Edit
Starship Farragut (TV Series 2007– ) Poster

(2007– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Mark Hildebrand ... (4 episodes, 2007-2013)
Vic Mignogna ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Paul Sieber ... (1 episode, 2007)
Jack Marshall ... (1 episode, 2014)
Wayland Strickland ... (1 episode, 2016)
Scotty Whitehurst ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Writing Credits  

John Broughton ... (created by) (7 episodes, 2007-2016)
Paul Sieber ... (4 episodes, 2007-2016)
Mark Hildebrand ... (4 episodes, 2007-2013)
Dennis Bailey ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Victoria Avalon ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Joshua Johnson ... (1 episode, 2007)
Carlos Pedraza ... (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Struck ... (1 episode, 2007)
Holly Bednar ... (1 episode, 2008)
Ric Easton ... (1 episode, 2008)
Rob Turner ... (1 episode, 2008)
Guy Davis ... (1 episode, 2012)
Kate Brower ... (1 episode, 2014)
Maggie Linsalato ... (1 episode, 2014)
Bobby Nash ... (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Bednar ... (1 episode, 2016)
Dave Galanter ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Cast  

John Broughton John Broughton ...  Captain Jack Carter / ... 8 episodes, 2007-2016
Michael Bednar Michael Bednar ...  Cmdr. Robert Tacket / ... 7 episodes, 2007-2016
Holly Bednar Holly Bednar ...  Cmdr. Michelle Smithfield / ... 7 episodes, 2007-2016
Dean Rogers Dean Rogers ...  Morris 5 episodes, 2007-2016
Mark Hildebrand Mark Hildebrand ...  General George Washington / ... 4 episodes, 2007-2016
Bob McDonough Bob McDonough ...  Chief Wayne Galway / ... 4 episodes, 2007-2012
Greg Greene Greg Greene ...  Stahler / ... 4 episodes, 2012-2016
Dan Scanlan Dan Scanlan ...  Farragut Crewman / ... 4 episodes, 2012-2016
Paul Sieber Paul Sieber ...  Klingon voice / ... 3 episodes, 2007-2016
Amy McDonough Amy McDonough ...  Doctor Christine Holley / ... 3 episodes, 2007-2012
Frank Hernandez ...  Foster / ... 3 episodes, 2012-2016
Gina Hernandez ...  Logan 3 episodes, 2012-2016
David Sepan David Sepan ...  Baker 3 episodes, 2007-2008
Eric Lund Eric Lund ...  Michaels 3 episodes, 2007-2013
Case Aiken ...  Anderson / ... 3 episodes, 2007-2016
John Sims John Sims ...  Attlan Grey / ... 3 episodes, 2012-2016
Royal Weaver Royal Weaver ...  Cob / ... 3 episodes, 2013-2016
Michael Day Michael Day ...  Farragut Crew 3 episodes, 2008-2016
Dan Collis Dan Collis ...  Weston 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Rakia JaClar May Rakia JaClar May ...  Dr. Derham 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Arthur Thomas Arthur Thomas ...  Batarus / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Victoria Avalon Victoria Avalon ...  Chief Dupree 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Ralph M. Miller Ralph M. Miller ...  Computer / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2012
Tonya Broughton Tonya Broughton ...  Moretti 2 episodes, 2007-2012
Jennifer Elders Jennifer Elders ...  Farragut Crewman / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
John Broughton Sr. John Broughton Sr. ...  Commodore Broughton 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Jamie Hanna Jamie Hanna ...  Caleb / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Eve Gidion Eve Gidion ...  Banning / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Jake Azachi Jake Azachi ...  Akiva 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Bruce Dennis Bruce Dennis ...  Farragut Crewman / ... 2 episodes, 2007
Matt Jones Matt Jones ...  Jones 2 episodes, 2008-2012
Steve Parrott ...  Farragut Crewman / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
David Agrinsonis David Agrinsonis ...  Farragut Crewman / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Ron M. Gates Ron M. Gates ...  Farragut Crewman / ... 2 episodes, 2007
John Lenwell John Lenwell ...  Adams 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Richard Sprague Richard Sprague ...  Fowler / ... 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Rob Turner Rob Turner ...  Farragut Crewman 2 episodes, 2007-2008
Brian Watson Brian Watson ...  Farragut Crewman 2 episodes, 2008-2012
Donna Parker Donna Parker ...  Colonist / ... 2 episodes, 2012-2016
Frank Parker Frank Parker ...  Romulan Crewman / ... 2 episodes, 2012-2014
Michael Doherty Michael Doherty ...  Farragut Crew / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Sam Rooks Sam Rooks ...  Farragut Crew / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Carson Weaver Carson Weaver ...  Farragut Crew / ... 2 episodes, 2014-2016
Todd Haberkorn ...  Romulan Soldier 1 episode, 2012
Doug Nemeth Doug Nemeth ...  Jaylin 1 episode, 2012
Sean Mullin Sean Mullin ...  Washington's Aide 1 episode, 2007
Christian Malmin ...  Donnelly 1 episode, 2016
Laurel Seymour Laurel Seymour ...  Anderson 1 episode, 2012
John W. Kirby John W. Kirby ...  Alondar 1 episode, 2007
Vic Mignogna ...  Captain James T. Kirk 1 episode, 2012
Chris Carothers Chris Carothers ...  Karek 1 episode, 2007
Cheralyn Lambeth ...  Romulan Commander 1 episode, 2012
Christine Jefferies Christine Jefferies ...  Jefferies 1 episode, 2014
Larry Manzare Larry Manzare ...  Admiral Wainwright 1 episode, 2007
Kate Brower Kate Brower ...  Romulan Crewman / ... 1 episode, 2014
Amanda Root ...  Lt. Allison Bell 1 episode, 2007
Cherise Rosemond Cherise Rosemond ...  Shuttlecraft Pilot 1 episode, 2007
Daniel Awkward Daniel Awkward ...  Klingon Warrior / ... 1 episode, 2007
Kurt Carley ...  Romulan Super Soldier 1 episode, 2012
Michael J. Lai Michael J. Lai ...  Lee 1 episode, 2016
Michael Struck Michael Struck ...  Jennings / ... 1 episode, 2007
Buzz Ryan Buzz Ryan ...  Cree 1 episode, 2016
James Cawley James Cawley ...  Captain James T. Kirk 1 episode, 2007
Frank Parker Jr. Frank Parker Jr. ...  Grissom 1 episode, 2016
Robin Madel Robin Madel ...  Solonai Technician #1 1 episode, 2007
Jeffery Quinn Jeffery Quinn ...  Mr. Spock 1 episode, 2007
John M. Kelley John M. Kelley ...  Dr. Leonard McCoy 1 episode, 2007
Sally Arkulari Sally Arkulari ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Kevin Barber Kevin Barber 1 episode, 2007
Paula Barber Paula Barber 1 episode, 2007
Adam Beal Adam Beal 1 episode, 2007
Patrick Bell Patrick Bell ...  Farragut Crewman 1 episode, 2007
Ken Brison Ken Brison ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
David Dufrane David Dufrane ...  Farragut Crewman 1 episode, 2007
Denis Durand Denis Durand ...  Farragut Crewman 1 episode, 2007
Nancy Ellis Nancy Ellis ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Sue Gilmour Sue Gilmour 1 episode, 2007
Brad 'Burad' Graper Brad 'Burad' Graper ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Christian Huet Christian Huet 1 episode, 2007
Steve Kaserman Steve Kaserman ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Dan Manherz Dan Manherz ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
John 'Heswi' Miller John 'Heswi' Miller ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Roger Miller Roger Miller ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Natalie Montgomery Natalie Montgomery ...  Farragut Crewman 1 episode, 2007
Michael Oetting Michael Oetting ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Ian Peters Ian Peters ...  Farragut Crewman 1 episode, 2007
Tracy Phelps Tracy Phelps ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Jim Rockwell Jim Rockwell ...  Soldier 1 episode, 2007
Anna Schlueter Anna Schlueter 1 episode, 2007
Dan Schlueter Dan Schlueter ...  Guard #1 1 episode, 2007
Julia Selwyn Julia Selwyn 1 episode, 2007
Laird Sheep Laird Sheep ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Michael Steen Michael Steen ...  Guard #2 1 episode, 2007
Eric van Arsale Eric van Arsale ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Helen Wheeler Helen Wheeler 1 episode, 2007
Jeanette Wheeler Jeanette Wheeler 1 episode, 2007
John Winsley John Winsley ...  Klingon Warrior 1 episode, 2007
Nathan Yessler Nathan Yessler 1 episode, 2007
Jessica Young Jessica Young ...  Farragut Crewman 1 episode, 2007
Kelly Chatham Kelly Chatham 1 episode, 2008
Peterson Francous Peterson Francous 1 episode, 2008
Greg Greene Greg Greene 1 episode, 2008
Jose Guzman Jose Guzman 1 episode, 2008
D.D. Hatcher D.D. Hatcher ...  Dr. Angela Bishop 1 episode, 2008
Rachel Henderson Rachel Henderson 1 episode, 2008
Susan Henderson Susan Henderson 1 episode, 2008
James Jager James Jager 1 episode, 2008
Jordan Keene Jordan Keene 1 episode, 2008
Eddie Liao Eddie Liao ...  Borok 1 episode, 2008
Brandon Mitchell Brandon Mitchell 1 episode, 2008
Kevin Palm Kevin Palm ...  Freighter Captain 1 episode, 2008
Nadine Vauthier Nadine Vauthier 1 episode, 2008
Kim Watson Kim Watson 1 episode, 2008
Bill Worden Bill Worden 1 episode, 2008
Britt Dvorak Britt Dvorak ...  Colonist 1 episode, 2012
Kasey Shafsky Kasey Shafsky ...  Colonist / ... 1 episode, 2012
Alicia Sweeney Alicia Sweeney 1 episode, 2013
Lelia Tahaburt Lelia Tahaburt 1 episode, 2013
David Thompson David Thompson 1 episode, 2013
Jason Vaughan Jason Vaughan 1 episode, 2013
Cera Weaver Cera Weaver 1 episode, 2013
B.J. Webb B.J. Webb 1 episode, 2013
Eileen Wirz Eileen Wirz 1 episode, 2013
Ian Doherty Ian Doherty ...  Attlan Grey 1 episode, 2014
Brynn Elders Brynn Elders ...  Tannas Pell 1 episode, 2014
Ben Parrott Ben Parrott ...  Castillion Inhabitant 1 episode, 2014
Madison Parrott Madison Parrott ...  Castillion Inhabitant 1 episode, 2014
Chris Cherry Chris Cherry ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Melissa Cherry Melissa Cherry ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Pat Duff ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Phillip Duff Phillip Duff ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Nathan Farley Nathan Farley ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Larry Fleming ...  Farragut Crew / ... 1 episode, 2016
Marty Gallinari Marty Gallinari ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Scott Grainger Scott Grainger ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Charles Todd Gwynn Charles Todd Gwynn ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Brandon Herron ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Victor Jones ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
John Kerecz John Kerecz ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Matt Kitler Matt Kitler ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Steve Lackey Steve Lackey ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Kevin McCanney Kevin McCanney ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Micha Mills Micha Mills ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Jay Pennington ...  Potemkin Crew 1 episode, 2016
Brian Stephenson Brian Stephenson ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Stephen Stevers Stephen Stevers ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Bethany Warren Bethany Warren ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Gull Weaver Gull Weaver ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Scotty Whitehurst ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016
Leona Worcester ...  Farragut Crew 1 episode, 2016

Series Produced by 

John Broughton ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2007-2016)
Michael Bednar ... executive producer / producer / associate producer (7 episodes, 2007-2016)
Holly Bednar ... producer / associate producer (5 episodes, 2007-2016)
Michael Day ... producer (5 episodes, 2008-2016)
Tonya Broughton ... associate producer / producer (4 episodes, 2007-2016)
Paul Sieber ... associate producer / producer / supervising producer (3 episodes, 2007-2016)
Mark Hildebrand ... producer (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Jack Marshall ... supervising producer / producer (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Kasey Shafsky ... associate producer / line producer (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael Struck ... producer (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Steven Dengler ... executive producer (1 episode, 2014)
Vic Mignogna ... executive producer (1 episode, 2014)
Eve Gidion ... associate producer (1 episode, 2016)
Dan Scanian ... associate producer (1 episode, 2016)
Wayland Strickland ... producer (1 episode, 2016)
Mike Broughton ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Hetoreyn ... (7 episodes, 2007-2016)
John Seguin ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Cinematography by 

Michael Bednar ... (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Matt Bucy ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Julien Jacques ... (1 episode, 2013)
Wayland Strickland ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Hildebrand ... (4 episodes, 2007-2013)
Michael Struck ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Vic Mignogna ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jack Marshall ... (1 episode, 2014)
Wayland Strickland ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Set Decoration by 

John Broughton ... (7 episodes, 2007-2016)
Michael Bednar ... (6 episodes, 2008-2016)
John Broughton Sr. ... (5 episodes, 2007-2016)
Greg Greene ... (4 episodes, 2012-2016)
Sam Rooks ... (4 episodes, 2012-2016)
Dan Scanlan ... (4 episodes, 2012-2016)
Royal Weaver ... (4 episodes, 2012-2016)
Paul Sieber ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Day ... (3 episodes, 2008-2016)
Ron Simkanich ... (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
John Sims ... (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Dennis Stines ... (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Carson Weaver ... (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Cera Weaver ... (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Gull Weaver ... (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Mark Hildebrand ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Eric Lund ... (2 episodes, 2008)
Dennis Bailey ... (2 episodes, 2012-2016)
Frank Parker ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Geoff Avalon ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Victoria Avalon ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Matt Bucy ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Scott Grainger ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Paul Henry ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Steve Lackey ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Maggie Linsalato ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Vic Mignogna ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Jay Pennington ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Buzz Ryan ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Will Smith ... (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
James Cawley ... (1 episode, 2007)
Ron M. Gates ... (1 episode, 2007)
Roger Romage ... (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Guminski ... (1 episode, 2008)
James Pugliese ... (1 episode, 2008)
Mary Ann Pugliese ... (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Sprague ... (1 episode, 2008)
Katrina Parsons ... (1 episode, 2012)
Kenny Brazell ... (1 episode, 2014)
Kate Brower ... (1 episode, 2014)
Terry Hall ... (1 episode, 2014)
Bruce Dennis ... (1 episode, 2016)
Nathan Farley ... (1 episode, 2016)
Erika Y. Figueroa ... (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel Freeman ... (1 episode, 2016)
Charles Todd Gwynn ... (1 episode, 2016)
Jim Hall ... (1 episode, 2016)
Carl Mazur ... (1 episode, 2016)
Kevin McCanney ... (1 episode, 2016)
Ralph Miller ... (1 episode, 2016)
Frank Parker Jr. ... (1 episode, 2016)
Donna Parker ... (1 episode, 2016)
James Scanlan ... (1 episode, 2016)
Will Sims ... (1 episode, 2016)
Brian Stephenson ... (1 episode, 2016)
Stephen Stevers ... (1 episode, 2016)
Thomas Webber ... (1 episode, 2016)
Scotty Whitehurst ... (1 episode, 2016)
Randy Wrenn ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Costume Design by 

Eve Gidion ... (1 episode, 2014)
Nancy Heyl ... (1 episode, 2014)
Ginger Holley ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Makeup Department 

Amy McDonough ... lead makeup artist / special effects makeup artist / makeup artist (5 episodes, 2007-2012)
Tonya Broughton ... hair & make up / makeup artist / makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2007-2012)
Eric Lund ... hair and make up assistant / lead makeup artist (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Susan Fogg ... hair and make up assistant / makeup assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Eve Gidion ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Holly Bednar ... hair and make up assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Cherise Rosemond ... makeup assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Arthur Thomas ... hair and make up assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Kelly Chatham ... hair & make up (1 episode, 2008)
Scott Nichols ... hair & make up (1 episode, 2008)
Bianca Mappice ... makeup artist: L.A. (1 episode, 2012)
Alicia Sweeney ... hair & make-up (1 episode, 2013)
Nancy Heyl ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Christine Jefferies ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Gina Hernandez ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2016)
Paul Sieber ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2016)

Series Production Management 

Steve Kaserman ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Bob McDonough ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Case Aiken ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2016)
Amy McDonough ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Richard Sprague ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Daniel Awkward ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
David Sepan ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael Day ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Jake Azachi ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
John Broughton Sr. ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Ron M. Gates ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Tara Hunter ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Julien Jacques ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
John Lenwell ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Joe Lucchesi ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Lund ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Dean Rogers ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Sieber Sr. ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Arthur Thomas ... production assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Guminski ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Scott Nichols ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
James Pugliese ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Mary Ann Pugliese ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Andy Schreck ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Nathan Farley ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Erika Y. Figueroa ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel Freeman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Scott Grainger ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Kitler ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Lackey ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Kevin McCanney ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Jay Pennington ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Buzz Ryan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Dan Scanlan ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Brian Stephenson ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Stephen Stevers ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Struck ... assistant director (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Lund ... assistant director (1 episode, 2008)
Jack Marshall ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Kasey Shafsky ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2012)
Kate Brower ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Maggie Linsalato ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Kitler ... assistant director (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Department 

Michael Bednar ... props / property manager / property master / propmaker (7 episodes, 2007-2016)
Dennis Stines ... props (3 episodes, 2007-2014)
John Broughton ... props (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
John Broughton Sr. ... props (2 episodes, 2008-2014)
John Bednar ... props (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Bruce Boyd ... props (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Carl Mazur ... props (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Frank Parker ... props (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
John Sims ... props (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dan Scanlan ... assistant property master / props / set dresser (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ed Miarecki ... props (1 episode, 2007)
Roger Romage ... props (1 episode, 2007)
Richard Sprague ... props (1 episode, 2008)
Case Aiken ... props (1 episode, 2016)
Victoria Avalon ... props (1 episode, 2016)
Brad Carrne ... graphics (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel Freeman ... props (1 episode, 2016)
Charles Todd Gwynn ... props (1 episode, 2016)
Frank Hernandez ... props (1 episode, 2016)
Jay Pennington ... property master / props / set dresser (1 episode, 2016)
Paul Sieber ... propmaker (1 episode, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

Ralph M. Miller ... sound designer / boom operator / sound designers & foley artist / lead sound mixer / post sound mixing (5 episodes, 2007-2014)
Bob McDonough ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Hildebrand ... adr recording / additional sound editing / sound designer (3 episodes, 2007-2013)
Dan Scanlan ... boom operator / on-set sound (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
David Cebrowski ... additional sound editing / additional post sound mixing (2 episodes, 2007)
Amy McDonough ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2007)
David Sepan ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2007)
Michael Struck ... additional sound editing (2 episodes, 2007)
Jay Pennington ... assistant sound mixer / boom operator (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Daniel Awkward ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Kaserman ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Dean Rogers ... boom operator (1 episode, 2007)
Bill Bame ... sound designer (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Franco ... boom operator / sound designer (1 episode, 2008)
Hetoreyn ... additional sound mixing (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Bednar ... boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Martinez ... boom operator: L. A. (1 episode, 2012)
Sam Rooks ... boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Royal Weaver ... boom operator (1 episode, 2012)
Julian Comanda ... sound (1 episode, 2013)
John Sims ... boom operator (1 episode, 2014)
Daniel Freeman ... on-set sound (1 episode, 2016)
Wayland Strickland ... sound design & mixing (1 episode, 2016)

Series Special Effects by 

Case Aiken ... special effects (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Lackey ... special effects (1 episode, 2016)
Jay Pennington ... special effects (1 episode, 2016)
Sam Rooks ... special effects (1 episode, 2016)
Royal Weaver ... special effects (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Michael Struck ... visual effects supervisor / digital artist / digital compositor / color corrector / matte painter / matte paintings (7 episodes, 2007-2016)
Dustin Elmore ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
James Hastings ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Fabio Passaro ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Kenny Mitchell ... digital artist / klingon weapon design assistance (2 episodes, 2007-2012)
Henry Gibbens ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2012-2016)
Kenneth Thomson Jr. ... digital artist / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ali Ries ... matte painter / matte paintings (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dennis Bailey ... shuttlecraft model (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Bednar ... miniatures (1 episode, 2007)
Francesco Navarro ... solon prime building models (1 episode, 2007)
Jeffrey Forsyth ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Gina Lockhart ... color corrector (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Hildebrand ... visual effects (1 episode, 2013)
James Ledger ... matte paintings (1 episode, 2014)
Wayland Strickland ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)

Series Stunts 

Jamie Hanna ... additional stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Leslie Hoffman ... lead stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Eric Lund ... additional stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Larry Fleming ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Dean Rogers ... still photographer / clapper loader / stills photography (4 episodes, 2007-2016)
Michael Bednar ... camera operator / gaffer / still photographer (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Sam Rooks ... gaffer / grip (4 episodes, 2012-2016)
Julien Jacques ... camera operator / clapper loader / gaffer (3 episodes, 2007-2013)
Eric Lund ... camera operator / gaffer (3 episodes, 2008-2013)
Royal Weaver ... best boy / electrician (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Joe Carney ... camera operator / gaffer (2 episodes, 2007)
Arthur Thomas ... black box theater gaffer / camera operator / gaffer (2 episodes, 2007)
Tony Broughton ... electrician (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Matt Bucy ... electrician / gaffer / grip (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dan Scanlan ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Victoria Avalon ... assistant director of photography / camera assistant / grip (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dan Collis ... electrician (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Steve Lackey ... electrician / camera assistant / dolly grip (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Michele Abeles ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Daniel Awkward ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2007)
David Berry ... new voyages gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Marti Cirillo ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Alex Deetz ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Hayes ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Vsev Horodyskyj ... camera operator / gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Tara Hunter ... clapper loader / still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Alexander Ibrahim ... camera operator / gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Kaserman ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2007)
Rich Newman ... still photographer (1 episode, 2007)
Anna Schlueter ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2007)
David Sepan ... black box theater gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Sieber ... camera operator (1 episode, 2007)
Richard Sprague ... clapper loader (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Struck ... captain's quarters gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Mark Hildebrand ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Bob McDonough ... gaffer (1 episode, 2008)
Shawn Murphy ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Britt Dvorak ... camera assistant / still photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Kasey Shafsky ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2012)
Ralph M. Miller ... electrician (1 episode, 2014)
Case Aiken ... grip (1 episode, 2016)
Nathan Farley ... grip / light grip (1 episode, 2016)
Charles Todd Gwynn ... camera assistant / dolly grip / grip / second assistant director of photography (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Kitler ... grip (1 episode, 2016)
Michael J. Lai ... camera assistant / dolly grip / still photographer (1 episode, 2016)
Russ Snyder ... still photographer (1 episode, 2016)
Stephen Stevers ... light grip (1 episode, 2016)
Leona Worcester ... still photographer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting Department 

Holly Bednar ... casting (6 episodes, 2007-2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John Broughton ... wardrobe / costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor / costume assistant / costumes (8 episodes, 2007-2016)
Tonya Broughton ... costume assistant / wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2007-2012)
James Cawley ... costume consultant / mr. prescott's tunic by / captain carter's wrap-around / costume assistant / klingon pants (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Richard Sprague ... costume assistant (2 episodes, 2007-2008)
Amy McDonough ... costume assistant / costumes (2 episodes, 2007)
Kathy Pillsbury ... costume consultant (2 episodes, 2007)
Donna Parker ... romulan costumes / wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Teresa Eick ... costume assistant / wardrobe (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Eve Gidion ... costume assistant / costume supervisor / wardrobe / wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Ginger Holley ... costume assistant / wardrobe (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Holly Bednar ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Jacquelin Hildebrand ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Latoya Jones ... costumes (1 episode, 2007)
Robin Madel ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Cathy Neston ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Sieber ... landing party jackets (1 episode, 2007)
Keith Steele ... costume assistant / solonai costumes (1 episode, 2007)
Marie Cook ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Pat Dawson ... bartender tunic (1 episode, 2008)
Cheryl Thomas-Smith ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Teri Washington ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Anne Broughton ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2012)
John Sims ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Christine M. Boyer ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Michelle Brooks ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Kate Brower ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Victoria Griffin ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Nancy Heyl ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Christine Jefferies ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Dean Rogers ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Christine Boyer ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2016)
Belle Bredehoft ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2016)
Brynn Elders ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2016)
Jennifer Elders ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2016)
Marty Gallinari ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2016)
Michele Gallinari ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2016)
Amanda Hamilton ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2016)
Buzz Ryan ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Michael Struck ... additional video editor / additional editor (3 episodes, 2007-2012)

Series Location Management 

Pearl Marshall ... location manager: L.A. (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

David Cebrowski ... music mastering and mixing (1 episode, 2007)
Patrick Phillips ... additional music (1 episode, 2007)
Carl Hayes ... composer: theme music / orchestrator (1 episode, 2016)

Series Transportation Department 

Christian Malmin ... housing and transportation: L.A. (1 episode, 2012)
Jim Newman ... housing and transportation: L.A. (1 episode, 2012)
Mark Norberg ... housing and transportation: L.A. (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Scanlan ... transportation (1 episode, 2016)

Series Other crew 

Natalie Montgomery ... legal counsel (7 episodes, 2007-2016)
Joseph Kerezman ... Farragut insignia design / Farragut insignia design and creation (5 episodes, 2007-2016)
Bruce Dennis ... bridge graphics / graphics (4 episodes, 2007-2014)
Tonya Broughton ... media relations (3 episodes, 2007-2012)
Bob McDonough ... webmaster (3 episodes, 2007-2012)
Holly Bednar ... human resources (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ric Easton ... DVD artwork (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Day ... general construction / webmaster (3 episodes, 2012-2016)
Jeff Hayes ... DVD artwork / graphics (2 episodes, 2007)
Rob Turner ... graphics (2 episodes, 2007)
Dennis Bailey ... bridge graphics (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
John Broughton Sr. ... general construction (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Mike Broughton ... general construction (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Steve Crandall ... webmaster (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Carl Mazur ... bridge graphics (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Ralph M. Miller ... technical consultant (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
James Scanlan ... general construction (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Gary Washington ... general construction (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Teri Washington ... general construction (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michael Bednar ... director of studio operations (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Dean Rogers ... media relations (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Carson Weaver ... caterer / release coordinator (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Gull Weaver ... caterer (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Royal Weaver ... caterer / deputy director of studio operations / practical effects / practical effects lead (2 episodes, 2014-2016)
Daniel Awkward ... choreographer (1 episode, 2007)
Joe Carney Jr. ... webmaster (1 episode, 2007)
Roger Cheesbro ... klingon translations (1 episode, 2007)
Verine Cheesbro ... klingon translations (1 episode, 2007)
Brad 'Burad' Graper ... klingon translations (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Mack ... acting coach (1 episode, 2007)
James Pauley ... webmaster (1 episode, 2007)
Arthur Thomas ... black box theater set design (1 episode, 2007)
G.S. Davis ... storyboards (1 episode, 2008)
Tim Nargi ... on-site effects support (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Parla ... storyboards (1 episode, 2008)
Danielle Turner ... caterer (1 episode, 2008)
Kim Watson ... caterer (1 episode, 2008)
Pearl Marshall ... caterer: L.A. (1 episode, 2012)
Vic Mignogna ... episode poster (1 episode, 2012)
Katrina Parsons ... release coordinator (1 episode, 2012)
Laura Shafsky ... caterer (1 episode, 2012)
Geoff Avalon ... caterer (1 episode, 2014)
Kate Brower ... practical effects (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Butler ... Farragut physical model (1 episode, 2014)
Jack Marshall ... episode poster (1 episode, 2014)
Donna Parker ... general construction (1 episode, 2014)
Jay Pennington ... practical effects (1 episode, 2014)
Sam Rooks ... practical effects (1 episode, 2014)
Buzz Ryan ... firearms technical advisor (1 episode, 2014)
Dan Scanlan ... media relations (1 episode, 2014)
John Sims ... caterer (1 episode, 2014)
Kat Stephens ... general construction (1 episode, 2014)
Stacy Walker ... general construction (1 episode, 2014)
Sarah Weathersby ... general construction (1 episode, 2014)
Scotty Whitehurst ... general construction (1 episode, 2014)
Case Aiken ... episode poster (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Butler ... Farragut physical model (1 episode, 2016)
Charles Todd Gwynn ... practical effects (1 episode, 2016)
Steve Lackey ... practical effects (1 episode, 2016)
Paul Sieber ... post production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Wayland Strickland ... closing credits (1 episode, 2016)

Series Thanks 

Gene Roddenberry ... very special thanks (5 episodes, 2007-2016)
Patrick Bright ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Canon ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Donald Creveling ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Nancy Gill ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
David Hildebrand ... very special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Ginger Hildebrand ... very special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Mark Hildebrand ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Walter M. Jefferies ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Nakia Johnson ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Robert H. Justman ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Kim Lloyd ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Wayne McBain ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Steen ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Bill Thiess ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Lisa Tropea ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Stephanie Ward ... thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Kim Haas ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Bowie Tailors ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Watson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Kim Watson ... special thanks (1 episode, 2008)
Larry Fleming ... very special thanks (1 episode, 2016)
John Kerecz ... very special thanks (1 episode, 2016)
Michael J. Lai ... very special thanks (1 episode, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed