Serpent Lake Reserve has been forgotten. This indigenous community in Canada's far north experiences a catastrophe that will decimate 90% of the population. A military experiment gone ... See full summary »

Director:

Jayson Stewart

Writer:

Jayson Stewart
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Phoenix Wilson ... Dante Southwind
Douglas E. Davidson ... Victor 'Doc' Murdoch
Gilbert Trudeau Gilbert Trudeau ... Dixon Southwind
Rodney JR Wilcox Rodney JR Wilcox ... Dwayne Jones
Bruce Nebonaionoquet Bruce Nebonaionoquet ... Ankle Biter Zombie
Remington Louie Remington Louie ... Dwayne
David Belleau David Belleau ... Big Gary Zombie
Marty Wilson Marty Wilson ... Nicole Southwind
Elizabeth Cassidy Elizabeth Cassidy ... 2x4 Zombie
Edit

Storyline

Serpent Lake Reserve has been forgotten. This indigenous community in Canada's far north experiences a catastrophe that will decimate 90% of the population. A military experiment gone horribly wrong exposes centuries of genocide and corruption and unleashes a seemingly unstoppable evil. Written by Jayson Stewart

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The Dead Are Idle No More


Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This was filmed as a "proof of concept", as the first twenty minutes of the upcoming feature film of the same title. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official website

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Release Date:

24 September 2016 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

The Darkest Dawn See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

CAD15,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed