Edit
The Little Vampire 3D (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Claus
Karsten Kiilerich

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Claus ... (writer)
Reinier Smit ... (translator: : Dutch)
Angela Sommer-Bodenburg ... (based on stories and characters by)
Larry Wilson

Cast (in credits order)  

Rasmus Hardiker ... Rudolph Sackville-Bagg / Gregory Sackville-Bagg (voice)
Amy Saville Amy Saville ... Tony Thompson (voice)
Jim Carter ... Rookery (voice)
Joseph Kloska ... Maney (voice)
Phoebe Givron-Taylor ... Anna Sackville-Bagg (voice)
Tim Pigott-Smith ... Frederick Sackville-Bagg (voice)
Alice Krige ... Freda Sackville-Bagg (voice)
Julia Rhodes ... Dottie Thompson (voice)
Kevin Otto Kevin Otto ... Bob Thompson (voice)
Diane Wilson Diane Wilson ... Emma / Aunt Ashley (voice)
Graham Clarke ... Otto (voice)
Miriam Margolyes ... Wulftrud (voice)
Matthew Marsh ... Gernot (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Matthew Dylan Roberts Matthew Dylan Roberts ... Old man with dog (voice)

Produced by 

Dene Anderberg ... associate producer
Jana Bohl ... co-producer
Chris Brouwer ... producer
Richard Claus ... producer
Brian Cleveland ... executive producer
Jason Cleveland ... executive producer
Maya Gräfin Rothkirch ... co-producer
Anders Mastrup ... co-producer
Edward Noeltner ... executive producer
Holger Tappe ... co-producer

Music by 

Vidjay Beerepoot

Cinematography by 

Niels Grønlykke ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Job ter Burg ... supervising film editor

Casting By 

Joyce Nettles

Production Design by 

Edwin Rhemrev

Art Direction by 

Sten Mesterton

Production Management 

Marijke Noordegraaf ... production manager
Jesper Olyve ... assistant production manager

Art Department 

Mads Juul ... storyboard artist
Kornelis van der Bij ... senior 3D modeler

Sound Department 

Hubert Bartholomae ... re-recording mixer / sounddesigner
Michael Clarke ... dialogue recording engineer
Barry Donnelly ... adr recordist
Philipp Sellier ... foley artist / sounddesigner
Dan Stirling ... dialogue recording engineer
Christoph von Schönburg ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Kyan Etemadi ... lighting artist / surfacing/texturing artist
Roy Hoes ... digital compositor
Thomas Huizer ... visual effects artist
Clemens Kinder ... pipeline technical director
Sven Kroog ... Lighting Artist
Dirk Mauche ... modeling artist
Luuk Meijer ... visual effects supervisor
Tom Selbeck ... compositor
David van Heeswijk ... visual effects supervisor
Jasper van Nieuwenhuizen ... pipeline td / rigger / simulation artist
Willem-Jan L. van Rootselaar ... compositor
Bram Vermaas ... simulation: rigging and Pipeline TD
Luciano Vittori Jr. ... title designer
Becanti Wijnbergh ... visual effects artist
Volker Willmann ... senior lighting artist
Guillaume Wyatt ... lighting/shading supervisor

Animation Department 

Sem Assink ... animator
Paulien Bekker ... animator
Maarten Heinstra ... head of rigging: animator
László Lenhardt ... animator
Jørgen Lerdam ... animation director
Mads Ringdal ... animator
Javier Perez Rodenas ... Animation Supervisor
Rik Schutte ... animator
Jakob Steffensen ... pipeline supervisor
Lois van Baarle ... character designer
Roel van de Sant ... animation intern
Christiaan van den Bosch ... animator
Lionel van der Kolk ... animator
Lewis van der Werf ... animator
Nanda van Dijk ... animator
Michiel van Iperen ... animator
Marlijn van Nuenen ... junior animator
Willem-Jan L. van Rootselaar ... animation td / animator
Kenneth Vandel ... Animation Consultant / Character Modeler

Casting Department 

Ned Lott ... casting consultant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sam Greenmun ... Promotional Apparel Designer

Editorial Department 

Hans Perk ... pre-production editor
Erik Sluiter ... assistant editor
John Thorborg ... colorist
Sietse van den Broek ... title design
Bart Verraest ... colorist
Youen Marivain ... digital lab operator: FR (uncredited)

Music Department 

Vidjay Beerepoot ... orchestrator
Justin Bell ... music consultant
Juliane Gralle ... score reader
Matt Handy ... music consultant
Nathan Kelly ... orchestrator
Bettina Kenney ... lyricist
Shinnosuke Miyazawa ... recording engineer
Geert van Gaalen ... music engineer
Mauricio Yazigi ... conductor

Additional Crew 

Anne Kokbøl Jørgensen ... Legal and Business Affairs (as Anne Jørgensen)
Edward van der Lugt ... sales director

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed