Edit
A Cure for Wellness (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gore Verbinski ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Justin Haythe ... (screenplay by)
 
Justin Haythe ... (story by) &
Gore Verbinski ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Dane DeHaan ... Lockhart
Jason Isaacs ... Volmer
Mia Goth ... Hannah
Ivo Nandi ... Enrico
Adrian Schiller ... Deputy Director
Celia Imrie ... Victoria Watkins
Harry Groener ... Pembroke
Tomas Norström ... Frank Hill
Ashok Mandanna Ashok Mandanna ... Ron Nair
Magnus Krepper ... Pieter the Vet
Peter Benedict Peter Benedict ... Constable
Michael Mendl ... Bartender
Maggie Steed ... Mrs. Abramov
Craig Wroe ... Morris
David Bishins ... Hank Green
Lisa Banes ... Hollis
Carl Lumbly ... Wilson
Tom Flynn ... Humphrey
Eric Todd ... Josh
Jason Babinsky ... Carl
Johannes Krisch ... Caretaker
Sophie Charlotte Conrad Sophie Charlotte Conrad ... Bar Girl (as Sophie Conrad)
Rebecca Street ... Lockhart's Mother
Bert Tischendorf Bert Tischendorf ... Lockhart's Father
Douglas Hamilton Douglas Hamilton ... 9 Year Old Lockhart
Daniel Michel Daniel Michel ... Denim
Leonard Kunz ... Frank
Natascha Lawiszus Natascha Lawiszus ... Bar Girl
Luzie Scheuritzel Luzie Scheuritzel ... Bar Girl
Manon Kahle ... Secretary
Adrian Zwicker Adrian Zwicker ... Conductor
Jeff Burrell ... Funeral Director
Julia Graefner Julia Graefner ... Vet's Daughter
Nino Boehlau Nino Boehlau ... Drawing Boy
Nadine Boske Nadine Boske ... Volmer Institute Staff (as Nadine Boeske)
Axel Buchholz Axel Buchholz ... Volmer Institute Staff
David Bredin David Bredin ... Volmer Institute Staff
Matthias Britschgi Matthias Britschgi ... Volmer Institute Staff
Andreas Dobberkau Andreas Dobberkau ... Volmer Institute Staff
Sarah Franke Sarah Franke ... Volmer Institute Staff
Godehard Giese ... Volmer Institute Staff
Angelina Häntsch ... Volmer Institute Staff (as Angelina Haentsch)
Judith Hoersch ... Volmer Institute Staff
Caspar Kaeser Caspar Kaeser ... Volmer Institute Staff
Sebastian Kaufmane Sebastian Kaufmane ... Volmer Institute Staff
Martin Laue Martin Laue ... Volmer Institute Staff
Annette Lober ... Volmer Institute Staff
Benedict Seifert Benedict Seifert ... Volmer Institute Staff
Roman Schomburg Roman Schomburg ... Volmer Institute Staff
Florian Steffens Florian Steffens ... Volmer Institute Staff
Sven Timmreck Sven Timmreck ... Volmer Institute Staff
Hanna Wollschlaeger Hanna Wollschlaeger ... Volmer Institute Staff
Susanne Wuest ... Volmer Institute Staff
Jef Bayonne Jef Bayonne ... Volmer Institute Patient
Klaus Burckhardt Klaus Burckhardt ... Volmer Institute Patient
Helmut Boelling Helmut Boelling ... Volmer Institute Patient
Renate Prack Renate Prack ... Volmer Institute Patient
Matthias Rick Matthias Rick ... Volmer Institute Patient
Peter Simlinger Peter Simlinger ... Volmer Institute Patient
Jutta Marina Von Brunkau Jutta Marina Von Brunkau ... Volmer Institute Patient
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Natalia Bobrich ... Nurse (uncredited)
Christian Brauer Christian Brauer ... Technician (uncredited)
Marko Buzin Marko Buzin ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Chris Huszar Chris Huszar ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Johnny Otto Johnny Otto ... Doctor Barlock (uncredited)
Thomas Richter Thomas Richter ... Water Trainer (uncredited)
Earl Vincent Sherwood II Earl Vincent Sherwood II ... Ron NYC Driver (uncredited)
David Sánchez Calvo David Sánchez Calvo ... Orderly (uncredited)
Chris Theisinger ... Wall Street Broker (uncredited)
Alexander Yassin Alexander Yassin ... Wall Street Banker (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Crockett ... producer
Morgan Des Groseillers ... executive producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Justin Haythe ... executive producer
Arnon Milchan ... producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Arno Neubauer ... line producer
Sabine Schenk ... line producer: New York
Gore Verbinski ... producer
Charlie Woebcken ... co-producer

Music by 

Benjamin Wallfisch

Cinematography by 

Bojan Bazelli ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pete Beaudreau
Lance Pereira

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Priscilla John

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

Grant Armstrong ... supervising art director
Daniel Chour
Sabine Engelberg
Wolfgang Metschan
Tarnia Nicol

Set Decoration by 

Mark Rosinski ... (Germany)
Michael Standish

Costume Design by 

Jenny Beavan

Makeup Department 

Annette Field ... key hair stylist
Barrie Gower ... prosthetics
Sharon Martin ... hair designer / makeup designer
Brenda Mckernan ... sfx contact lens optician
Niamh O'Loan ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lisa Pfau ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Grete Pfleger ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Ines Ransch ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Petra Schaumann ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Victoria Warrington ... contact lens technician
John Eldred-Tooby ... prosthetic mould maker (uncredited)
Patt Foad ... prosthetic sculptor (uncredited)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Jenna Smith ... additional makeup and hair artist (uncredited)
Paul Spateri ... prosthetic sculptor (uncredited)
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jacquelyn Carr ... production supervisor
David Crockett ... unit production manager
Arno Neubauer ... unit production manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Hopkins ... first assistant director: German unit
Don H. Julien ... first assistant director: New York unit
Caroline Kaempfer ... floor second assistant director
Zoe Liang ... second assistant director
Bobby McGee ... Base PA
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director (as Alexander Oakley)
Ronny Schröder ... second assistant director: crowd
Luisa Wolf ... third assistant director
Ben Bischof ... additional assistant director (uncredited)
Katharina Dietl ... add. third assistant director: crowd (uncredited)

Art Department 

Marcelo Alves ... scenic artist
Laura Bach ... set designer
Roman Berger ... standby carpenter
Hervé Berthou ... set dresser
Marc Bitz ... set designer
Katharina Boehm ... propmaker
Michael Bortz ... assistant property master
Josef Brandl ... set designer
Alan Brooker ... draper
Chester Carr ... concept artist
Nane Cornelius ... set decoration buyer
James Cowley ... head sculptor
Holger Delfs ... painter
Anita Dhillon ... graphic designer
Michael Düwel ... managing director: art department studio babelsberg
Axel Eichhorst ... storyboard artist
Dierk Grahlow ... construction manager
Marcus Haendgen ... property master
Eva Hartmann ... graphics artist
Cathleen Hoffmann ... construction accountant
Dimitar Hristovich ... sculptor: art department
John Jones ... prop builder
John Kalus ... buyer
Rainer Kaufmann ... floral design/decorations / greenery supervisor
Scott Keery ... property master
Jeremy King ... prop maker
Johanna Komander ... set dec pa
Ines Kramer ... set designer
Attila Krüziu ... set dresser: leaddresser
Anthony Leonardi III ... storyboard artist
David London ... prop modeller
Solon Luigi ... prop maker & operator
Natascha Matzat ... set dec pa
Gary Merrington ... prop designer
Andrea Musiol ... construction team
Philip O'Connell ... props
Carl Obereisenbuchner ... set decoration coordinator
Bora Petkova ... sculptor
Rebecca Pilkington ... set decoration buyer: UK
Daniel Plashues ... set dresser
Matthias Prange ... swing gang
Stephanie Rass ... set designer
Dominik Reindl ... stand by painter
Nele-Tabea Reineke ... graphic artist
Lothar Riedrich ... landscaper
Lisa-Marie Riegel ... prop maker
Scott A. Riley ... props
Sarah Röntgen ... assistant stand by props
Tobias Schroeter ... head propmaker
Tabea Schweiger ... prop buyer
Till Sennhenn ... stand-by props
Tom Sinden ... prop modeller
Paul Szebesta ... props
David Thummerer ... set dresser
Terry Whitehouse ... supervising head model maker
Sarah Wibbeler ... art department assistant
Wolfgang Wrede ... set dec painter
Gunnar Zimmer ... construction manager: locations
Jamie Knight ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Francis Aitken ... engineering services
Howard Bevan ... additional boom operator: dailies
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist
David Chrastka ... sound effects editor
John Countryman ... audio/video transfer
Andreas Drost ... project manager: Rotor Film
David Farmer ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Kim Foscato ... dialogue editor
Ryan J. Frias ... sound effects editor (as Ryan Frias)
David Giammarco ... Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Gomillion ... recordist
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Noah Katz ... digital editorial support
Pietu Korhonen ... foley editor
Heikki Kossi ... foley artist
Paul Massey ... Re-Recording Mixer
Jan Meyerdierks ... adr mixer
Douglas Murray ... supervising sound editor
Jacob Riehle ... assistant sound editor
William Stein ... Re-recording Engineer (as Bill Stein)
Janne von Busse ... loop group editor: Rotor Film (as Janne Von Busse)
Kari Vähäkuopus ... foley mixer
Thomas Wallis ... boom operator
Christopher Barnett ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Phil Castellano Jr. ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Noah Katz ... digital support (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Uwe Arndt ... special effects crew
Jaroslav Bucek ... special effects foreman: breakaways
Andre Emme ... special effects technician: daily
Norman Ernst ... special effects senior technician
Thomas Friedrich ... special effects buyer
Nicolas Großmann ... special effects technician
Andreas Herberg ... special effects technician
Till Hertrich ... special effects foreman
Frank Kraft ... special effects technician
Solon Luigi ... effects engineer: head mounts
Michael Luppino ... special effects foreman
Swen Luppino ... special effects assistant
Lukas Mehl ... special effects technician
Klaus Mielich ... special effects technical & crew coordinator
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
David Nellen ... special effects senior technician
Janik Otterbach ... special effects technician
Monty Ploch ... special effects technician
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects set supervisor
Michael Rudnik ... special effects senior technician: dayli crew
Andreas Schiller ... daily special effects technician
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects technician
Mathias Spannagel ... special effects technician
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects technician
Thomas Thiele ... senior special effects technician: daily
Zoltan Toth ... special effects senior technician
Carsten Woithe ... special effects art director

Visual Effects by 

Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative
Jérémie Abrial ... character modeller: Double Negative
Pranay Agarwal ... 2d supervisor: Double Negative
Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist: One of Us
Joel Aguilar ... compositor: double negative
Africa Aguirre Martín ... studio data management: double negative
Evrim Akyilmaz ... fx td: Double Negative
Antony Allen ... digital compositor
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Mario Anger ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Christian Antolin ... title design & vfx
Rajneesh Bahukhandi ... digital compositor
Richard Bain ... onset visual effects supervisor
Ayush Bajoria ... matchmoving artist
Kamilla Bak ... digital compositor: double negative
Scott Balkcom ... digital compositor
Charlie Banks ... creature technical director: Double Negative
George Barbour ... lead lighter
Kate Berry ... producer: main title sequence
Dheeraj Bhadani ... r&d lead
Uttham Bhalaykar ... roto prep
Nitesh Bhalerao ... digital compositor: double negative
Sabina Bihlmaier ... digital compositor
Thomas Biller ... lead lighting technical director: double negative
Preetham Tej Boddu ... prep supervisor
Ramzi Boudemagh ... generalist td: Double Negative
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative
Paul Brannan ... look development artist & lighting TD: Double Negative
Xavier Breuil ... visual effects
Matthew Bristowe ... head of production: One Of Us
Randy Brown ... digital compositor
Goolzar Buchia ... fx td: Double Negative London
Izet Buco ... visual effects senior compositor at Double Negative
Delphine Buratti ... compositor
Simon Burke ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Maria Busco ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Matthias Bäuerle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrew Cadey ... fx supervisor
Daniel Cairnie ... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Michael Cairns ... pipeline technical director
Moray Caldwell ... digital compositor
Earle Stuart Callender ... bidding producer: One of Us
Korinne Cammarano ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Huseyin Caner ... cyber scanning supervisor
Benjamin Carlson ... vfx production coordinator: Double Negative
Helen Carr ... digital compositor
Adrián Castro Viejo ... tech support: double negative
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran ... paint lead: Double Negative
Robert Chapin ... visual effects artist
Devrishi Chatterjee ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Anwei Chen ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Giuseppe Chisari ... character rigger: double negative
Alan Church ... visual effects consultant
Kirsty Clark ... digital compositor
David Connely ... cyber scanning technician
Samual Dawes ... on-set image acquisition
Amit Desai ... pipeline technical director
Valerio Di Napoli ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Miles Dickinson ... visual effects production assistant: Double Negative
Gavin Digby ... digital compositor
Rodrigo Dorsch ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Julien Ducenne ... 2D sequence supervisor
Colin Eade ... digital compositor
Stephen Enticott ... head of animation: Double Negative
Jason Evanko ... visual effects artist
Cranston Fernandes ... roto prep artist: Double Negative / roto prep artist: double negative
Brad Floyd ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
David Forsbrey ... lighting technical director: double negative
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Mathias Frodin ... senior in house compositor
Howard Fuller ... sequence supervisor
Amy Furey ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Akash Gade ... matchmove artist: prime focus
Prag Gargatte ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep artist: One of Us
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... systems administrator
Mohamed Ghouse ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Claudia Gittel ... lead dailies colorist
Mahendra Golay ... digital compositor: double negative
Ana Gomes ... compositor: Double Negative
Kyle Goodsell ... compositing supervisor
Emily Greeley ... compositor
Mark Gregory ... creature animator: double negative
John Gresko ... tracking supervisor
Joshua Grow ... joust tech
Crystal Hadcroft ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Steffen Hagen ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Hammond ... compositing supervisor: DNEG - Mumbai
Pete Hanson ... Studio Manager, Double Negative
Shari Hanson ... visual effects producer
Chris Hardman ... visual effects
Alexander Hartwin ... senior lighting td: Double Negative
Ewoud Heidanus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rachael Hender ... visual effects artist
Christopher Hiess ... fx td: Double Negative
Bastian Hopfgarten ... senior visual effects data wrangler
Nathan Hughes ... senior matte painter
Michael Hull ... pre-visualization supervisor: Double Negative
Malcolm Humphreys ... cg supervisor: double negative
Chris Hunsberger ... visual effects artist
Ilaria Introzzi ... tech runner: double negative
Jan Jinda ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Asha Joseph ... associate producer
Fady Kadry ... generalist td
Keith Kamholz ... fx technical director
Nishtha Kantharia ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Karp ... match move supervisor
Anshul Kashyap ... visual effects coordinator
Jon Keene ... technology project manager: double negative
Stephanie C. Kelly ... compositor
Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mirang Kim ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Banu Kiran ... digital compositor: double negative
Florian Koebisch ... effects technical director: double negative
Stanislav Kolev ... senior compositor
Dean Koonjul ... compositor: Double Negative
Oliver Kurrle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ashutosh Kushe ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
George Kyparissous ... visual effects artist
Vincent Langer ... matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nina Lankveld ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Charly Laurent ... animator
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Jean-François Leroux ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Wayne Lim ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: One of Us
Charlotte Loughnane ... head of production: Double Negative
Fabio Luongo ... digital compositor: double negative
Demis Lyall-Wilson ... sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Bernd Macht ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Francesco Antonio Maggi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ashish Malhotra ... senior compositor
Ashwin Malviya ... digital compositor
Sarah Marikar ... compositor: Lola VFX
Allen Maris ... visual effects producer
Andrew Marks ... visual effects artist
Will Martindale ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Matthew Crowe ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Heiko Matting ... motion control operator: Milo
Michael Hall Mauritzen ... animator: Double Negative
Kevin McAllister ... senior visual effects coordinator
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Michelle McKeating ... roto artist
Himanshu Meena ... senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
Andre Metello ... creature supervisor: double negative
Souvik Mitra ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Amer Sohail Mohammed ... matchmove artist: double negative
Jeanette Monero ... compositor: Double Negative
Oliver Money ... visual effects executive producer
Sandrine Moniez ... digital compositor
Antonio Montes ... double negative
Matt Moyes ... generalist td
Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina ... digital mattepainter
Abhijit Mulye ... digital matte painter
Chris Munns ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Tomas Munzar ... digital compositor
Roland Murrer ... 2nd digital dailies colorist
Muruganantham ... matchmove artist: double negative
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... matchmove artist
Javier Muñoz ... digital compositor: double negative
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Daniel Neves ... visual effects artist
Christopher Newman ... match move artist
Leila Nicotera ... visual effects line producer: One of Us
Aaron Noordally ... prep artist: double negative
Ole-Aleksander Nordby ... digital compositor
Robert Nzengou-Tayo ... machmove artist: double negative
Conor O'Mara ... visual effects artist
Anupam Pal ... digital compositor
Scott Palleiko ... senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
Amey Panchal ... senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
Deepak Panigrahi ... Prep Artist: double negative
Nikul Patel ... visual effects
Saurabh Patel ... senior matchmove artist: double negative
Sachin Patidar ... visual effects editor: double negative
Sujeet Patil ... senior prep artist: Double Negative
Robert D. Pearson ... visual effects artist
Jeff Penick ... compositor
Christine Peterson ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Sebastien Petit ... digital compositor
Fred Place ... visual effects artist
Ann Podlozny ... executive visual effects producer: double negative
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Thomas Proctor ... visual effects supervisor
Aled Prosser ... compositor: Double Negative
Graeme Puttock ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Michael Queen ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Søren Ragsdale ... shading and rendering supervisor: double negative
Mayec Rancel ... fx lead
Rob Rankin ... roto/cleanup artist
Luke Rawcliffe ... visual effects artist
Roman Remer ... visual effects pa
Radost Yonkova Ridlen ... 2d lead: Double Negative (as Radost Yonkova)
Misho Ristov ... digital compositor: Double Negative (as Miso Ristov)
Lad Rohit ... lead lighting
Nishikant Rokadey ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Andrea Rosa ... creature fx
Stephanie Ross ... visual effects editor
Martin Rossi ... animator: Double Negative
Tony Rudolph ... digital mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Salamon ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthew Salisbury ... visual effects artist
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
Paul Schlie ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Amanda Seah ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ben Shepherd ... senior visual effects artist
Sivaprayag ... visual effects editor: double negative
Anton Smit ... visual effects: Double Negative
Stephen J. Smith ... roto / prep lead: One Of Us
Cameron Smither ... digital compositor
Jim Steel ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Federico Stefanini ... lighting td: double negative
Mark Stern ... Visual Effects Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Michael Steward ... visual effects artist
Julia Strack ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonas Stuckenbrock ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Akmal Sultanov ... visual effects artist
András Szõcs ... digital compositor: double negative
Olivier Thibaut ... research and development: Double Negative
Zelda Tinska ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Sam Paul Toms ... visual effects editor: One of Us
Stephen Tong ... creature supervisor
Craig Tonks ... visual effects artist
Agnes Toomus ... visual effects production assistant: Dneg
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Parikshat Tyagi ... compositor: double negative (as Parikshit Tyagi)
Nadia Tzuo ... main title designer: Prologue FIlms
Kumar Umesh ... digital compositor
Dan Urrutia ... vfx editor
Johan van Huyssteen ... compositor: double negative
Simone Vassallo ... lead lighting td: double negative
Marjolein Verheij ... roto artist: One of Us
Sachin Vishwas ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Dan Warder ... fx artist
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Jonathan Weber ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Erik Werlin ... compositor
Huw Whiddon ... prep paint artist: Double Negative
Pat Wong ... senior compositor
Pascal Xander ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Seda Yilmaz ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Monica Østbø Østgård ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Emily Cook ... visual effects coordinator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Amanda Darby ... Digital Asset Producer: Propshop (uncredited)
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main title sequence - Prologue Films (uncredited)
Rick Harris ... lidar technician (uncredited)
Ian Lawson ... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Chad Peter ... in-house vfx compositor (uncredited)
Wesley Roblett ... texturing/sculpting td: double negative (uncredited)
Arthur Vail III ... in-house compositor (uncredited)
Elena Vallverdu Pages ... layout td: double negative (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Christopher Whittle ... visual effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marco Albrecht ... stunt player
Melanie Benna ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunt player
Billy Buff ... stunt safety
Volkhart Buff ... stunt coordinator
Joshua Grothe ... fight coordinator
Thomas Hacikoglu ... stunt player
Fred Hady ... stunt driver
Owen Holland ... ultimate arm stunt driver
Antonia Jauß ... stunt double: Mia Goth
Niklas Kinzel ... stunt performer
Alexander Mack ... stunt rigger
Bruno Montani ... stunt performer
Maik Müller ... stunt double: Dane DeHaan
Leo Plank ... stunt rigger
Uli Richter ... stunt rigger
Tatjana Shirzada ... stunt player
Temujin Shirzada ... stunts fire safety
Janine Theisen ... stunt player
Joe Toedtling ... stunts fire safety

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tristan Allen ... grip: New York
Christian Almesberger ... first assistant camera: underwater
Paul Jacob Bashour ... ultimate arm operator
Luka Bazeli ... c camera operator
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography/drone operator
Myo Campbell ... second assistant camera: new york unit
Andy Day ... gaffer: new york unit
Adrian Dumitrescu ... additional second assistant camera: main/vfx/wildlife unit
Florian Emmerich ... a camera operator
Angela Fellenberg ... assistant video operator
Janosch Feucht ... second assistant camera: a camera
Bat Gankhuyag ... grip
Thomas Gottschalk ... b-cam daily
Jan Grunwald ... first assistant camera: wildlife/vfx unit
Mirko Hans ... camera pa
Dietmar Haupt ... rigging gaffer
Thomas Hübener ... remote head technician
Alexis Kostudis ... first assistant camera: additional
Tobias Kownatzki ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Glenn König ... key grip
Benn Martenson ... additional cinematographer
Sascha Mieke ... underwater director of photography
Michael Nelson ... ultimate arm operator
Nino Neuboeck ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Gero Neumann ... second assistant camera: underwater
Won-suk Park ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Leo Plank ... cam car driver
Marcus Pohlus ... B camera operator/Steadicam
Andre Poser ... rigging electrician
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer: Berlin
Christian Saalfeld ... balloon light supervisor
Christian Scheibe ... dolly grip: a cam
Tobias Semmelmann ... digital imaging technician
Fabio Seyding ... camera trainee: additional
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Bjoern Susen ... chief lighting technician
Elmar Suska ... dolly grip 1st unit b cam
Fraser Taggart ... director of photography: German splinter unit
Christian Wehrle ... video operator
Jens Winkler ... camera assistant: underwater: Dry Tech

Animation Department 

Chris Bacon ... animator: Double Negative VFX
Steve James Brown ... animator
Hayley Fromstein ... animator
Trystan James ... animator
Aziz Kocanaogullari ... animator
Olivier Ladeuix ... animator: Double Negative
Sherin Mahboob ... animator: double negative
Gary Mau ... animator: title sequence
Matthieu Poirey ... animation lead
Iestyn Roberts ... animator
Ben Wiggs ... animation supervisor

Casting Department 

Francesca Bradley ... casting assistant: europe
Christin Busch ... extras casting assistant
Holly Dorff ... adr voice casting
Patrick Dreikauss ... additional children casting: Germany
Priscilla John ... casting: Europe
Andreya Lynham ... casting assistant: europe
Orla Maxwell ... casting associate: europe
Johanna Ragwitz ... extras casting
Annika Sell ... extras casting assistant
Anna-Lena Slater ... casting associate: Germany
Judith Sunga ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dietke Brandt ... set costumer: Dane DeHaan
Katja Dotzauer ... crowd costumer
Mariette Hendriks ... textile artist
Dorothea Kulhawy ... key costumer: crowd
Anne-Katrin Pache-Wilke ... crowd costumer: daily (as Anne-Katrin Pache)
Michaela Rinker ... additional costumer
Sonia Inés Rocha ... head textile artist
Julia Schell ... costume buyer
Meike Schlegel ... costume supervisor
Ronni Schwenk ... costume trainee
Susanne Stroh ... costume coordinator
Anne Sophie Velten ... junior costumer
Yvonne Wojnar ... costume production assistant
Sarah Young ... assistant costume designer
Céline Pelé ... textile artist/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Giovanni DiGiorgio ... digital intermediate assistant
Dmitri Frolov ... assistant editor
Joe Galdo ... first assistant editor
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital conform: Company 3
Stephen Nakamura ... colorist
Erik Rogers ... senior digital intermediate producer
Patrick J. Smith ... first assistant editor
Brandon Stewart ... editorial production assistant
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
John Tripp ... color assist
Thomas Weckenmann ... data management
Craig Wood ... additional editor
Banner Gwin ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Rowan Maher ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Jordan Schulz ... assistant colorist: company 3 (uncredited)

Location Management 

Constantin Brandenburg ... location assistant / set manager: Splinter Unit
Nic Diedrich ... location manager: Hamburg Unit
Henrik Greisner ... location manager: supervising Germany, Swiss, Austria
Jonathan Groom ... assistant location manager
Jerome Lippelt ... location production assistant
Steffen Schweizer ... location assistant
Bashaar Wahab ... location scout

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Thomas Bowes ... concertmaster (as Tom Bowes) / soloist: violin (as Tom Bowes)
Chris Craker ... score co-producer
Crouch End Festival Chorus ... choir
Matt Dunkley ... additional orchestrations
Sebastian Exall ... vocalist: boy treble solos
Zigmärs Grasis ... vocalist: basso profundo
Gavin Greenaway ... orchestra conductor
Gareth Griffiths ... musician: contractor
Owen Gurry ... musician: guitars
Jake Jackson ... score engineer
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
Carlton Kaller ... music editor
Stefan Karrer ... executive album producer
David J. Krystal ... orchestrator
Mary Laey ... featured vocalist
Ben Parry ... choir conductor
Max Sandler ... score technical assistant
Patrick Savage ... musician
Jill Streater ... supervisor music copyist
Benjamin Wallfisch ... orchestrator
Christopher Gutch ... composer agent (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Florian Dieckmann ... transportation captain
Florian Haeger ... transportation coordinator
Daniel Huhn ... personal driver: Dane DeHaan
Axel Hübner ... production driver
Andreas Korpel ... production driver
Matthias Langwich ... driver
Norbert Mentrop ... production driver
Benjamin Reil ... driver
Andreas Schumacher ... personal driver: Jason Isaacs
Ugur Yildirim ... personal driver: Bojan Bazelli/DoP

Other crew 

Simon Adegbenro ... additional crowd marshall
Ahlem Batsi ... assistant: Mr. Crockett
Lina Baumann ... set production assistant
Markus Bensch ... production executive
Milena Bomalick ... assistant production coordinator
Christian Brauer ... film extra
Gero Brugmann ... legal counsel: Studio Babelsberg
Nina Büttner ... production accountant
Jacquelyn Carr ... production supervisor
Tim Clawson ... EVP Physical Production New Regency
Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Kyle Cooper ... title designer
Leon Fechner ... clearance & key art department assistant
Julia Fidel ... choreographer
Andy Fowler ... production executive: New Regency
Ena Frias ... assistant: Mr. Milchan
Lars Gaertner ... it manager
Suzanne Garnett ... production staff (as Suzanne Mayger)
Marcel Genzmer ... security co-coordinator
Sara Geralds ... pre-timing
Danny Groch ... second assistant accountant
Harriet Hammond ... travel manager
Andreas Heiden ... production secretary
Katja Hoerstmann ... Business Affairs Studio Babelsberg
Ryan Horrigan ... studio executive: New Regency
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Lukas Kersting ... stand-in: Dane DeHaan
Oliver Kueper-Grobecker ... payroll accountant: Germany (as Oliver Kueper)
Marcel Lattke ... travel & housing coordinator
Judith Lentze ... assistant: Mr. Verbinski
Benjamin Löbbert ... key set pa
Tom Mendelboim ... production it support
Jenny Mey ... production assistant
Bharath Muralidharan ... production staff: NY
Roger Neuburger ... production service Switzerland
Jenifère Nieschmidt ... assistant: co-producers / assistent: co- producer
Heiko Obermöller ... voice-over artist
Thomas Richter ... film extra
Oneil Sharma ... cast assistant (as O'Neal Sharma)
Bennett Chelsey Shuster ... assistant: Mr. Verbinski
Christiane Stuetzle ... legal advice
Arend Wiesweg ... caterer
Marie Wildenhain ... assistant: co-producers
Sonja B. Zimmer ... production executive
Tamas Pataki ... systems administrator: OOU (uncredited)

Thanks 

Roland Beck ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance
Winfried Degner ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance
Anja Hoppe ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance (as Dr. Anja Hoppe)
Sylvio Lienert ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance
Simon Rageth ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance
Karl Friedrich von Hohenzollern ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance (as Karel Friedrich Fürst von Hohenzollern)
Georg Friedrich von Preußen ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance (as Georg Friedrich Prinz von Preussen)
Anja Weis ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance
Maria Wrede ... the producers wish to thank the following for their assistance

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed