7.2/10
5

Na Upaaya Se Kahin Behtar Hai Saavdhaani (2014)

Founded at Stanford University, TeachAIDS is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit social venture that creates breakthrough software addressing numerous persistent problems in HIV and AIDS prevention ... See full summary »

Director:

Piya Sorcar

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Self-centered Sriram Venkat changes his outlook and actions when his girlfriend leaves him.

Director: Punit Malhotra
Stars: Imran Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Nizhalgal Ravi
The Mini Truck (TV Series 2017)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Mini Mathur invites celebrity guests to help her cook in this food series.

Stars: Mini Mathur, Katrina Kaif, Farah Khan
Katti Batti (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

A romantic comedy that follows Maddy and Payal's live-in relationship until a sudden turn of events creates a distance between them.

Director: Nikkhil Advani
Stars: Imran Khan, Kangana Ranaut, Suhaas Ahuja
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Harry is an industrialist who loves his daughter Bijlee, and the bond they share with Harry's man friday, Matru. Bijlee's plan to wed the son of a politician, however, brings twists and turns in the lives of Matru, Bijlee and Mandola.

Director: Vishal Bhardwaj
Stars: Pankaj Kapur, Imran Khan, Anushka Sharma
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A suicidal woman's "final" call mistakenly connects her to a man who gives her something to live for.

Director: Abbas Tyrewala
Stars: John Abraham, Paakhi A. Tyrewala, Raghu Ram
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A few drinks too many leads an uptight architect and quick-witted hairstylist to marry in Las Vegas. Can a mistake lead to friendship and love?

Director: Shakun Batra
Stars: Kareena Kapoor, Boman Irani, Imran Khan
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

After killing his mentor, a gangster comes into power to rule over Mumbai. In the process he falls for an aspiring actress, nevertheless he finds that his protege has fallen for her too which leads to enmity between them.

Director: Milan Luthria
Stars: Akshay Kumar, Imran Khan, Sonakshi Sinha
Puli (2015)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

A virtuous soldier tries to save people from an evil queen and a throne-seeking commander.

Director: Chimbudeven
Stars: Joseph Vijay, Sridevi, Sudeep
Premam (2016)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Vikram's life is divided into three stages, each centering on a different girl.

Director: Chandoo Mondeti
Stars: Naga Chaitanya Akkineni, Shruti Haasan, Madonna Sebastian
Luck I (2009)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

An underworld kingpin recruits people endowed with 'Luck' from across the globe to take part in a series of challenges designed to test their 'Luck' factor, as gamblers around the world bet on them.

Director: Soham Shah
Stars: Mithun Chakraborty, Sanjay Dutt, Imran Khan
Break Ke Baad (2010)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Childhood friends Abhay and Aaliya experience plenty of obstacles in their paths as they find their way in the world and back to each other.

Director: Danish Aslam
Stars: Deepika Padukone, Imran Khan, Sharmila Tagore
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Founded at Stanford University, TeachAIDS is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit social venture that creates breakthrough software addressing numerous persistent problems in HIV and AIDS prevention ... See full summary »

Director: Piya Sorcar
Stars: Amitabh Bachchan, Imran Khan
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Shabana Azmi ... Doctor
Amitabh Bachchan ... Doctor
Shruti Haasan ... Student (as Shruti K. Haasan)
Imran Khan ... Student
Edit

Storyline

Founded at Stanford University, TeachAIDS is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit social venture that creates breakthrough software addressing numerous persistent problems in HIV and AIDS prevention around the world. TeachAIDS uses a research-based design process to develop medically-accurate, pedagogically-grounded, and culturally-tailored animated software to optimize learning and retention. This version of the TeachAIDS animation features the voices of cultural icons Shabana Azmi and Shruti Haasan, and has been customized for the Hindi-speaking audience in India. Written by TeachAIDS [us]

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Animation | Short

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

TeachAIDS [United States]

Country:

USA | India

Language:

Hindi

Release Date:

1 December 2014 (India) See more »

Also Known As:

How Are You Doing This? See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color (HD)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Version of Prevention Is Better Than No Cure (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed