Edit
The Resistance Banker (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joram Lürsen

Writing Credits  

Marieke van der Pol ... (writer) and
Thomas van der Ree ... (writer) &
Matthijs Bockting ... (writer) (as Winchester McFly) &
Michael Leendertse ... (writer) (as Winchester McFly) &
Joost Reijmers ... (writer) (as Winchester McFly) &
Pieter van den Berg ... (writer) (as Winchester McFly)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jacob Derwig ... Gijs van Hall
Barry Atsma ... Walraven van Hall
Fockeline Ouwerkerk Fockeline Ouwerkerk ... Tilly van Hall
Pierre Bokma ... Meinoud Rost van Tonningen
Raymond Thiry ... Van den Berg
Matteo van der Grijn ... Huub van Schie
Jaap Spijkers Jaap Spijkers ... Cornelis Ritter
Thiemen Pelster Thiemen Pelster ... Aad van Hall
Liz Vergeer Liz Vergeer ... Attie van Hall
Miya Hageman Miya Hageman ... Mary-Ann van Hall (infant)
Lizzy Vos Lizzy Vos ... Mary-Ann van Hall (age 3)
Luit Bakker Luit Bakker ... Housemaid
Aafke Buringh Aafke Buringh ... Emma van Hall
Violette Vandervelden Violette Vandervelden ... Marleen van Hall
Fenne van Roy Fenne van Roy ... Deanne van Hall
Jochum ten Haaf ... Jaap Buys
Götz Schubert ... Friedrich Viebahn
Peter Jordan Peter Jordan ... Herbert Oelschlagel
Frederik Brom Frederik Brom ... Marcel Dubois
Steef de Bot Steef de Bot ... Jonas van Berkel
Ali Zijlstra ... Jeanette Veentra
Tjebbo Gerritsma Tjebbo Gerritsma ... Henri Ter Meulen
George van Houts George van Houts ... Head of Delegation
Titus Boonstra Titus Boonstra ... Financier
Edo Douma Edo Douma ... De Vroedt, Banker #1
Floris van Hall Floris van Hall ... Van Manen, Banker #2
Stef van den Eijnden Stef van den Eijnden ... Elckenbout, Banker #3
Bart van der Schaaf Bart van der Schaaf ... Collenteur (Banker #4)
Julien Croiset Julien Croiset ... Van Roon (Banker #5)
Jan Elbertse Jan Elbertse ... Croiset, Banker #6
Rob Das Rob Das ... Kluisbewaarder
Kathenka Woudenberg Kathenka Woudenberg ... Mevrouw van Veen
Martijn Oversteegen Martijn Oversteegen ... Belastinginspecteur
Huug van Tienhoven Huug van Tienhoven ... Magereman
Vera Havermans Vera Havermans ... Portly Woman
Marc Staljanssens Marc Staljanssens ... Limburger
Erik Harteveld Erik Harteveld ... Groninger
Bob Boode Bob Boode ... Knokploegen
Gerrit Dragt Gerrit Dragt ... Resistance Member
Paul Vanhee Paul Vanhee ... Minister President Gerbrandy
Aus Greidanus Aus Greidanus ... Dirk Eemkkes
Sytze Van Der Laan Sytze Van Der Laan ... Man with the Gray Hat
Paul Kooij Paul Kooij ... Kapper (as Paul R. Kooij)
Ernst Dekkers Ernst Dekkers ... Drukker
Ko van den Bosch Ko van den Bosch ... Drukker 2
Mads Wittermans Mads Wittermans ... Verkaik
Annelies van der Bie Annelies van der Bie ... Non
Christiaan Sons Christiaan Sons ... SD-ER 1
Allard Geerlings Allard Geerlings ... Grote Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daan Aufenacker ... Bankier De Nederlandse Bank
Christian Bronchart Christian Bronchart ... WAITER restaurant + Night show
Michel den Hartog Michel den Hartog ... SD Lijfwacht Rost Van Tonningen
Filip Hellemans Filip Hellemans ... SD Nazi
Rick Kuitems Rick Kuitems ... SS officer
Tom Magnus Tom Magnus ... Ausland-SD Member
Raymond Paardekoper Raymond Paardekoper ... Rotterdammer
Peter Rene ... Werkman
Hannah Snow ... Showgirl (as Hannah Van Eenoo)
Sijtze van der Meer ... Beul
Luuk van Leeuwen Luuk van Leeuwen ... Verzetsman
Nick Vorsselman Nick Vorsselman ... Executed Prisoner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sabine Brian ... producer
Jacqueline de Goeij ... co-producer
Alain De Levita ... producer
Sytze Van Der Laan ... producer
Han van der Werff ... line producer
Joris van Wijk ... executive producer
Ronald Versteeg ... executive producer

Music by 

Merlijn Snitker

Cinematography by 

Mark van Aller

Film Editing by 

Peter Alderliesten

Casting By 

Shanti Besseling
Job Castelijn

Production Design by 

Harry Ammerlaan

Art Direction by 

Paulius Dascioras

Set Decoration by 

Jantien Wijker

Costume Design by 

Bho Roosterman

Makeup Department 

Iris Bosman ... assistant makeup artist
Elisa Kok ... assistant makeup artist
Cindi Van Looveren ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Caroline Branders ... production manager
Ed Keij ... production manager
Lotteke Plante ... post-production supervisor
Maik Rözer ... additional production manager
Laura Veenenbos ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cora Aarnoutse ... third assistant director: extras
Ellen Meijer ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Marnix Bloemberg ... art department assistent
Toon De Clercq ... head painter set anderlecht
Stijn De Ghein ... prop master belgium
Jan Petitjean ... property master belgium
Jeroen Schilperoort ... carpenter
Marco Schürmann ... prop runner
Martinus Smit ... construction coordinator
Adriaan Struelens ... dressing propman
Vincent Struelens ... props
Joscha van Deijk ... storyboard artist
Ivonne Verbeek ... production art department
Vanessa Vermolen ... property master
Jan Wijnakker ... picture cars

Sound Department 

Dave Ashton ... adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Dirk Bombey ... sound
Daimo da Costa ... adr boom operator
Arne De Beleyr ... post production sound assistant
Ben Debremaeker ... boom operator
Jan Deca ... sound
Alek Goosse ... foley recordist / re-recording mixer
Jérémy Hassid ... foley editor
Marius Heuser ... sound mix technician
Tauro ter Horst ... ADR boomoperator
Vincent Maloumian ... foley artist
Stefan Meutstege ... a.d.r. recordist
Herman Pieëte ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Mereijn van der Heijden ... audio description supervisor

Special Effects by 

Eldon Koppe ... special effects technician
Toon Sintobin ... snow effects crew
Rick Wiessenhaan ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Jan Daghelinckx ... visual effects supervisor
Kenneth Dingens ... digital compositor
Tim Groot ... visual effects junior coordinator
Dennis Kleyn ... visual effects supervisor
Roel Meijering ... compositor
Tom Selbeck ... compositor

Stunts 

Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ... stunt player
Allard Geerlings ... stunts
Nick Roeten ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: pierre bokma
Ron Sleeswijk ... stunts
Wendy Vrijenhoek ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Django de Groot ... first assistant camera
Stijn Deprez ... additional grip
Thomas Fibbe ... electrician
Mathijs Gonnissen ... assistant camera
John Hokke ... additional grip
Thijm Huybrechtse ... Drone operator
Arjen Ottema ... second assistant camera
Majid Rezaie ... first assistant camera: additional
Pol Stinders ... lighting technician
Mark van Aller ... steadicam operator / still photographer
Willem van der Eerden ... Gaffer
Joris Vandezande ... key grip
Merlijn Willemsen ... camera trainee

Casting Department 

Brigitte De Witte ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ellen Liem ... key costumer
Tim van Deutekom ... military costumer

Editorial Department 

Niels Koopman ... edit assist
Fatih Tura ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Thijs Bolle ... location manager
Isabelle Lits ... location scout
Ab van Overbeeke ... location scout: Belgian locations
Davy Vinckens ... location hunter

Music Department 

Julien Blumberg ... pro tools operator: scoring assistant
Samuel Karl Bohn ... composer: trailer music
Sian Bolland ... production manager music
Patrick Lemmens ... score engineer & mixer
Tjeerd Nijhof ... assistant composer / music preparation
Galaxy Symphonic Orchestra ... orchestra
Mark van den Oever ... music clearances

Other crew 

Hans Beenhakker ... choreographer
Steve De Roover ... extras assistant: pre-production
Frank Klein ... budget controller
Hans Lettany ... title designer
Robin E. Pipeleers ... production assistant
Ab van Overbeeke ... location scout: Belgian locations
Tsilla Voet ... child chaperone

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed