Edit
"TripTank" Cold War 2 (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Aaron Long
Chris Osbrink
Mike Roberts
Crystal Stromer
Chris Weller
Ben Bjelajac ... (animation director)
James Bowman ... (animation director)
Matt Clark ... (animation director)
Eric Hoff ... (animation director)
Niall Madden ... (voice over director)
Chris Osbrink ... (voice over director)
Andrew Racho ... (voice over director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

James Carr ... (creator)
Felix Colgrave ... (creator)
Alex Digiacinto ... (creator)
Andy Herd ... (creator)
Matt Mariska ... (written by)
Josh Mecouch ... (creator)
Kyle S. More ... (creator)
Thomas O'Donnell ... (creator)
Chris Osbrink ... (creator)
Guy Shelmerdine ... (creator)
Andy Sipes ... (written by) (as Andrew Sipes)
Scott Swayze ... (creator)
Matthew Vescovo ... (creator)
Chris Weller ... (creator)

Cast  

Scott Aukerman ... Nick (voice)
Maria Bamford ... Yuppie Woman (voice)
Eric Bauza ... Caller (voice)
Jemaine Clement ... Sir Ian (voice)
Felix Colgrave Felix Colgrave ... Alien / Alien Warlord (voice)
Kevin Dillon ... Frankie (voice)
John DiMaggio ... Yuppie Man (voice)
Brian Doyle-Murray ... Charles (voice)
Olympia Dukakis ... Ma (voice)
Phil Hendrie ... Customer Service Rep (voice)
Justin Hires ... George / Caller (voice)
Wayne Knight ... Customer (voice)
Phil LaMarr ... Doctor 2 (voice)
Misty Lee ... Brenda Peterson (voice)
Natasha Leggero ... Kim (voice)
Thomas Lennon ... Broker (voice)
Eric Magnussen Eric Magnussen ... Roy (voice)
Kyle S. More ... Harold (voice)
Niecy Nash ... Chimera (voice)
Chris Osbrink ... Orcs / Bonesy (voice)
Chris Parnell ... Doctor 1 (voice)
Jonah Ray ... Steve (voice)
John Rhys-Davies ... King (voice)
Amy Schumer ... Deborah (voice)
Peter Serafinowicz ... Broker (voice)
Betsy Sodaro ... Woman (voice)
Tara Strong ... Kid (voice)
Fred Tatasciore ... Caller (voice)
Patrick Warburton ... Cop (voice)
Jason Zumwalt ... Yuri (voice)

Produced by 

Alexander Bulkley ... executive producer
Corey Campodonico ... executive producer
Jed Hathaway ... producer
Niall Madden ... co-producer
Matt Mariska ... co-producer
Luke Richards ... supervising producer
Mike Roberts ... co-producer
Meredith Rodgers ... producer
Andy Sipes ... co-producer (as Andrew Sipes)

Music by 

Ryan Franks
Scott Nickoley

Cinematography by 

Andrew Mueller

Film Editing by 

Matt Mariska
Andy Sipes ... (as Andrew Sipes)

Casting By 

Ivy Isenberg

Art Direction by 

Crystal Stromer

Production Management 

Ian Friedman ... executive in charge of production
Aaron K. Missler ... production manager
Monika Zielinska ... executive in charge of production

Art Department 

Sarah Casey ... puppet fabricator
Joel Kvernmo ... prop master
Adam Lawrence ... production designer
Crystal Stromer ... puppet fabricator

Sound Department 

Jack Aurora ... audio engineer
Hunter Curra ... supervising sound editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Joy Elett ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Mike Greenberg ... re-recording mixer
Margarita Mix ... audio post-production
Kailand C. Reilly ... sound editor
Andrew Twite ... sound editor
Ethan Walter ... audio engineer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nathan J. Conant ... camera assistant
David Newbert ... gaffer / key grip

Animation Department 

James Bowman ... art and animation / compositing
Matt Clark ... art and animation
Felix Colgrave ... art and animation
Erik Girndt ... animation
Yair Gordon ... art and animation / character design
Joshua Herron ... art and animation / backgrounds / character design / storyboards
Larry Ho ... compositing / interstitial animation
Eric Hoff ... art and animation
Keith Holven ... character design / storyboards
Moises Jimenez ... art and animation
Zheng Kang ... animation intern / animator
John Kedzie ... art and animation
Amy Lee Ketchum ... art and animation
Lindsey Lea ... compositing / interstitial animation
Aaron Long ... backgrounds / character design / storyboards
Rachel S. Long ... art and animation
Nathan Palm ... compositing / interstitial animation
Timothy John Pattinson ... animation intern
Mike Roberts ... title designs
Crystal Stromer ... animation
Yaoyao Ma Van As ... backgrounds
Chris Weller ... art and animation
Ben Wolfinsohn ... concept designer (interstitial segments)

Editorial Department 

Joanna Griebel ... animatic editor / assistant editor
Dan Reeves ... animatic editor / assistant editor
Jason Stiff ... post production supervisor

Music Department 

Darien Shulman ... composer: theme music (Man in a Womb)

Other crew 

George Aldridge ... studio manager
Irene Bixby ... assistant accountant
Alex Bradley ... tech assistant
Matt Ferrucci ... project development and acquisitions
Brian Harris ... development production assistant / tech manager
Robert Hartman ... production accountant
Ivy Isenberg ... voice over director
Angeline Izquierdo ... production coordinator
Emily Izquierdo ... production assistant
Rebecca Jang ... production coordinator
Andrew Jones ... production assistant
Jon Lafferty ... production assistant
Jake Lasker ... script production assistant
Albro Lundy IV ... production assistant
Niall Madden ... head of content and script development
Dan Nunan ... executive assistant / studio operations
Ilana Peña ... script production assistant
Joe Plichter ... project development and acquisitions
Michele Ryan ... studio accountant
Florian Schereck ... production controller
Noelle Schereck ... assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed