Alessi ... MPC
Fahed Alhabib ... visual effects associate producer
Sirajul Ali ... visual effects artist
Nigel Allan ... pipeline technical director
G. Alokhnath ... digital artist
Fran J. Alonso ... asset builder: The Third Floor
Noah Sage Amrani ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Vincent Amyotte ... technical animation artist
Andreas Andersson ... lead compositor
Kumar Anjit ... matchmove artist
Harini Annavarapu ... software developer: MPC
Anoop.Ashokan ... paint/prep artist: MPC
Vasilis Antipas ... senior visual effects technical director: MPC
Javier Argente ... visual effects artist
Haruniya Ariyarajah ... systems administrator
David Armitage ... digital artist
Jahan Arsi ... visual effects artist
Jrv Arun ... digital compositor: MPC
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... senior compositor
Mohammed Aseem ... Sequence supervisor
Anelia Asparuhova ... asset supervisor
Mathieu Assemat ... cg supervisor: MPC
Rajeshsai Athmuri ... visual effects artist
Krishna c Athul ... production operations associate
Jonathan Attenborough ... lead lighting artist: MPC
James Austin ... cg supervisor
Marie-Ève Authier ... visual effects producer: Mill Film
Moahammed Basheer Majitha Azarudeen ... digital compositor: MPC
Sunil B. ... asset technical director: visual effects
Ed Babb ... digital mattepainter (as Ed Loverock Babb)
Anu Babu ... digital compositor: MPC
Nibin Babu ... roto animation artist
Thomas Bacanu ... compositor: DNeg
Rido Bahar ... technical animation artist: MPC
Rajneesh Bahukhandi ... lead compositor: MPC
Chris Bailey ... witness camera operator: dailies, mocap unit
Tallaulah Baker ... visual effects animation manager: MPC
Rv Balaji ... digital compositor / digital compositor: MPC
Yunus Balcioglu ... senior fx technical director: MPC
Thomas Banuls ... lead creature effects artist
H.R. Barnett ... stereo editor
Sam Barnett ... lead data wrangler
Rachelle Bartamian ... visual effects coordinator
Cristina Bartolome Pernas ... layout artist: MPC
Thomas Battistetti ... environment technical director
Adam Beattie ... visual effects artist
Eliott Beaudon ... matte painter
Paul F. Becker ... visual effects executive producer
Fellipe Beckman ... lead environment artist: MPC
Bikash Behera ... MPC / digital compositor
Neha Behere ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Alannah Belanger ... visual effects manager
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... key compositing artist: MPC
Alex Belgeonne ... visual effects production manager
Melissa Bell ... visual effects editor
Richard A.M. Bell ... lighting lead: MPC
Alexandre Bellefeuille ... environment artist: MPC
Arnaud Bellour ... lighting artist
Jev Belyaev ... visual effects artist
Chris Bending ... head of department: crowd simulation, MPC
Nicholas Bennett ... visual effects supervisor: Technicolor
Jaume Berch ... visual effects artist: MPC
Jory Bertrand ... key compositing artist: Mill Film
Shrirang Shrikant Bhake ... compositor
Udit Bhardwaj ... compositing: visual effects
Borole Bhumesh ... texture artist
Bhuvaneswaran ... digital compositor
Sharma Bhuwan Chandra ... asset artist: MPC
Dom Biddulph ... visual effects
Anupam Biswas ... digital compositor: MPC
Kunal Biswas ... Texture Artist / Texturing Artist
Brad Blackbourn ... pre-visualization artist
Michelle Blok ... post-visualization supervisor: The Third Floor
Caroline Boisvert ... visual effects production manager: Mill Film
Daisy Bonar ... digital compositor: MPC
Vijay Bonde ... digital compositor
Loganathan Boopathy ... digital artist
Marco Bordignon ... digital compositor
Gaëtan Borneuf ... lead matte painter: Mill Film
Nilutpal Boruah ... matchmove & rotoanim artist
Gaëlle Bossis ... 2d supervisor: Mill Film
Micha Boström ... key artist layout
Ramzi Boudemagh ... facial modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Kirean Boughan ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Bianca Boujemaa ... digital compositor: MPC
Sreekanth Boyapati ... visual effects
Beril Bozdere ... visual effects editor
Justin Brekke ... technology resource analyst: MPC
Antonin Bric ... effects artist
Daniel Brkovic ... facial modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Thomas Brockmann ... visual effects artist: MPC
Jack Brown ... virtual production technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Gary Brozenich ... production visual effects supervisor
Luca Buonopane ... technical animator
Brian Burks ... pre-visualization supervisor
James Burr ... Visualization Artist
Glenn Burton ... visualization executive producer: Day for Nite
Carlos Caballero Valdés ... dfx supervisor: MPC Montreal
Manuel Alejandro Cabrera ... visual effects artist
Florent Cachot ... lighting artist
Lisieux Calandro ... effects artist
Melanie Callaghan ... visual effects producer: MPC
Moisés Cambra ... digital compositor: MPC
Guerrina Camilla ... 3d animator
Lauren Camilleri ... visual effects editor
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Mayela Campos ... lighting artist
Cemre Camuz ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Luca Candela ... key lighting artist: MPC
Luca Cantani ... senior animator: MPC
Clint Carlton ... look development artist
Emilie Caron-Vieille ... visual effects production assistant
Dan Carpenter ... lead stereo compositor: DNEG
Mark Carr ... Visual Effects Editor
Brendan Carroll ... pre-visualization artist
Marcello P. Carvalho ... key lighting artist / look development artist
Nicolás Casanova ... stereo lead
Andrea Casati ... technical animator
Jessica Catalan ... effects artist: MPC
Edward Catley ... facial capture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sarah Cauchois ... head of production: The Third Floor
Sergi Cayuela ... visual effects artist: MPC
Karla Vazquez Ch ... digital compositor
Thana Cha ... digital compositor
Qian Hao Chai ... senior software developer
Amit Chakraborty ... compositor
Barish Chandran ... r&d lead: MPC
Varghese Chandy ... layout artist: MPC
Clément Chartier ... technical animator
Satyendra Chaturvedi ... lead compositor
Pratik Chaudhary ... matchmove artist
Dharmil Chauhan ... matchmove artist
Priyank Chauhan ... prep artist: MPC
Marlene Chazot ... cfx artist: MPC
Yayu Chen ... lighting artist: MPC
Harshavardhan Cherukuru ... rotoanimation artist: MPC
Keval Chheda ... visual effects coordinator
Joe Chiang ... lighting key artist: MPC
Guillaume Chiavassa ... visual effects editor
Arpita Chikodikar ... look development artist
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi ... lead visual effects compositor
Das Chinmay ... lead compositor: MPC
Murali Krishna Chintapalli ... senior effects artist: MPC (as Chintapalli MuraliKrishna)
Emily Cho ... environment artist: MPC
Jooyeon Cho ... lighting artist
Yongjoon Choi ... technical animator: MPC
Balkrishan Choudhary ... Texture & Lookdev Artist
Amelie-Anne Chuche ... visual effects senior coordinator: MPC
Josephine Churchill ... visual effects assets coordinator (as Josie Churchill)
Oli Clarke ... lead layout technical director: MPC
Erik Classen ... compositor: dneg
Pascal Clement ... digital compositor: MPC
Jordi Collet-Texido ... effects artist
Tyler Cordova ... visual effects pre-production manager
Sebastien Corne ... lead environment & dmp: MPC
José Ignacio Corrales Villalobos ... senior lighting artist
André Correia ... effects technical director: MPC
Carlos Cortes ... Technical Animator: MPC Montreal
Beauman Coty ... digital compositor
Sam Cox ... lead layout artist: MPC
Dominic Coyle ... crowd technical director: MPC
Stephanie Croall ... technical animator: MPC
Peter Cromwell ... stereo i/o coordinator
Tim Crowson ... lead lighting artist: MPC
Christian Cunningham ... lead lighting artist
Marc Czerwiec ... lead digital compositor: MPC
Dhruvkumar Dadhaniya ... matchmove artist
Hrushikesh Dahibhate ... digital artist
Matt Dahms ... environment artist: MPC
Rahilkumar Darji ... matchmove artist
Jayanta Das ... digital compositor: visual effects
Lou Datchens ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Andie Davies ... visual effects editor: MPC
Beatriz de la Osa ... visual effects coordinator
Balaji Degala ... visual effects artist
Samantha Delgado ... visual effects artist
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Jordan Delquié ... character effects artist: MPC
Kush Desai ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Vijay Deshmukh ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Poorvika Devang ... digital artist
Darshan Dhaduk ... digital artist
Sudarshan Dhakal ... MPC
Prasanna Kumar Dhanabalan ... lead matchmove artist / lead
Shomnath Dhar ... compositor
Ivano di Natale ... digital compositor
Paul Dib ... visual effects production manager
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Miran Dilberovic ... pre-visualization artist
Plamen Dimitrov ... lighting artist: MPC
Josephine Dinata ... Head of Production
Dan Dindarov ... lighting td: MPC
Dinesh-r ... look development artist
Bhardwaj Divyanshu ... visual effects
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Oz Dolphin ... crowd technical director
Ferran Domenech ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Tracie Donais ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Sudheer Kumar Donthu ... digital compositor: MPC
Rodney Dowers ... systems manager: MPC
Martin-James Doyon ... technical animation artist: MPC
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Aakanksha Dubey ... visual effects coordinator
John S. DuBois ... effects artist: Mill Film
Danielle Dunster ... visual effects coordinator
Mireia Duran Huguet ... visual effects artist
Mrinal Dutta ... compositor: MPC
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Hesham Eissa ... lead effects artist
Kelsey Elias ... digital compositor
Mark Epstein ... visual effects artist
Rahul Narayan Erla ... rotoanimation artist: MPC
Pol Escalé Cabré ... visual effects artist
Javier J. Espinoza ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Pedram Etebarzadeh ... lead technical director: crowd
Jenzel Tom Fantolgo ... facial capture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Dean Faulder ... layout technical director: MPC
Jesus FC ... groom technical director: MPC
Yuandong Feng ... visual effects artist
Vanessa Fernandez Calle ... layout technical director
Francesco Ferraresi ... environmnet artist
Edward Ferrysienanda ... effects technical director
Jean Nicolas Fidala ... senior matte painter: Mill Film (as Nicolas Fidala)
Maike Fiene ... post-visualization artist
Hesam Firouznia ... character effects artist: MPC
Jason Fittipaldi ... animation supervisor: MPC
Carlos Flórez Regaliza ... digital compositor
Christopher Forrai ... technical animator: MPC Montreal
Michael Fournier ... visual effects editor: MPC
Frederick Fowles ... asset supervisor
Karim Fradin ... lead layout artist
Lince Francis ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Gianluca Fratellini ... 3d lead animator
Kevin Friel ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Norihito Fukuda ... visual effects artist: animator
Jason Gagnon ... lead digital artist
Léa Gagnoud ... technical animation artist: Mill Film
Abhijeet Gaikwad ... lead matchmove artist
Florence Galopin ... technical animation artist
Dennis Anthony Gamarra Lyon ... visual effects artist
Maddison Gannon ... visual effects coordinator
Estefania Garcia ... lighting artist
Marion Gasqui ... visual effects editor: MPC
Ravee Gauttam ... digital compositor
Sanchit S. Gavale ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Christoph Genzwürker ... software developer
Andrea Geremia ... digital compositor: MPC
Hoss Ghaith ... senior lighting artist
Nadim Ghaoui ... department manager: lighting/digital matte painting/compositing / visual effects coordinator
Sreejita Ghosh ... visual effects artist
Ahmad Ghourab ... head of simulation
Mohamed Ghouse ... senior compositor: MPC, Montreal
Marcela Gil ... visual effects production assistant
Laurent Gillet ... visual effects supervisor: Mill Film
Guy Glasson ... visual effects artist
Chris Glew ... digital compositor: Technicolor
Oliver Goater ... digital compositor
Rishabh Gondane ... compositor: mpc films
Héctor González ... digital compositor: MPC
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor
Sam Gough ... 3d scan technician / photogrammetry 3d scan artist
Pradeep Gownipuram ... senior compositor: MPC
Prakash Goyal ... visual effects artist
Christina Graham ... visual effects executive producer
Carla Marques Grau ... layout artist
Philip Greenlow ... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Brett Grisham ... production manager: The Third Floor
Dennis Gronau ... lighting artist: MPC
James Grummitt ... visual effects production manager
Akshay Gs ... software analyst: MPC
Maxime Guillemin ... environment lead
Pierre Guilpain ... 3d environment artist: MPC
Damien Guimoneau ... concept artist: senior modeller
Sofia Guix ... layout artist MPC
Anisha Gupta ... lighting artist
Rahul Kumar Gupta ... compositor: MPC
Utkarsh Gupta ... compositor
Suraj Gurung ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Guyon ... digital compositor
Carlos Guzman ... key effects artist: Mill Film
Rasmus Haapaoja ... software developer: MPC
Jan Habib ... lighting and rendering: MPC
Alina Hadfield ... effects artist: MPC
Mahadev Hajong ... digital artist
Vishal Haldankar ... visual effects coordinator
Chad Jonathan Hall ... technical animator: MPC (as Chad Hall)
Faraz Hameed ... pre-visualization supervisor
Woo Seok Han ... digital compositor
Giles Harding ... visual effects set supervisor
HaritChavda ... matchmove & rotoAnim artist / visual effects artist
Jake Harrell ... facial modeler
Ben Harrison ... visual effects producer: MPC
Bethany Harvey ... visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic London
Nissanka Hasitha ... visual effects artist
Alex Hau ... lighting artist: MPC
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Oliver Hermann ... technical animator: MPC
Marco Hermida ... compositor: MPC
Alexander Hewitt ... animator
Sophie Hills ... compositor
Isaac Hingley ... postvis supervisor: MPC Film/Technicolor
Hana Hirosaka ... digital matte painter: MPC
David Hirst ... cg supervisor
Rodolphe Hoareau ... technical animator
Benjamin Hoellrigl ... environment artist
Martin Holeysovsky ... visual effects artist
Andrew Honacker ... Visualization Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc.
Karlijn Hoogenboom ... groom technical director: MPC
Carlijn Hoogstad ... visual effects department assistant: MPC
Katie Hooten ... pre-visualization producer
Julian Horlaville ... visual effects artist
Ondrej Hudecek ... 3d artist: visual effects
Manon Huez ... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor / pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Liz Hume ... digital matte painter: MPC
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
Alex Injae Hwang ... lighting artist
Nora Hänsenberger ... effects artist: MPC
Bondar Igor ... senior effects artist: MPC
Brian Miguel Insua ... technical assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Belinda Isaacs ... visual effects coordinator: Moving Picture Company
Diego Navarro Isunza ... key lighting artist (as Diego Alberto Navarro)
Joël Itshindo ... scanning technician
Abhishek Iyer ... technical animator
Francesc Izquierdo ... lead technical director: crowd
Ayush Jain ... digital compositor: MPC
Indranil Jana ... MPC
Kelly Emma Jarvis ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Jestico ... virtual production manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Álvaro Jiménez ... layout technical director
Erik Rasmus Johansson ... character effects artist
Sarah 'Jo' Johnson ... lighting artist: MPC
Christopher Django Johnston ... virtual production technical director
Owen Jones ... cg supervisor
Susanna Josef ... visual effects: MPC
Ashwin Joshi ... digital compositor: MPC
Twinkle Joshi ... matchmove artist
Svava Jóhannsdóttir ... visual effects artist (as Svava Johannsdottir)
Karumbaiah K.G. ... character effects artist: MPC (as Ganapathi Karumbaiah Kademada)
Rajeev K.J. ... digital compositor
Bammidi Kalyan ... visual effects: RotoAnim Artist
Kamalakkannan ... lead compositor
Raghavendra Kamath ... stereo production manager
Anirudh Kamble ... software developer: MPC
Arunan Kannan ... software analyst: MPC
Ujjwal Kant ... matchmove artist: Trace VFX / rotoanimation artist: Trace VFX
Yu Wei Kao ... fx artist: MPC
Yu-Sui Kao ... environment look development technical director: MPC
Ranjeeth Naik Karamathota ... matchmove artist
Brandon Lee Karcher ... technical animator: MPC
Avinash Reddy Karumuri ... paint and clean up artist
Arup Kasimov ... technical animator: Mill Film
Sudheesh Kattil ... lead compositor
Yogesh Kaushal ... senior animator
Lucas Kazakevicius ... effects technical director: MPC
Lucinda Keeler ... senior visual effects coordinator
Ian Kelly ... production manager
John Kesig ... effects artist: MPC
Firoj ali Khan ... digital artist
Hasan Khan ... digital compositor
Imran Khan ... compositor
Mason Khoo ... pre-visualization artist
Nyoung Kim ... effects artist: MPC
Se-kwon Kim ... ScreenX producer
Colton Kirkegaard ... pre-visualization artist: Day For Nite
Jennifer Kitching ... visualisation lead
Sudheesh Kk ... Lead Compositor
Boris Klimenko ... digital compositor
Shrinidhi Kodanduru ... lead digital artist: MPC
Jadeesh Kodiyil ... digital artist
Sergey Kononenko ... cg supervisor: Mill Film
Alina Korotkova ... visual effects coordinator
Rahul Kothari ... senior compositor: MPC India
Lina Kouznetsova ... lead pre-visualization artist
Alisah Kress ... compositor
Harry Robert Krimm ... visual effects artist
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Brajesh Dwarika Kumar ... look development artist: Mill Film
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and facial artist
Nirmal Kumar ... software analyst: MPC
Rahul Suresh Kumar ... technical director: assets
Sarita Suri Kumar ... visual effects artist
Ujjwal Kumar ... compositor: visual effects
Yashwanth Kuntamukkala ... matchmove artist
Atem Kuol ... visual effects assistant data wrangler
Snehn Kuruvilla ... visual effects
Alyssa Kyzer ... pre-visualization artist
Julian Körrenz ... senior compositor: MPC
Andrea Lacedelli ... crowd artist: MPC
Marie-Lou Lacombe ... digital matte painter: Mill Film
Loïcia Lagillier ... 3d environment artist: MPC
Joanne Laidlow ... technical animator: MPC
Carly Lamenta ... Visual Effects Senior Coordinator: Disney
Chistoph Landi ... lighting artist: GenialogicFX s.u.
Dan Lane ... pre-visualization artist
Mary Lapena ... compositor: MPC
Tatiana Lapshina ... character effects artist / technical animator
Marta Laspra ... visual effects editor: Mill Film
Rory Lassen ... key lighting artist
Kim Lavery ... executive producer: gentle giant studios
Alejandro Lavrador ... environment generalist technical director: MPC
Boon Hoe Law ... effects artist
Simon Lecavalier ... lead lighting artist: Mill Film
Aaron Fang-Jen Lee ... technical animator
Daniel Chunghwan Lee ... digital compositor
Gaeun Lee ... visual effects artist
Junghoon Lee ... ScreenX Producer
Minguk Lee ... digital matte painter
LeemaAnthony ... visual effects coordinator
Julien Lefebvre ... acting cg supervisor / lead technical animator
Igor Lementy ... senior effects artist: MPC
Eve Levasseur-Marineau ... CG Supervisor
Yi Li ... lighting artist
Lilia Qiang Liao ... lighting artist
Bobby Liauw ... animator: MPC
David Lieberman ... stereographer
Joseph Matthew Linares ... lighting artist
Connor Ling ... motion capture - studio supervisor
Lingesh.m ... digital compositor: MPC
Bryan Litson ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Jiarui Liu ... technical animator: MPC
Jiufu Liu ... visual effects
Roger Liu ... pre-visualization artist
Wei Liu ... lighting key artist: MPC
Welson Liu ... effects artist: MPC
Daniela Lobo Dias ... layout artist: MPC
Beaumont Loewenthal ... visual effects assistant editor
Purva Lokhande ... compositor
Nunzia Lombardo ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Krutika Lonandkar ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Jasiel Lopez ... lighting artist
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... digital compositor
Steven Lovell ... lead layout technical director
Chris Lynch ... lead data wrangler: second unit
Benjamin Léron ... environment artist: MPC
Andreas Maaninka ... cg environment supervisor: MPC
Madhurimagupta ... matchmove artist: Trace VFX / rotoanimation artist: Trace VFX
Filipe Magalhães ... asset artist: The Third Floor
Luddnel Magne ... lead compositor: Mill Film
Roshan Maharjan ... digital compositor: mpc films
Karanveer Mahendru ... senior matchmove artist / senior rotoanimation artist
Matthieu Maillet ... pre-visualization artist
Subarna Majumder ... matchmove artist: Trace VFX / rotoanimation artist: Trace VFX
Aron Makkai ... look development TD
Antam Malakar ... digital compositor: MPC
Jérôme Malevez ... technical director
Hadrien Malinjod ... compositor: Walt Disney
Rajesh Manayil ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Gurumurthy Mande ... lead look development artist: MPC
Srikanth Mangipudi ... digital artist: MPC
James Mann ... visual effects editor: MPC
Manohargorlle ... digital compositor: compositer
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... environment artist: MPC
Cecilia Marin ... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Ben Marks ... visual effects staff coordinator: Walt Disney Studios
Matheus Marques ... digital compositor
Lilly Heart Marriott ... effects lead (as Terry Marriott)
Amit Marshal ... digital compositor
Dominic Martin ... digital artist
Laura Martin ... matte painter
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet ... cg supervisor
Ivel Hernandez Martinez ... visual effects artist
Julien Martins ... digital compositor: Mill Film
Samuel Felix Eugene Martono ... lighting artist: MPC
Asahel Abisaí Martínez Martínez ... digital compositor
Akhin Mathew ... matchmove
Teresa Mathew ... visual effects coordinator
Ajesh Mathew Mathias ... compositor
Tim Matney ... digital matte painter
Amilia Matthews ... visual effects marketing
Lheno Mazzotti ... department manager
Helen McAvoy-James ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Lauren McCallum ... visual effects executive producer: Mill Film
Kathrin McCarthy ... post-visualization coordinator
Donald McCorquodale ... visual effects artist
Andrew McCully ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Robert McHugh ... visual effects editor: MPC
Richard McKeand ... visual effects artist
Simon McKelleget ... digital compositor: MPC
Chris McKenna ... head of technical animation: MPC
Matt McKenna ... digital artist
Shaun McLellan ... visual effects artist
Michael Meador ... lighting technical director
Luis Jorge Medina ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Mate Medricky ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Adamya Mehta ... matchmove artist: Trace VFX / rotoanimation artist: Trace VFX
Yvonne Mejia ... lead matte painter: MPC
Anna Mejuto ... digital compositor
Iskander Mellakh ... key artist layout
Myke Mendes ... key effects artist: MPC
Daniel Mendez ... digital compositor
Aisha Meneses ... character effects artist / technical animator
Michele Mennonna ... Rigging TD
Sandrine Mercier ... digital compositor
Julia Merkschien ... visual effects artist
Aron Merritt ... visual effects data wrangler
Jeremy Mesa ... lighting artist: MPC
Veronique Messier Lauzon ... head of production: MPC
Fabio Messina ... groom technical director: MPC
Foggea Michael ... digital artist
Laura Millar ... virtual production technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... senior compositor: MPC
Baptiste Miquel ... technical animator: MPC
David Mir ... digital compositor
Andreas Mischok ... texture artist: MPC
Paresh Mistry ... key technical animator: MPC
Eric A. Mitchell ... digital compositor
Alex Moed ... visual effects artist
Sunna Mogensen ... crowd technical director
Vashishta Mohit ... compositor
Rhiannon Moller-Trotter ... visual effects production coordinator
Bappa Mondal ... visual effects artist
Jisu Moon ... lighting artist
Sae-Jong Moon ... lighting artist
Geraldine Morales ... Visual Effects Contracts Coordinator: Walt Disney Studios
Diana Morawski ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Victor Morejon ... digital compositor
Alexia Moreno Obando ... technical animator: MPC
Richard Morgan ... assistant data wrangler
Fernando Morillo ... effects technical director: MPC
Dario Morittu ... lighting artist: MPC
Alessandro Morsiani ... technical animator
Henry Mountain ... 3d scan artist: Gentle Giant Studios
Eddy Moussa ... digital compositor
Elizabeth Mrad ... visual effects coordinator
Achal Muchhala ... lead compositor: MPC
Rakesh Mukherjee ... matchmove artist: Trace VFX / rotoanimation artist: Trace VFX
Sourabh Mukherjee ... key lighting artist
Mattia Munafò ... texturing-surfacing
Sebastian Munoz Silva ... digital compositor
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Nick Murphy ... head of technology: MPC Vancouver
Katie-Leigh Murray ... visual effects production manager
Manojkumar Muthukrishnan ... digital compositor: MPC (as Manojkumar M)
Sven Müller ... modeling lead: MPC
Niswal Nadh ... matchmove artist
Jocelyn Nagat ... visual effects department manager
Jenne Sreekanth Naidu ... lead compositor
Rudresh Naik ... lead visual effects artist: MPC
Monish Nair ... visual effects coordinator
Prashant Nair ... lead compositor
Nishant Narang ... digital compositor
Macha Nater ... technical animator
Kedar Nath ... lead lighting td
Jay Natrajan ... visual effects artist
Irene Navarro ... digital matte painter
Devesh Neema ... team lead stereo composer
Andreas Nehls ... environment supervisor: MPC
Marijus Neverdauskis ... lead compositor: MPC
Andrew Newton ... visual effects production assistant: Mill Film
Aaron Ng ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Emil Nidal ... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jack Niederer ... Lighting Artist
NikhilKorpad ... matchmove artist
Jessica Norman ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Abdelkader Nouar ... technical animation artist: Mill Film
Andre Nugroho ... compositor: MPC, Montreal (as Andre Lin)
Collette Nunes ... visual effects editor
Diarmaid O'Connor ... animation supervisor: Audiomotion
Barra O'Dubhghaill ... visual effects coordinator
Meredith O'Malley ... visual effects artist
Daniella Olea ... digital compositor
Adele Olsauskaite ... environment artist: Mill Film
Alexander Oplanchuk ... lead lighting artist: MPC
Kofi Opoku-Ansah ... matchmove artist
Hernan Orozco ... lighting artist
Matthew Ozerski ... Previs Editor at The Third Floor inc
Vijay Sukumar P.T. ... Senior Compositor MPC
Sharon Packer ... head of department: crowd simulation, MPC
Sivakumar Padala ... lead sequence lighter
Karki Padam ... digital artist
Kelvin J. Padfield ... stereoscopic producer
Abhishek Padia ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Sarah Padoan ... animator: MPC
Galina Pak ... technical animator: MPC
Ratnam Pandya ... matchmove Artist
Jan Lukas Panther ... technical animator: MPC
Prema Parab ... visual effects
Nirajkumar Parmar ... rotoanimation artist
Carlos Parmentier ... effects technical director: MPC
Marcos Parmentier ... visual effects artist: MPC
Chantal Partamian ... visual effects editor
Sudarson Parthasarathy ... lead matchmove artist: Trace VFX
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta ... compositor
Andres Patarroyo ... pre-visualization artist / senior layout artist
Harsh Patel ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Fabrice Pathier ... lighting artist: MPC
GoverdhanReddy Pati ... senior compositor
Nived Patil ... digital artist: visual effects
Mayur Pawar ... compositor
Paolo Pazzia ... visual effects artist: Mill Film
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician
Ganesh Peddinti ... visual effects artist
Clarissa Pena ... effects technical director: MPC
Ssu-Wei Peng ... digital compositor
Nicky Penn ... visual effects assistant wrangler
Marko Perendija ... digital compositor
Jude Gayan Perera ... lighting technical director
Victor Perez Carrera ... environment artist: MPC
Leire Perez ... character effects artist
Ben Perrott ... visual effects supervisor: CheapShot VFX
Billy Perry ... digital artist
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist
Airam Peña ... visual effects artist
Ignacio B. Peña ... senior animator: MPC
Thandiwe Philips ... visual effects producer
Colleen Pierce ... lighting artist: Mill Film
Stephen Pietrusiak ... environment artist
Ezra Pike ... compositor: Double Negative
Francesco Pinto ... cg supervisor: MPC
Bertrand Piot ... visual effects artist
Ioana Alexandra Pirvu ... visual effects artist
Sheila Placiego ... lighting artist: MPC
Francesco Polito ... digital compositor: MPC
Miguel Ponce ... digital compositor
Alex Potts ... layout artist
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Rodrigo Pout ... Layout TD: MPC
Tapan Pradhan ... lead matchmove artist
Sameer Prem ... digital compositor
Vishnu Premachandran ... digital artist
Francis Prince ... visual effects
Ankit Priya ... visual effects compositor: MPC
Jana Psenkova ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Ana Pérez Requejo ... visual effects
Chenthil Kumar R ... lead digital compositor: visual effects
Victor Radulov ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Sebastián Raffaele ... layout artist: MPC
Srivatsav Raghavan ... digital artist: MPC
Rabia Rahou ... visual effects artist
Deepak Rai ... Camera Tracking and Matchmove
Prashant Raj ... digital compositor
Shanmuga Raja ... lead software developer: MPC
Chenthil Rajagopal ... lead digital compositor: MPC
Shalvin Rajendran ... digital compositor
Samuel Ramamisoa ... visual effects artist
Siddharthan Raman ... digital compositor
Jayesh Rambhiya ... compositor / visual effects
Esmeralda Ramirez ... central production coordinator: The Third Floor
Akshay Rana ... digital compositor : MPC
Matt Rank ... virtual production supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Sreenivasa Rao Reddi ... lead effects artist
Akshath Rao ... visual effects artist
Gorle Manohara Rao ... digital compositor
Erik Rasmussen ... effects artist
Amardeep Rattan ... senior layout artist: MPC
Aatur Ravani ... key lighting artist: MPC
Julien Record ... lead compositor
Talla om sai Prakash Reddy ... digital compositor
Christopher Reiter ... lighting artist: MPC
Kristian Rejek ... lead compositor: MPC
Hiro Ren ... character effects artist
Loic Resplandy ... character effects artist: MPC
Juan Restrepo ... lighting artist
Mauricio D. Ricaldi ... key lighting artist
Jordan Rice ... visual effects technical resource assistant
Benjy Riehl ... visual effects stereo coordinator
Federico Righi ... crowd technical director: MPC
Atharva Risbud ... compositor
Maude Rivard ... lead environment
Frascella Roberto ... technical animation artist: MPC
Lyndon Rodrigues ... head of technology
Jon Rogala ... digital compositor
Marco Rolandi ... lead artist
Amber Ronaldson ... visual effects department assistant
James Rose ... digital compositor: main titles
Rajat Roy ... senior compositor
Tanusree Roy ... rotoanimation artist
Jessica Rubeo ... visual effects editor
Noelia Ruiz Rubio ... lighting artist: MPC Montreal
Dave Rushi ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Alex Rybin ... lighting artist: MPC
Harikrishnan S. ... digital compositor: MPC
Hossein Sabouri ... stereo compositor / visual effects artist
Wilson Virassamy Sacri ... lighting artist
Sagar Sadhu ... digital compositor
Shubham Sah ... matchmove artist: Trace VFX
Rahul Saha ... compositor
Subhasish Saha ... visual effects
Manisha Sahoo ... visual effects artist (as Sahoo Manisha)
Prantar Saikia ... digital compositor
Nischal Raaj Saini ... Prep Artist
Sagar Sajith ... digital artist
Petr Sajner ... digital compositor
Sajeer Abdul Salam ... lead compositor: MPC
Yashaswi Salandri ... matchmove artist
Alicia Saleh ... layout technical director
Ivan R. Salinas ... data io
Noemi Sanders ... digital compositor: GenialogicFX s.u.
Jonathan Sanderson ... lighting artist: MPC
Jared Sandrew ... stereoscopic supervisor
Carlos Santiago Velazco ... lighting artist
Arnab Sanyal ... compositing supervisor
Ajay Sapkale ... key lighting artist: MPC
Sarathkumark ... visual effects artist
Amritendu madhab Sarkar ... Digital Compositor (credit only)
Manoj Sarkar ... digital compositor: MPC
Kranti Sarma ... head of studio: MPC
Sabin Sasidharan ... lead stereoscopy compositor
Andre Savage ... lighting artist: MPC
Rohit Sawant ... matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Rahul Saxena ... rotoanimation artist
Sourabh Saxena ... lead compositor: MPC
Samuel Saxon ... visual effects
Sasha Sazanovich ... digital compositor: MPC
Leon Schmidl ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Jorrit Schulte ... compositor: MPC
Daniel Matthias Schönegger ... rigging technical director: MPC
Jeffrey Scott ... environment artist: MPC
Marco Semeraro ... effects artist: MPC
Joydip Sen ... lead compositor
Joshua Senouf ... software engineer: MPC/Mill Film
Alican Serbest ... post-visualization artist
Nimisha Sethi ... look development artist
Sajith Sethumadhavan ... lead rotoanimation artist: MPC
Nathaniel Seymour ... postvisualization artist
Miles Shacklady ... effects artist: Mill Film
Dixit Shah ... matchmove artist
Jasper Shah ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Shivani Shah ... visual effects artist
Virendra Kumar Shah ... visual effects artist
Hamid Shahsavari ... visual effects artist
Kk Shaji ... senior compositor: MPC
Adithya Sharma ... digital artist
Aditya Sharma ... visual effects artist: MPC
Akshat Sharma ... technical animator
Apurva Sharma ... visual effects coordinator
Prateek Sharma ... stereo supervisor
R. Shashikumar ... modeler and sculpting artist: Assets
Abhishek Shaw ... visual effects compositor
Vivek Shedge ... camera tracking artist
Nishad Shelar ... environment lead
Chia Yu Shih ... compositor: MPC
Shihasns ... digital compositor: MPC
Thippabathula Shiva ... digital compositor: MPC
Sergey Shlyaev ... look development artist: MIll Film
Guy Shoshan ... CFX Artist: MPC
Shravankumark ... visual effects artist
Maheshwar Shukla ... digital compositor: MPC
Albin Siby ... lead roto animation artist
Orianne Siccardi ... effects artist
SiddharthKansara ... matchmove and rotomation artist
Daniel Sidi ... crowd technical director
Anthony Sieben ... modeling technical director
Maja Sienkiewicz ... effects artist
Marcos Silva ... environment look development technical director (as Marcos Ramone)
Andrew Simmonds ... 2d supervisor / compositing supervisor
John Can Simsek ... digital matte painter (as John Simsek)
Mrityunjay Singh ... lead compositor: MPC
Sandeep Singh ... compositor
Shraddha Singh ... visual effects coordinator
Vinay Pratap Singh ... stereo compositor
April Singleton ... compositor
Chrystia Siolkowsky ... senior technical director: crowd
Weston Slater ... visual effects artist (as Westin Slater)
Matthew Smart ... pre-visualization artist
Dane Allan Smith ... vice president: The Third Floor
Edward Perry Smith ... visualization artist: MPC
Shane Smith ... imaging engineer
Ben Soan ... lead data wrangler: second unit
Ricardo Solter ... key lighting artist
Abhijith K. Soman ... digital compositor: MPC
Sreerekh ... visual effects coordinator
Sreevinod ... digital compositor
Chris Stenner ... head of animation: MPC
Boyan Stoyanov ... visual effects technical director
Bobby Strain ... pre-visualization artist
Eline Strijdonk ... effects technical director: MPC
Damien Stumpf ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Armide Suarez ... lighting artist
Sudhirvarma ... visual effects artist: MPC
Artem Sukach ... senior compositor
Priyank Sukhadia ... texturing artist: MPC
Sumit Panchasara ... effects artist: MPC
Troy Summersett ... layout artist: MPC
He Sun ... lead environment technical director
Quentin Sur ... pre-visualization artist: The Third Floor
Nitesh Sutrave ... senior compositor: MPC
Rpin Suwannath ... pre-visualization supervisor
Anand Swain ... digital compositor
Michael J. Sweetser ... compositor: DNeg
Anna Swope ... digital compositor
Faizal Taher ... key lighting artist: MPC
Jibraan Taimuri ... visual effects artist
Satoshi Takazawa ... visual effects artist
Vinod Talwar ... senior compositor
James Tam ... stereo production coordinator
Navjot Singh Tandon ... software engineer
David Taritero ... visual effects executive
Joe Tarrant ... animator: MPC
Stanislav Tatarenkov ... technical animation artist: MPC
Cedric Joel Tchouta Tchoubith ... digital compositor
Rajeshree Temkar ... look development artist: MPC
Alwin Thomas ... production support
Vincent Thomas ... lead env/3d dmp
Jennifer Thompson ... head of production: MPC
Terry Thompson ... visual effects artist
Morgad Tillon ... visual effects artist
Emily Tilson ... environment artist: MPC
Francisco Tirado Martin ... crowd technical director
Rohan Tirkey ... compositor: MPC India
Leanne Tole ... visual effects production assistant
Denis Tomov ... lighting technical director
Saul Toresan ... visualization artist: The Third Floor
Ikegaki Toru ... key lighting artist: MPC
Kiran Totre ... visual effects artist
Jason Tranetzki ... compositor
Matthew Traynar ... character effects developer: MPC / technical animator: MPC
Andréanne Tremblay ... technical animator
Megan Trezise ... visual effects coordinator
Alexandre Trudel ... environment technical director: MPC Montreal
Sarah Trudelle ... r&d project manager: MPC
Howard Truong ... animation coordinator: MPC
Jean Tsai ... visual effects software developer
Eric Tsui ... post-visualization artist: The Third Floor
George Tully ... visual effects producer
Julie Tyler ... lighting technical director: MPC
Lakshika Udakandage ... effects discipline technical director: MPC
Sebastien Uguen ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Alex Underwood ... lead look development artist: MPC
Shyam Unnikrishnan ... senior matchmove artist / senior rotoanimation artist
Audrius Urbonavicius ... digital matte painter: MPC
Christine Uyemura ... effects technical director: MPC / key effects artist: MPC
India Vadher-Lowe ... motion capture technician
Ankit Vajpayee ... compositor
Elisa Valenzisi ... effects artist: Mill Film
Luca Valletta ... digital compositor
Jozef van Eenbergen ... lead software developer: MPC
Isha van Moort ... visual effects production manager
Priya Rachel Varghese ... software developer
Saurav Varma ... visual effects production assistant
Jhon Ricardo Vasquez ... rigging artist
Ana Luisa Vassoler ... environment artist: MPC
Jan Vavrusa ... digital matte painter: MPC
Carolina Vazquez ... visual effects coordinator
Rajkumar Veeraraj ... digital compositor
Pablo Velasco ... 3d environment artist
Chris Vermeulen ... visual effects production assistant: MPC
Kevin Vernet ... cfx artist: MPC Vancouver
Sanket Vetam ... Vfx Roto Artist
Ian Vicknair ... matte painter
Suman Vidya ... compositor: MPC Film
Melisande Vigeant ... compositor: dneg
Elliott Viles ... visual effects
Jaime Visedo ... pre-visualization artist
Chandu Vojjala ... digital compositor
Delphine Volny ... Visualization Coordinator
Wilfried Vougny ... environment artist: Mill Film
Stephanie Wagner ... digital artist
Alex Walklate ... 3d scan technician
Pablo Wang ... digital artist
Qian Wang ... lighting artist: MPC
Bhushan Warade ... compositor: dneg / matchmove artist / rotoanimation artist
Chris Waters ... compositor
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3d scanning
Eranka Weerasuriya ... virtual production manager: ILM
Andreas Wegelius ... production technology
Ian Yi Wei ... environment artist: MPC Vancouver
Marie-Hélène Weiss ... head of production: MPC
Daniel West ... pre-visualization artist
Nicole Whitmore ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Stu Whitten ... motion capture lead: MPC
Michael Wilde ... texture artist: MPC
Michael Wiles ... visual effects coordinator
Samantha Williams ... effects artist: MPC
James Willingham III ... pre-visualization artist
Garrett Wilson ... visual effects editor: Mill Film
Keta Wilson ... visual effects coordinator
Wineeth Wilson ... visual effects
Tobias Graa Winblad ... visual effects production manager
Derek Wolfe ... visual effects artist
Anja Woller ... post-visualization production coordinator: The Third Floor / pre-visualization production coordinator: The Third Floor
Jamie Wong ... 2d compositing supervisor
Rachel Wright ... postvis artist
Mhairi Wyles-Lang ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Yuke Xie ... creature effects artist
Satyawan Yadav ... digital compositor / digital compositor: MPC
Altug Yilmazer ... visual effects artist
Sunhyea Heather Yoon ... lighting artist (as Heather Yoon)
Wing Kit Yu ... crowd technical director (as Kit Yu)
Julia Zahner ... visual effects editor
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
Chen Zhao ... visual effects artist
Lin Zhao ... creature effects artist: MPC
Peter Zhaoyu Zhou ... pre-visualization artist: MPC
Zhen Zhu ... visual effects
Juraj Zuban ... visualization artist
Daria Zubkova ... technical animator: MPC
Alexis Agrotis ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Sai Chaitanya Akula ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Victor Rivas Alvarez ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alif Ashraf ... Matchmove & Roto-Anim Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Carlos Aviles ... imaging engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Marta Bielecka ... visual effects assistant coordinator (uncredited)
John-Michael Bills ... compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Pascal Blais ... head of animation: MPC (uncredited)
Auralie Blanchette ... 3d environment artist: MPC (uncredited)
Laia Blanco Oller ... creature effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
Christian Block ... compositor (uncredited)
Ashwini Dey ... senior prep artist (uncredited)
Arindam Dhar ... Compositing Technical Director (uncredited)
Silke Finger ... compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Alonso Benavente Fortes ... production operations engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Chris Fryer ... digital compositor: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Alexander Griffin ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Sam Holloway ... technical assistant (uncredited)
Sarah Hugel ... environment artist (uncredited)
Gilberto L. Jiménez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Karthikeyan Karuppasamy ... compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Ganesh Khanra ... modeler (uncredited)
Lina Khounvongsa ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Nayoung Kim ... software developer: MPC (uncredited)
Leslie Elizabeth Martin ... technical animation artist: MPC (uncredited)
Mario Alberto Martinez Tapia ... Lighting Artist (uncredited)
Chiaki Matsubayashi ... visual effects (uncredited)
Célian Millet ... fx artist (uncredited)
Mitchell Ozanne ... character effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
Renée Paillés ... post production assistant (uncredited)
Amelia Paker ... rigging artist (uncredited)
Cindy Philippe-Auguste ... visual effects production: MPC (uncredited)
Renaud Quilichini ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bhanu Pratap Rathore ... team lead (uncredited)
Marcus Ruhmke ... compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Christian Salazar ... lighting artist: Mill Film (uncredited)
Smijith Sathian ... production operation associate (uncredited)
Gerardo Schubert ... technical animator: MPC (uncredited)
Alok Sharma ... 3d artist: mpc (uncredited)
Lew Silver ... department manager: MPC London (uncredited)
Musumuru Sudhasrinivas ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michael Treder ... visual effects production: MPC (uncredited)
Kara Vallega ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sukhpal Singh Vasdev ... technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andrea Vincenti ... environment technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sina Ali ... stunt performer
Chey Anich ... stunt performer
Adrian Ankerman ... mob-spact
Christopher Anthony ... stunt rigger
James Apps ... stunt performer
Mark Archer ... stunt performer
Georgina Armstrong ... stunt performer
Nina Armstrong ... stunt performer
Benjamin Ashley ... stunt performer
David Awde ... stunt performer
Chloe Badham ... horse department supervisor
Adam Basil ... stunt double: Sam Riley/Diaval / stunt performer
Ian Batey ... stunt rigger
Joanne Batten ... stunt performer: Tundra Warrior
Jason Beeston ... stunt performer
Matthew Bell ... stunt performer (as Matthew Wiggins-Bell)
Thomas Billings ... stunt performer
Tom Boney ... stunt performer
Chris Bowden ... stunt performer
Rob Bowen ... stunt performer
Kirsty Bowerman ... stunt office assistant
Adam Bowman ... stunt performer
Alexander Bracq ... stunt performer
Aidan Brindle ... stunt performer
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer
Paul Burke ... stunt performer / stunts
Andy Butcher ... stunt performer
Dacio Caballero ... stunt performer
Liam Carey ... stunt double: Sam Riley
Carlos Castillo ... stunt performer / stunts
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt performer
Yusuf Chaudhri ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Nobby Clarke ... stunt rigger
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer
Adam Collins ... stunt performer
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer
Liam Coote ... stunt performer
Francesca Cozier ... stunt double: Judith Shekoni
Simon Crane ... stunt coordinator
Jason Curle ... stunt performer
Matt Da Silva ... stunt performer
Nicholas Daines ... stunt performer
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer
Tim Davies ... stunt performer
Will Dent ... stunt rigger
Adrian Derrick-Palmer ... stunt performer
Harley Durst ... stunt performer
Josh Dyer ... stunt performer
Andrew Eadie ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Mark Epstein ... stunt performer
Ben Essex ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer (as Brad Framer)
Josie Forman ... stunt performer
Tina Forman ... stunt performer
Pamela Forster ... pixie / stunt performer
Sofian Francis ... stunt performer
Grace Franzl ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas ... utility stunts (as Danny Freitas)
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Paul Ginns ... stunt performer
Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
Nic Goodey ... stunt performer
Martin Gordon ... stunt performer / stunts
Oliver Gough ... utility stunts
Dominic P. Grant ... office coordinator
Jonty Green ... stunt performer
Ryan Green ... stunt performer
Jacob Griffin ... stunt performer
Dan Griffiths ... stunt performer
Clayton Grover ... stunt performer
Peter Guiney ... stunt performer / stunts
Richard Hall ... stunt performer / stunts
Lawrence Hansen ... stunt performer
Paul Harford ... stunts
George Harris ... stunt performer
Dee Harrup ... stunt double: Angelina Jolie/Maleficent
Tom Hatt ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Elliot Hawkes ... utility stunts
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer
Jan Holicek ... stunt rigger
Rachel Holifield ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunt performer
Paul Howell ... stunt performer
Eunice Huthart ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Luke Ioannou ... stunt double: Bearded Peasant
Jonny James ... stunt performer
Steve Jehu ... stunt performer
Robbie Keane ... stunt performer
Ellie Keighley ... stunt performer
Troy Kenchington ... stunt performer
Joe Kennard ... stunt double: Ed Skrein/Borra / stunt performer
Jindrich Klaus ... stunt rigger
Bogdan Kumshatsky ... stunt double: Ed Skrein
Xavier Lake ... stunt performer
Renars Latkovskis ... stunt performer
Claire Lawrence ... stunt double: Michelle Pfeiffer
Maurice Lee ... stunt performer
Felix Leech ... stunt performer
Richard Leggett ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... Stunt double: Miyavi
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunts / utility stunts
Kevin Lyons ... stunt rigger
John Macdonald ... stunt performer
Will Mackay ... stunt performer
Leigh Maddern ... stunt performer
Ben Mahoney ... stunt rigger/winch op
Alex Martin ... stunt actor / stunt double: Tundra Warrior Fey
Freddie Mason ... stunt performer
Chelsea Mather ... stunt double: Jenn Murray/Gerda
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer
Kye Mckee ... stunt performer / stunts
Jo McLaren ... stunt coordinator
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer
Nikita Mitchell ... stunt performer
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer
Theo Morton ... stunt double: Robert Lindsay/King John / stunt performer
Marie Mouroum ... stunt double: Judith Shekoni
Aaron Muir ... stunt rigger
Steven Mullins ... stunt performer
Elliot Murray ... stunt performer
Benos Noble ... stunt performer
James O'Daly ... stunt double: Ed Skrein/Borra/Harris Dickinson/Prince Philip
Pete Olivant ... stunt performer
Jake Osborn ... stunt performer
Adrian Palmer ... stunt performer
Tomás Paredes ... stunt performer
Oliver Parsons ... stunt performer
James Pavey ... stunt performer
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer
Joe Paxton ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... fight coordinator
Martin Pemberton ... stunt performer
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer
Laurent Plancel ... stunt performer
Oleg Podobin ... stunt performer
Kierron Quest ... stunt performer
Willie Ramsey ... stunt rigger
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt performer
Shane Roberts ... stunt performer
Zach Roberts ... stunt performer
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Louis Samms ... stunt performer
Steve Sansom ... stunt rigger
Fabio Santos ... stunt performer
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer
Nicholas Schodel ... utility stunts
Fenix Searle ... stunt performer (as Fenise Searle)
Kiran Shah ... stunt performer
Diz Sharpe ... stunts
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Anton Simpson-Tidy ... stunt performer
Jon Slayer ... stunt performer
Olivia Slee ... stunt performer
Blake Sporne ... stunt performer / stunts
Jamie Stanley ... stunt performer
Sam Stefan ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer (as Matt Sterling) / stunts
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer
Leo Stransky ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Leos Sransky)
Michael Stransky ... stunt performer
John Street ... stunt performer
Laura Swift ... stunt double: Elle Fanning
Peter Syckelmoore ... stunt performer / stunts
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt double: David gyasi / stunt double: Warrior Fey
John Tannen ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunt performer
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Anthony Traher ... stunt performer
Helene Tran ... stunt double: Kae Alexander/Ini
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer
Edward Upcott ... stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Chris Waite ... stunt performer
Elmo Walker ... stunt performer
Nicolas Wang ... stunt double: Jungle Warrior Fey / stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt floor supervisor
Nathan Whatton ... stunt performer
Richard Wheeldon ... stunt double: Barry Aird/Bald Peasant
Marcus White ... stunt performer
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt double: Forest Warrior Fey
Martin Wilde ... utility stunts
William Willoughby ... stunt performer
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt double: Elle Fanning/Aurora (as Annabel Wood)
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Karanja Yorke ... stunt double: Chiwetel Ejiofor
Lewis Young ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tim Ambridge ... crane supervisor
Phil Arntz ... aerial camera operator
Jacob Barrie ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, splinter unit
Adrian Barry ... key grip: splinter unit
Liam Beard ... assistant video assist
Ashley Bond ... first assistant cameraman: dailies, additional photography
Alex Bradford ... video assist / video operator: dailies
Juan Bueno ... grip: dailies
Jaap Buitendijk ... still photographer
Emmet Cahill ... grip: "c" camera
Andres Claridge ... additional second assistant
Attilio Frank Da Riva ... video assistant: second unit
Stephen Delahunt ... electrical rigger
Andy Duncan ... electrician
Billy Dunn ... electrician
Phillip Eastwood ... Rigger: Rigging
Roger Eaton ... cinematographer: behind the scene
Sian Farley McBride ... wirecam programmer
Peter Field ... camera operator: second unit
Eamonn Fitzgerald ... electrician
Brett Flemming ... grip: second unit
Joe Foster ... video trainee
Mike Foyle ... drone pilot: aerial unit
Dan Gamble ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Daniel Glazebrook ... central loader
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Luke Andrew Haddock ... video operator: additional photography
Nichola Pan Hao ... camera trainee: dailies
Liam Harris ... electrician
George Harrison ... video assistant: second unit, dailies
Sam Hazell ... head tech
Dermot Hickey ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Sean Hill ... BTS Cinematographer
Ben Howlett ... camera trainee: dailies
Daniel Huddy ... crane tech
Ryan Huffer ... electrician
Gabriel Hyman ... first assistant camera: visual effects unit
Richard Jakes ... first assistant camera: visual effects unit
Mahalia John ... camera trainee: dailies
Sammy Johnson ... camera trainee: splinter unit (as Samuel Johnson)
Andrew Jones ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
George Kalimerakis ... electrician
Nikos Kalimerakis ... gaffer: second unit
James Kelly ... lighting technician: main unit
Nick Kenealy ... video assist operator: splinter unit
Chris King ... central loader: second unit
Mike King ... electrician
Ed Kirby ... lighting board operator
Josh Laidlaw ... electrician
Tino Liverton ... best boy grip: additional photography
Oliver Loncraine ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Leigh Marcelino Gardner ... video playback operator: splinter unit
Sebastian Marczewski ... second assistant camera: splinter unit
Joe Marsden ... stabileye technician
John Marzano ... director of photography: aerial unit / drone camera operator
Martina Massimei ... camera trainee: dailies
Kevin Mathews ... wire supervisor
Matt McCarthy ... libra head technician
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Christine McKillion ... electrical coordinator: additional photography
Josh Milne ... libra technician: dailies
Nick Mitchell ... electrician: second unit
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ken Musson ... grip additional photography
Gary Nolan ... rigging electrician
Arturo Ollandini ... Desk Operator
Ryan Parkins ... first assistant camera: rigging focus puller, second unit
Derrick Peters ... first assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Ptolemy Pickering-Gunn ... camera trainee: second unit
Alfred Plaskitt ... camera trainee: second unit
Gary Pocock ... key grip: second unit
George Pocock ... crane technician: second unit
Nick Poole ... additional second assistant camera
Rob Portus ... libra head technician
Jack Powell ... electrician
Steve Powton ... rigging electrician
Elliot Purvis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dominic Rau ... video assist: second unit
Sam Reeves ... crane grip
Luke Ridgwell ... stand-by electrical rigger
Sean Rogers ... libra head tech: second unit
Gary Romaine ... grip: second unit
Dani Rose ... drone pilot: second unit
Tony Samuels ... BTS Cinematographer
Natasha Saxby ... camera trainee: splinter unit, additional photography
Fabrizio Sciarra ... camera operator: dailies
Adam Sculthorp ... aerial camera operator
Damon Sewell ... additional camera trainee
Ross Slater ... supervising electrical rigger
Johnny Smith ... grip: "b" camera
Graham Smout ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, splinter unit
Paul Snell ... first assistant camera: splinter unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Vis Sopjani ... additional grip
Oliver Squire ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Fraser Taggart ... cinematographer: second unit
Peter Taylor ... director of photography: splinter unit
Olly Tellett ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Greg Thomas ... electrician: scond unit
Nick Thursby ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Stamos Triantafyllos ... camera operator: second unit, dailies
Max Turpin ... camera trainee: second unit, dailies
Alex Van Heerden ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Kieran Waites ... electrician
Derek Walker ... camera operator: second unit
Matthew Waving ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Martyn Welland ... lighting technician
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera
Des Whelan ... camera operator: "a" camera
Peter Whitcombe ... stabileye technician
Michael White ... head of department: practical lighting electrician
Shawn White ... gaffer
Nathan Wiley ... BTS Cinematographer
Jake Williams ... video assistant: second unit
Ben Wilson ... rigging gaffer
James Woodmass ... second assistant camera: rigging, second unit
Matt Wright ... second assistant camera: dailies
Michael Mensah ... remote head technician: additional photography (uncredited)
Jessica Saunders ... assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Cloe Adenot ... animator
Juan Alcaraz Agüera ... animator
Omaikel Alfaro ... animator
Ben Anderson ... animation supervisor: MPC
Mark Barrett ... animator
Felix Benning ... animator
Joseph Besagni ... animator
Dan Blacker ... animation supervisor
Oscar Burgos ... animator
Russell Chou ... senior animator
Melissa Coarezza ... animation artist / animation artist: MPC
Antonio Cortes ... animator
Oliver Dale ... lead animator
Lucas Degani ... animator
Henrik Eia ... animator
Natalia Falowska ... animator
Anouchka Farrenc ... lead animator: MPC
Garnet Fellhauer ... animator
Mike Ford ... animator
Gianluca Fratellini ... lead animator
Paola G. De'Bei ... animator
Carlos Garcia Barragan ... animator
Lola Gille ... animator: MPC
A.J. Gillespie ... lead animator: MPC
Cristian Guerreschi ... animator
Michaela Gulasy ... animator
Tomas Gutierrez Fernandez ... key animator (as Tomás Gutierrez)
Szilárd Hadobás ... animator
Jim Hatibarua ... key animator
Pablo Heras Lopez ... animator
Weerapong Jangsombatsiri ... animator
Stephen Jolley ... animator
Selman Kantarci ... animator
Louisa Kerrache ... animator
Olga Kowalczyk ... production coordinator: MPC
Manolya Kulkoylu ... animator (as Manolya Külköylü)
Taiga Kurosawa ... animator
Michael Kutsche ... character designer
Aram Lakhotia ... senior animator
Arthur Gil Larsen ... animator
Seng Lau ... animation supervisor
Justin Lee ... animator: MPC
Bobby Liauw ... animator: MPC
M.Gokulakrishnan ... lead animator
Dietrich Magnus ... key animator
Xavier Marot ... animator
Fraser Martin ... animator
Zeina Masri ... animator: MPC Montreal
Trevor Mazzaglia ... animator
Rodrigo Mendes ... animator
Margarita Meza ... layout lead: Mill Film
Felice Minieri ... animator
Kenneth Mo ... animator
Benoit Moranne ... senior animator
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman ... animator
Devika Vinayak Nagarkar ... animator
Keiko Nagashima ... animator
Joshua Thomas Ogle ... animator: MPC
Vesna Ostojic ... animator: MPC
Jessica Ott ... animator
Jeeth Parambandavida ... key animator
Jyoti Parasrampuria ... key animator
Nash Pereira ... animator
Erwan Perrin ... animator
Jesse Ong Pho ... Animator: Mill Film
Harinarayan Rajeev ... animation supervisor
Claudia Ramcke ... animator
Ignacio Santamaria ... animator
Aloke Sarkar ... animator
Riccardo Serrao ... animator: MPC
Divyesh Shah ... senior animator: MPC
Jacob Sorensen ... animator
Vinay Sudhindran ... animator: MPC
Ida Marie Søndergaard ... animator
Edmund Tang ... animator
George Toombes ... animator
Tina Tsou ... animator
Tim van Hussen ... lead animator
Quentin Vogel ... lead animator: MPC
Aleksandra Vukovic ... animator
Chalermphol Wattanawongtrakool ... animator
Karly Yohe ... key animator
Konstantinos Zacharakis ... animator
Florian Becker ... animator (uncredited)
Maree Fletcher ... animator: MPC (uncredited)
Shakeel Noor ... key animator (uncredited)
Amr Sharaki ... animation technical director (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sian Crisp ... casting assistant
Stevee Davies ... casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting associate
Tamsyn Manson ... casting assistant
Benedict Minghella ... casting assistant
Kathleen Wallfisch ... musician casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Malin Anderson ... cutter: daily
Carly Andrews ... junior costume maker
Dominique Arthur ... set costumer
Amelia Ashley ... costume production assistant
Kathryn Avery ... junior assistant designer
Cathryn Avison ... embroiderer
Tomas Barcelo ... armour sculptor
Frances E. Barer ... textile artist
Fiona Barty ... senior jewelry modeler
Helen Beasley ... costume cutter
Jodie Bell ... Costume Maker
Fay Bescoby ... set costumer: dailies
Barbara Bibiloni ... armour fabricator
Pauline Bidegaray ... costume trainee
Sonia Booth ... additional costume buyer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Hetty Boyd-Wallis ... costume trainee
Simon Brindle ... costume effects supervisor
Lucy Brookes ... set costumer: dailies
Sabrina Calley ... costumer: Angelina Jolie
Valeria Cantelli ... costume maker
India Chetta-Roberts ... costume production assistant
Giulia Chini ... costume maker
Joel Christopher ... costume assistant
Eve Collins ... costume maker: dailies
Cressida Connolly ... costume buyer
Lorraine Cooksley ... senior costume maker
Christian Cordella ... costume concept artist
Katherine Cox ... prop costume junior
Gaia Cozzi ... set costumer
Dan Crawley ... specialty costumes
Benjamin Crean ... costumer
Hayley Crompton ... costume maker
Olivia de Laune ... costume production assistant
Brooke Dibble ... costume concept illustrator
Raphael Dilhan ... key textile artist: additional photography
Oliver Doherty ... textile artist
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... leather worker
Niamh Doyle ... stand-by costumer: dailies
Ruben Garcia Duran ... costume props
Rachael Eastop ... Textile Artist
Kristen Ernst-Brown ... wardrobe mistress: stunts
Berel-Anne Evans ... chief textile artist
William Evans ... costume assistant
Caroline Fallon ... costume coordinator
Adelaide Filippe ... costume concept artist
Victoria Finn ... principal costumer (as Victoria Taylor)
Mathew Finnigan ... costume maker
John Frade ... costume armour: dailies
Leanne Geddes ... textile artist/dyer
Lucy Gibson ... armour fabricator
Philip Goldsworthy ... wardrobe master: stunts
Perry Goyen ... set costumer
Rachel Hague ... junior textile/breakdown artist: additional photography
Anna Haigh ... costume illustrator
Warren Haigh ... costume props
Pascha Hanaway ... assistant costume coordinator
Emma Harding ... key costumer: crowd
Emilia Harris ... trainee costume maker
Pearl Haslam ... trainee textile artist
Eve Herbert ... costume maker
Freddie Hitchcock ... costume trainee: additional photography
Michelle Ho ... costume breakdown artist: dailies
Jack Oliver Hopkins ... costume maker
Nicola Huckstepp ... costume armour coordinator
Max Hunt ... costumer: dailies
Gary Hyams ... crowd / key crowd costumer
Benjamin Ip ... costume concept illustrator
Sally James ... key costumer
Kate Jeanne ... costume maker
Katie Jones ... stand-by stunt costumer
Eileen Suzanne Zita Kelly ... leather worker
Lee Kenny ... costumer
Vidya Krishnamurthy ... set costumer
Sophie Lambe ... milliner
Jane Law ... additional costumer: Elle Fanning
Alison Lewis ... costume buyer
Caroline Lindop ... costume graphic artist
Justine Luxton ... assistant costume designer: additional photography
Kay Manasseh ... costume buyer
Warren Manser ... concept artist
Gillian Martin ... costumer
Talulah Mason ... costumer: dailies
Courtney McClain ... assistant costume designer
Roxana McIntyre ... textile artist
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Hildegunn Meyer ... trainee costume maker
Simone Michaux ... costume props fabricator
Maja Milisavljevic ... costume maker/principal costume embellisher
Jenna Miller ... costume maker
Mark Miller ... senior costume armourer
Bob Morgan ... costume supervisor
Emily Morris ... textile artist
Simeon Morris ... costume cutter
Jessica Murray ... costume trainee
Lauren Newberry ... principal on-set costume assistant
Joanna Nicholls ... costume maker
Sophie Norinder ... costumer: dailies
John Norster ... assistant costume designer
Alessio O'Driscoll ... costume maker
Adedoyin Olushonde ... Costume maker
Alex Ostacchini ... junior costume armourer
Tanaya Paradkar ... costume intern
Stephanie Paul ... costumer
Tamsin Pearson ... set costumer
Jessica Phillips ... set costumer: dailies
Stephanie Potter ... costume trainee
Kevin Pratten-Stone ... principal stand-by costumer (as Kevin Pratten)
Joshua Quinn ... assistant costume designer: New York
Mia Hope Radford ... junior stand-by costumer
Alison Reichert ... costume maker
Chloe Reynolds ... set costumer: dailies
Ema Richards ... textile artist
Sarah Robinson ... costume supervisor
Katelyn Rodgers ... specialty costumer
Eva Roelfs ... junior assistant designer
Emma-Louise Ryan ... costumer
Charlie Sadler ... costume assistant (as Charlotte Sadler)
Elena Schnier ... costumer: alterations
Sean Schofield ... armour fabricator
Charlotte Sewell ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Abby Shaw ... costume maker
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Justin Smith ... milliner: Angelina Jolie
Lauren Nicole Smith ... costume production assistant
Cristina Sopeña ... costume consultant
Amelia Stephensen ... costume production assistant
Barbara Sweryda ... costume buyer
Stephanie Szumlakowski ... textile artist
Kelly Taylor-Dias ... assistant costume coordinator: dailies
Poonam Thanki ... jewellery maker (as Poonam Shukla)
Amy Thomson ... costumer: dailies
Camilla Thomson ... costume maker: dailies
Sally Turner ... assistant costume designer
Petra Turonova ... stand-by costumer: dailies
Cecile Van Dijk ... costume cutter
Debbie Watson ... Costume maker
Patrick Wiley ... assistant costume designer
Philippa Wood ... costume coordinator: additional photography
Erika März ... seamstress (uncredited)
Rebekah Russell ... costume daily (uncredited)
Meghan Warren ... costume trainee (uncredited)
India Witzand ... costume assistant: crowd (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ruth Antoine ... second assistant editor
Joseph Atkinson ... post-production coordinator
Mike Austin ... finishing editor
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... data technician
Ariana Bonavia ... dailies colourist
Paolo Buzzetti ... first assistant editor
Shing Hong Chan ... colour assistant
Michael Cheung ... vfx editor
Samuel Clough ... second assistant editor
James Devlin ... assistant editor
Paul Ensby ... additional colorist
Mandy Eyley ... previs editor
Chris Francis ... additional colourist
Laura Geucherian ... finishing producer US
Sam Hodge ... vfx assistant editor
James Hurwitz ... digital technician
Jonas Jangvad ... colour assistant
Joe Ken ... senior finishing editor: Company 3
Todd Kleparski ... head of production: Company 3 UK
Anna Koronkiewicz ... editorial trainee
Nikoleta Lanakova ... finishing editor
Francine Leach ... second second assistant editor
Molly MacCormack ... colour assistant
Edward Macdonald ... Dailies Operator (as Ed Macdonald) / dailies operator
Philip Marvin ... digital intermediate producer
Steven Mates ... 3D Editor
Claire McGrane ... operations manager: Company 3 UK
Laura Metcalfe ... finishing producer
Adam Nazarenko ... additional colorist
Gary Palmer ... dailies engineer
George Papuashvili ... post-production
Antonio Pavlov ... editorial trainee
Jared Pecht ... additional 3d colorist
Hannah Perkins ... finishing producer
Brett Rayner ... color assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer for company 3/senior colorist
Jennifer Spenelli ... first assistant editor
Tom Sugden ... feature finishing editor
Ian Sullivan ... finishing accountant
David Thomashower ... studio assistant editor
Matt Watson ... supervising dailies colourist
Valance Eisleben ... color assistant (uncredited) / trailer color assistant (uncredited)
Michael Ritter ... senior producer digital cinema (uncredited)
Ryan Shovey ... assistant colorist (uncredited)
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Nuno Antoniotti ... studio assistant
Joanna Beckett ... location scout
Guy Bishop ... location assistant
Matthew Clarke ... location manager
Emily Danby ... location trainee
Eleanor Downey ... location manager
Richard George ... location manager
John Harpley ... studio assistant
Davis Lampard ... studio manager
Lottie Mason ... location manager
Hannah McCarthy ... assistant location manager
Ariel Murray-Simmons ... location marshal
Jack Pickard ... studio assistant
Ben Sanderson ... assistant location manager: dailies
Amanda Stevens ... supervising location manager
Carrick Welsh ... assistant location manager
Stuart Wharton ... location marshal: Dailies

Music Department 

Nik Ammar ... composer: trailer music
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Freddie August ... musician
Chris Barrett ... score editor: protools recordist
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Richard Bissill ... Musician: French horn
Rachel Bolt ... musician: viola (as Rachel Stephanie Bolt)
Phill Boucher ... composer: additional music
Bob Broad ... piano teacher
Natasha Canter ... assistant engineer
Lyndsie Chlowitz ... music coordinator: studio
Peter Cobbin ... additional score mixing / score recorded by
Grace Davidson ... vocalist: soprano
Abderraouf Djeffel ... composer: trailer music
Michael Dore ... singer
Sara Galiana ... music preparation
Tim Gill ... musician: cello
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Joanna Goldsmith-Eteson ... musician: vocalist
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation / orchestrator
Clifton Harrison ... musician: viola
Marianne Haynes ... musician
Jan Hendrickse ... musician: ethnic woodwind
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Lisa Jaime ... music editor
Allan Jenkins ... music editor
Kenneth Karman ... music editor
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Tommy Laurence ... orchestrator
Geoff Lawson ... orchestrator
Erich Lee ... composer: trailer music
Freddie Light ... assistant engineer
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
London Voices ... choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Gianluca Massimo ... assistant engineer
Vicky Matthews ... orchestra: cello
Zak McNeil ... composer: additional music
Perry Montague-Mason ... musician
Jon Mooney ... music editor: temp score
Everton Nelson ... musician
Jenny Nendick ... orchestra contractor: Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
George Oulton ... score assistant engineer
Jake Parker ... music preparation
John Parricelli ... musician: guitars
Ben Parry ... choir director
Andy Pask ... musician: bass
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: violin
John Prestage ... assistant engineer
Mike Reed ... composer: trailer music
Melissa Reiner ... musician: violin
Michelle Rogel ... music coordinator
Zachariah Rose ... technical score engineer
Nicolas Salinardi ... technical score engineer
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Nevin Seus ... music editor
Phillippa Slack ... musician: French horn (as Philippa Slack)
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Carrie Tretteen ... music clearance
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass
Jake Walker ... musician
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass
Kathleen Wallfisch ... music consultant
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Kirsty Whalley ... additional score mixing / score recorded by
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Warren Zielinski ... musician: violin
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
James Newton Howard ... composer: music themes (uncredited)
Lucy Potterton ... singer (uncredited)
Raphaelle Thibaut ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Ellie Chiang ... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Roxanne Cuenca ... script supervisor: second unit
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor: additional photography / script supervisor: splinter unit
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: splinter unit, additional photography
Janet Kellock ... assistant script supervisor
Lucy Noble ... assistant script supervisor: additional photography
Giulia Patanè ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Rebecca Sheridan ... script supervisor
Parker Neff ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Glyn Alderson ... unit driver
Paul Ashby ... minibus captain
Darren Beaven ... unit driver
Nigel Birtchnell ... driver: producers
Hassan Blal ... driver: Elle Fanning
Allan Bradshaw ... transportation captain: second unit
Lizzy Carr ... transport coordinator
Jimmy Carruthers ... transportation captain
Wade Dack ... driver: additional photography
Warren Deluce ... driver to cast
John Doran ... unit driver
Duncan Greener ... transportation
Bob Hole ... driver: cast
Ashley Isaac ... production driver
Dew John ... unit driver
Ted Leaning ... unit driver
Doron Levi ... cast driver / driver to cast
Hughie Mann ... unit driver
Peter Mercer ... unit driver
Pete Newman ... unit driver: additional photography
David O'Donoghue ... driver: Michelle Pfeiffer
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... driver: cast
Jeffrey St. Louis ... unit driver: Chiwetel Ejiofor
Bill Walker ... driver: producers
Keith Wignall ... driver: cast

Additional Crew 

Caridad Angus ... stand-in: Angelina Jolie
Susan Chika Anisiobi ... financial controller: additional photography
Joseba Arruabarrena ... payroll accountant: second unit
Chris Atherton ... assistant armourer
Kate Atherton ... armory coordinator
Simon Atherton ... master armourer
Asad Ayaz ... president of marketing
Kirsty Barham ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator: additional photography
Rudy Barrow ... stand-in: David Gyasi
Lisa Birch ... assistant to marine coordinator
Dave Booys ... marine crew
Emma Boswell ... aerial operations manager
Samantha Brayson ... assistant payroll accountant
Jayme Carr ... assistant: Joe Roth
Cindy Cederlund ... assistant: Joachim Rønning
Catherine Charlton ... dialect coach: Angelina Jolie
Mannveer Choudharry ... voice dubbing (as Manveer Choudhary)
Yuyi Chung ... IT Engineer
Sarah Clark ... unit publicist
Samuel James Clarke ... environmental assistant
Elliott Cobley ... production assistant
Rosie Coker ... assistant: Duncan Henderson (as Rosie Cocker)
Naomi Connor ... nurse dailies
Keith L. Craig ... distribution
Alex Critchley ... environmental assistant
James Cross ... set production assistant / set production assistant: dailies
Richard Curtis ... stand-in: Sam Riley
Iwona Czardybon ... assistant asset manager / environment production assistant
Sinéad Daly ... hand double
Lee Davis ... payroll assistant: dailies
Jim DeMarco ... production accountant
Zoé Denis ... assistant: Simon Crane
Charlotte Dent ... assistant horse master
Sam Dent ... horse master
Michelle Doiron ... stand-in: Angelina Jolie
Matthew Ellis ... production secretary
Nicky English ... assistant: Michelle Pfeiffer
Robert Etall ... paramedic
Craig Etherton ... production security coordinator
James Farthing ... key second assistant accountant
Henry Faulkner ... production safety advisor
Morgaine FitzSymons ... key payroll accountant
Hannah Flynn ... stand-in: Jenn Murray
Ross Foster ... Security: Angelina Jolie
Samuel French ... set production assistant: additional photography
Sandra Frieze ... dialogue coach: Elle Fanning
Michael A. Galasso ... additional production coordinator
Kya Garwood ... stand-in: Michelle Pfeiffer
Veronica Gouveia ... franchise coordinator
Alicia Graf ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Luke Greenaway ... Environmental Assistant
Alice Groves ... set production assistant: dailies
Luisa Guerreiro ... motion capture performer: fey child
Sofia Guiotto ... production coordinator: second unit
Arwen Gunter ... set production assistant: dailies
Daniel Hamill ... assistant accountant
Annys Hamilton ... assistant: Duncan Henderson
Anette Kasa Hansen ... accounts clerk
Liat Har-Gil ... production coordinator
John Harpley ... environmental assistant / studio production assistant
Alexandra Hayes ... set production assistant: dailies
Sean Hayman ... set production assistant: second unit
Michael Healy ... executive assistant: Joachim Rønning
Liam Henry- ... stand-in: Chiwetel Ejiofor
David Higgins ... personal trainer: cast
Sean Hill ... behind-the-scenes producer
Jesse Hiram ... client services
Harry Hood ... second assistant accountant
Paul Hover ... payroll clerk
Melanie Hudson ... off camera reader
William Hughes ... production office trainee
James Hunter ... production assistant
Antonia Hutchinson ... assistant: Chiwetel Ejiofor
Rebecca Hyland ... motion capture performer
Helen Iley ... production assistant: dailies (as Helen Uren)
Caron Ireland ... nurse: second unit, additional photography
Mikayla Jade ... groom/equine department
Lauren James ... travel & accommodation coordinator
Abi Jarvis ... crowd production assistant
Zak Jarvis ... additional set production assistant
Martin Jenkins ... medic
Kelly Johnson-Beaven ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Catherine Jones ... armory painter
Kennie Jones ... set security & assistance
Michelle Kamme ... production counsel: Walt Disney Pictures
Oliver Keane ... set production assistant: second unit, dailies
Peter Kyle ... environmental assistant
Simon Lam ... crowd production assistant
Clem Leneghan ... safety consultant: Walt Disney Company
Tim Lewis ... supervising armourer
Anthony Lowery ... set production assistant: second unit dailies
Celia Moreno Madrigal ... render manager (as Celia Moreno)
Karolina Majka ... production assistant: additional photography
Miranda Marks ... production coordinator
Nick Massey ... armory workshop manager
Becky Maxwell ... production accountant: UK
JJ McAllister ... set production assistant: dailies
Beth McConnell ... accounts payable
Ross McGowan ... crowd production assistant
Kirsty McKirdy ... production assistant
Georgia Meredith ... cashier
Jamie Middleton ... production assistant
Lauren Mills ... set production assistant
Sally Mulligan ... nurse: dailies
Aoise O'hUiginn ... set production assistant: splinter unit
Tyler Ofstedahl ... assistant: Angelina Jolie
Huong On ... assistant accountant
Ann Ormesher ... construction accountant
Ben Pearce ... assistant: Duncan Henderson
Charlotte Piddington ... behind-the-scenes producer
Jan Pilares ... production assistant
Andrew Popplestone ... creative director: main title sequence
Cath Postlethwaite ... production support
Shauna Anne Pugh ... cashier (as Shauna Pugh)
Camille Raoult ... environmental assistant
Matt Rock ... recruiter
Amy Rooney ... set production assistant: dailies
Elle Russell ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Josh Sales ... crowd production assistant: dailies
Tony Samuels ... behind-the-scenes producer
Emma Sawyer ... assistant production coordinator
Lucy Scarfe ... stand-in: Elle Fanning
Stella Rae Scott ... asset manager
Melissa Searle ... lock off production assistant
Denis Sewell ... crane supervisor: dailies
Dave Shaw ... marine coordinator
Jessica Emily Smith ... assistant accountant
Louise Marie Smith ... environmental coordinator
Matt Smith ... assistant accountant
Oliver Smith ... production assistant: second unit
Roy Stratford ... armourer engineer
Rachel Ta ... set production assistant: dailies
Raine Telles ... assistant assets coordinator / key environmental assistant
Rachel Jane Thomas ... production assistant / production secretary: additional photography
Logi Thorvaldsson ... production secretary
Rachel Thresher ... accounts clerk
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
James Tointon ... assistant construction accountant
Kari-Ann Trachmann ... Horse Groom
Jeannette Tucker ... assistant payroll accountant
Chris Waite ... military advisor (as Christian Waite)
Francesca Wallace ... production assistant: dailies
Rog Ward ... medic
Kelcie Warner ... lock off production assistant: dailies
Vanluke Watson ... set assistant: Michelle Pfeiffer
James Wesolowski ... payroll assistant
Jennifer White ... choreographer and movement coach: fey
Richard Wild ... chief meteorologist
Nathan Wiley ... behind-the-scenes producer
Kevin Wolf ... assistant studio manager
Charlotte Worwood ... stand-in
Natalie Wright-Cella ... key set production assistant
Marjan Zolghadr ... assistant accountant
Franki Hackett ... riding double (uncredited)
Angela Inconis ... crowd production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Kamil Lemieszewski ... craft service: Coffee Man (uncredited)
Patricia Sommer ... environmental assistant (uncredited)
Linda Woolverton ... developer: characters (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jeffrey Chernov ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Isa Swarez ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed