Edit
Personal Shopper (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Olivier Assayas

Writing Credits  

Olivier Assayas ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kristen Stewart ... Maureen
Lars Eidinger ... Ingo
Sigrid Bouaziz ... Lara
Anders Danielsen Lie ... Erwin
Ty Olwin ... Gary
Hammou Graïa Hammou Graïa ... Detective
Nora von Waldstätten ... Kyra (as Nora Von Waldstätten)
Benjamin Biolay ... Victor Hugo
Audrey Bonnet ... Cassandre
Pascal Rambert ... Jérôme
Aurélia Petit Aurélia Petit ... Chanel PR
Olivia Ross ... London Fashion House PR
Thibault Lacroix Thibault Lacroix ... Paris Fashion House PR
Calypso Valois Calypso Valois ... Photoshoot Assitant
Benoit Peverelli ... Photographer
Dan Belhassen Dan Belhassen ... Cardiologist
Leo Haidar Leo Haidar ... Kyra's Lawyer (as Léo Haidar)
Mickaël Laplack Mickaël Laplack ... Hotel Receptionist
Vianney Duault Vianney Duault ... Cartier Sales Assistant
Célia Ouallouche Célia Ouallouche ... Louboutin Receptionist
Khaled Rawahi Khaled Rawahi ... Driver in Oman
Julie Rouart Julie Rouart ... Shop Assistant
Monika Bastová Monika Bastová ... Mrs. Hugo
Jakup Stritezsky Jakup Stritezsky ... Charles Hugo
Charlotte Caussarieu Charlotte Caussarieu ... Adèle Hugo
Charles Gillibert ... Spiritist
Christina Konstantinidis Christina Konstantinidis ... Augustine Allix
David Bowles ... Jules Allix
Natasa Novotna Natasa Novotna ... Ghost
Iris Müller-Westermann Iris Müller-Westermann ... Iris Müller-Westermann
Helmut Zander Helmut Zander ... Helmut Zander
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pamela Betsy Cooper Pamela Betsy Cooper ... Eurostar Business Traveller (uncredited)
Abigail Millar Abigail Millar ... Eurostar Passenger (uncredited)
Fabrice Reeves Fabrice Reeves ... Actor (uncredited)
Akil Wingate Akil Wingate ... Congolese Animal Reservationist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sylvie Barthet ... line producer
Artemio Benki ... co-producer
Rémi Burah ... co-producer: Arte France Cinéma
Fabian Gasmia ... co-producer
Charles Gillibert ... producer
Christopher Granier-Deferre ... line producer: UK
Amer Khatib ... line producer: Oman
Genevieve Lemal ... executive producer
Petra Oplatkova ... junior producer
Olivier Père ... co-producer: Arte France Cinéma
Celia Simonnet ... post producer

Cinematography by 

Yorick Le Saux

Film Editing by 

Marion Monnier

Casting By 

Antoinette Boulat

Production Design by 

François-Renaud Labarthe

Set Decoration by 

Martin Kurel

Costume Design by 

Jürgen Doering

Makeup Department 

Morgane Bernhard ... key hair stylist
Avril Carpentier ... hair stylist
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen ... key makeup artist
Emmanuel Pitois ... SFX make up: France / key special effects makeup and prosthetics

Production Management 

Séverine Barré ... administratrice de production
Marek Boros ... production runner: Czech Republic
Mark Davies ... unit manager: London (as Mark 'Spike' Davies)
Nathalie Dennes ... executive in charge of production
Cyrille Faivre-Pierret ... unit manager: France
Romain Guillermou ... unit manager
Camille Le Mercier ... assistant unit manager
Marilyne Maia ... production manager: Scope Pictures
Dusan Pelech ... unit manager: Czech Republic
Martina Pálková ... production manager: Czech Republic (as Martina Palkova)
Nora Thomas ... assistant production manager: Scope Pictures
Laura Touitou ... production trainee: France
Rob Watson ... production manager uk
Oliver Wissmann ... production manager: wdr

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ahmed Almaqbali ... third assistant director
Matthew Busson ... additional assistant director
Dominique Delany ... first assistant director
Stepan Drechsler ... 3rd AD: Czech Republic (as Stephan Drechsler)
Géraldine Feraud-Miniconi ... floor runner: assistant director uk
Julie Grumbach ... second assistant director
Hugo Le Gourrierec ... third assistant director
Zdenek Meduna ... 2nd AD: Czech Republic
Sophie Sengchan ... floor assistant director: dailies uk
Lukas Viznar ... 1st AD: Czech Republic (as Lukás Viznar)

Art Department 

Edouard Blaise ... property master
Tomas Cerny ... construction: Czech Republic
Paul Courjol ... set dresser: France
Cyrille Crète ... set dresser: France
Frantisek Cupita ... greensman
Adam David ... construction s/by: Czech Republic
Dan Dvorak ... assistant set decorator: Czech Republic
Sophie Echène ... art department trainee: France
Lukas Francl ... graphic designer
Marine Gatellier ... art department assistant: France
Lukás Helcl ... s/by props: Czech Republic
Klara Holubova ... art department coordinator
Raider Huber ... set dresser: France
Martin Kurel ... supervising art director: Czech Republic
Fabien Lang ... set dresser: France
Lorenzo Marcolini ... set dresser: France
Michal Morch ... set dresser: Czech Republic
Martin Novotny ... buyer: Czech Republic
Fabien Raymondaud ... set dresser: France
Abblassis Sahraoui ... set dresser: France
Marek Sedlarik ... set dresser: Czech Republic
Ronan Sevic ... set dresser: France (as Ronan Sévic)
Nora Sopková ... set decorator: Czech Republic
Diane Sorin ... artist: Maureen's drawings
Michal Soun ... art director: Czech Republic
Karel Stýblo ... set dresser
Michal Turner ... construction s/by: Czech Republic
Stefan Wöhleke ... set dresser: France

Sound Department 

Aude Baudasse ... sound editor assistant
Charles Bussienne ... sound assistant: auditorium
Nicolas Cantin ... dialogue editor / sound recordist
Romain Chassaigne ... sound studio assistant
Nicolas Fioraso ... foley artist
Olivier Goinard ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Klára Javoríková ... sound cable girl: Czech Republic
Matthieu Lasausa ... Sound assistant: auditorium
Léo Lepage ... 2nd boom: France
Fred Mays ... adr supervisor
Nicolas Moreau ... supervising sound editor
Louis Naudin ... foley artist
Jonas Orantin ... auditorium assistant
Morgane Thomas ... foley editor
Emmanuel Ughetto ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Jerome Binckly ... digital compositor
Annie Dautane ... visual effects producer
Remi Dupont ... digital compositor: Mopart
Laurie Kotfila ... visual effects coordinator
Claire Le Teuff ... digital compositor
Anthony Lestremau ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Maillard ... visual effects supervisor
Maxime Poidevin ... compositor
François Puget ... digital compositor
Eve Ramboz ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Gilles Conseil ... stunts: France
Ladislav Lahoda ... stunt supervisor: Czech Republic

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jean-Christophe Allain ... focus puller: Paris/London
Cécile Arthuis ... second assistant camera: Oman
Pascal Auffray ... 2nd unit operator: France
Carole Bethuel ... still photographer
Christophe Boissy ... electrician: France
Xavier Bompard ... camera assistant: France
Jordan Bouchex ... additional electrician: France (as Jordan Bouchex Bellomie)
Samuel Boulitreau ... video assist
David Camus ... grip: France
Pascal Clément ... additional electrician: France
Olivier Garin ... generator operator: France
Stéphane Germain ... key grip
Pascal Ghristi ... additional grip: France (as Pascal Gristi)
Philippe Gibier ... electrician: France
Michal Hersalek ... key grip: Czech Republic
Lukas Juki ... electrician: Czech Republic
Pavel Kurak ... camera assistant: Czech Republic (as Pavel 'Smoker' Kurak)
Petr Macal ... grip: Czech Republic
Mariore Manneville ... additional electrician
Filip Marek ... gaffer: Czech Republic
Laura Marret ... additional grip
François Noël ... additional grip: France
Julien Pamart ... focus puller: Oman Jersey
Nicolas Sand ... gaffer
Werner Schelzig ... electrician: Czech Republic
Xavier Schweitzer ... additional grip: France
Martin Tichy ... best boy: Czech Republic
David Viktora ... camera assistant: Czech Republic
Jan Zeman ... camera assistant: Czech Republic

Casting Department 

Aurélie Avram ... extras casting director: France
Claire Baradat ... extras casting director assistant: France
Jitka Fleischhansová ... extras & casting: Czech Republic (as Jitka Fleischhansova)
Claire Lefèvre ... extras casting director assistant: France
Aurelia Morain ... extras casting director: France (as Aurélia Morain)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Caussarieu ... wardrobe
Jitka Fomínová ... costume assistant: Czech Republic
Katerina Mirová ... costume supervisor: Czech Republic
Laure Villemer ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Alexander Akoka ... head of post production
Philippe Akoka ... head of post production
Emmanuel Alphonzair ... post-production assistant
Julien Blanche ... colorist assistant
Hugo Brissaud ... post-production coordinator
Arnaud Cachau ... post-production coordinator
Sanabel Cherqaoui ... first assistant editor
Clarisse Cornély ... post-production coordinator
Barbara Daniel ... post-production coordinator: servicing
Etienne Moinet Garcia ... i/o operator
Frédéric Geffroy ... Technicien Image
Lionel Kopp ... colorist
Sercan Sezgin ... technical assistant editor
Julija Steponaityte ... restoration
Elie Tisné ... colorist assistant
Romain Verney ... technical assistant editor

Location Management 

Lex Donovan ... location manager uk
Robert Mehrle ... location manager

Music Department 

Linus Lau ... trailer music

Transportation Department 

Mohammed Al Amri ... minibus driver: Oman
Petr Bernat ... camera truck driver: Czech Republic
Pavel Bezouska ... driver: Czech Republic
Jérôme Brébant ... trailer driver: France
Zdenek Cink ... trailer driver: Czech Republic
Talal Al Ghuzaili ... cast driver: Oman
Antonín Halínsky ... driver: Czech Republic
Roman Kala ... driver: Czech Republic
Patrik Klein ... trailer driver: Czech Republic
David Kreidl ... driver: Czech Republic
Kévin Mayer ... trailer driver: France
John Mitchell ... taxi driver: London
Mike Osland ... taxi driver: London
Vincent Petit ... trailer driver: France
Vladimír Poledno ... driver: Czech Republic
Warren Pruvost ... trailer driver: France
Lee Razzell ... driver: London
Lukas Salamanek ... driver: Czech Republic
Tomas Stejskal ... driver: Czech Republic
Ladislav Szucz ... trailer driver: Czech Republic
Bohumil Urban ... trailer driver: Czech Republic
Max Weiland ... action vehicles: London

Other crew 

Sulaiman Al Alawi ... unit & transport manager: Oman
Anibal Mon Alvarez ... Kristen Stewart's bodyguard
Zahran Al Bahri ... runner: Oman
Ota Bares ... animal wrangler: Czech Republic
Séverine Barré ... accountant: France
Sara Boekemeyer ... production assistant
Gero Brugmann ... legal advisor: financing
Emmanuel Butelet ... unit production assistant: France
Fanny Crouvisier ... additional PA: France
Thibault de Gantès ... head of legal and business affairs
Benjamin Dini ... additional PA: France
Pierre-Marc Dominique ... unit production assistant: France
Rémi Duchêne ... additional PA: France
Patrick Engst ... base camp: Czech Republic
Andrew Georgiou ... accountant: London
Violaine Gillibert ... coordinatrice de production
Manon Gitsels ... additional PA: France
Zakaria Al Harathi ... runner: Oman
Adil Al Hattali ... runner: Oman
Petr Havlik ... genny base operator: Czech Republic
Mick Hurrell ... H&S officer: London
Jacques Simon Hurtevent ... floor runner: London / set production assistant (as Jacques Simon)
Nelly Jencíková ... accountant: Czech Republic (as Nelly Jencikova)
Ernestine Kahn ... dialogue consultant: Lars Eidinger
Camille Le Mercier ... unit production assistant: France (as Camille Lemercier)
Andrew Litvack ... translator
Pierre-Antoine Louis ... additional PA: France (as Pierre-Antoine Loius)
Ahmed Al Magbali ... production assistant: Oman
Christelle Meaux ... script supervisor
Martina Mejzlikova ... craft service: Czech Republic
Philippe Monneret ... motorcycle coach: France
Johanna Nahon ... production staff
Aymeric Nogué ... unit production assistant: France (as Aymeric Nogue)
Jirí Novotny ... caterer: Czech Republic
Barbora Pokorna ... kitchen: Czech Republic
Julia Prat ... production coordinator: Oman
Lee Pretlove ... set security: London
Myriam Rak ... legal clearance supervisor
Assaad Al Rashdi ... runner: Oman
Suzanne Riemer ... Kristen Stewart's assistant
Marcel Rysanek ... assistant location manager: Czech Republic
Sophie Sengchan ... floor runner: London
Khanjar Al Sinaidji ... unit PA: Oman
Lisa Stürgkh ... production assistant
Jiri Tichacek ... accountant: Czech Republic
Johana Tichackova ... cashier: Czech Republic
Balazs Toth ... night security: London
Petra Tousova ... production coordinator: Czech Republic
Nikola Vondrova ... craft service: Czech Republic
Sahib Al Zadjali ... runner: Oman
Jan Zuska ... assistant location manager: Czech Republic
Huma Khan ... director legal post production (uncredited)

Thanks 

Shakir M. Al-Araimi ... special thanks
Ziyad Said Al-Mujibi ... special thanks
Thomas Bangalter ... Olivier Assayas wishes to thank
Anita Becquerel ... Olivier Assayas wishes to thank
Emmanuèle Bernheim ... Olivier Assayas wishes to thank
Augustin Besnier ... Olivier Assayas wishes to thank
Arianna Bocco ... special thanks
Véronique Cayla ... special thanks
Nicolas Cesbron ... special thanks
Stephane Correard ... Olivier Assayas wishes to thank
Annie Dautane ... special thanks (as Annie Dautanne)
Peter Dinges ... special thanks
Rami Farhat ... special thanks
Romain Girard ... special thanks
Dietmar Güntsche ... special thanks
Mia Hansen-Løve ... Olivier Assayas wishes to thank
Laurent Hassid ... special thanks
Kirstin Holst ... special thanks
Rocio Jolivet ... special thanks
Henning Kamm ... special thanks
Nathanaël Karmitz ... special thanks
Rabih Kayrouz ... special thanks
Michael Kölmel ... special thanks
Jonathan Lehna ... special thanks
Stuart Manashil ... Olivier Assayas wishes to thank
Christoph Ott ... special thanks
Dorothée Pfistner ... special thanks
Myriam Rak ... special thanks
François Samuelson ... Olivier Assayas wishes to thank
Georges Sassine ... special thanks
Jonathan Sehring ... special thanks
Ryan Werner ... special thanks
Meinolf Zurhorst ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed