Edit
Honey 3: Dare to Dance (Video 2016) Poster

(2016 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bille Woodruff

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Catherine Cyran ... (script by)
Catherine Cyran

Cast (in credits order)  

Cassie Ventura ... Melea Martin
Kenny Wormald ... Erik Wildwood
Dena Kaplan ... Nadine
Sibongile Mlambo ... Ishani Mfeke (as Sibo Mlambo)
Bobby Lockwood ... Laser
Clayton Evertson Clayton Evertson ... Taj
Terry Sauls Terry Sauls ... Taariq
Stephen Jubber Stephen Jubber ... Eduardo Diego
Ambrose Uren Ambrose Uren ... Dajon Bell
Peter Butler ... Uncle Simon
Adrian Galley ... Mr. Sammy Wright
Brandon Petersen Brandon Petersen ... Mike
Sivuyile Ngesi Sivuyile Ngesi ... DJ Zubair Khumalo (as Sivuyile 'Siv' Ngesi)
Adam Cope Adam Cope ... Christian
Jason Meyer Jason Meyer ... Zam
Ashlynn Cloete Ashlynn Cloete ... Crystal
Conway October Conway October ... Miko
Andrea Dondolo ... Mrs. Mfeke
Sipho Malunga Sipho Malunga ... Kiara Mfeke (as Sipho 'Asisipho' Malunga)
Sue Diepeveen Sue Diepeveen ... Amanda Lee
Carolyn Forward Carolyn Forward ... Beach Party Girl 1 (as Carolyn Forword)
Juanique Randall Juanique Randall ... Thesis Advisor
Jill Middelkop Jill Middelkop ... Ms. Woodruff (as Jill Middlekop)
Jarrid Geduld Jarrid Geduld ... Construction Worker
Dries Botha Dries Botha ... Lumberyard Boss
Sam Willoughby ... Ishani's Crew / Beach Party Girl 2 (as Samantha Willoughby)
Adam Malebo Adam Malebo ... Ishani's Crew
Buntu Plam Buntu Plam ... Ishani's Crew
Daneeka Gutuza Daneeka Gutuza ... Ishani's Crew
Jonathan Matroos Jonathan Matroos ... Ishani's Crew
Natalie Walsh ... Ishani's Crew
Nkosentsha Tamana Nkosentsha Tamana ... Ishani's Crew
Thabisa Dinga Thabisa Dinga ... Ishani's Crew
Thami Njoko Thami Njoko ... Ishani's Crew
Yaeesh Campher Yaeesh Campher ... Ishani's Crew
Yakin Pillay Yakin Pillay ... Ishani's Crew
Chester Martinez Chester Martinez ... Melea's Crew
Darren Brijder Darren Brijder ... Melea's Crew
Duane Williams Duane Williams ... Melea's Crew
Jared Schaedler Jared Schaedler ... Melea's Crew
Lisa Staci Smith Lisa Staci Smith ... Melea's Crew
Mandy Papier Mandy Papier ... Melea's Crew
Michelle Oppenshaw Michelle Oppenshaw ... Melea's Crew
Shawan Luo Shawan Luo ... Melea's Crew
Tevin Wiener Tevin Wiener ... Melea's Crew
Toufeeq Baatijies Toufeeq Baatijies ... Melea's Crew (as Toufeeq Baatjies)
Angelique Theys Angelique Theys ... Nadine's Crew
Amanda Klotz Amanda Klotz ... Nadine's Crew
Corinne De Beer Corinne De Beer ... Nadine's Crew
Dimitri Louw Dimitri Louw ... Nadine's Crew
Graham Swartz Graham Swartz ... Nadine's Crew
Kelly Ernstzen Kelly Ernstzen ... Nadine's Crew
Kyle Anthony Kyle Anthony ... Nadine's Crew
Linda Ndlovu Linda Ndlovu ... Nadine's Crew
Shameelah Kinnear Shameelah Kinnear ... Nadine's Crew
Sipho Didiza Sipho Didiza ... Nadine's Crew
Basimane G.N.F. Malete Basimane G.N.F. Malete ... Romeo & Juliet Spoken Word Artist / MC
Duane Lawrence Duane Lawrence ... BBoy
Jed Lawrence Jed Lawrence ... BBoy
Nkosinathi Mngomezulu Nkosinathi Mngomezulu ... Gumboot & Pantsula
Lwandiso Tsume Lwandiso Tsume ... Gumboot & Pantsula
Sebelo Maloni Sebelo Maloni ... Gumboot & Pantsula
Aphiwe Batwa Aphiwe Batwa ... Gumboot & Pantsula
Steve Philani Steve Philani ... Brick Thrower
Lwandolwethu Dennis Bam Lwandolwethu Dennis Bam ... Brick Thrower
Luthando Tsodo Luthando Tsodo ... Brick Thrower
Mandla Sibeko Mandla Sibeko ... Brick Thrower
Dante Pit'so Dante Pit'so ... Local Khoza Kid
Justin De Nobrega Justin De Nobrega ... Local Khoza Kid
Kaleb Jeftha Kaleb Jeftha ... Local Khoza Kid
Lee-Shane Booysen Lee-Shane Booysen ... Local Khoza Kid
Lisa Bennett Lisa Bennett ... Local Khoza Kid
Ruben Jansen Ruben Jansen ... Local Khoza Kid
Jesse Bredenkamp Jesse Bredenkamp ... Local Khoza Kid
Daniel Richards Daniel Richards ... Capoeira Dancer
Sidney 'Melodia' Sousa Sidney 'Melodia' Sousa ... Capoeira Dancer
Lucas Mthenjane Lucas Mthenjane ... Capoeira Dancer
Marcio 'Instrutor Beleza' Lopes Marcio 'Instrutor Beleza' Lopes ... Capoeira Dancer
Kundai Murapa Kundai Murapa ... Parkour Dancer
Sibusiso Mbula Sibusiso Mbula ... Parkour Dancer
Shaun Verth Shaun Verth ... Parkour Dancer
DeVille Vannik ... Parkour Dancer (as Deville Vannik)

Produced by 

Mike Elliott ... producer
Greg Holstein ... co-producer
Marc Platt ... executive producer
Alan Shearer ... line producer
Share Stallings ... studio executive

Music by 

Mark Kilian

Cinematography by 

Michael Cleary

Film Editing by 

Eric Potter

Casting By 

Gillian Hawser
Mito Skellern ... (Casting Director South Africa)
Romy Stutman

Production Design by 

Andrew Orlando

Set Decoration by 

Andrew McCarthy

Costume Design by 

Dihantus Engelbrecht

Makeup Department 

Roxanne Boehme ... daily makeup assistant
Kimberley Leaver ... daily makeup artist
Stuart Senekal ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

George Engel ... executive in charge of production
Gary Oldroyd ... post production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Erin Abrahams ... third assistant director (as Erin Cloete)
Jon-Luke Lourens ... first assistant director
Andile Vuyolwethu Pakade ... second second assistant director
Dwayne Titus ... third assistant director
Liza van Zyl ... base camp pa
Trish Wylie ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Michele Barfoot ... leadman
Jeanine Borland ... set dresser
George Brain ... construction manager
Paula Jones ... graphic designer
Carmen Lötz ... set dresser buyer
Gigi Potter ... construction coordinator
Jacques Strick ... props
Shannon Stride ... draughtsperson
Surisa Surisa ... property master
Werner Von Caues ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Bobbi Banks ... supervising dialog and adr editor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Greg Hedgepath ... supervising sound editor
Simon Rice ... sound mixer
Colin Rogers ... adr foley mixer
Teddy Salas ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Flip Bester ... special effects foreman
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan ... special effects coordinator
Brian Svosve ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jack Kilyan ... matte painter
Gary Oldroyd ... visual effects supervisor
Victor Trichkov ... visual effects producer: Cinemotion Ltd.

Stunts 

Oliver Bailey ... key stunt rigger
Marlon Braaf ... stunt performer: nightclub thug
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane ... stunt performer: nightclub thug (as Kabelo Chaletsane)
David Davadoss ... stunt performer: Nightclub bouncer
Hein de Vries ... stunt performer: Mugger (as Hein De Vries)
James Frost ... stunt rigger
Shane John Kruger ... stunt performer: nightclub bouncer
Sibusiso Mbula ... parkour performer
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan ... fight choreographer / stunt coordinator / stunt rigger
Aaron Muchanyu ... stunt rigger
Kundai Murapa ... parkour performer
Minky Ndlovu ... stunt performer: nightclub thug
Ernest St.Clair ... stunt performer: nightclub thug
Matthew Van Leeve ... stunt performer: Mugger
DeVille Vannik ... parkour performer
Shaun Verth ... parkour performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jens Bacher ... grip
Masibulele Bele ... trainee spark
James F. Blyth ... first assistant camera
Paul Boshoff ... second assistant camera
Jesse Eagle ... camera operator
James Frater ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Leon Lotz ... second assistant camera
Paul Painting ... first assistant camera
Karl Schmidt ... Phantom operator
Caxton Sharu ... grip
Mark Van Der Merwe ... d.i.t (as Mark van De Merwe)

Casting Department 

Abby Lynne Smith ... assistant casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ilze Geustyn ... costume stand-by
Chey O'Connell ... set costumer
Kyle Prowse ... set costumer
Cathy Shields ... key costumer
Amy Smego ... costume buyer
Aimee van der Merwe ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Peter Pav ... first assistant editor
Clint White ... post-production assistant
Harvey White ... additional editor

Location Management 

Morten Nielsen ... location manager
Luke Wilkinson ... unit manager
James Yeats ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Brandon N. Caddell ... composer: additional music / soundtrack
Toni Crichton ... piano coach
Madeline Frick ... music department
Tricia Holloway ... music supervisor
Mark Kilian ... music editor
Rachel Komar ... music coordinator
Avital Korin ... music editor
Jake Voulgarides ... music executive: Universal Pictures

Transportation Department 

Garth Lohmann ... transport manager
Mark William Russell ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Vicki Bawcombe ... dialogue coach
Justine Davids ... production secretary
Zetu Dyasi ... set pa
Adrian Galley ... dialogue coach
Liezel Geldenhuys ... continuity trainee (as Liezl Geldenhuys)
Kyla McFeat ... location accountant
Kim Robinson ... script supervisor
Melissa Volpe ... assistant production coordinator
Olivier Wagener ... first assistant accountant
Hayley Westray ... production assistant
Nikki Wichmann ... key production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed