Edit
The Girl with All the Gifts (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Colm McCarthy

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mike Carey ... (novel)
Mike Carey ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Melanie
... Kieran Gallagher
... Devani
... Sgt Eddie Parks
... Dr. Jean Selkirk
... Helen Justineau
... Dillon
... Dr. Caroline Caldwell
Mia Garcha ... Melanie Double
Grace McGee ... Anne
... Kenny
Connor Pratt ... Peter
Joe Lomas ... Joe
Will Brooks ... Painted Boy
Joel Sheldon ... T-Shirt Boy
... Rat Girl
Ollie Hancock ... Psych Ward Hungry
Jamie-Lee Bernard ... Classroom Kid
Aoife Campbell ... Classroom Kid
Eve Daly ... Classroom Kid
Elizabeth Anne Fuller ... Classroom Kid
Alex Glazer ... Classroom Kid
Shay Gutteridge ... Classroom Kid
Jayden Hanley ... Classroom Kid
Ryan Isaac ... Classroom Kid
Callum Lloyd ... Classroom Kid
Nina Rundle ... Classroom Kid
Abigail Sams ... Classroom Kid
Jamie Wall ... Classroom Kid
Maisie Clayton ... Feral Kid
Nola Creighan ... Feral Kid
Mabel Edwards ... Feral Kid
Luke Fisher ... Feral Kid
Megan Lane ... Feral Kid
Gabriel McMullan ... Feral Kid
Dylan McMullan ... Feral Kid
... Feral Kid
Amy Newey ... Feral Kid
... Feral Kid
... Feral Kid (as Matt Smallwood)
... Feral Kid (as Josh Smallwood)
Grace Smyth ... Feral Kid
Madison Stafford ... Feral Kid
Stanley Stiles ... Feral Kid
Herbie Stiles ... Feral Kid
Savannah Twaite ... Feral Kid
Macey Ward ... Feral Kid
Grace Savage ... Hungry Concept (voice)
Bellatrix Ehresmann ... Hungry (voice) (as Belle 'Bellatrix' Ehresmann)
... Hungry (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yusuf Bassir ... Hungry (uncredited)
Emily Jane Brooks ... Hungry (uncredited)
Philip Campbell ... Hungry (uncredited)
Tia Campbell ... Zombie (uncredited)
Paul Capatal ... Hungry (uncredited)
... Hungry (uncredited)
Jennifer Day ... Hungry (uncredited)
Pamela DeAbreu ... Hungry (uncredited)
... Soldier (uncredited)
David Ellis ... Background hungry (uncredited)
... Hungry (uncredited)
Sean Evans ... Hungry (uncredited)
... Hungry (uncredited)
Lobna Futers ... Hungry (uncredited)
Jonathan Garratt ... Soldier (uncredited)
... Soldier (uncredited)
Christopher Green ... Hungry (uncredited)
Ryan Green ... Hungry (uncredited)
Pete Buzzsaw Holland ... Hungry 3 (uncredited)
Tina Holland ... Hungry 2 (uncredited)
... Hungry 1 (uncredited)
Laura Marie Howard ... Soldier (uncredited)
Luke Jones ... Hungry (uncredited)
Rayn Khan ... Hero Hungry (uncredited)
Jing Lang ... Hungry (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis ... Hungry (uncredited)
... Hungry (uncredited)
... Pram Lady Hungry (uncredited)
Richard Price ... Hungry - Tree Hungry (uncredited)
... Hungry (uncredited)
... Hungry (uncredited)
A.k. Steppa ... Hungry (uncredited)
Stephen Woodcock ... Hungry (uncredited)
Dre Zengarta ... Hungry (uncredited)

Art Department 

Philip Barber ... construction manager
Blair Barnette ... scenic artist
Annabelle Bevan ... petty cash buyer
Joshua Douglas-Bagley ... art department assistant
Jennifer Draxlbauer ... art department trainee
James Foley ... senior greensman
Oliver Gant ... dressing props
Daren Hawes ... set carpenter
Adam Higman ... prosthetic artist
Velina Iankova ... prosthetic artist
Keiran Lennon ... dressing props
Katerina Michail ... art department co-ordinator
Barney Nikolic ... lead prosthetics sculptor
Ella Noble-Jones ... prosthetic artist
Laura O'Connell ... scenic artist
Agis Pyrlis ... assistant art director
Matt Reeves ... scenic artist
Graham Robinson ... standy props (2016)
Libby Uppington ... production buyer
Daniel Wharton ... stand-by art director
Matthew Wood ... props

Art Direction by 

Philip Barber

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simon .J. Aguirre ... first assistant director: second unit: dailies
Sebastian Barker ... second unit director (as Seb Barker)
George Batchelor ... third assistant director
Matt Bensley ... third assistant director: 2nd unit
Karlvyn Dove ... third assistant director
Ian Hughes ... second assistant director (as Ian 'Pebbles' Hughes)
Arif Mahmood ... additional floor runner
Louise Rashman ... crowd second assistant director
Steve Robinson ... first assistant director

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Atkinson ... electrician
Thomas Barber ... camera trainee
Jon Beacham ... c camera operator: dailies
Anna Benbow ... first assistant camera
Daniel Bishop ... a camera operator / steadicam
Joshua Bourke ... first assistant camera: VFX dailies
Henry Bridges ... drone pilot
Will Clements ... digital imaging technician
Richard Davis ... second assistant camera: b camera
Neil Flaherty ... first assistant camera: dailies
Marcus Knight ... grip
Stefan R. Krzysiak ... second assistant camera
Jason Lee ... grip: additional
Wayne Mansell ... gaffer
Graham Martyr ... camera operator: second unit
Luke Shakesheff ... standby rigger
Aimee Spinks ... still photographer
Luke Stone ... key grip
Fran Weston ... first assistant camera
Daniel Wombwell ... second assistant camera: "c" camera

Casting Department 

Solomon Artistes ... extras casting
Melissa Gethin Clarke ... casting assistant
Adam Penny ... extras casting
Toby Spigel ... casting associate

Casting By 

Colin Jones

Cinematography by 

Simon Dennis

Music by 

Cristobal Tapia de Veer

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Dutton ... set costumer
Rosi Flood ... head breakdown artist
Lara Newman ... crowd standby
Philip O'Connor ... costume supervisor

Costume Design by 

Liza Bracey

Film Editing by 

Matthew Cannings

Editorial Department 

Adam Inglis ... colorist
Tobias Schaarschmidt ... digital intermediate supervisor
Paschalla Sharpe ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Melissa Gethin Clarke ... location assistant
John Crampton ... Location studio unit manager
Andre Govia ... location assistant
Nardia Hall ... assistant location manager
Adrian Hubbard ... location scout
Ian Hutchinson ... location manager
Rob Jones ... location scout
Lynne Mattingley ... location runner
Matthew Whitney ... location scout

Makeup Department 

Leigh Cranston ... prosthetics artist
Melanie Doyle ... special makeup effects artist
Jennifer Drew ... prosthetic makeup artist and hairstylist (as Jennifer Nelson)
Sarah Grispo ... hair stylist: Glenn Close / makeup artist: Glenn Close
Jenna Hacking ... prosthetic makeup artist: Daily
Adam Higman ... prosthetics artist
Velina Iankova ... prosthetics artist
Gillian Jarvis ... prosthetic makeup artist: daily
Monica MacDonald ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor
Becci Mapes ... prosthetic artist
Jane McBennett ... prosthetics & makeup daily
Anna Morena ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Barney Nikolic ... prosthetics modeller
Ella Noble-Jones ... prosthetics artist
Scarlett O'Connell ... prosthetics makeup supervisor
Mireille Paulo ... prosthetic makeup artist: Daily
Matt Simpson ... daily makeup artist / prosthetic artist
Nadia Stacey ... hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetics designer
Kessiah Arthur ... assistant makeup artist: crowd dailies (uncredited)
Cassi Brookes ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Emily Rose Connor ... makeup artist: daily work experience (uncredited)
Jennifer Drew ... crowd make-up and hair artist: dailies (uncredited)
Hannah Forbes ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Kelly Forbes ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Velina Iankova ... makeup dailies (uncredited)
Helen Masters ... work experience (uncredited)
Kelly Willis ... makeup artist: daily (uncredited)

Other crew 

Stephen Badham ... senior production liaison manager: Creative England
Caroline Bean ... production coordinator
Ryan Bender ... film publicist
Sindy Campbell ... Film Liaison
Dan Chester ... coordinator
Jill Clark ... animal handler
Sam Donovan ... script supervisor
Charlotte Dudson ... production secretary
Martin Eichhorn ... title designer: end titles
Johan Ewing ... legal executive
Zoe Flower ... unit publicist
Aaron Green ... cherry picker operator
Linda Gregory ... production accountant
Lauren Hatchard ... epk producer/director
Benjamin Hayward ... location marshal
Paul Hillier ... insurance
Daniel Jackson ... rushes runner
Jenny Kent ... tutor
Gursharn Khaira ... head of legal and business affairs: For Altitude
Justin Miller ... assistant accountant
Peter Jonathan Moore ... runner - stand-in - eye candy
Ita O'Brien ... associate movement director
Amy O'Connor ... production runner
Dan O'Neill ... movement director
Matt Owens ... fire safety coordinator
Jim Penfold ... floor runner: dailies
Alice Rathert ... in-house producer: The Post Republic
Sudie Smyth ... completion guarantor
Kaye Thurgood ... lead chaperone
Jamie Wolpert ... Development Executive: BFI

Produced by 

Will Clarke ... executive producer
Lizzie Francke ... executive producer
Camille Gatin ... producer
Richard Holmes ... executive producer
Angus Lamont ... producer
Andy Mayson ... executive producer
Christopher Moll ... executive producer
Ben Rimmer ... line producer
Ben Roberts ... executive producer
Mike Runagall ... executive producer

Production Design by 

Kristian Milsted

Production Management 

Alistair Hopkins ... post-production supervisor
Mark Norman ... assistant unit manager
Ashton Radcliffe ... production manager

Sound Department 

Grace Averbuch ... foley editor
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Dillon Bennett ... sound designer / sound supervisor / supervising sound editor
Rory de Carteret ... adr mixer
Lars Ginzel ... re-recording mixer
Nina Hartstone ... dialogue editor
Daniel Iribarren ... adr editor
Sebastian Morsch ... sound effects editor
Joe Nattrass ... sound assistant
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
James Ridgway ... adr recordist
Dominik Schleier ... dialogue editor
Helene Seidl ... foley editor
André Stiebe ... mixing assistant
Marcus Sujata ... foley mixer
Josh Ward ... boom operator
Will Whale ... sound mixer
Johnny White ... boom operator: dailies
Markus Wurster ... mixing assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Holly Blenkins ... special effects technician
Emily Fisher ... special effects crew
Wayne Middlemiss ... special effects technician
John Rafique ... special effects
Nick Rideout ... special effects supervisor
Alan Senior ... special effects technician / special effects
Dan Vico ... special effects technician / special effects trainee
Danny Vico ... special effects assistant
Massimo Vico ... special effects technician
James Willis ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Mehran Armando ... stunts
Daniel Dow ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt performer
Al Holland ... stunts
Hungry ... stunt performer
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Lukaz Leong ... stunt performer
Sonny Louis ... stunts
Sonu Louis ... stunt performer
Jean-Paul Ly ... stunt performer
Mark Mottram ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
David Newton ... stunt performer
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Mark Southworth ... stunt coordinator
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer

Thanks 

Farah Abushwesha ... thanks
Niv Adiri ... the filmmakers wish to thank

Visual Effects by 

Davey Ahern ... visual effects line producer
Alex Balmer ... digital compositor: automatik vfx
Sebastian Barker ... visual effects supervisor: Sebastian Barker
Zakaria Boumediane ... 3d generalist: Automatik-VFX
Vikram Chadha ... digital compositor
Paul Daiko ... digital compositor
Sean Danischevsky ... 2d supervisor
Maurizio Di Vitto ... digital compositor
David Ellis ... digital compositor
Emanuele Farnesi ... matchmove artist / visual effects artist
Neville Freitas ... 3d generalist / environment artist: Automatik VFX / matchmove artist
James Furlong ... concept artist: Automatik VFX
Sam j Green ... systems administration
Nic Hodgkinson ... digital compositor
Koen Hofmeester ... effects technical director
U-Sun I Hu ... digital compositor
Francesc Macia ... digital compositor
Andrew McGregor ... matchmove artist
Jeanette Monero ... compositor: Automatik VFX
Antonio Montes ... digital compositor (as Antonio Montes Mellado)
Dan Newlands ... environment artist / visual effects photography
Francisco Paim ... 3d generalist
Joshua Poole-Gotto ... Senior Compositor (as Josh Gotto)
Michael Reuter ... visual effects executive producer
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro ... digital compositor (as Gustavo Ribeiro)
Gonzalo Sanchez ... digital compositor: Automatik VFX
Tobias Schaarschmidt ... digital intermediate supervisor
Joseph Stenning ... digital compositor
Chiara Talarico ... digital compositor
Vincent Thomas ... concept artist
Angie Wills ... senior visual effects producer
Pat Wong ... senior compositor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page