Wolf Creek 3 (2021)

Filming

Expected 2021
Mick Taylor is back for a third time to brutally murder Outback tourists.

Star:

John Jarratt

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 8 January 2020
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
John Jarratt ... Mick Taylor
Learn more

More Like This 

Wolf Creek 2 (2013)
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The outback once more becomes a place of horror as another unwitting tourist becomes the prey for crazed, serial-killing pig-hunter Mick Taylor.

Director: Greg McLean
Stars: John Jarratt, Ryan Corr, Shannon Ashlyn
Frenzy (2015)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

After a bungled prison bus breakout 6 desperate female mental patients find themselves not only on the run from the law but also a ferocious forest cult.

Director: Aash Aaron
Stars: John Jarratt, Jodie Lee, Aash Aaron
Wolf Creek (2016–2017)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

An anthology series which centers on different characters being targeted by crazed serial killer Mick Taylor in the Australian outback.

Stars: John Jarratt, Lucy Fry, Dustin Clare
Wolf Creek (2005)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Three backpackers stranded in the Australian outback are plunged in a hellish nightmare of insufferable torture by a sadistic psychopathic local.

Director: Greg McLean
Stars: Nathan Phillips, Cassandra Magrath, Kestie Morassi
Horror

Four friends attending Schoolies Week must fight for more than their right to party when a virus spreads through Surfers Paradise.

Director: James "JP" Spear III
Stars: Anita Gaye Simpson, Hayley Palmer, Ethan Lamb-Kelly
Drama | Horror | Mystery

Luke Andrews has just won a TV competition where he has the chance to win $150,000. BUT THERE IS ONE BIG CATCH. He and two friends must spend overnight in a house which was subject to rumors, campfire stories and urban legends.

Director: Tyson Jarvis
Stars: Pip Andersen, Thon Vaultron, Tyson Jarvis
Drama | Horror

Adam meets an eight-year-old girl Eva and together they embark on a journey to try and find survivors in a city that has been consumed by a new virus threatening to wipe out the entire Island's population.

Director: Edoardo Crismani
Stars: Andrea Demetriades, John Jarratt, Michael Whalley
Wolf Creek: Locations (Video 2016)
Documentary | Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Theo Benton, Jack Charles, Dustin Clare
On Halloween (2020)
Horror

A journalist goes in search of the truth after a series of brutal deaths and disappearances lead back to an urban legend about a serial killing clown that has stalked the woods of Century Park for over a hundred years.

Director: Timothy Boyle
Stars: Giselle van der Wiel, Telen Rodwell, Aaron J. March
Time Rewind (2020)
Sci-Fi

A man must unravel the mystery of his own past to find his way back to 1989 and save his trapped teenage daughter from a bullying accident that is destined to claim her life.

Director: Lincoln Fenner
Stars: Alastair Natkiel, Steve Lewington, Oliver Mason
Documentary | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Theo Benton, Lucy Fry, John Jarratt
Drama | Romance | Sci-Fi

Continent 4, 2047. The new world system has progressed. Bolton discovers his father left more than a key to the city. In search of the unknown, he crosses paths with Daikin, a young ... See full summary »

Director: Mack Lindon
Stars: Danny Trejo, John Jarratt, Ellyse Gough

Photos

Edit

Storyline

Mick Taylor, the infamous killer, is once again hunting for tourists. This time the whole thing is a little more difficult because he himself is the victim of an assassination attempt and in the last part is chased by a young camper named Mason Enqvist who lost his brother a few months ago. His bigger brother Rutger Enqvist was murdered by Mick Taylor on an outing with his girlfriend, so he decided to take revenge. Written by Marco Solomayer (LIONSGATE STUDIOS LLC.)

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Mason is the brother of Rutger. Rutger was playing in the second movie, he was killed by Mick Taylor. See more »

Connections

Follows Wolf Creek (2005) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Australia

Language:

English

Release Date:

2021 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Vučji potok 3 See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$30,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed