Edit
"Sleepy Hollow" I, Witness (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Weller

Writing Credits  

Roberto Orci ... (created by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (created by) &
Phillip Iscove ... (created by) &
Len Wiseman ... (created by)
 
Albert Kim ... (written by)
 
Sam Chalsen ... (story editor) &
Nelson Greaves ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Tom Mison ... Ichabod Crane
Nicole Beharie ... Abbie Mills
Lyndie Greenwood ... Jenny Mills
Nikki Reed ... Betsy Ross
Shannyn Sossamon ... Pandora
C. Thomas Howell ... Special Agent Mick Granger
James Chen ... Lorenzo Chang
Craig Branham ... Headless Horseman
Joshua Hoover ... Host
Kenneth Israel ... Police Officer
Zero Kazama Zero Kazama ... Johnny Ong
Benjamin Keepers ... Brent
Rob Lawhon ... Todd
John Paul Marston ... Colonel Prescott
Marti Matulis ... Yao-Quai
Cullen Moss ... I.C.E. Officer
Timothy Douglas Perez ... Jesus (as Timothy Perez)
Alex Sgambati ... Dani
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Olivia De Paux ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Ryan Dorman Ryan Dorman ... American Solider (uncredited)
Devan Gerlach Devan Gerlach ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Cristian Gonzalez ... Swat Commander (uncredited)
Marian Green ... Hostage (uncredited)
Neil Jackson ... Abraham Van Brunt (archive footage) (uncredited)
Chris Matheny Chris Matheny ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Aaron Quick Nelson ... I.C.E. Guard (uncredited)
Mike Rizal Mike Rizal ... Gang Member (uncredited)
Lena Sledge ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... Hostage #2 (uncredited)
Katia Winter ... Katrina Crane (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Clifton Campbell ... executive producer
Shernold Edwards ... producer
Russell Lee Fine ... co-executive producer (as Russell Fine)
Howard Griffith ... co-executive producer
David Blake Hartley ... co-producer
Leigh Dana Jackson ... producer
Heather Kadin ... executive producer
Albert Kim ... executive producer
Damian Kindler ... executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
M. Raven Metzner ... co-executive producer
April Nocifora ... co-producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Heather V. Regnier ... producer
Len Wiseman ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Lydecker
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Jan Richter-Friis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Andrew Coutts

Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett)
Ross Meyerson
Julie Tucker

Production Design by 

Jeremy Cassells

Art Direction by 

Natalie Weinmann ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Carr

Costume Design by 

Mairi Chisholm

Makeup Department 

Anthony Brooks ... makeup department head
Daniel Curet ... hair department head
Jorie Mars Malan ... key makeup artist (as Jorie Malan)
Mark Nieman ... key special makeup effects artist
Ashley Burn ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Blake Hartley ... unit production manager
Joe McLaughlin ... production supervisor
Bradley Ramirez ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Bozeman ... addl second assistant director
Vanessa Hickey ... second assistant director
Renee Hill-Sweet ... second assistant director (as Renee Hill)
Michael A. Williams ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lizbeth Ayala ... set decoration buyer
John Bayles ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jonna Capehart ... on-set dresser: original television series
Tammie Childress ... assistant property master
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer
Mario Davila ... props assistant
Jonathan Miles DeRosa ... property buyer
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator (as Thomas Bruce DiValerio)
Craig Gilmore ... storyboard artist
Blake Hartley ... set dresser
Bradley Huffman ... lead man: set decoration
Nathan Longest ... props
Liz Metz ... prop assistant
Gary Naylor ... general foreman
W. Rick Nichol ... set designer
Tyler Patton ... property master
Stephanie Postich ... property assistant
Matthew Shively ... art department coordinator
Dan Shoen ... set foreman
Bryan Staerkel ... assistant property master
Zack Timms ... set dresser
Michael Wells Jr. ... on set greensman
Shelley Zortman ... set decoration buyer
Justin Cammer ... painter (uncredited)
Keith Darwin ... paint supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Gilbert ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Linda Herrera ... set dresser (uncredited)
Carlton Lee Jr. ... set designer (uncredited)
Kate Lowry ... set decoration coordinator (uncredited)
Paige Matthews ... assistant props (uncredited)
Shawn McBee ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Joey Sisson ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ed Carr ... re-recording mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Todd Grace ... re-recording mixer
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor
Jon Mete ... sound supervisor
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Angelo Palazzo ... supervising sound editor
Michael P. Patterson ... re-recording mixer (international versions)
Michael Rayle ... production sound mixer
Matt Derber ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Jenny Elsinger ... second boom operator/utility (uncredited)
Tiffany T. Mack ... sound utility: second unit (uncredited)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer: splinter unit (uncredited)
Joseph Tsai ... sound editor (uncredited)
Nik Waddell ... utility sound: splinter unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Arndt ... special effects technician
Dennis Dion ... special effects coordinator
Wesley R. Hardee ... special effects technician
P. David Miller ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Richard Alonso ... computer graphics artist
Rob Au ... visual effects artist
John Baer ... visual effects producer
Fabian Barreto ... visual effects coordinator
Rachel Berry ... visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects
Eddie Bonin ... visual effects producer
Darrell Claunch ... visual effects artist
Carson Crawford ... compositor
Ante Dekovic ... associate visual effects supervisor
Steve Dinozzi ... digital compositor
Stacie Duncan ... visual effects coordinator
Sam Edwards ... visual effects supervisor: Origin DS
Danny Garcia ... matchmove supervisor
Blake Goedde ... digital compositor
Bryan Haines ... visual effects artist
Sabrina J. Harrison ... visual effects coordinator
Graham Herbster ... matchmove artist
Ryan Huestis ... visual effects coordinator: FuseFX
Andrea Jamiel ... i/o coordinator
Khi-Hyun Kim ... visual effects artist
Nicholas T. King ... visual effects artist
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes / visual effects supervisor: crafty apes
Mark LeDoux ... compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes
Samantha Mabie-Tuinstra ... visual effects producer
Richard Ivan Mann ... visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
Tom Mikota ... cg supervisor / visual effects artist
Philip Nussbaumer ... visual effects supervisor
Lance Ranzer ... roto/paint supervisor
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor
Brian Sales ... compositing supervisor: Crazy Horse Effects
Brad Schreiber ... visual effects editor
York N. Schueller ... Character TD. Pixomondo
Tyson Van Wagoner ... visual effects artist
Michael J. Viera ... compositor
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... visual effects supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman)
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: The Resistance VFX (uncredited)
Ben Campanaro ... compositor: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited)
Taryn P. Kelly ... visual effects producer: MassExodus (uncredited)
Anthony Kramer ... visual effects supervisor: MassExodus (uncredited)
Francesco Panzieri ... digital compositor: Origin Digital Studios (uncredited)
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeremy Conner ... stunts
John Copeman ... stunt coordinator
R.J. De La Fuente ... stunts: Colonial Soldier 4
Roger D. Lankford ... stunts
Jennifer Badger ... stunt double: Nikki Reed (uncredited)
John Gilbert ... stunt double: Tom Mison (uncredited)
Duke Jackson ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Reggie Jackson ... stunt double: anthony k. hyatt (uncredited)
Scott Loeser ... stunts (uncredited)
Jessica Medina ... on-set stunts: lindey greenwood (uncredited)
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... stunt double: zach appelman (uncredited)
Benjamin Rowe ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David A. Brown ... key grip (as Dave Brown)
Jeff Crumbley ... camera operator: additional
Christopher Dawson ... digital utility
Justin DeGuire ... assistant camera: a camera
Matt Doll ... camera operator (as Matthew Doll)
Lance Eubanks ... rigging grip
Christina Fiers ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jeff LaBaume ... electrician
Tim Marshall ... chief lighting technician
Bill McClelland ... camera operator
Evan Patrick McCliment ... 24 frame playback
Erik James Olson ... camera utility (as Erik J. Olson) / digital utility (as Erik J. Olson)
Joseph Harold Page ... rigging gaffer
Bruce M. Pasternack ... camera operator (as Bruce Pasternack)
Melanie A. Ragone ... grip
Tina Rowden ... still photographer (uncredited)
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician
John Slade ... technocrane operator
Randy Tharpe ... rigging grip
Jason M. Thompson ... lighting technician
Trent Edward Arant ... video playback (uncredited)
Taylor Case ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Cooper Dunn ... camera operator (uncredited)
Joey Evora ... grip (uncredited)
Alexander A. Joseph ... scorpio head tech (uncredited)
Oren Malik ... loader (uncredited)
Nelson Moncada ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
R. Michael Sasser ... grip (uncredited)
Jeff Wallace ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Joel C. Warren ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Wim Bien ... senior animator: ZOIC Studios

Casting Department 

Kate Caldwell ... original casting
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond ... original casting
Amanda Mackey ... original casting
CJ Molidor ... casting associate (as C.J. Molidor)
Chase Paris ... casting: Georgia
Bradley Clark ... extras casting associate (uncredited)
Dashia Brooke Wathen ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fran Beaudry ... seamstress
Samuel Bowling ... costumer
Mary Cahela ... seamstress
Tiger Curran ... assistant costume designer
Lauren Driskill ... costume buyer
Tomoko Goddard ... additional costumer
Pelar Jones ... set costumer
Aliyah Kirkland ... set costumer
Julie Love ... costume production assistant (uncredited)
Chloe Philbert ... truck costumer
Iliana Sanchez ... key costumer
Jana Acevedo ... seamstress (uncredited)
Kate Lombardi ... shopper: los angeles (uncredited)
Christopher Mueller ... cutter: mens (uncredited)
Sara Pope ... head ager/dyer (uncredited)
Julia Rusthoven ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

J.R. Benson ... colorist: dailies
Stacie Duncan ... post-production coordinator
David B. Hall ... dailies producer
John Elliott Houston ... dailies operations: fotokem atlanta
Casey McClelland ... assistant editor
Linda Olague ... final colorist

Location Management 

Jen Farris ... location scout (uncredited)
Kris Gray ... location coordinator
Aaron Gutentag ... location assistant
Nancy Haecker ... location manager
Stephanie Humphreys ... assistant location manager
Joseph Patrick Miller ... location assistant
Jeremy Tan ... assistant location manager/scout
Ryan Christopher Taylor ... key assistant location manager
Thomas Wohlford ... key assistant location manager
Tim McClure ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Sheri Ozeki ... music editor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Joey Singer ... music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer)
Brian Tyler ... composer: main title theme
Joey Singer ... music clearance (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Larinda Carnes ... driver: cast
Brent Conley ... driver
Deidra Lynn Currie ... driver
Michael Freeman ... transportation coordinator (as Mike Freeman)
Dan J. Latham II ... driver
Grace Outlaw ... driver
Joseph White ... production driver
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mark Alvarez ... payroll: accountant
Jillian Amburgey ... script supervisor
John Blanford ... production assistant
Ronnie Bridges ... accounting/payroll clerk
Margaret Burke ... production safety
Joe Byrum ... production assistant
Eli Eglee ... assistant to executive producer/director
Hayden May ... assistant: Howard Griffith
Michael McLaughlin ... key 1st assistant accountant
Amalia Mesa-Gustin ... assistant to cast: nicole beharie
Marcel Pinkowski ... production assistant
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security
Nicole Ranadive ... script coordinator
Christine Sines ... accounts payable clerk
Michael C. Watkins ... production coordinator (as Michael Watkins)
Dylan K. Williams ... set production assistant
Jay Williams ... executive
Nicole Ziobro ... production assistant
Jillianne Brickman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Meredith Carroll ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Cooke ... production assistant (uncredited)
Anna J. DeMildt ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts ... post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited)
Charlie Johnson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Karen Manuel ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Dan McDonough ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Arica S Olive ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (uncredited)
Shelby Q. Warren ... production secretary (uncredited)
Dawn Young-McDaniel ... medical advisor: on set (uncredited)
Teazz Yung ... set production assistant: assistant director department (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed