Edit
Attraction (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fedor Bondarchuk

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Oleg Malovichko ... (screenplay)
Andrey Zolotarev ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Irina Starshenbaum ... Yulya Lebedeva
Alexander Petrov ... Artyom
Rinal Mukhametov ... Hijken
Oleg Menshikov ... Colonel Lebedev
Sergey Garmash ... Vice-Prime Minister
Lyudmila Maksakova ... Lyuba
Evgeniy Mikheev Evgeniy Mikheev ... Google
Nikita Kukushkin Nikita Kukushkin ... Ruslan
Evgeniy Sangadzhiev Evgeniy Sangadzhiev ... Python
Aleksey Maslodudov Aleksey Maslodudov ... Zhenya
Darya Rudenok Darya Rudenok ... Svetlana Morozova
Anton Shpinkov Anton Shpinkov ... Mironov
Evgeniy Koryakovskiy Evgeniy Koryakovskiy ... Professor
Nikita Tarasov ... Deputy Mikhail Petrovich
Irina Rossius Irina Rossius ... TV Newscaster
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Vilen Babichev ... Police Special Forces
Igor Serebryanyy Igor Serebryanyy
Tatyana Shitova Tatyana Shitova

Produced by 

Aleksandr Andryushchenko ... producer
Fedor Bondarchuk ... producer
Michael Kitaev ... executive producer (as Mikhail Kitaev)
Elena Nelidova ... line producer
Dmitriy Rudovskiy ... producer
Mikhail Vrubel ... producer
Anton Zlatopolskiy ... producer

Music by 

Ivan Burlyaev

Cinematography by 

Mikhail Khasaya ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Aleksandr Andryushchenko

Casting By 

Yuliya Marina ... (as Julia Marina)

Art Direction by 

Janna Pahomova

Costume Design by 

Tatyana Mamedova

Makeup Department 

Irina Lyashko ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Sergey Docenko ... production manager
Catheine Lee ... post-production manager
Jason Pomerantz ... director of production: IMAX Version
Denis Popov ... chief of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Egor Abramenko ... second unit director
Denis Baglay ... second assistant director
Krasimir Hazarbasanov ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Alexey Andreev ... conceptual artist

Sound Department 

Makar Akhpashev ... sound recordist
Fonin Andrey ... sound recordist
Andrey Belchikov ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Sergey Bolshakov ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Hayden Collow ... sound effects editor
Marco Augusto Comba ... re-recording mixer
Aleksey Kobzar ... sound effects editor
Aleksey Kuznetsov ... dialogue editor
Nikita Kvitka ... sound effect recordist
Sofia Matrosova ... sound effects editor
Ivan Neskov ... sound effects editor
Suraj Pillai ... dialogue editor
Maria Rassokhina ... dialogue editor
Dave Whitehead ... sound designer
Dmitriy Zuev ... foley recordist
Natalia Zueva ... foley artist (as Natalya Zueva)

Special Effects by 

Ilia Vorobev ... special effects
Mikhail Yakushev ... gimbal supervisor/gimbal operator

Visual Effects by 

Vladimir Abramov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Dmitry Aleksandrov ... digital compositor
Podgorny Alexander ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Andrey Alexandrov ... visual effects artist
Leferov Alexey ... visual effects artist: VFX Lab
Vahagn Amirkhanyan ... Camera Tracking/Matchmove artist
Kumar Anand ... rotoanimation artists: Xtrim studios PVT LTD
Alexey Andreev ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Andreyuk Andrey ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Blazej Andrzejewski ... animation: Platige Image
Golubkova Anna ... visual effects artist: Deafilm Animation
Hajiyev Anton ... visual effects artist: Ateam VFX
Kubishkin Anton ... visual effects artist: uralDigital
Vitalij Antonovas ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Andrey Apalikov ... visual effects artist
Davlat Arabshoyev ... visual effects artist
Gaynullov Artem ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
Slava Azarov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Olga Baidalinova ... visual effects artist
Elena Balareva ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Tatevik Balyan ... visual effects coordinator: Main Road Post
Mikhail Balyasov ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
Zhanna Baraeva ... visual effects artist
Dmitriy Barulin ... visual effects supervisor: Deafilm Animation
Evgeny Barulin ... visual effects supervisor: Amalgama VFX
Alexander Batin ... visual effects artist: Deafilm Animation
Alexander Batuev ... visual effects artist
Igor Baydak ... digital compositor
Ekaterina Bezrukova ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Maksim Bityukov ... visual effects artist
Roman Bobrov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Miroslav Bobryshev ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Aleksey Bocharov ... visual effects artist
Marina Borokhova ... production manager: Platige Image
Anna Buleyko ... visual effects coordinator: Main Road Post
Pavel Burylov ... visual effects artist
Nitish Chavhan ... visual effects artist: Xtrim Studios PVT LTD
Aleksandr Chiknayev ... matchmove artist / visual effects artist: uralDigital
Lorena Chkadua ... visual effects coordinator: Main Road Post
Maciej Ciesielski ... character td: Platige Image
Harin Daniil ... visual effects artist: Deafilm Animation
Ivan Deev ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Echen Deligani ... visual effects artist
Yevgeny Delov ... visual effects artist: Chroma studio
Arkadiy Demchenko ... digital compositor
Enver Denmukhamedov ... visual effects artist
Aleksey Duryagin ... visual effects artist: VFX Lab
Andrey Ershov ... visual effects artist: Chroma studio
Golubenko Evgeny ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
Igor Eyt ... visual effects artist
Cameron Fielding ... character animation lead
Anastasia Fileva ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Andrey Filimonov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Platon Filimonov ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Yevgeny Filimonov ... texture painter / visual effects artist
Konstantin Fyodorov ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
Vladimir Galinsky ... visual effects artist
Karolis Galkus ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Lazizhon Ganiev ... visual effects artist
Maksidhon Ganiyev ... visual effects artist
Arnas Gaudutis ... visual effects supervisor: OKTA Studio
Roman Gazizulin ... visual effects artist
Denis Geyko ... visual effects artist: Ateam VFX
Alexia Goldenblum ... visual effects coordinator: Amalgama VFX
Ksenia Golovinova ... visual effects coordinator: Chroma studio
Evgeny Golubenko ... digital compositor
Elena Goncharenko ... visual effects artist
Aleksandr Gorshkov ... visual effects artist: uralDigital
Aleksandr Grebencha ... visual effects artist
Tomasz Grenda ... visual effects artist: Platige Image
Viktoriya Gumirova ... visual effects coordinator: Conversium studio
Julia Huene ... visual effects producer: Main Road Post
Pazuha Igor ... visual effects artist: uralDigital
Kovalev Ilya ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Serzh Iv ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post (as Sergey Ivanenko)
Ivan Rys' ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Polina Ivanova ... digital compositor
Yevgeniya Ivanovskaya ... visual effects artist: Deafilm Animation
Wojtek Jakubowski ... animation: Platige Image
Gintautas Jankus ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Karolis Jurkstaitis ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Kontantin Kafarov ... visual effects artist
Ian Kelly ... digital artist
Anatoliy Khabarov ... visual effects artist: uralDigital
Hayk Khalatyan ... visual effects artist
Igor Kharitonov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Aliaksei Khatsko ... visual effects artist (as Alexei Khatko) / visual effects artist
Artyom Khorchev ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Rafal Kidzinski ... animation supervisor: Platige Image
Dmitriy Kirillyak ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Ilya Klishin ... visual effects artist
Dmitry Kogan ... visual effects artist: Deafilm Animation
Vladimir Komisarov ... visual effects artist
Andrei Korovkin ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post (as Andrey Korovkin)
Yuriy Korshunov ... matchmover
Lev Kostin ... visual effects artist
Nikolay Kostomarov ... visual effects artist
Oleg Kotzar ... visual effects artist
Tomasz Kowalczyk ... animation: Platige Image
Daria Kozlova ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Aleksandr Krasnovitsky ... visual effects artist
N. Sai Krishna ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Sergey Krivoplyasov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Mateusz Kruczala ... animation: Platige Image
Aleksey Kudinov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Vladimir Kufeld ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Bharath Kumar ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Daria Kurennaya ... visual effects coordinator: Conversium
Piotr Kurzatkowsk ... animation: Platige Image
Vladislav Kushnerov ... visual effects artist: Chroma studio
Artyom Kutsenko ... visual effects artist
Viktor Kuzmin ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Dmitry Kuznetsov ... visual effects supervisor: Main Road Post
Dina Kuznetsova ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Oksana Leferova ... visual effects artist: VFX Lab
Mikhail Lesin ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Vassa Leushkanova ... visual effects artist: Deafilm Animation
Aleksandr Lipilin ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Andrey Lizunov ... visual effects artist
Konstantin Loktev ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
Boris Lutsyuk ... visual effects supervisor: Amalgama VFX
Yulia Lysenkova ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
K.R. Mahesh ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Alisa Makoveeva ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Andrey Maksimov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Andrey Malik ... visual effects artist: Conversium studio
Merdan Mamedov ... visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Gautam Mangeshwar ... rotoanimation artists: Xtrim studios PVT LTD
Grzegorz Mazur ... animation: Platige Image
Elena Medvedeva ... visual effects supervisor
Alexander Melentiev ... visual effects artist
Vadim Milik ... visual effects artist
Mikhail Minasbekyan ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Regina Mingazetdinova ... digital compositor
Mikhail Miroshnichenko ... visual effects artist
Natalia Miroshnichenko ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Aleksandra Mityushova ... visual effects coordinator: uralDigital
Ruben Mkhitaryan ... visual effects artist
Agnieszka Morawska ... animation: Platige Image
Ekaterina Mrachko ... visual effects artist: Deafilm Animation
Valentin Naku ... visual effects artist
Pavel Nefyodov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Bermet Nuradinova ... visual effects coordinator: Main Road Post
Vladimir Ordovsky-Tanayevsky ... visual effects artist: Ateam VFX
Vesna Ostojic ... animation: Platige Image
Filip Pachucki ... animation: Platige Image
Maksim Panchenko ... visual effects artist
Natalia Panchenko ... visual effects coordinator: Main Road Post
Konstantin Pavlov ... visual effects artist
Aleksey Peshekhonov ... visual effects artist
Yefim Petelin ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
Yury Podolsky ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Denis Podpolov ... visual effects artist
Maksim Pokladenko ... visual effects artist
Stanislav Pologrudov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Sergey Polyansky ... visual effects artist
Vasily Ponomaryov ... visual effects supervisor: Ateam VFX
Alexander Popov ... visual effects artist
Gediminas Pranckevicius ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Pratapa ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Dmitry Pyanzin ... visual effects artist
Yuriy Radayev ... visual effects artist
Julius Ragaisis ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Dilnoza Rahmanova ... visual effects producer: Main Road Post
A. Ramu ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Denis Razenkov ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
R. Gopi Reddy ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Ramanna Reddy ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Rami Reddy ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Tirupathi Reddy ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Maksim Revin ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Oleh Ridzel ... animation: Platige Image
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Anurag Sahai ... rotoanimation artists: Xtrim studios PVT LTD
Saidakbar Saidazimov ... visual effects artist
Lukasz Salabura ... animation: Platige Image
Andrey Samoryadov ... visual effects artist
Aleksandr Saraev ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post (as Alexander Saraev)
Aleksandr Savin ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Aleksandr Savitsky ... visual effects artist: Ateam VFX
Jaroslaw Sawko ... animation: Platige Image / visual effects producer: Platige Image
Aleksey Sbrodov ... visual effects artist: Chroma studio
Aleksey Selivanov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Dmitry Semyonov ... visual effects artist
Mikhail Sergeev ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Elena Serysheva ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Timur Seydalinov ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Ilya Shcherbakov ... visual effects artist
Dmitriy Shirokov ... digital compositor
Sergey Shuppo ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Ilya Shutov ... visual effects supervisor: Amalgama VFX
Stanislav Shuvalov ... visual effects artist: Conversium studio
Maksim Shvedov ... visual effects artist: uralDigital
Marina Sidorova ... visual effects artist: VFX Lab
Vyacheslav Simakov ... visual effects artist
Dmitry Skvortsov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Sergey Smeltsov ... visual effects artist: Deafilm Animation
Jan Sojka ... animation: Platige Image
Konstantin Sokolov ... visual effects artist: Chroma studio
Sonya Solo ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Dmitry Staroverov ... visual effects artist: VFX Lab
Anton Stepanov ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Kirill Strazhnikov ... visual effects supervisor: uralDigital
Angelina Stroganova ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Daria Strogaya ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Y. Sudhakar ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Giedrius Svirskis ... visual effects artist: OKTA Studio
Olga Szablewicz-Pisuk ... animation: Platige Image
Anna Szustak ... animation: Platige Image
Anna Talyzina ... visual effects artist
Vadim Tazhibaev ... visual effects artist
Chenna Kiran Teja ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Vitaliy Treboganov ... visual effects supervisors: Amalgama VFX
Igor Tretyakov ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Aleksey Udaltsov ... compositing supervisor
Aleksey Usikov ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
Andrey Usikov ... digital compositor: Amalgama VFX
Tatyana Usoyeva ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Darya Vasilyeva ... visual effects producer: Amalgama VFX
Ilya Vorobyov ... visual effects artist: Ateam VFX
Sergey Vygran ... matchmove artist / visual effects artist
Maciej Wojtkiewicz ... animation: Platige Image
Sharad Yadav ... rotoanimation artists: Xtrim studios PVT LTD
V. Surendra Yadav ... visual effects artist: Rhinestonevfx
Arman Yahin ... executive vfx supervisor (as Arman Yakhin)
Vitaliy Yakin ... visual effects artist
Vladimir Yakovlev ... visual effects artist: VFX Lab
Vladimir Yanchenko ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Phanindra Yarasu ... visual effects producer: Xtrim studios PVT LTD
Aleksey Yegorov ... visual effects artist: uralDigital
Andrey Yelizarov ... visual effects artist: Ateam VFX
Natalia Zakharova ... visual effects artist
Yulia Zakharova ... visual effects artist
Pyotr Zakharzhevsky ... visual effects artist: Ateam VFX
Viktoriya Zaletaeva ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Aleksey Zaytsev ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Yury Zezyukov ... visual effects artist: Ateam VFX
Maksim Zherdetskiy ... visual effects artist: Main Road Post
Vitalijus Zukas ... visual effects producer: OKTA Studio
Piotr Zyla ... animation: Platige Image
Anastasia Isupova ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Sergey Shkreba ... d.i.t & video split operator: digital imaging technician

Casting Department 

Todd Resnick ... executive in charge of casting

Editorial Department 

Andrey Mesnyankin ... digital intermediate colorist

Music Department 

Sergey Bolshakov ... score mixer
Garik Navasardyan ... music producer: arranger
Daria Novo ... orchestrator
Prague Metropolitan Orchestra ... orchestra
Christian Ugenti ... composer: behind the scenes music

Other crew 

Oleg Chemodurov ... staff coordinator
Nikolai Kurbatov ... wikipedia article creator
Antonina Lee ... promotion producer
Alina Tyazhlova ... development producer

Thanks 

Sergey Shoygu ... Russian Federation Minister of Defence (as Sergey Kuzhugetovich Shoygu)
Sergey Sobyanin ... Major of Moscow (as Sergey Semenovich Sobyanin)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed