Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Phil Heyes

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Andy Milligan ... (writer)

Cast  

Entity Allstars Entity Allstars ... Themselves
Andrea Bocelli ... Himself - Special Guest
Boyband Boyband ... Themselves
Simon Cowell ... Himself - Judge
Peter Dickson Peter Dickson ... Voice Over (voice)
Alesha Dixon ... Herself - Judge
Declan Donnelly ... Himself - Presenter
Michael Flatley ... Himself - Special Guest
Côr Glanaethwy Côr Glanaethwy ... Themselves
Old Men Grooving Old Men Grooving ... Themselves
Amanda Holden ... Herself - Judge
Jules & Matisse Jules & Matisse ... Themselves
Jesse-Jane McParland ... Herself
Anthony McPartlin ... Himself - Presenter
Danny Posthill Danny Posthill ... Himself
Jamie Raven Jamie Raven ... Himself
Calum Scott Calum Scott ... Himself
The Neales The Neales ... Themselves
UDI UDI ... Themselves
Isaac Waddington Isaac Waddington ... Himself
David Walliams ... Himself - Judge

Produced by 

David Agrawal ... producer: YouTube
Casey Antwis ... producer director
Matt Banks ... series producer
Amelia Brown ... executive producer: for Thames
Sophie Coen ... associate producer
Clara Elliot ... senior producer
Dawn Gray ... line producer
Nigel Hall ... executive producer: for Syco Entertainment
Leo Holden ... senior producer
Richard Holloway ... executive producer: for Thames
Lee McNicholas ... executive producer: for Syco Entertainment
Katrina Morrison ... live producer
Samantha Taylor ... talent producer
Lily Wilson ... senior producer

Production Design by 

Joshua Grace
Florian Andreas Wieder ... (as Florian Wieder)

Art Direction by 

Naejin Kim

Costume Design by 

Tom Rogers
Gemma Sheppard

Makeup Department 

Lisa Armstrong ... make up
Julia Carta ... make up
Adam De Cruz ... make up
Francesca Neill ... make up
Paul Percival ... contestant hair
Adam Read ... contestant hair
Michelle Sultan ... make up
Claudine Taylor ... make up
Jackie Tyson ... make up
Christian Vermaak ... make up

Production Management 

Debbie Belcher ... post-production supervisor
Samantha Cook ... production manager
Dean Jones ... director of production

Art Department 

Alex Dinnin ... graphics
Richard Rowntree ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Neil Amor ... location sound
James Baker ... location sound
Robert Edwards ... sound director
Alastair McCleave ... dubbing mixer
Jack Meadows ... dubbing mixer
Damian Reynolds ... dubbing mixer
Jane Scutt ... grams operator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Davey ... lighting director
Jamie Dodds ... location camera
Vincent Doyle ... location camera (as Vinnie Doyle)
John Ford ... lighting console operator
Russell Grubiak ... lighting console operator
Dave Hallett ... lighting gaffer
Alex Mildenhall ... lighting console operator
Julia Noakes ... clarity operator
Rob Sargent ... camera supervisor
Alan Tabner ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Riki Finlay ... assistant costume designer (as Rikki Finlay)
William McGovern ... costume assistant
Toni Porter ... stylist
Laura Rushton ... assistant costume designer
Angie Smith ... stylist
Laury Smith ... stylist

Editorial Department 

Gary Anderton ... off-line editor
Ollie Aslin ... off-line editor
Andy Clements ... evs operator
Jason Etherton ... off-line editor
Lucas Friedmann ... off-line editor
Fady Girgis ... off-line editor
Danny Harvey ... off-line editor
Alex Hutchinson ... off-line editor
Josh Kershaw ... off-line editor
James Kiddell ... evs operator

Music Department 

Roz Colls ... music executive
Jos Jorgensen ... title music composed by
Andy Love ... title music composed by
Dave Jewerén Moore ... music editor / music engineer
Graham Stack ... music director
Annabel Williams ... vocal coach

Other crew 

Charlotte Adams ... senior production co-ordinator
Alex Bajcar ... legal & business affairs
Rick Behari ... publicist
Alex Blaikie ... runner
Amy Browning ... production secretary
Louise Channing ... post production co-ordinator
Craig Church ... technical manager
Vicky Clark ... researcher
James Collins ... assistant choreographer
Alan Conley ... floor manager
Jonathan Dutton ... runner
Natalie Edwards ... production accountant
Brian Friedman ... creative director / supervising choreographer
Tim Gething ... stage manager
Daisy Greenhead ... publicist
Christine Hall ... legal & business affairs
Julia Hancock ... script supervisor
Poppy Hoare ... production secretary
Stuart Holdham ... audience warm up
Emma Inglis ... production assistant
Phoebe Janner ... runner
Melissa Jefcoate ... runner
Silvana Job ... script supervisor
Jessica Jolley ... researcher
Ben King ... researcher
Hannah Lamden ... publicist
Vicky Madden ... stage manager
Nicole Marie-Joseph ... production accountant
Sophie Melia ... runner
Liz Minchin ... script supervisor
Jenni Pain ... publicist
Holly Pickering ... researcher
Craig Reid ... researcher
Alan Riches ... researcher
Cecilia Savage ... script supervisor
Johanna Scammell ... junior production co-ordinator
Sara-Lee Simpson ... runner
Nikki Trow ... choreographer
Paul-Anthony Viollet ... project manager
Nicola Wilkinson ... publicist
Ben Willis ... music clearance
Kenny England ... social media producer (uncredited)
Richard Woolford ... banking services provided by (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed