6.6/10
13

Überleben an der Scheidungsfront (2015)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

After high school graduation, life is finally going to begin...at least that's how best friends Sophie and Alice feel about their upcoming move to Berlin. But these dreams are shattered ... See full summary »

Director: Amanda Adolfsson
Stars: Felice Jankell, Hedda Stiernstedt, Iggy Malmborg
Hotel Boy (2018)
Short | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The young Samir accompanies the politician Stefan to a hotel room. Samir is in love and has set everything aside to be able to go with Stefan, as they had planned. But under the surface ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Søndergaard
Stars: Youssef Wayne Hvidtfeldt, Claes Bang
Sibel & Max (TV Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Katherina Unger, Salah Massoud, Marc Schulze
Cologne P.D. (TV Series 2003)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

SOKO Köln is a German crime series that is broadcast on ZDF.

Stars: Kerstin Landsmann, Thomas Clemens, Pierre Besson
Alle unter eine Tanne (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Tipical german comedy ... two thumbs up !!!

Director: Oliver Schmitz
Stars: Gaby Dohm, Michael Gwisdek, Johanna Gastdorf
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Liesel Landauer and her friend Hana are linked by a lifelong relationship and an exceptional house built by the architect Von Abt for Liesel and her husband Viktor in Czechoslovakia in the ... See full summary »

Director: Julius Sevcík
Stars: Hanna Alström, Claes Bang, Alexandra Borbély
Anna Pihl (2006–2008)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A policewoman, who is doing her best at the job, but struggles to be there for her son.

Stars: Charlotte Munck, Paw Henriksen, Kurt Ravn
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

An artist is suspected of selling a valuable painting to the Nazis, but there is more to the story than meets the eye.

Director: Dan Friedkin
Stars: Daan Aufenacker, Claes Bang, Mark Behan
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

The alcoholic Elisabeth, is dying due to kidney failure. So she is in desperat need of a kidney transplant, and the hunt for a kidney donor begins ...

Director: Mogens Hagedorn
Stars: Søs Egelind, Søren Spanning, Anette Støvelbæk
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Jesper, top salesman at an IT company, is a bastard. Jesper gets in an accident DUI. He loses his job, his girlfriend and does community service at a recycling center and must adjust to his new surroundings and colleagues.

Director: Rasmus Heide
Stars: Thure Lindhardt, Sidse Babett Knudsen, Mick Øgendahl
Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series 2007)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The stories of police officers and doctors working near the Port of Hamburg.

Stars: Harald Maack, Sanna Englund, Gerit Kling
Thriller

Plot unknown. Described as a Hitchcockian techno-thriller.

Director: Pierre Morel
Stars: Claes Bang
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Uwe Ochsenknecht ... Esther Lindemann
Valerie Niehaus ... Dieter Lindemann
Claes Bang ... Lars Knudsen
Cornelia Gröschel Cornelia Gröschel ... Lisa
Renate Krößner ... Hannelore
Marie-Lou Sellem Marie-Lou Sellem ... Saskia
László I. Kish ... Herr Wallraff
Sabine Vitua ... Anita
Yevgeni Sitokhin
Aykut Kayacik Aykut Kayacik
Ulrike Bliefert Ulrike Bliefert ... Frau Wallraff
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

22 April 2015 (Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Jak wygrac wojne rozwodowa See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed