7.8/10
79

Don't Panic: The Truth About Population (2013)

Infographic extravaganza with world famous Swedish statistician and showman Hans Rosling. His main message - that our world is profoundly changing in ways most of us simply don't realize - much of it for the better.

Star:

Hans Rosling

Watch Now

With Prime Video

ALL

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Hans Rosling Hans Rosling ... Himself - Host
Edit

Storyline

Infographic extravaganza with world famous Swedish statistician and showman Hans Rosling. His main message - that our world is profoundly changing in ways most of us simply don't realize - much of it for the better.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

overpopulation | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

7 November 2013 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Hans Rosling om befolkningseksplosjonen See more »

Filming Locations:

London, England, UK See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Wingspan Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed