Edit
The OA (TV Series 2016– ) Poster

(2016– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Zal Batmanglij ... (13 episodes, 2016-2019)
Andrew Haigh ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Anna Rose Holmer ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Zal Batmanglij ... (creator) (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Brit Marling ... (creator) (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Dominic Orlando ... (10 episodes, 2016-2019)
Melanie Marnich ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Ruby Rae Spiegel ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Henry Bean ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Damien Ober ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Nicki Paluga ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Claire Kiechel ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Brit Marling ...  Prairie Johnson / ... 15 episodes, 2016-2019
Emory Cohen ...  Homer / ... 14 episodes, 2016-2019
Patrick Gibson ...  Steve Winchell 14 episodes, 2016-2019
Jason Isaacs ...  Dr. Hunter Aloysius 'Hap' Percy 14 episodes, 2016-2019
Ian Alexander ...  Buck Vu 13 episodes, 2016-2019
Phyllis Smith ...  Betty Broderick-Allen / ... 12 episodes, 2016-2019
Brendan Meyer ...  Jesse 12 episodes, 2016-2019
Brandon Perea ...  Alfonso 'French' Sosa / ... 12 episodes, 2016-2019
Will Brill ...  Scott Brown 12 episodes, 2016-2019
Sharon Van Etten ...  Rachel 10 episodes, 2016-2019
Scott Wilson ...  Abel Johnson 9 episodes, 2016-2019
Alice Krige ...  Nancy Johnson / ... 9 episodes, 2016-2019
Paz Vega ...  Renata 7 episodes, 2016-2019
Kingsley Ben-Adir ...  Karim Washington 6 episodes, 2019
Chloë Levine ...  Angie 6 episodes, 2016-2019
Riz Ahmed ...  Elias Rahim / ... 5 episodes, 2016-2019
Robert Eli ...  Principal Gilchrist / ... 5 episodes, 2016
Vincent Kartheiser ...  Pierre Ruskin 4 episodes, 2019
Zoey Todorovsky ...  Little Nina / ... 4 episodes, 2016-2019
Marcus Choi Marcus Choi ...  Mr. Vu 4 episodes, 2016
Nikolai Nikolaeff ...  Roman Azarov / ... 4 episodes, 2016-2019
Zendaya ...  Fola 3 episodes, 2019
Irène Jacob ...  Elodie 3 episodes, 2019
Bria Vinaite ...  Darmi 3 episodes, 2019
Hélène Patarot ...  Mrs. Vu 3 episodes, 2019
Théodore Pellerin ...  Liam 3 episodes, 2019
Robert Morgan ...  Sheriff Stan Markham 3 episodes, 2016
Alex Fernandez ...  Rob Blindheim (Bad Cop) 3 episodes, 2019
Amelia Campbell ...  Mrs. Winchell 3 episodes, 2016
Tony Mirrcandani ...  Al the Doorman 3 episodes, 2019
Shuler Hensley ...  Mr. Winchell 3 episodes, 2016
Hiam Abbass ...  Khatun 2 episodes, 2016
Hettienne Park ...  Mrs. Vu 2 episodes, 2019
Liz Carr ...  Dr. Marlow Rhodes 2 episodes, 2019
Zoe Chao ...  Mo 2 episodes, 2019
Juan Castano ...  Mr. Bandy 2 episodes, 2016
Van Brunelle Van Brunelle ...  Donald 2 episodes, 2019
Myk Watford ...  Eichler (Good Cop) 2 episodes, 2019
Ryan Homchick ...  Rod Spence 2 episodes, 2016
Cynthia Mace ...  Evelyn Markham / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2019
Ludwig Manukian ...  Lionel 2 episodes, 2019
Melanie Ehrlich ...  Ali 2 episodes, 2016
Ego Mikitas ...  Victor 2 episodes, 2019
Valeri Mudek ...  Joanne 2 episodes, 2016
Harold Cannon Harold Cannon ...  Tailor 2 episodes, 2019
Emily Berry ...  Authoritative Nurse 2 episodes, 2019
Dalton Harrod ...  Quartet Singer #2 2 episodes, 2016
Chris McCarrell Chris McCarrell ...  Quartet Singer #1 2 episodes, 2016
Victor Slezak ...  Kevin Harris 2 episodes, 2016
Lisseth Chavez ...  Carmen 2 episodes, 2019
Martha Millan ...  Claudelle Sosa / ... 2 episodes, 2016
Viktoria Stonebrooke ...  Russian Girl 2 episodes, 2016
Kathleen Wilhoite ...  Amy Broderick 1 episode, 2019
Caroline Shaffer Caroline Shaffer ...  Brianna / ... 1 episode, 2019
Sherlock Ganz ...  Roadhouse Server 1 episode, 2019
Sheila Vand ...  Yassi 1 episode, 2019
Douglas Rowe ...  Uncle Carl 1 episode, 2019
Travis Schuldt ...  Handley 1 episode, 2019
Annemarie Lawless ...  Aunt Lily 1 episode, 2019
Eijiro Ozaki ...  Old Night 1 episode, 2019
Ryan Masson ...  Earthen Field Young Man 1 episode, 2019
Jeanine De Bique Jeanine De Bique ...  Opera Singer 1 episode, 2019
Molly Porteous Molly Porteous ...  Sonja Johnson 1 episode, 2019
Melora Walters ...  Melody 1 episode, 2019
Rosalind Chao ...  Patricia Knoller 1 episode, 2016
Zachary Gemino Zachary Gemino ...  Carlos Sosa 1 episode, 2016
Morgan Lee ...  Dealer 1 episode, 2019
Michael Cumpsty ...  Dr. Leon Citro 1 episode, 2016
Jack DiFalco ...  Jimmy 1 episode, 2016
Sasha Frolova ...  Young Woman 1 episode, 2016
Mike Vaughn ...  Goodwill Worker 1 episode, 2019
Genevieve Adams ...  Ms. Prescott 1 episode, 2016
Gavin Barnes Gavin Barnes ...  Kid on Bus #2 1 episode, 2016
Cinda Adams ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2019
Adam Blake ...  EMT 1 episode, 2019
Clayton Michael Clayton Michael ...  Deputy Bagierek 1 episode, 2019
Spencer Barnes Spencer Barnes ...  Kid on Bus #3 1 episode, 2016
Jaxon Bartok ...  Nina's Classmate #3 1 episode, 2016
Andrew Breving ...  Parking Lot Dad 1 episode, 2016
Jeryl Ann Costello Jeryl Ann Costello ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2016
Sorika Wolf ...  Mickey 1 episode, 2016
Jane Wall ...  Line Producer 1 episode, 2019
Gabo Augustine Gabo Augustine ...  Owen 1 episode, 2016
Michael R. 'Mikey' Berry Michael R. 'Mikey' Berry ...  Nina's Classmate #1 1 episode, 2016
Eliot Brown Eliot Brown ...  Kid on Bus #1 1 episode, 2016
Katia Caso Katia Caso ...  Cuban Concierge 1 episode, 2016
Alexa Marcigliano ...  August 1 episode, 2016
Peter O'Brien ...  Duke 1 episode, 2019
Ivy Cordle ...  Nina's Classmate #2 1 episode, 2016
Miriam A. Hyman ...  Tess (Basketball Player) 1 episode, 2019
Ryan Porter ...  SYZYGY Bartender 1 episode, 2019
Michelle Liu Coughlin ...  Field Reporter 1 episode, 2016
John-Michael Lyles John-Michael Lyles ...  Quartet Singer #3 1 episode, 2016
Adam Ratcliffe ...  Craig 1 episode, 2016
Jennifer Christopher ...  Ruthie 1 episode, 2019
Felice Heather Monteith ...  Ingrid Robinson (ER Nurse) 1 episode, 2019
Michael D. Nye Michael D. Nye ...  Stage Tech 1 episode, 2019
Danielle Ferland Danielle Ferland ...  Hospital Administrator 1 episode, 2016
Jason Ferreira Jason Ferreira ...  Nina's Classmate #4 1 episode, 2016
Julie Fitzpatrick Julie Fitzpatrick ...  Preppy Mom 1 episode, 2016
Ryan Woodle ...  Jason 1 episode, 2016
Earl T. Kim ...  Engineer 1 episode, 2019
Audrey Moore ...  Dr. Sally Bradfield 1 episode, 2019
Susanna Frazer Susanna Frazer ...  Mrs. Roberts 1 episode, 2016
Alexa Demie ...  Ingrid 1 episode, 2019
Dat Phan ...  Bao 1 episode, 2019
K. Todd Freeman ...  Masters 1 episode, 2016
Camrus Johnson ...  Cory 1 episode, 2016
Yusef Komunyakaa Yusef Komunyakaa ...  Guard 1 episode, 2016
Danyer Toledano Danyer Toledano ...  Handsome Cuban Man 1 episode, 2016
Julie T. Pham ...  Denise 1 episode, 2019
Tom Sibley ...  Banker in Sauna #1 1 episode, 2019
Eve Sigall ...  Bookstore Owner 1 episode, 2019
Sean Grandillo ...  Miles Brekov 1 episode, 2016
Hank Chen ...  Homer's Roommate 1 episode, 2019
Victor J. Ho ...  Banker in Sauna #2 1 episode, 2019
Joey Naber ...  Boss / ... 1 episode, 2019
Isaac Delgado and His Orchestra Isaac Delgado and His Orchestra ...  Isaac Delgado and His Orchestra 1 episode, 2016
Shelly Levitte Shelly Levitte ...  Student 1 episode, 2016
Anthony Batarse ...  Other Worker 1 episode, 2019
Charissa Kroeger Charissa Kroeger ...  Octopus Dancer #1 1 episode, 2019
Philip Labes ...  Patient #1 1 episode, 2019
Tess Hewlett Tess Hewlett ...  Octopus Dancer #2 1 episode, 2019
George Tsai ...  Mark (Basketball Player) 1 episode, 2019
Kelly Jackson Kelly Jackson ...  Anchorwoman 1 episode, 2016
Pat Frey ...  Ray the Body Builder 1 episode, 2019
Nathan Moore ...  Orderly 1 episode, 2019
Anastasia Lepin Anastasia Lepin ...  Valari 1 episode, 2016
Ashley Rivera Ashley Rivera ...  Nina's Classmate #5 1 episode, 2016
Caleb Ray Gallegos Caleb Ray Gallegos ...  Eddie (Guy in Blue House) 1 episode, 2019
Deirdre Madigan Deirdre Madigan ...  ICU Nurse 1 episode, 2016
Kailena Mai ...  Woman on Ferry 1 episode, 2019
Jeff Mantel Jeff Mantel ...  Mr. Roberts 1 episode, 2016
Peggy Lu ...  Psych Ward Nurse 1 episode, 2019
Chhaya Nene ...  Psych Ward Nurse Aide 1 episode, 2019
Cliff Moylan ...  Hornby 1 episode, 2016
Jeffrey Mabery Jeffrey Mabery ...  Paramedic 1 episode, 2019
Kirill Nikiforov ...  Azarov's Assistant 1 episode, 2016
Harry Hains ...  Noah (Big Blue Kid) 1 episode, 2019
Kurt Uy Kurt Uy ...  Reporter 1 episode, 2016
Julie Rei Goldstein ...  EMT 1 episode, 2019
Shannon Walsh ...  Jaye 1 episode, 2016
Johnny Wactor ...  EMT 2 1 episode, 2019
Owain Rhys Davies ...  Dave (Audio Engineer) 1 episode, 2019
Lana McKissack ...  Dreamer 1 1 episode, 2019
Audrey Ebbs Audrey Ebbs ...  Dreamer 2 1 episode, 2019
Daniel B. Roberts Daniel B. Roberts ...  Daniel B. Roberts 1 episode, 2019
Adetokumboh M'Cormack ...  Bert Gabel 1 episode, 2019
Carolyn Ann De Melo Carolyn Ann De Melo ...  High School Student 1 episode, 2016
Svetlana Efremova ...  Zoya 1 episode, 2016
Danny Guzman ...  Adrian Sosa 1 episode, 2016
Michael Simon Hall ...  Homer's Doctor 1 episode, 2016
Milagros S. Linares Milagros S. Linares ...  Adele 1 episode, 2016
J.C. MacKenzie ...  Dr. Mark Shea 1 episode, 2016
Justin Nelson ...  Student 1 episode, 2016
Ravin Patterson ...  Mrs. Valen 1 episode, 2016
Annie Pisapia ...  Shopper 1 episode, 2016
Faina Reinhardt Faina Reinhardt ...  Raven-Hair 1 episode, 2016
Tre Summers Tre Summers ...  Chorus 1 episode, 2016
Chase Baker ...  Street Vendor 1 episode, 2019
Alex Flash ...  Hussar 1 episode, 2019
Glenn Keogh ...  Coordinator 1 episode, 2019
Gus Lynch ...  EMT #2 1 episode, 2019
Veronika Mindal ...  Russian Club Visitor 1 episode, 2019
Debbie Pollack ...  Head Nurse 1 episode, 2019
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ...  Pedestrian 1 episode, 2019
Faith Logan ...  High School Student / ... (uncredited) 4 episodes, 2016
Olivia Boreham-Wing ...  Teen Girl (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Roger Brenner Roger Brenner ...  Nieghbor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Liz Burnette ...  Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Yurie Collins ...  Olive Garden Waitress (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Abigail Friend ...  Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Samantha Lee Johnson ...  Neighbor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Daniella Jones ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Michael D. Joseph Michael D. Joseph ...  Neighbor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Isabelle Kornblau ...  High School Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Dylan Marocola Dylan Marocola ...  High School Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Sebastian Marocola Sebastian Marocola ...  High School Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Taylor Masamitsu Taylor Masamitsu ...  High School Student (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
And Palladino And Palladino ...  Costco Shopper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Anthony Pettine ...  Theo (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Nancy Ellen Shore ...  High School Teacher (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Robbie Tucker ... (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Kimi Valdivia Kimi Valdivia ...  Neighbor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Jesse VanDerveer Jesse VanDerveer ...  Neighborhood Child (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Jacqueline Quale Jacqueline Quale ...  Ferry Passenger (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Jeff Redlick Jeff Redlick ...  Bar Patron (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
James Haruo Saito James Haruo Saito ...  SF Pedestrian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Brian Sampson ...  Melanu Clinic Orderly (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Corey Semple Corey Semple ...  Street Pedestrian (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Bruce E. Wayne ...  Q Boy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Nic Angell ... associate producer / post production supervisor (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Zal Batmanglij ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Audrey Ebbs ... associate producer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Sarah Esberg ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Dede Gardner ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Jeremy Kleiner ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Brit Marling ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Brad Pitt ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Michael Sugar ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
John Martini ... production executive (13 episodes, 2016-2019)
Alison Engel ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Blair Fetter ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Jill Footlick ... producer (8 episodes, 2016)
A.W. Gryphon ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Melanie Marnich ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Nicki Paluga ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Nina Wolarsky ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Blake Holland ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Aida Rodgers ... producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Carey Len Smith ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Brennan Parks ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2016)
Valerie Bleth Sharp ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Julie Camino ... co-producer (2 episodes, 2019)
Ashley Zalta ... producer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Music by 

Danny Bensi ... (7 episodes, 2016-2019)
Saunder Jurriaans ... (7 episodes, 2016-2019)
Rostam Batmanglij ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Jay Wadley ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Aaron M. Olson ... (2 episodes, 2019)
John Rossiter ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Keegan DeWitt ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Lol Crawley ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Steven Meizler ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Magnus Nordenhof Jønck ... (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Matthew Hannam ... (5 episodes, 2016)
Jonathan Alberts ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Alex O'Flinn ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Geraud Brisson ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Lassek ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Blake Holland ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Avy Kaufman ... (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Danielle Aufiero ... (8 episodes, 2019)
Amber Horn ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Alex DiGerlando ... (8 episodes, 2016)
John P. Goldsmith ... (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Laura Ballinger ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Chris Farmer ... (6 episodes, 2019)
Onelio Larralde ... on set art director (1 episode, 2016)

Series Set Decoration by 

Rena DeAngelo ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Bryan Venegas ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Amy Westcott ... (8 episodes, 2016)
Meghan Kasperlik ... (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Ma Kalaadevi Ananda ... makeup department head: makeup designer / makeup department head (8 episodes, 2016)
Mandy Bisesti ... key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Therese Ducey ... key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2016)
Christine Fennell ... hair department head (8 episodes, 2016)
Ingrid Okola ... makeup artist / additional makeup artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Sheri Hoover ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Cyndilee Rice ... makeup department head (6 episodes, 2019)
Jennifer Tremont ... hair stylist: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Dawn Victoria Dudley ... hair stylist / wig maker (5 episodes, 2019)
Kymber Blake ... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Poe ... assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Laura Caponera ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2019)
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Martha Melendez ... key makeup artist / makeup department head (2 episodes, 2016)
Christina Kortum ... makeup department head (2 episodes, 2019)
Eva Lohse ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Alyson Black-Barrie ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2019)
Tamar Izakelian ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2019)
Vincent Van Dyke ... prosthetic designer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

George Doherty ... production supervisor: prep (8 episodes, 2016)
Melissa Gelernter ... production manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Megan Shaffer ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Amiee Clark ... production supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Willa Whalen ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Michelle Poole ... production supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Nic Angell ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacey Cormier ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Tudor Jones ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Mason ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2016)
Jenna Kehrli ... additional second assistant director (8 episodes, 2019)
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2019)
Johnny Ives ... Staff Production Assistant / Production Assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
John M. Morse ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Stephanie Tull ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Findlay Zotter ... dga trainee (4 episodes, 2016)
Justin Ball ... second unit director (3 episodes, 2019)
Gavin Kleintop ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Ted Leonard ... additional second assistant director / second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Zelman ... second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Antonio Graña ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)
Wade Allen ... second unit director (1 episode, 2019)
Clint Buckner ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2019)
Drew Ritson ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Eric Fehlberg ... concept artist / concept illustrator (10 episodes, 2016-2019)
Stephanie Abbaspour ... art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Stephen Barth ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Adrien Blanc ... key set prop (8 episodes, 2016)
Steven Brower ... specialty fabrication (8 episodes, 2016)
Marc Connor ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Jody Del Giorno ... foreman main location (8 episodes, 2016)
Nara DeMuro ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Edward R. Geller ... construction grip (8 episodes, 2016)
Jonathan Graham ... key construction grip (8 episodes, 2016)
Glen A. Gregory ... construction foreman (8 episodes, 2016)
Amanda Hagy ... scenic artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Hinju Kim ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2016)
Marc Lesser ... props (8 episodes, 2016)
Nick Miller ... construction coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Jonathan Mosca ... assistant art director (8 episodes, 2016)
Nathan Nussbaum ... construction grip (8 episodes, 2016)
Peter John Ocasio ... construction production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Jose Pavon ... property master (8 episodes, 2016)
Mark Pollard ... graphic artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Kallie Taylor ... props assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Ginny Walsh ... greens coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Webb ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2016)
Travis Wright ... on set dresser (8 episodes, 2016)
Cameron Blake ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2019)
Katie Childs ... set decoration buyer (8 episodes, 2019)
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter (8 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Gersh ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2019)
Mark Kelly ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2019)
Van Tran ... art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
John Isaac Watters ... set designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Joe Weber ... set designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Maegen Sacco ... set decoration production assistant (7 episodes, 2016)
Olivia Dibs ... art department assistant (7 episodes, 2019)
Timothy Feimster ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2019)
Jim Bauer ... on set dresser (6 episodes, 2016)
Jennifer Bennes ... head scenic artist: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Megan Greydanus ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2019)
Mike Helbig ... set decoration gang boss: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Dan Korn ... set decoration buyer: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
William Kwapy ... propmaker: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
William C. Martin ... assistant property master: 2nd unit San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Mike Martino ... labor foreman: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Edward J. McNicoll ... greens foreman: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Seth Miller ... on-set dresser: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Ben Nichols ... construction coordinator: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Chad Owens ... assistant art director: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Heather Phan ... art production assistant: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Rockstroh ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2019)
Anna Rogers ... assistant property master: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Ubick ... property master: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Christian Wadman ... general foreman: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Juli Kunke ... art department assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Julia Garrison ... on set scenic (4 episodes, 2016)
Gina Alessi ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Brady J. Condit ... on-set dresser (4 episodes, 2019)
Lyniel Dao ... producer: Territory Studio (4 episodes, 2019)
Devin Earthman ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (4 episodes, 2019)
Peter Hudson ... set dresser: San Francisco (4 episodes, 2019)
Igor Knezevic ... Concept Artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Vincent Parker ... playback technician: Territory Studio (4 episodes, 2019)
Aaron Rodriguez ... stand-by painter (4 episodes, 2019)
Martí Romances ... graphics supervisor: Territory Studio (4 episodes, 2019)
Anders Rostad ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (4 episodes, 2019)
Joe Rynearson ... property master / property master: Oregon (4 episodes, 2019)
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (4 episodes, 2019)
Michael Trudel Jr. ... props (4 episodes, 2019)
Jessie Fugarino ... art department assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Adam Mull ... set designer (3 episodes, 2019)
Carly Sertic ... graphic designer (3 episodes, 2019)
Gordon Tanner ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2016)
Chris Forster ... construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Creighton Larson ... propmaker (2 episodes, 2019)
Jackie Linke ... props (2 episodes, 2019)
Leslie Ross ... stand by painter (2 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Tong ... additional set decoration buyer (2 episodes, 2019)
Stephanie Armstrong ... property assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Robert Barnett ... scenic foreman (1 episode, 2016)
Ann Bartek ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2016)
Eric Lewis Beauzay ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2016)
Deborah Canfield ... set dresser (1 episode, 2016)
Philip Canfield ... leadman (1 episode, 2016)
Ruth Deleon ... property assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Millacent Fearon ... property assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo ... greens person (1 episode, 2016)
Jay Geller ... construction (1 episode, 2016)
Ryan Heck ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2016)
Gordon Krause ... key shop craft (1 episode, 2016)
Joanna Leavens ... property assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Elizabeth Linn ... charge scenic artist (1 episode, 2016)
Kate Yatsko ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2016)
Lauren Brown ... props (1 episode, 2019)
Andrew Jarvis ... playback graphics (1 episode, 2019)
Nicolas Lopardo ... designer: Territory Studio (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Andrew DeCristofaro ... supervising sound editor (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Adam Jenkins ... re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin ... supervising sound editor / dialogue editor (11 episodes, 2016-2019)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2016)
David Esparza ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Kim Maitland ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2016)
Tod A. Maitland ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (8 episodes, 2016)
Eryne Prine ... sound editor / foley editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Mandell Winter ... supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Jerry Yuen ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2016)
Antony Zeller ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2016)
John Bauman ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Tara Blume ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Francisca Campos ... ADR recordist: Spain / adr recordist: Spain (8 episodes, 2019)
Carmen Gil ... facilities coordinator Spain (8 episodes, 2019)
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Alejandro Rochette ... adr engineer: Spain (8 episodes, 2019)
Matt Salib ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2019)
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer (8 episodes, 2019)
Greg ten Bosch ... sound effects editor / sound editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Javier Valdés ... assistant facility manager spain (8 episodes, 2019)
Jack Whittaker ... supervising sound designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2016)
Ace Williams ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2019)
Tavish Cross ... a.d.r. assistant / adr assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Pinney ... sound utility: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (5 episodes, 2016-2019)
Davide Anselmi ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2016-2019)
Casey Genton ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Kyle Angello ... foley cuer (4 episodes, 2019)
George Atkins ... a.d.r. mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Euan Toms ... a.d.r. assistant (4 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Collins ... sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2016)
Eddie Bydalek ... mix engineer / mix tech (2 episodes, 2016-2019)
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Chris M. Jacobson ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2016)
Laura Harris Atkinson ... dialog: editor / dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Zach Kahl ... sound utility (2 episodes, 2019)
Creed Spencer ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Phil Castellano Jr. ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2016)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Julie Feiner ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2016)
Nick Graziadei ... sound utility (1 episode, 2016)
Vicki Lemar ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (1 episode, 2016)
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2019)
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2019)
Shane Hayes ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2019)
Max Hirtenstein ... additional boom operator (1 episode, 2019)
Scott Kinzey ... production sound mixer: SF 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)
Jordan McClain ... foley editor (1 episode, 2019)
Ken McGill ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2019)
Nick Papalia ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2019)
Stephen Thorpe ... boom operator: SF 2nd unit (1 episode, 2019)
Aidan Dykes ... adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Doug Coleman ... special effects foreman (8 episodes, 2016)
Zachary Maggio ... special effects foreman / special effects technician (8 episodes, 2016)
Ben Riedman ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2016)
Roy Savoy ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2016)
Patrick Eagens ... special effects assistant (7 episodes, 2016)
Gordon Tanner ... special effects technician (7 episodes, 2016)
Shaughnacey Maley ... special effects technician: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
John McLeod ... special effects supervisor: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
I.J. Van Perre ... special effects foreman: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Cory Candrilli ... special effects technician (3 episodes, 2019)
Mark Bero ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel 'Sharpie' McNabb ... special effects foreman (1 episode, 2016)

Series Visual Effects by 

Kate Abernathy ... visual effects editor (8 episodes, 2016)
Stacey Badour ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf (8 episodes, 2016)
Parker Chehak ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Josh Child ... digital compositor (8 episodes, 2016)
Karl Coyner ... visual effects supervisor: shade vfx (8 episodes, 2016)
Bryan Godwin ... owner/executive vfx supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Tara Marie Jacobson ... visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Timothy LaFleur ... compositor (8 episodes, 2016)
Julie Long ... digital effects producer: shade vfx (8 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Maher ... vp of production: shade vfx (8 episodes, 2016)
John F.K. Parenteau ... vfx executive producer (8 episodes, 2016)
Douglas Purver ... visual effects designer / visual effects supervisor: Roadnorth (8 episodes, 2016)
Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Donald Strubler Jr. ... compositing supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
David Van Dyke ... president: shade vfx (8 episodes, 2016)
Tim Van Horn ... lead visual effects artist (8 episodes, 2016)
Djuna Wahlrab ... senior compositor (8 episodes, 2016)
Scott Winston ... technical director (8 episodes, 2016)
Carmine Agnone ... lead matchmove artist: One Of Us / Matchmove Supervisor: One of Us (8 episodes, 2019)
Justin Ball ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Jeremy Beadell ... visual effects producer: Cadence Effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Vincent Burt ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Craig Crawford ... visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Larry Detwiler ... visual effects producer (8 episodes, 2019)
Evander Major ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Leah Montagnino ... visual effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Travis Pinsonnault ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Andrea Atwater ... visual effects coordinator (7 episodes, 2016)
Tori Buenger ... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2016)
Jake Coy ... compositor (7 episodes, 2016)
Joe Craig ... visual effects producer: phosphene (7 episodes, 2016)
Jay Lalime ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects (7 episodes, 2019)
Brian Houlihan ... senior digital compositor (6 episodes, 2016)
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer ... digital compositor / camera tracker (6 episodes, 2016)
Saurabh Maurya ... look development/lighting technical director (6 episodes, 2016)
Kenzi Parker ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2016)
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: Atomic Fiction (6 episodes, 2019)
André Léger ... Visual Effects Editor: Atomic Fiction (6 episodes, 2019)
Cornelia Magas ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects (6 episodes, 2019)
Michael Schmueck ... visual effects coordinator: NVFX (6 episodes, 2019)
Tonya Smay ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2016)
Earle Stuart Callender ... Bidding Producer: One of Us (5 episodes, 2019)
Jorge Canada Escorihuela ... visual effects supervisor: One of Us / VFX Supervisor: One of Us (5 episodes, 2019)
August Coleman ... compositor (5 episodes, 2019)
Dominique Fernet ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Method Studios / visual effects coordinator: Atomic Fiction (5 episodes, 2019)
David 'Rudy' Grossman ... visual effects supervisor / additional visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Alexandra Gunter ... visual effects production manager: Atomic Fiction (5 episodes, 2019)
David J. Gutierrez ... digital compositor: Cadence Effects (5 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Kowal ... head of editorial: Method Studios (5 episodes, 2019)
Jake Russell ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Marc Sadeghi ... executive visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction (5 episodes, 2019)
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep supervisor: One Of Us / Roto/Prep Supervisor: One of Us (5 episodes, 2019)
Kin Yiu ... visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Christian Lowe ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2016)
Gavin Bedford ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Kyran Bishop ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us (4 episodes, 2019)
Matthew D'Angibau ... Matchmove Supervisor: One of Us (4 episodes, 2019)
Hannah Johnson ... VFX Line Producer: One of Us / visual effects line producer: one of us (4 episodes, 2019)
Elisabeth Kudela ... visual effects production assistant / VFX Production Assistant: One of Us (4 episodes, 2019)
Standish Millennas ... VFX Producer: One of Us (4 episodes, 2019)
Danielle Millington-Peck ... VFX Editor: One of Us (4 episodes, 2019)
Javier Nieto Moncó ... digital compositor: Territory Studio (4 episodes, 2019)
Philip Nussbaumer ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2019)
Boris Schmidt ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2019)
Jean-David Solon ... Concept Artist: One of Us (4 episodes, 2019)
Carsten Dietz ... compositor / flame artist: Encore Hollywood (3 episodes, 2016-2019)
Navid Bagherzadeh ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Carl Mok ... cg artist: lead / lead compositor / visual effects artist: lead (3 episodes, 2016)
Kjell Strode ... effects technical director (3 episodes, 2016)
Emilie Arcand ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction / editorial assistant: Atomic Fiction (3 episodes, 2019)
Harry Landymore ... VFX Coordinator: One of Us / visual effects coordinator: one of us (3 episodes, 2019)
Guillaume Ménard ... digital compositor: One of Us / Compositor: One of Us (3 episodes, 2019)
Joseph Vincent Pike ... digital effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Michael S. Pryor ... VFX Executive Producer: Mr. Wolf (3 episodes, 2019)
Artur Elson ... Visual Effects Professional (2 episodes, 2016)
Ruudy Xiaoyu Liu ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2016)
Ariana Miller ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
John Pierce ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Fiction City VFX (2 episodes, 2016)
Crystal Samuel ... visual effects: matte painter (2 episodes, 2016)
David Tate ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2016)
Ric Atkinson ... digital paint & roto artist: Atomic Fiction / digital paint & roto artist: Method Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (2 episodes, 2019)
Alex Davis ... roto/prep: One Of Us (2 episodes, 2019)
Sergio DiGirolamo ... matte painter: Cadence Effects (2 episodes, 2019)
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep lead: one of us (2 episodes, 2019)
Mario Grilli ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Juan Carlos Huerta ... digital compositor: Method Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Alexander Naud ... visual effects production coordinator: Atomic Fiction / visual effects production coordinator: Method Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Annie Patenaude ... digital compositor: Method Studios (2 episodes, 2019)
Jason Summersgill ... compositor: One Of Us / lead compositor: One Of Us (2 episodes, 2019)
Prapanch Swamy ... CG Supervisor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2019)
Matteo Veglia ... division digital production manager: Pixomondo Vancouver (2 episodes, 2019)
Marjolein Verheij ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Keisuke Yamashita ... compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
Sonsoles Aranguren ... digital compositor: El Ranchito (1 episode, 2016)
Matthias Bjarnason ... cg supervisor: RVX (1 episode, 2016)
Berta Coderch ... visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito (1 episode, 2016)
Dadi Einarsson ... visual effects supervisor: RVX (1 episode, 2016)
Colin Feist ... compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Sigurjón F. Gardarsson ... compositing supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Jordan Hansen ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Alex Ling ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Juan Moreno ... pipeline technical director: El Ranchito (1 episode, 2016)
Carlos Parmentier ... visual effects artist: El Ranchito VFX (1 episode, 2016)
Matthew T. Perry ... senior compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Aaron Raff ... visual effects supervisor: Phosphene (1 episode, 2016)
Moshe Swed ... tracking supervisor: shade vfx (1 episode, 2016)
Jhon Vales ... digital compositor: El Ranchito (1 episode, 2016)
Antony Allen ... Digital compositor: One of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Ndosi Anyabwile ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Joseph Batten ... lead compositor (1 episode, 2019)
James Brennan-Craddock ... FX Supervisor: One of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Nick Carvalho ... lighting lead (1 episode, 2019)
Karina Cesta ... lookdev artist: Method Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Ryan Cunningham ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2019)
Romain Delmaire ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Arnaud Dumeyni ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
David Emeny ... compositor: one of us (1 episode, 2019)
Guglielmo Emmolo ... roto/prep artist: One of us (1 episode, 2019)
Susana Fernández Casco ... Prep/Roto Artist: One Of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Biagio Figliuzzi ... Senior lighting technical director: Method Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Pierre-Gil Franc ... fx lead (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Frattasio ... lead digital artist (1 episode, 2019)
Tomohiko Fukuda ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Stephanie Gadsden ... digital compositor: Method Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Brannek Gaudet ... lead compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Emma Gilli ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2019)
Benoit Guillou ... rigging lead (1 episode, 2019)
Tiffany Hall ... CG artist: One of us (1 episode, 2019)
Jack Harris ... CG Artist: One of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Meenu Kaur ... rigging artist: Method Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Byeo Ri Kim ... Compositor: Powerhouse VFX (1 episode, 2019)
Michal Koziatek ... FX Artist: One of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Niña Laureles ... effects technical director (1 episode, 2019)
Ricardo Marmolejo ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Rafael Martins ... matchmove artist: One of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Ed Mendez ... senior visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX (1 episode, 2019)
Andrea Umberto Origlia ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Tirza Oudolf ... digital compositor: Method Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Steve Ouellette ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Jason Pethtel ... matte painter (1 episode, 2019)
Henrique Reginato ... lead compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Jeremy Renteria ... compositor: FuseFX (1 episode, 2019)
Barbora Salaseviciute ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2019)
Melanie Sauve ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Song ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes (1 episode, 2019)
Emanuela Valente ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios / visual effects coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Nitya Venugopal ... roto/paint artist: Method Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Woodfield ... Roto/Prep Artist: One of Us (1 episode, 2019)
Nadim Zaidi ... matte painter (1 episode, 2019)
Xixi Zhuang ... digital compositor: Method Studios (1 episode, 2019)
Simone Zuccarini ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2019)
Anteneh Adamu ... compositor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2016)

Series Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Richard King ... stunt double: Kingsley Ben Adir (8 episodes, 2019)
Dejay Roestenberg ... stunt double: Brit Marling / assistant stunt coordinator / stunts / stunts: Reporter (6 episodes, 2016)
Tim Buchanan ... stunt rigger / stunt driver / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2016)
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt performer / cafeteria worker (3 episodes, 2016)
Bryant Burnett ... stunt double: Theodore Pellerin / stunts (3 episodes, 2019)
Jeffrey T Ferguson ... precision driver (3 episodes, 2019)
Kent W. Luttrell ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2019)
Andrew J. Neis ... stunt driver (3 episodes, 2019)
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver (3 episodes, 2019)
Donald John Hewitt ... stunt driver (2 episodes, 2016)
Jery Hewitt ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Darrell Davis ... stunts (2 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Genova ... utility stunts (2 episodes, 2019)
Jimmy Hart ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2019)
Alice Rietveld ... stunt double: Sharon Van Etton (2 episodes, 2019)
Frank Bal ... stunt double: Sheriff Stan Markham (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Barnes ... stunt water safety (1 episode, 2016)
Gavin Barnes ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Spencer Barnes ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Chelsey Cary ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Kachina Dechert ... stunt double: Sharon Van Etten (1 episode, 2016)
Greg Harvey ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunt double: Jason Isaacs (1 episode, 2016)
Justice Hedenberg ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Mariusz Kubicki ... stunt double (1 episode, 2016)
Terence Lorino ... safety diver (1 episode, 2016)
Alexa Marcigliano ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Anthony Mecca ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Chazz Menendez ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Dean Neistat ... stunt double: Michael Cumpsty (1 episode, 2016)
Kevin Rogers ... stunt double: Emory Cohen (1 episode, 2016)
Devin Sanchez ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2016)
Matthew R. Staley ... stunt double: Sean Grandillo (1 episode, 2016)
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2016)
Peter Wallack ... stunt double: Shelly William Levitte (1 episode, 2016)
Katelyn Brooke ... stunt double: Brit Marling (1 episode, 2019)
Steve Chang ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Alyma Dorsey ... stunt double: Zendaya (1 episode, 2019)
Danny Downey ... stunt double: patrick gibson (1 episode, 2019)
Josh Fried ... stunt double: Patrick Gibson (1 episode, 2019)
Jeremy Fry ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Heath Hensley ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Terry Jackson ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Jeffrey ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2019)
Andrea Kinsky ... stunt double: Brit Marling (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Leonard ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Braxton McAllister ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Kristi Monson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Damien Moreno ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Darlene Nesson ... precision driver (1 episode, 2019)
Eddie Perez ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2019)
Mariko Saito ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
James D. Weston II ... precision driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rod Calarco ... "b" camera operator/steadicam / director of photography: second unit / camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator (14 episodes, 2016-2019)
Tristan Allen ... dolly grip (8 episodes, 2016)
Tom Anderson ... best boy rigging electric (8 episodes, 2016)
James Boniece ... key rigging grip (8 episodes, 2016)
Robert Falcone ... rigging gaffer (8 episodes, 2016)
Paul Gilly ... shop electrician (8 episodes, 2016)
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer (8 episodes, 2016)
Michael A. McFadden ... rigging best boy / best boy rigging grip (8 episodes, 2016)
Chris Seehase ... A Camera 2nd / second assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2016)
Matthew Selkirk ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2016)
Cameron Sizemore ... second assistant b camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2016)
Peter Westervelt ... film loader / loader (8 episodes, 2016)
JoJo Whilden ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2016)
David Whitley ... grip / grip: additional (8 episodes, 2016)
Lorenzo Zanini ... camera pa (8 episodes, 2016)
Zenfeek ... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2016)
Tristan Chavez ... a camera second assistant: second unit (8 episodes, 2019)
Pete Escobar ... Rigging Grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Plaxton ... lighting programmer (8 episodes, 2019)
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter (8 episodes, 2019)
David C. Wright ... rigging key grip (8 episodes, 2019)
Seth Marshall ... camera operator: VFX (7 episodes, 2016)
Mark William Bassett ... electrician: San Francisco / generator operator: San Francisco (7 episodes, 2019)
Michael Ryan Burns ... rigging gaffer: San Francisco (7 episodes, 2019)
Keith Bratton ... electrician: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Gregory M. Childers ... grip: San Francisco / dolly grip: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Gregory Collis ... b camera dolly grip: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Kenneth D. Emanuele ... rigging electrician: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Heron ... grip: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard ... first assistant camera: c camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Evan Jones ... electrician: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... best boy grip: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Henry Nguyen ... b second assistant camera: San Francisco / second assistant camera: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Nelson Saarni ... electrician: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Sanders ... rigging electrician: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Shellenberger ... rigging best boy electric: San Francisco / rigging best boy: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit (6 episodes, 2019)
Russell Ayer ... gaffer (5 episodes, 2019)
Dave Childers ... key grip: second unit, San Francisco (5 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Sadtler ... Lighting technician (4 episodes, 2016)
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator (3 episodes, 2019)
Robbie Julian ... digital utility: San Francisco (3 episodes, 2019)
Mike Mauceri ... lighting technician (3 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Rosario ... digital loader: San Francisco (3 episodes, 2019)
Sean Taylor ... electrician: San Francisco (3 episodes, 2019)
Travis Buffington ... "a" camera dolly grip (2 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Gallegos ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2019)
Coby Garfield ... b camera: first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2019)
Scott Patrick Green ... still photographer: Portland (2 episodes, 2019)
Richard A. Hunt ... grip: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Jasmine Karcey ... camera utility (2 episodes, 2019)
Adam Lutz ... Best Boy Grip (2 episodes, 2019)
Jake Lyon ... gaffer: Oregon (2 episodes, 2019)
Hollie Metrick ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2019)
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator (2 episodes, 2019)
Oliver Schaal ... key grip: Oregon (2 episodes, 2019)
James Schlittenhart ... b camera 1st assistant: New York Unit / b camera 1st assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
Paul Candrilli ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2016)
Andrea Cronin-Souza ... electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Micah Eisenmann ... generator operator (1 episode, 2016)
Shahen Guiragossian ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2016)
John Hockenberry ... electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Mat Irby ... additional grip (1 episode, 2016)
Mitchell Andrew Lillian ... key grip (1 episode, 2016)
Tim Sessler ... Aerial DP (1 episode, 2016)
Blackford 'Boots' Shelton ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2016)
Jason W Thompson ... aerial camera operator (1 episode, 2016)
Robert Vuolo ... electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Jerome Camera Williams ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2016)
Nick Albert ... camera operator (1 episode, 2019)
Ryan J. Calkin ... rigging electrician: San Francisco (1 episode, 2019)
Tony Carmean ... drone producer (1 episode, 2019)
Ian Chriss ... rigging electrician: San Francisco (1 episode, 2019)
Eric Kyle Deshazo ... video playback (1 episode, 2019)
Kale Heily ... electrician: Oregon (1 episode, 2019)
King Lanaux ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2019)
Antonio Maldonado ... additional grip (1 episode, 2019)
Chris McCracken ... grip: San Francisco (1 episode, 2019)
Michael McKnight ... digital imaging technician: UK pick-up unit (1 episode, 2019)
Sam Nuttmann ... movi operator / technician (1 episode, 2019)
Joe Timko ... grip: Oregon (1 episode, 2019)
Grace E. Weibenga-Sanford ... rigging electrician: San Francisco (1 episode, 2019)
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater camera operator (1 episode, 2019)

Series Animation Department 

Victor Perez ... animator: animation (8 episodes, 2016)
Aaron McGriff ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Mark Medrano ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Jarl Midelfort ... animator (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Jon Goracy ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2016)
Brent Knobloch ... extras casting / background casting (8 episodes, 2016)
Anne Reeves ... extras casting director / background casting (8 episodes, 2016)
Toula Scordilis ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Scotty Anderson ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2019)
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (8 episodes, 2019)
Jacqueline Gallagher ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Rich King ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2019)
Steven Tylor O'Connor ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2019)
Jerry Dwyer Jr. ... extras casting: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Jen Tam ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2019)
Brad Kenny ... background casting (1 episode, 2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Bergstrom ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2016)
Carmia Marshall ... key costumer (8 episodes, 2016)
Darren McGranaghan ... costume production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Laaleh Mizani ... costume coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Marcia Patten ... costume supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Nicci Schinman ... key costumer (8 episodes, 2016)
Wendy Yang ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2016)
Emily Dominguez ... set costumer / costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2019)
Phoenix Mellow ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2019)
Frank Alexander ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2016)
Jonathan Knipscher ... tailor (7 episodes, 2016)
Charlie Dicus ... background set costumer (6 episodes, 2019)
Annie Garrity ... key costumer (6 episodes, 2019)
Michael Kouskolekas ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Valerie White ... background costumer: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Javier Arrieta ... costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Agnes Grzybowski ... manufacturing foreperson (4 episodes, 2019)
Cortney Hillman ... wardrobe supervisor: NY Unit (3 episodes, 2019)
Jordan Hamilton ... costumer (2 episodes, 2019)
Tuviya Badalova ... tailor (1 episode, 2016)
Julie Bennett ... costume coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Olivia Mae Davis ... costume production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Kristin Farley ... costumer (1 episode, 2016)
Jimmy McBride ... tailor (1 episode, 2016)
Steven Porch ... costume ager/dyer (1 episode, 2019)
Lauren Gaston ... additional ager dyer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2016)
Brandon Michael Currie ... tailor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Djochoua Belovarski ... editorial pa (8 episodes, 2016)
Alix Mendoza ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Tom Reiser ... colorist (8 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Scharfenberg ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Gordon Wang ... nextLAB dailies operator (8 episodes, 2016)
Anthony Bellisario ... VFX Editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Andy P. Bussell ... VFX Assistant Editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Alexis Corrigan ... Apprentice Editor / assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Steven Cuellar ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Rebecca Ford ... dailies coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Leah Gunter ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Andrew Hodgdon ... colorist: dailies (8 episodes, 2019)
Christopher A. Horvath ... dailies assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Mary Prendergast ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist (8 episodes, 2019)
Eboni Price ... digital intermediate administration (7 episodes, 2019)
Shiran Amir ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Erik Evans ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Jason Keehne ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2016)
Nikola Boyanov ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Peter Tadros ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2019)
Blake Holland ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2019)
Thomas R. Bryant ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)
Robert J. Busch ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2016)
Julio Perez IV ... additional editor (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew Brueck ... digital intermediate administration (1 episode, 2019)
Michael Vu ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2019)
Ben Boodman ... assistant editor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2019)
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2019)

Series Location Management 

Jeffrey A. Brown ... location manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Justin Camacho ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Cossrow ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Erick Majano ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Greg Morrison ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2016)
Jeff Shih ... location coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Thomas Whidden ... location scout (8 episodes, 2016)
Jonathan Jansen ... supervising location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Brian Patrick Kinney ... key assistant location manager / location scout (8 episodes, 2019)
Alex R. Moreno ... key assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Derek Tramont ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2019)
Peter Moody ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
John Kiernan ... location production assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
Jeff Barry ... location assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Hayden Dunham ... location assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Robert Kerr ... location assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Johnny Schifano ... locations production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Rashod Edwards ... assistant location manager: san francisco (1 episode, 2019)
Frances Reyes-Bolinger ... assistant location manager: san francisco (1 episode, 2019)
Aidan Sleeper ... location manager: new york unit (1 episode, 2019)
Kelly Tom ... assistant location manager: san francisco (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Dean Menta ... music editor (16 episodes, 2016-2019)
Nora Felder ... music supervisor (15 episodes, 2016-2019)
Jemma Burns ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Felix Erskine ... trailer music (8 episodes, 2016)
Micki Stern ... music clearance (8 episodes, 2019)
Phil McGowan ... score mixer (3 episodes, 2019)
Chase Deso ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2016)
Michael Blasky ... additional arrangements (1 episode, 2019)
MUSYCA Children's Choir ... boys' choir (1 episode, 2019)
Anna Krendel ... children's choir coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Monica Zierhut ... music contractor (1 episode, 2019)
Lauren Fay Levy ... music coordinator (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2016)
Kris Dirksen ... Trailer Music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Transportation Department 

David J. Duran ... edge transport driver (7 episodes, 2019)
Erik Hattan ... local transportation captain: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Stan Mataele ... transportation (4 episodes, 2019)
Henry S. Avelin ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2016)
Thomas Breheny ... transportation co-captain (1 episode, 2016)
Boughen Clinton ... driver (1 episode, 2016)
Gabe Turiello ... transportation (1 episode, 2016)
Dave Woodcock ... water truck driver (1 episode, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Geoffrey McCarthy ... production coordinator: Netflix (15 episodes, 2016-2019)
Kohli Calhoun ... dialect coach (10 episodes, 2016-2019)
Max Huskins ... body double: Jesse / stand-in: Jesse (9 episodes, 2016-2019)
Shannon Blaney ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Justin Carlton ... Writers' Assistant / writers assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Kevin Chang ... first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2016)
Richard Cline ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Lyman Creason ... cast coordinator / cast assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Kseniya Crespo ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
George Doherty ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Rich Fellegara ... key medic (8 episodes, 2016)
Gavin Franks ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2016)
Harrison Gunnarshaug ... production secretary / office production assistant: los angeles (8 episodes, 2016)
Bethany Hagen ... teacher (8 episodes, 2016)
Blake Holland ... assistant to Zal Batmanglij (8 episodes, 2016)
Jeff Juhasz ... script coordinator / clearance coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Casey Krehbiel ... payroll clerk (8 episodes, 2016)
Joe Marzullo ... production assistant / set production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Hannah Meiklejohn ... production assistant / office production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Christophe Morabito ... stand-in (8 episodes, 2016)
Lauren O'Brien ... assistant production cooridnator (8 episodes, 2016)
Alexandra Olender ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2016)
Nicole Kay Payson ... production assistant / set production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Anthony Pettine ... key script supervisor / script supervisor (8 episodes, 2016)
Jessica Phelps ... tutor (8 episodes, 2016)
Atiyah Portwick ... second assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2016)
Leah Reingewirtz ... scout (8 episodes, 2016)
Rick Rosset ... staff production assistant / set production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Erica Sinner ... stand-in (8 episodes, 2016)
Joe Strechay ... blindness consultant (8 episodes, 2016)
Forrest Viola ... key set production assistant / set production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Karl Von Haas ... production assistant / office production assistant (8 episodes, 2016)
Patrick Blood ... legal counsel (8 episodes, 2019)
Jacob Brades ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Forrest Clark ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
Chika Helton ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Eric Lyons ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
Alley Sardi ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2019)
Erin Willgren ... assistant to Aida Rodgers (8 episodes, 2019)
A.J. Rinella ... production staff (7 episodes, 2019)
Monet Clayton ... Assistant to Executive Producer: Netflix (6 episodes, 2016)
Gaetano Akiya ... first assistant accountant: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Mark Bosia ... medic coordinator: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
James Chandler ... key craft service: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach: prep / dialect coach (6 episodes, 2019)
Astrid Lamprecht ... office production assistant: San Francisco / office pa: San Francisco Unit (6 episodes, 2019)
Emily Pierceall ... production coordinator: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Sullivan Rutherford ... set production assistant: San Francisco (6 episodes, 2019)
Jacob Standley ... payroll accountant (6 episodes, 2019)
Samuel Vargas ... set production assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Bryan Sundstrom ... script supervisor: additional photography (5 episodes, 2016)
John Burns ... Set Medic (5 episodes, 2019)
Jules Carideo ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Jillian Giacomini ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Drew Grant ... assistant production coordinator: San Francisco (5 episodes, 2019)
Darren P. Leis ... medical tech (4 episodes, 2019)
Veronika Bonell ... ADR artist (3 episodes, 2016)
Jason Foulke ... additional script supervisor (3 episodes, 2016)
Kirsten Pierce ... production coordinator / production coordinator: los angeles (3 episodes, 2016)
Tim Johnson ... production assistant: Oregon unit (3 episodes, 2019)
Alex Martini ... set production assistant / set production assistant: basecamp (3 episodes, 2019)
Elisabeth Anisimow ... voiceover/looping (2 episodes, 2016)
Donna Belsky ... studio teacher (2 episodes, 2016)
Theresa Brown ... set medic (2 episodes, 2016)
Abigail Friend ... Stand-in, Violin player back-up / stand-in (2 episodes, 2016)
Molly Jackson ... adr artist / adr cast (2 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Scagos ... additional production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Lygia Day Szelwach ... teacher (2 episodes, 2016)
Rose Wartell ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Melissa Yap-Stewart ... additional script supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Betty Austin ... script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Janet Beeson ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Luca Bello ... stand-in (2 episodes, 2019)
Jennifer Bertram ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019)
Barry L. Caldwell ... script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Giacomo Farci ... Personal Trainer (2 episodes, 2019)
Mandy Friedrich ... studio teacher (2 episodes, 2019)
Hugh MacAlister ... set production assistant: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Matt Nelson ... set production assistant: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2019)
Mary R. Rizzo ... production coordinator: new york (2 episodes, 2019)
Karine Benzaria ... assistant: Ms. Footlick (1 episode, 2016)
Ashlyn Brooke ... stand-in (1 episode, 2016)
Nara DeMuro ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Nicole Favale ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Kathleen Fellegara ... Key Medic (1 episode, 2016)
Brian Flaherty ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Kyle Garrison ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Eric Giarratano ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Kim Krafsky ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2016)
Jackson Warner Lewis ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Steve McAuliff ... animal trainer (1 episode, 2016)
Yedeedya Mellman ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Devin Mone ... set medic (1 episode, 2016)
Kristina Nazarevskaia ... Russian Translator and Dialect Coach (1 episode, 2016)
Edward Ryan ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Maegen Sacco ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Jeffrey Sales ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Mariana Santos-Kopelson ... Production Office Coordinator: pre-production (1 episode, 2016)
Erik Sateren ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
William Smaw ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Erin Smith ... payroll accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Stephanie L. Sparks ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Kallie Taylor ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Lorenzo Zanini ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Hayley Zimmerman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Burke Beardsley ... marine coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Dan Edmonds ... on set computer technician (1 episode, 2019)
Marcy Guiragossian ... Set Production Assistant: San Francisco (1 episode, 2019)
Sam Hoiland ... additional set production assistant: SF (1 episode, 2019)
John Wayne Marshall ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (1 episode, 2019)
Nik Shriner ... Voice Actor (1 episode, 2019)
Kenzen Takahashi ... additional set production assistant: SF (1 episode, 2019)
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach (1 episode, 2019)
Nicholas Wede ... office production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed