Edit
The Bad Education Movie (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Elliot Hegarty

Writing Credits  

Jack Whitehall ... (screenplay) &
Freddy Syborn ... (screenplay)
 
Jack Whitehall ... (created by) &
Ben Cavey ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jack Whitehall ... Alfie Wickers
Charlie Wernham Charlie Wernham ... Mitchell
Nikki Runeckles Nikki Runeckles ... Chantelle
Weruche Opia ... Cleo
Kae Alexander ... Jing
Ethan Lawrence ... Joe Poulter
Layton Williams ... Stephen
Jack Binstead Jack Binstead ... Rem Dogg
Harry Enfield ... Martin Wickers
Sarah Solemani ... Rosie Gulliver
Mathew Horne ... Fraser
Joanna Scanlan ... Susan Poulter
Hilary Gish Hilary Gish ... Mrs. Carmichael (as Hilary Whitehall)
Richard Glover ... Tour Guide
Dominic Coleman ... Zipwire Guy
David Brain David Brain ... German Teacher
Neil Edmond ... Blind Man
Bruce Mackinnon ... Grant Dodd (Security Guard)
Sheila Reid ... Margot
Tom Davis ... Big Tom
David Gant ... Mick
Iain Glen ... Pasco
Steve Speirs ... Don
Marc Wootton ... Officer Geoffrey
Steve Oram ... Officer Rowe
Max Rinehart ... Rory
Talulah Riley ... Phoebe
Lindsay Adams Lindsay Adams ... Peggy Sue
Jeremy Irvine ... Atticus Hoye
Josh Taylor ... Dave
David Shields ... The Shep
Greg James Greg James ... Greg James
Tony Maudsley ... Yo Ho Ho Barman
Clarke Peters ... Commander Andrews
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ... Armed Police (uncredited)
Chris Cooke Chris Cooke ... Burly Corn (uncredited)
David Cromarty David Cromarty ... Protestor / Tourist (uncredited)
Stuart Davidson Stuart Davidson ... Strongman (uncredited)
Elvis Elvis ... The Swan (uncredited)
Anthony Farrelly Anthony Farrelly ... Armed Police (uncredited)
Daniel Ferguson Daniel Ferguson ... Tourist (uncredited)
Baser Ince Baser Ince ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Gavin Lee Lewis ... German Joe (uncredited)
Katrina Marston Katrina Marston ... Yo Ho Ho Barmaid (uncredited)
Colin Matthews Colin Matthews ... Michael Hoye, M.P. (uncredited)
Jonathon McGivern Jonathon McGivern ... Corn (uncredited)
Stuart McNeil ... Corn Protestor (uncredited)
Holly Rampling Holly Rampling ... Refugee (uncredited)
Matthew Rohman Matthew Rohman ... Riot Officer (uncredited)
Rock Salt Rock Salt ... Corn (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen ... Police Officer (uncredited)
David Terry David Terry ... Village Protestor (uncredited)
Matt Tyzack Matt Tyzack ... Parent (uncredited)

Produced by 

Pippa Brown ... producer
Ben Cavey ... producer
Ohna Falby ... line producer
Nigel Green ... executive producer
Trevor Green ... executive producer
Sarada McDermott ... co-producer
Nicola Morrow ... line producer
John D. Trapman ... line producer: Amsterdam (as John Trapman)
Bella Wright ... executive producer
Helen Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Vince Pope

Cinematography by 

Pete Rowe

Film Editing by 

Peter Oliver ... (as Peter H. Oliver)

Casting By 

Sarah Crowe

Production Design by 

Simon Rogers

Art Direction by 

Thorin Thompson

Set Decoration by 

Tom Rea

Costume Design by 

Claire Finlay ... (as Claire Finlay-Thompson)

Makeup Department 

Charli Caisley ... makeup supervisor
Gabor Kerekes ... makeup artist
Katie Mahon ... makeup junior
Claire Woods ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Mike Morrison ... post-production supervisor
Brett Wilson ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucy Gough-Jones ... assistant director
Ursula Haworth ... first assistant director
Tom Heaven ... third assistant director
Kate Selby ... second assistant director
John William Turner ... second second assistant director
Jan Zalar ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Elizabeth Bromby ... assistant art director
Thea Collins ... graphic designer
Elliott Day ... stand-by art director
Sean Greenham ... dressing prop
Waldo Mason ... prosthetics
Sophia Millar ... production buyer
Paul Oatway ... property master
Tracyjane Rea ... graphic designer
Jemma Skidmore ... petty cash buyer
Fred Tabois ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Nigel Albermaniche ... sound mixer
Antony Bayman ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Joss Colin ... second unit mixer: dailies
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Bryn Duffy ... sound maintenance
Karolina Dziwinska ... sound post-production producer
Robin Gerrard ... sound maintenance
Tim Hands ... adr supervisor
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist
Kasper Pedersen ... assistant sound editor
Julien Pirrie ... foley mixer
Jamie Roden ... dialogue editor
Robbie Scott ... mix technician
Kelly Stewart ... boom operator: dailies
Will Thomas ... foley editor
Peter Warnock ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

Steve Bowman ... special effects
Chris Watson ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Des Anwar ... on-set vfx supervisor
Patrick Dean ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Stefan Drury ... visual effects producer
Alexandru-Alin Dumitru ... digital compositor
Andrew Fensom ... compositor: Double Negative
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Christine Lemon ... visual effects line producer: DNegTV
Jessica Norton ... visual effects producer
Prajwal Vas ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Lee Bagley ... stunt performer
Terry Cade ... stunt performer
Neil Chapelhow ... fight arranger
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer (as Jonathan 'JC' Cohen)
Danielle da Costa ... stunt performer
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ... stunt coordinator: the Netherlands
Tim Halloran ... stunt performer
Stewart James ... stunt performer (as Stewart 'Tidd' James)
Vincent Keane ... stunt performer
Paul Kennington ... stunt coordinator
Phil Lonergan ... stunt performer
Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator
Andy Merchant ... stunt performer
Brian Nickels ... stunt performer (as Brian Sonny Nickels)
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Chris Pollard ... stunt performer
Richard Ruck ... Stunt safety
Andrew Scott-Marshall ... fight coordinator (as Andrew Marshall)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Daniel Stisen ... special action
Steve Truglia ... stunt coordinator
Marc Wolff ... stunts: pilot

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Banayo ... b camera loader
Nathanael Bauer ... electrician (as Nate Bauer)
Kevin Bell ... digital imaging technician
Claudio Cadman ... focus puller
Nigel Clarkson ... steadicam operator
Ben Curran ... b camera loader 2nd unit
Emily Dean ... camera intern
Nicola Dove ... still photographer
Tom Guy ... best boy
Brendan Harvey ... loader
Jeremy Hewson ... cinematographer: second unit
Will Kendal ... gaffer: 2nd unit
Maaike Kuppens ... jimmy jib operator
Phil Martin ... camera focus puller: b
Grant McPhee ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Doug Newton ... grip
Geraint Owen ... 1st ac a camera
Domenico Palomba ... assistant camera
Ben Platts ... drone
Andy Seggins ... focus puller: panaglide (as Andrew Seggins)
Emily Shaw ... trainee
Dan Starborg ... steadicam operator
Martin Taylor ... gaffer
Thomas Terminet Schuppon ... second assistant camera
Alistair Upcraft ... camera operator / cinematographer: second unit
Jason Wells ... electrician

Animation Department 

Matthew Lee ... motion graphics designer

Casting Department 

Solomon Artistes ... extras casting
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Helen Bolter ... costume supervisor
Yolanda Collins ... costume junior
Sarah Dagnell ... costume daily
Lauren Howick ... costume standby

Editorial Department 

Maria Chamberlain ... digital intermediate assistant colourist
Peter Collins ... head of data management
Georgina Cranmer ... data wrangler
Rob Farris ... digital intermediate head of production
Gianluca Ferrari ... digital film bureau
Christopher Heasman ... assistant editor
Lawrence Hook ... digital film bureau
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Gemma McKeon ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Matthew Streatfield ... assistant editor
Daniel Tomlinson ... digital on-line editor
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor
Diana Vasquez ... digital intermediate assistant colourist

Location Management 

Thijs Bolle ... location manager: Amsterdam
Poppy Gordon-Clark ... location manager
Ross Monaghan ... asst. location manager
Rachel Redwood ... assistant location manager
Monty Till ... assistant location manager
Floris van der Wal ... location manager

Music Department 

David Fish ... music coordinator
Rupert Hollier ... music supervisor
Jack Blume ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Colin Bennett ... driver
Alan Evans ... driver
Steve McLoughlin ... driver
John Miller ... picture car coordinator
Jason Stedmon ... unit driver
Paul Walton ... driver
Andy Wilson ... driver

Other crew 

Laurence Brown ... Production Legal Services
Philippa Catt ... head of production
Alastair Crees ... production runner
Matt Curtis ... title designer / titles designer
Leanne Fairbrother ... production coordinator
Adam Goodall ... supervising armourer
Nick Irving ... legal & business affairs
Caroline Lawrence ... production secretary
Lisa Lloyd ... assistant production accountant
Roisin Scully ... department coordinator
Dean Short ... unit manager
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Jordi van den Berg ... third assistant director: Dutch Crew
Liz West ... script supervisor
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed